Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
Triforcemaster3

Mario Kart Racing Association - 2020 Season

Recommended Posts

Because yesterday is when the 35th Anniversary 3D All-Stars Pack came out yesterday, I'm switching the DK Mountain and Donut Plains Circuits around. Hopefully, I remember when we get to the 10th. 

 

Donut Plains Grand Prix - Donut Plains 3 Circuit Final Results 

  

1. Toad 

2. Luigi 

3. Koopa Troopa

4. Kirby  

5. Valentina 

6. Conker 

7. Mario   

8. Crash Bandicoot

9. Booster  

10. Fuzzer  

11. Chrom

12. Triforcemaster 

13. Captain Falcon  

14. Lucina

15. Daisy 

Share this post


Link to post

Sep 26 - Hailfire Peaks Battle Arena - Isle O Hags 

 

Group 1: 

 

A- Fox  

Q- Peach

Valentina 

Akari Hayami  

Miles Edgeworth

Q- Daisy  

Sonic  

 

Group 2: 

 

A- Phoenix Wright

Rosalina 

Q- Banjo 

Kirby 

Birdo  

Ryota Hayami

Q- Coco Bandicoot 

 

Group 3: 

 

Q- Mario  

Yoshi 

Zero 

A- Fuzzer  

Q- Kazooie

Toad  

Captain Falcon 

 

Group 4: 

  

Amy Rose

Megaman 

Q- Diddy Kong 

Q- Triforcemaster 

A- Krystal 

Booster  

Pikachu 

 

Group 5: 

  

A- Bowser

Lucina 

Q- Timber  

Toadette 

Pichu 

Q- Donkey Kong 

Luigi

 

Group 6:

 

King Dedede

Koopa Troopa

Jody Summer

A- Zelda

Chrom

Q- Conker

Q- Crash  

 

Advancing Round:

 

Fox  

Q- Phoenix Wright

Q- Fuzzer  

Q- Krystal 

Bowser

 Q- Zelda 

  

Semis: 

 

3rd- Peach- 8 pts.  

3rd- Daisy- 8 pts. (Both Peach and Daisy were knocked out at the same time, therefore, there's no clear cut 3rd and 4th this time around)

1st- Phoenix Wright 

2nd- Banjo

 

3rd- Coco Bandicoot- 8 pts. 

2nd- Mario- 10 pts.

4th- Fuzzer- 5 pts.

1st- Kazooie 

 

3rd- Diddy Kong- 8 pts. 

4th- Triforcemaster- 5 pts. 

1st- Krystal  

2nd- Timber- 10 pts.  

 

3rd- Donkey Kong- 8 pts.

2nd- Zelda- 10 pts

1st- Conker 

4th- Crash- 5 pts.  

 

Final Battle:

 

1st- Phoenix Wright- 25 pts.

3rd- Kazooie- 18 pts.

4th- Krystal- 15 pts. 

2nd- Conker- 20 pts.

Share this post


Link to post

MKRA Driver Standings after round 24 (of 33)
  
1. Kirby - 218 pts. (3 gold, 1 silver, 3 bronze)
2. Fuzzer - 190 pts. (1 gold, 1 silver, 2 bronze)  
3. Daisy - 182 pts. (2 gold)    
4. Crash Bandicoot - 137 pts. (2 silver, 1 bronze)     
5. Zelda - 128 pts. (2 gold, 1 bronze)    
6. Toadette - 126 pts. (3 silver, 1 bronze)     
7. Luigi - 120 pts. (1 gold, 2 silver)   
8. Mario - 113 pts. (1 silver, 1 bronze)  
9. Triforcemaster - 110 pts. (2 bronze)  
10. Toad - 103 pts. (1 gold, 1 bronze)     
11. Conker - 102 pts. (1 gold, 1 bronze)  
12. Yoshi - 100 pts. (1 gold, 2 silver)    
13. Peach - 97 pts. (1 gold) 
14. Krystal - 97 pts. (1 bronze)   
15. Bowser - 93 pts. (1 silver)  
16. Captain Falcon - 92 pts. (1 gold) 
17. Donkey Kong- 89 pts. (2 gold)   
18. Rosalina - 88 pts. (1 gold, 1 silver)
19. Zero - 82 pts. (2 silver, 1 bronze)  
20. Koopa Troopa - 89 pts. (1 gold, 1 bronze) 
21. Coco Bandicoot - 89 pts. (1 gold)
22. Amy Rose- 80 pts. (1 gold, 1 silver)     
23. Diddy Kong - 79 pts. (1 silver)
24. Jody Summer- 74 pts. (2 gold)   
25. Timber - 68 pts. ( 1 bronze)  
26. King Dedede- 66 pts. (1 gold, 2 bronze)  
27. Kazooie - 66 pts. (2 bronze)  
28. Lucina - 63 pts. (1 silver)    
29. Fox - 63 pts. (1 bronze)
30. Phoenix Wright- 57 pts. (1 gold, 1 bronze) 
31. Chrom- 57 pts. (1 gold)        
32. Sonic - 57 pts. (1 silver)   
33. Ryota Hayami- 53 pts.
34. Banjo - 44 pts (1 bronze)
35. Birdo- 43 pts. (1 silver)  
36. Valentina- 41 pts. (1 bronze)  
37. Pikachu - 40 pts .(1 bronze)   
38. Booster- 36 pts. (1 silver)  
39. Megaman - 33 pts. 
40. Miles Edgeworth- 29 pts.
41. Akari Hayami- 28 pts.
42. Pichu - 13 pts.

Share this post


Link to post

Oct 3 - Corneria Grand Prix - Pepper Interplanetary Circuit Final Results

   

1. Fox 

2. Rosalina 

3. King Dedede  

4. Bowser

5. Sonic  

6. Kirby  

7. Zero 

8. Zelda

9. Koopa Troopa

10. Toad 

11. Captain Falcon

12. Fuzzer  

13. Triforcemaster

14. Krystal 

15. Daisy   

Share this post


Link to post

October 10 - Kongs Grand Prix - DK Mountain Circuit Final Results 

    

1. Donkey Kong

2. Yoshi   

3. Banjo 

4. Kazooie

5. Timber

6. Luigi

7. Daisy   

8. Conker  

9. Crash Bandicoot

10. Triforcemaster

11. Krystal

12. Fuzzer   

13. Toadette   

14. Booster

15. Bowser 

Share this post


Link to post

Oct 17 - Koholint Grand Prix - Martha’s Bay Marina Circuit Final Results 

    

1. Zelda 

2. Luigi  

3. Phoenix Wright  

4. Triforcemaster

5. Banjo 

6. Koopa Troopa 

7. Kazooie 

8. Lucina

9. Fuzzer 

10. Chrom  

11. Yoshi 

12. Ryota Hayami 

13. Crash Bandicoot

14. Booster 

15. Jody Summer 

Share this post


Link to post

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Sign in to follow this  

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

×