Jump to content

The Nintendo Baseball League


Triforcemaster3

Recommended Posts

Semifinals Day 2:

 

Sarasaland Coins vs. Sonic Heroes @ New Pork National Stadium, New Pork City

  

7-8

  

Tatanga, the Outfield Trio, Monty Mole, Birdo, and Boshi lost to Shadow, Amy Rose, Sonic, Ray, Tails, Vector, Beat, and Billy Hatcher. One more match to seal the deal!  

 

Koholint Dreamers vs. Corporation Genes vs. Dulvey Vampires @ Land of Fire Field, Hidden Leaf Village  

  

8-6

 

Detlh, Shield Knight, Dark Link, Grim Creeper, Tarin, Bandana Dee, and Camus beat Kazuya Misihima, Anna Williams, Miguel, Bruce Irivin, Marduk, and JACK-7. Time for round 3!

Link to post

Semifinals Day 3: 

Sarasaland Coins vs. Sonic Heroes @ New Pork National Stadium, New Pork City   

 

6-4

  

Tatanga, the Outfield Trio, Birdo, and Boshi beat Shadow, Sonic, Tails, and Vector, They’re going to face…  

 

Koholint Dreamers vs. Corporation Genes vs. Dulvey Vampires @ Land of Fire Field, Hidden Leaf Village  

  

2-0

 

Koholint. Dark Link and Bandana Dee came through. The finals will be… 

 

… Oh, right. These next few weeks will be about the 2021 Tokyo Olympiad. Almost forgot. Here’s to those who will shine bright these next three weeks or so.  

  

The draw will soon come up... 

 

Link to post

The drawings for the first round of the 2021 Tokyo Olympiad! 
 
There will be four days where 25 teams will participate with each other for the first round of qualifying. The top eight out of each group will then face each other in the final round of qualifying to go onto the Olympics Semis and Finals! 
 
And here are the results of the drawing!~ 

 

Group 1:  

 

7. Mushroom Kingdom Fireflowers
93. Toronto Bombs  
41. Saffron Psychics 
14. South Town Wolves 
56. London Lookers
87. Wuhu Island Aviators 
71. Slateport Surf
30. Great Plateau Adventurers  
23. Kongo Krystal Koconuts 
65. Moleville Miners
50. Hoctation Hammers
82. Weyard Wanderers 
31. Amazing Avengers 
46. Rogueport Bandits  
28. Bionis Xenoblades 
6. Celadon Razorleaves 
74. Lumiose Lasers   
90. River City High School 
19. Smashville Savages
64. Inkopolis Squids
8. Hylian Knights
26. Ylissean Shepherds  
38. Neo Arcadia Nationals   
86. Sauria Dinosaurs 
97. First Sony Team(s) 
 
Group 2: 
 
49. Mayahem Jinjos  
35. Luigi’s Last Resort  
53. Zaphias Imperials  
27. Fodland Houses 
80. Gallia Steel  
9. Koholint Dreamers 
66. Guangzhou Gentlemen
18. Avalar Dragonflies  
92. Wood Oak City Fists
75. Caverna Copycats 
95. Dimension X Turtles 
54. Goldenrod Nuggets  
67. Mekanos Machines 
3. Narshe Rebels 
88. Orsterra Travelers
29. Termina Mooncrushers 
81. Distant Planet Bedbugs 
36. Dracula’s Castlevania
15. Dragonball FighterZ
48. Forest Haven Koroks 
45. New Pork Bankees  
79. Magvel Royals 
1. Yoshi’s Island Eggs  
12. Carnival Night Zone Ringers 
99. Microsoft Team(s) 
 
Group 3: 
 
11. Sonic Heroes  
72. Jubilife Jestors 
2. Dragon Quest Swords  
37. Megaman Bombers 
60. Tortimer Island Terrapins
94. Blossom City Superheroes   
44. Onett Golden Eagles 
25. New Donk City Captains
58. Lanaryu Loftwings     
70. Orange Star Generals
89. Antarctic Blizzards
83. Big Blue Speedboats  
5. Zebes Hunters 
96. Hope’s Peak Ultimates 
22. Los Angeles Lawyers
69. Laurasia Comets
33. Subcon Dreamcatchers
57. Khura’in Dragons 
17. Wumpa Island Bandicoots
43. Epoch Explorers  
78. Valentia Valor 
24. Sarasaland Coins
68. Venomian Vipers  
55. Nimbasa Electrics
98. Second Sony Team(s)
 
Group 4: 
  
4. Popstar Runners 
10. Twilight Interlopers 
13. Tokyo Typhoons 
16. Mimiga Town Monsters 
20. Mute City Racers 
21. Skyworld Angels 
32. Arms Brawlers 
34. Valley of Koopas 
39. Cornerian Arwings 
40. Bern Dragonkillers 
42. Hau’Oli City Totems 
47. Labrynna Oracles 
51. Tallon Sharpshooters
52. Tethealla Tales 
59. Delfino Shines 
61. Nook Island Survivors 
62. Valla Siblings 
63. Alrest Titans 
73. Castelia Black Widows 
76. Halfmoon Destoyers 
77.  Ripple Star Miracle Matter

84. Port Town Dragsters 
85. Star City Galaxy 
91. Circhester Shields 
100. Disney+ Team(s)
 

Link to post

Day 1:  


Athletics-     

 

100m:  
      
Q- Daxter
Q- Rocket Raccoon
Q- Riki
Q- Light Blue Yoshi 
Q- Joshua
Q- Paper Toad
Q- Luke Triton
Q- Marcus McCloud
Iori Yagami
Eevee
Purple Pikmin  
Matthew Matel
Vent
Chespin
Wattson
Cilan
Crazy Redd 
Bunnelby
Anju 
Hiroshi
Umbreon
Ingo
Spyke 
Goose
  
110m Hurdles:   
  
Q- X
Q- Scorpion   
Q- Espio 
Q- Knives Chau
Q- Sceptile
Q- Yuffie
Q- Ms. Mowz
Q- Palico
Sagi
Felix
Lynel
Arcanine
Tarma Roving  
Kazuma Asogi 
Bowyer
Raticate
Gadolt
Leif 
Beady Long Legs 
Nitros Oxide
Master Kohga
Mido
Rover  
Robin


200m: 
     
Q- Joker
Q- Meowth
Q- Marco Rossi 
Q- Don Paolo
Q- OoT Postman
Q- Seliph
Q- Zangetsu
Q- Gary Oak  
Ivan 
Lucas Lee
Fennekin
Red Pikmin
Dickson
Kafei
Gonzales  
Ed
Yamada
Double
Simisear   
Sidney 
Queen Cloudrunner
Harriet 
Espeon 
Axem Green
  

400m:   
  
Q- Alex Kidd 
Q- Johnny Cage
Q- Sissel
Q- Gate
Q- Thunderblight Ganon
Q- Resetti
Q- K’
Q- Ryunosuke Naruhodo
Dedenne
Menardi
Goombella
Raichu  
Silver  
Rambi
Kunio 
Disco Kid
Red Virus
Yellow Pikmin
James
Yondu
Cross 
Young Neil
Deku Princess  
Yaru de Pon
Tate 
 

1500m:    
  
Q- Joker
Q- Zipper T Bunny
Q- Captain America 
Q- Toad
Q- Pikachu
Q- Scott Pilgrim
Q- Saria
Q- Axl
Marth
Skull Kid
Professor Layton
Riki
Diddy Kong
Kim Kaphwan 
Goombario
Dunban 
Jenna
Geno
Red     
Mii Infield
Tricky Earthwalker
Clemont
Flannery
Sheldon
Blue Pikmin
    

High Jump:    
   
Q- Helix 
Q- Inlking Boy
Q- Ryu
Q- Robin
Q- Revali
Q- The Skiver
Q- Hawlucha 
Q- Nova
Joe Higashi 
Blaziken 
Nemesis 
Mii Outfield
Kyle Katayanagi
Isa Jo 
Mallow
Paper Luigi 
Dragonite
Hawkeye
BOTW Zelda
Melia
Leon Bronev 
Hibari
Jigglypuff
   
Long Jump (ADDED): 
 
Q- Rabbid Luigi 
Q- Metal Luigi
Q- Billy Kane 
Q- The Hulk
Q- Drax
Q- Yang
Q- Roxy Richter 
Q- Haohmaru
Rock Howard
Funky Kong  
Magma Dragoon 
Cut Man
Chad Muska
Geoff Rowley 
Lloyd  
Virion
Paya
Kyoko  
Tiz Arrior 
Glyde
Chalis
Wigglytuff
May 
Gladion 

 

Triple Jump:     
   
Q- Mario
Q- Rayman
Q- Paper Mario
Q- Black Panther 
Q- Raiden
Q- Terry Bogard
Q- Ken Katayanagi
Q- Malamar
Neon Tiger 
Tron Bonne
OoT Impa 
Ook 
Blados
Dodo 
Crystal Man
Janine
Gaius 
Alvis  
Squitter Spider  
Kalypso  
Deku Scrub  
Yoko
Jean Descole 
  

Hammer Throw:    
 
Q- Thanos  
Q- Smithy
Q- Crazy Hand
Q- Daruk
Q- Darunia
Q- Vaike
Q- Ramona Flowers
Q- Axel Steel  
Adam
Charizard
Joan
Rugal Bernstein
Ultron  
Agatio 
Reyn
Midbus  
Colossus
Paper Bowser
Klubba
Sir Zacharias Barnham
Pangoro 
Sabu
Aggron
Yellow Marine
Nidoking
  

Javelin Throw:   
   
Q- Asgore Dreemur  
Q- Golurk
Q- Misango 
Q- Krauser
Q- General Scales
Q- Barok van Zieks
Q- Black Knight
Q- Geese Howard 
Villager  
Leon
Brawly
Sabrina
Crusty Sean 
Sabuko
Tamara Chen
Vile
Shulk
Donkey Kong 
Rawk Hawk 
Mii Pitcher
Booster 
Saturos 
Yunobo
Kanghaskan  
Axem Black 
  

Pole Vault:    
   
Q- Sir Sloan
Q- Rosalina
Q- Lance 
Q- Robin
Q- Porter
Q- Dr. Strange
Q- Storm Eagle 
Q- Winona
Tharja
Ricken
Shi-Long Lang
Inkling Girl
Lumine
Cranky Kong
Olympia
Parakarry
Black Knight
Wolfgang Krauser 
Stephen Stills
Krystal
Misuzu
Yaridovich
Garet 
  

Gymnastics- 
 
Floor:      
   
Q- Star-Lord 
Q- Eddy Gordo 
Q- Disco Kid
Q- Jigglypuff
Q- Swanky Kong
Q- KK Slider
Q- Gardevoir
Q- Dedf1sh 
Valerie
Maya Fey 
Mike   
Todd Ingram
Toadette 
Jenna
Paper Peach  
Lissa
Spider
Toadofsky
Urien
Melia 
Susato Mikotoba
Paya
Princess Styla 
Marian  

 

Men’s Pommel Horse:      
     
Q- Dhalsim
Q- Necalli
Q- Porter  
Q- Goose
Q- OoT Link
Q- Mario
Q- Wallace
Q- Lance
Hawkeye 
Siebold
Rugal Bernstein 
Chrom  
Delita
Barok van Zieks 
Lloyd
Billy Kane
James  
Isaac 
Wallace Wells
Glyde
Vent  
 
Men’s Rings (ADDED): 
 
  
Q- Bat-Man
Q- Diddy Kong 
Q- Eddie Wachowski 
Q- Chad Muska
Q- Ryu  
Q- Geese Howard
Q- Lucas Lee  
Q- Inkling Boy
Shi-Long Lang 
Drake
Nahyuta Sahdmadhi 
Abobo 
Vaike
Grant 
Reyn
Felix 
Tiz Arrior  
 
Women’s Balance Boards (ADDED): 
 
Q- Wii Fit Trainer   
Q- Valkyrie
Q- May
Q- Iris Wattson
Q- Sable  
Q- Lara Croft
Q- Lucina
Q- Anju
Sharla 
Jasmine 
Misako 
Inkling Girl
Ramona Flowers
Dixie Kong   
Drasna
Sheba
Jessie 
Mona  
Iris
Saria
 
Women's Uneven Bars:   
  
Q- Edna
Q- Black Widow 
Q- Mileena
Q- Misty
Q- Beatrix
Q- BOTW Zelda
Q- Candy Kong 
Q- Winona
Sumia
Janine
Valentina
Pelly
Olympia 
Reika
Sveta
Emmy Altavia
Cadence 
Malon 
Kim Pine 
Eve
Ciel 
 
Individual All-Around:    
    
Q- Giovanni
Q- Marth 
Q- Iron Man
Q- OoT Zelda
Q- Rosalina
Q- Lady Esmerelda
Q- Mitsuru
Q- Erika
BOTW Link
Roxy Richter
Krystal
DJ Octavio
Fiora
Wolfgang Krauser   
Hart Vortex 
Diantha
Norman 
Menardi 
Princess Shroob 
Gremory
Gate  
Lumine 
  
Rhythmic Group All-Around (ADDED): 
 
(Making it team-based, so all of the competitors in Gymnastics will be here) 
 
Q- Mushroom Kingdom 
Q- London
Q- Slateport 
Q- New York City 
Q- River City
Q- Hyrule
Q- Great Plateau 
Q- Ylisse
Lumiose 
Midgar
Celadon
Saffron   
Bionis  
Inkopolis
Wuhu Island 
Toronto 
South Town 
Weyard 
Rogueport
Kongo Jungle  
Smashville
Moleville 
Neo Arcadia 
Sauria
 

Swimming- 
 
100m Freestyle:     
   
Q- Espio 
Q- Marina 
Q- Grippy Toad
Q- Purple Toad 
Q- Chip 
Q- Rief
Q- Chio  
Q- Alph
Gina Lestrade
Android 21    
Gloria
Mami
Liza 
Alma
Slowbro
Tharja
Envy Adams
Carracosta
Miriel
Rock Howard 
Cheren
Blue Marine 
Princess Styla 
Axem Yellow
 
200m Individual:      
     
Q- Captain Marvel 
Q- Pearl 
Q- OoT Impa
Q- Blue Toad 
Q- Paya
Q- Charlie
Q- Candy Kong
Q- Croco   
Kip
Felix
Blastoise 
Nanu 
Phoebe
Malamar 
Adelle 
Lady
Vanea
Hasebe
Robert Garcia
Emmy Altavia 
Wallace Wells
Sabel 
Palette
  
200m Freestyle:    
  
Q- Empress Siren 
Q- Waterblight Ganon 
Q- Callie 
Q- Ivy Valentine
Q- Luma   
Q- Alex 
Q- Louie   
Q- Tiptup
Swampert
Blue Virus
Siebold 
Seth
Scarlet Witch
Lorithia 
Mia Fey
Ryo Sakazaki 
Flora Reinhold 
Misako 
Kim Pine 
Aile
Severa 
Malon
Mabel  

 

800m Freestyle:    
   
Q- Greninja
Q- Ruto 
Q- Kabutops  
Q- Prince Sidon 
Q- Marie  
Q- Jonathan Jones 
Q- General Scales
Q- Dixie Kong 
Wii Fit Trainer
Urien   
Isaac
Captain Olimar
May
Nebula 
Toadette  
Claire Redfield
Roxy Richter
Lucina  
Iris Wattson
Kyoko
Elma 
Iris
Labelle
 
4 x 100 Medley Relay: (NEW EVENT, KIND OF!)
 
Q- Inkopolis 
Q- Spira 
Q- Wuhu Island
Q- Slateport
Q- Kongo Jungle
Q- Great Plateau 
Q- New York City 
Q- River City
Hyrule
Mushroom Kingdom
Sauria
Weyard
Hocotate
South Town 
Saffron
Lumiose
Smashville  
Moleville   
Neo Arcadia
Toronto  
London
   
Diving-     
 
3m springboard:   
  
Q- Inkling Girl  
Q- Risky Boots
Q- Wallace
Q- Misty
Q- Mipha  
Q- Yuna
Q- Black Widow 
Q- Lochlady 
Oren
Jessie
Funky Kong
Launch Octopus  
Anglar Emperor
Britanny
Emmeryn
Rosalina  
Mia
Pico 
Phyllis  
Kumiko
Melia 
Valerie
Katrielle Layton  
Ramona Flowers
Axem Pink  
 
Cycling-  

 

Time Trial: 
    
Q- Ibis
Q- Lightning
Q- Captain America 
Q- X 
Q- Jessie
Q- Gary Oak 
Q- May
Q- Mona
Dixie Kong
Scott Pilgrim
Billy 
Emmy Altavia  
Shiki Misaki  
Rover
Yuffie
BOTW Zelda
Clemont
Mallow
Andy Bogard
Elma
Louie   

 

Road Race:     
  
Q- Captain America    
Q- Shiki Misaki 
Q- Mallow 
Q- Ibis
Q- Rover
Q- Andy Bogard  
Q- BOTW Zelda 
Q- Scott Pilgrim  
Louie 
May
Clemont
Dixie Kong
Billy 
X
Yuffie 
Lightning
Emmy Altavia
Mona
Gary Oak 
Jessie   

 

Freestyle BMX: (NEW EVENT!)  
     
Q- Iron Man 
Q- Inkling Boy 
Q- Goose
Q- Silver
Q- BOTW Link
Q- Terry Bogard
Q- Captain Olimar
Q- Axl
Nova
Sherlock Holmes 
Donkey Kong
Jimmy
Mario 
Barret
Gladion
Geno
James
Misty
Villager 
Cross  
Stephen Stills
Tiptup
Norman  

 

Madison- (NEW EVENT!)
  
Q- New York City  
Q- Midgar
Q- Inkopolis
Q- Mushroom Kingdom
Q- Kongo Jungle 
Q- Wuhu Island
Q- Sauria
Q- South Town 
River City
Bionis 
London
Toronto
Saffron
Celadon
Smashville
Moleville 
 

Equestrian- 
 
Eventing:      
   
Q- Rosalina  
Q- Saria 
Q- Zipper T Bunny 
Q- King Rhoam 
Q- Valkyrie
Q- L’Arachel  
Q- Krystal 
Q- Steiner  
Adam
Raphael
Professor Oak
Seishirou Jigoku 
Professor Augustine 
Drasna
Mallow  
Jenna 
Mihiko 
Knives Chau 
 
Sailing (ADDED): 
 
49er- 
  
Q- Risky Boots and Wii Fit Trainer 
Q- Robin and Chrom
Q- Toadsworth and Mario  
Q- Beatrix and Steiner 
Q- Sully and Nathan Drake
Q- Ramona Flowers and Scott Pilgrim
Q- Rocket Raccoon and Groot
Q- Ruto and OoT Link
Prince Sidon and BOTW Link
Hart Vortex and Barok van Zieks  
Kunio and Riki
Jenna and Tyrell
Winona and Drake
 
Shooting Events-  
 
Air Pistol (ADDED): 
   
Q- Revolver Ocelot
Q- Clark Still
Q- Shi-Long Lang 
Q- Black Widow 
Q- Inkling Boy  
Q- Elma 
Q- Copper 
Q- Axl 
Mai
Jessie 
Ingo
Saki Amamiya 
Isa Jo
Princess Shroob 
Robot-01
 
Skeet Shooting:   
    
Q- Risky Boots
Q- X 
Q- Nova 
Q- Solid Snake
Q- Ralf Jones
Q- Inspector Chelmey
Q- Booker  
Q- Sharla 
Sabu
Giovanni 
Rocket Raccoon 
Grodus
Princess Elder Shroob
Captain Olimar 
Chio
Mai  
Gideon Graves
Inkling Girl 
Rabbid Luigi 
 
Archery: 
 
Individual (ADDED)- 
   
Q- Hawkeye
Q- BOTW Link 
Q- Lara Croft
Q- Virion
Q- Toadsworth  
Q- Malon
Q- Sagat
Q- Risky Boots
Knives Chau 
Steiner 
Barok van Zieks
Felix
Krystal  
  
Surfing- (NEW EVENT!) 
   
Q- Funky Kong 
Q- Brawly
Q- Misty
Q- Blue 
Q- Coach
Q- Tiptup
Q- Bisk 
Q- Billy  
Liquid Snake
Pico  
Wallace Wells
Siebold 
Ibis
Hawkeye 
Cap’n Cuttlefish
Toadsworth  
Emmy Altavia
Elma 
Ciel  
Nova
  

Skateboarding-    
 

Park: (NEW EVENT!)  
       
Q- Officer Jerk
Q- Bob Burnquist
Q- Chad Muska
Q- Geoff Rowley
Q- Lucas Lee 
Q- Terry Bogard
Q- Mario 
Q- Otacon  
Gary Oak  
Jimmy 
May 
Goose
Maya Fey
Gladion
Shiki Misaki 
Marcus McCloud
Cross
The Skiver
   

Sport Climbing- (NEW EVENT!)   
     
Q- Lara Croft
Q- BOTW Link
Q- Darunia
Q- Grant 
Q- Red
Q- The Hulk
Q- Donkey Kong  
Brock
Drax
Silver
Sagat
Chrom
Shulk
NegaScott
Roxanne
Zangetsu 
Abobo
Shi-Long Lang 
Sveta
Omega
Midbus  
Boomer 
Metal Mario
Yellow Marine 
Paper Bowser
  
Weightlifting (ADDED): 
  
Q- OoT Link
Q- Ryu
Q- Sagat
Q- Drax
Q- Yang
Q- Wii Fit Trainer
Q- Donkey Kong 
Q- Nemesis 
Daruk
Magma Dragoon
Abobo 
Dragonite  
Swampert  
Charizard 
Pangoro
Lucas Lee  
Frederick
Sir Zacharias Barnham 
Garet 
Reyn 
 
Pentathlon (ADDED):  
 
Q- Mario   
Q- Captain America
Q- Solid Snake
Q- Scott Pilgrim
Q- Geese Howard
Q- Sherlock Holmes  
Q- OoT Link
Q- BOTW Link 

Silver
Mai  
Cross
James 
Risky Boots  
Drake 
Lumine 
Gate
Sabuko
Inkling Boy

Edited by Link, the Hero of Dreams
Link to post

The finals of the VGWBC will take place after the Olympiad. I'm going to leave the finals as a huge cliffhanger. Plus, it's better if the contestants for both teams have enough time to train for their respective groups. 

 

(To be honest, I've been more excited of hosting this year's Olympiad more than the annual VGWBC. This is the surprisingly the biggest one I've done yet. And I want to take a little break from baseball. I know we have about a month to wait for the next season, but this Olympiad takes a bigger presence as of now.)

 

Edited by Link, the Hero of Dreams
Link to post

Day 2! 
 

Athletics-    


100m:    
 
Q- Kuja
Q- Krillin 
Q- Gen
Q- Pharaoh Man 
Q- Ripto 
Q- Pichu
Q- Goron Elder’s Son 
Q- Baby DK
Jason Brody 
Ewan
Rolf 
Wester 
Aiai
Bandana Dee 
Bottles 
Rat King
Diva
Noa Wyndham
Ivan
Baby Bowser
Dwarf Bulborb
Boccos
Googi
 
110m Hurdles:    
 
Q- Android 17 
Q- Elec Man
Q- Riju 
Q- B. Orchid
Q- Red XIII
Q- Koga 
Q- Guy
Q- Byrne
Heavy Shinobi 
Legault
Catherine
Polterpup
Kazooie 
Poochy 
Nabbit
Elora
Bill Rizer  
H’aanit
Quan
Repede 
Bebop 
Roo
Kieran 
Spotty Bulbear
Chemitory
  
200m:   
 
Q- Pinky
Q- Blinky 
Q- Green Toad
Q- Jeice 
Q- Riptore
Q- Vega
Q- Setzer
Q- Miltank 
Rock Steady
Agent 9 
Grim Creeper 
Kaze  
Dr. Zan
Simeon
Nikki
Gorman  
Mako  
Crumbug
Kyle
Gongon
Gaspen Payne 
Adecor 
Blunder Bear 
Prince Fluff

 
400m:    
 
Q- Magolor
Q- Classic Tails 
Q- Locke
Q- Yamcha
Q- Clyde
Q- Ampharos 
Q- Zant
Q- Fei Long 
Flint 
Baby Luigi 
Bianca   
Shy Guy
Zack
Zuko
Guru-Guru  
Mingy Jongo  
Sableye
LeBlanc
Ginny  
Forde 
Darius
Baffle Bear 
Tokka
 

1500m:    
 
Q- Classic Sonic 
Q- Hit 
Q- Ryu Hayabusha
Q- Darmani  
Q- Toon Link
Q- Young Link
Q- Hercule 
Q- Spyro 
Rahzar
Lucas  
Sothe  
Adam Hunter
Typholosion
Yuri Lowell 
Spinni
Gumshoos 
Polterkitty 
Moneybags 
Baby Mario
Alfyn Greengrass
Mattias
Franz 
Boomer Bear 
Fiery Blowhog
     
High Jump:    
 
Q- Doomslayer
Q- Piccolo
Q- Sephiroth  
Q- Quill 
Q- Balloon Fighter
Q- Vyse
Q- Bounce Man
Q- Axel Stone 
Karai
Burt The Ball 
Adon
MM Tingle 
Soren 
Scorch
Karis 
Snake Man
Jacques 
Werewolf
Toon Zelda
Seteth 
Cormag
Jade  
Gauche

  
Long Jump: 
    
Q- Madeline
Q- Polar 
Q- Clefable
Q- Ike   
Q- Dark Link 
Q- Shermie
Q- Tifa
Q- Shiva 
Kubfu
Alois 
Gerik 
Linus
Captain Ginyu  
Centaur Man 
Lizalfos
Elena   
Sodom
Lance Storm
Rocksteady
Tony Hawk
King Pridemoor
Whitney

 

Triple Jump:      
   
Q- Luigi  
Q- Green Yoshi 
Q- Chun-Li
Q- Jago
Q- Urbosa
Q- Sheik 
Q- Blaze Fielding 
Q- Foot Clan Soldier
Hunter
Passimian
Flea Man
WW Tingle 
Clown Acrobat
Falkner
Duster
F.A.N.G
Ninja Kong 
Cyrus Albright
Innes
Sylvain 
Leonardo
Cid Pollendia   
Droite
Klungo 
Yellow Wollyhog


Hammer Throw:      
 
Q- Edelgard   
Q- Zits
Q- Gilius Thunderhead
Q- Tomahawk Man
Q- Callaech
Q- Duessel
Q- Goku
Q- Master Hand
Simon Belmont
Sabin
Onilink 
Leatherhead
Floyd
Donkey Kong Jr.
Dethl 
King K. Rool
Bentley
Nidoqueen  
Olberic Eisenburg 
Creeping Chrysanthemum 
Gigant Edge
King Boo
Gruntilda
Gorko 
Barbos
 
Javelin Throw:    
 
Q- Dimitri  
Q- Ephraim 
Q- Nephenee
Q- Lanzer
Q- Gilgamesh
Q- Claus
Q- Frieza
Q- Hades 
WW Ganondorf 
Heavy King
Seth 
Khroma
Igos Du Ikana  
Werner
Marcus Fenix 
Slash
Banjo
Thunder
Chunky Kong
Biff Atlas
Chargin Chuck 
Metalhead 
Meganium 
Empress Bulbax
Richard
  

Pole Vault:      
  
Q- Donatello
Q- Ingrid
Q- Judith  
Q- Ezio Auditore
Q- King Ashnard
Q- Cecil
Q- Seth
Q- Shield Knight
King MacFrights
Stalfos 
Alucard
Tien
Medli
Yellow Yoshi  
Solo
Dion Blaster
Dingodile
Jingaling  
Commissioner 
Strike Man
Yvon
Morty 
Brash Bear 
Drake 
Elline

 
Gymnastics- 
 
Floor:      
 
Q- Athena Asamiya  
Q- Clefable
Q- Elena 
Q- Captain Ginyu
Q- Aerith 
Q- Marin
Q- Mr. Bones
Q- Karen 
Michelangelo
Galarian Mr. Mime 
Cherry Hunter
Mumbo Jumbo
Amadeus Wolfgeist
White Yoshi 
Bonny de Famme  
Simmirror
Dr. Doom  
Rhea
Michaiah
Kumatora
Lute
Cremia  
Aryll
Cumore 
Bachelor Bear
 
Men’s Pommel Horse:      
   
Q- Dracula
Q- Dark Pit 
Q- Zidane 
Q- Guy
Q- Grimsley 
Q- Commissioner
Q- Will
Q- Onilink 
Shredder
Balloon Fighter
Duster
Ephraim
Flynn
Android 17
Jacob Keyes
Dimitri  
King Ashnard
Gonzo
Biff Atlas
Richard
Chargin Chuck
 

Men’s Rings:  
      
Q- Gohan 
Q- The Prince
Q- Splinter 
Q- Sabin
Q- Adon
Q- Adam Hunter 
Q- Vyse
Q- Seteth 
Mysterio
Soren   
Hunter 
Komodo Joe
Rodney Mullen 
Bill Rizer 
Ephraim
Luke fon Fabre 
Ali
 
Women’s Balance Boards: 
     
Q- Terra
Q- Ingrid  
Q- Rose
Q- Lyn 
Q- Madeline
Q- Serpci  
Q- L’Arachel  
Q- Kula Diamond
Betty de Famme
Elissa Steamer 
April O’Neil 
H’aanit 
Romani 
Ana
Elora
Rita   
Estel 
Marianne
Tooty 
Whitney


Women's Uneven Bars:    
 
Q- Android 18 
Q- Juri
Q- Tifa  
Q- Mai Shiranui
Q- Riju
Q- Sheik 
Q- Karai
Q- Cream
Jade 
Elincia
Flayn
Kahili 
Pandora 
Humba Wumba    
Eirika  
Lianna
Karis
Patty Fleur
Sorceress 
Hellen Gravely 
Gauche
  

Individual All-Around:    
  
Q- Peach  
Q- Cecil
Q- Steven  
Q- Hercule  
Q- Alucard  
Q- Chizuru Kagura
Q- Sanaki
Q- Byleth 
Leonardo
Heavy Magician
Gill 
Hyness 
Selena 
Tetra
Luigi 
Blaze Fielding
Garland 
Lyblac
Alexei Dinoia
Jiggywiggy 
N
Bianca  
Aeron  
  

Rhythmic Group All-Around: 
 
(Making it team-based, so all of the competitors in Gymnastics will be here) 
   
Q- Magvel
Q- Fodland  
Q- Yoshi’s Island
Q- Zaphias
Q- Koholint
Q- Wood Oak City
Q- Goldenrod
Q- Orsterra 
Forest Haven 
Carnival Night Zone
Termina
Dracula’s Castle 
Queendom of Fighters
West City
Guangzhou
Gallia
Narshe
Dimension X
Avalar 
New Pork City
Mayahem 
Mekanos
Caverna
Luigi’s Last Resort  
Distant Planet

 

Swimming- 
 
100m Freestyle:     
   
Q- Donatello
Q- Bartz 
Q- Kritter  
Q- Peckish Aristocrab
Q- White Yoshi 
Q- Alucard
Q- Recoome
Q- Edea Lee 
Blue Mary
Ana
Cremia  
Elena
Aryll 
Leon Bestralle
Catria
Karis
Meemee
Greta
Bernadetta
Nephenee
Nora
 

200m Individual:     
  
Q- Leonardo
Q- Komodo Joe
Q- Patty Fleur 
Q- Nudge 
Q- Vaas
Q- Aerith 
Q- Blue Yoshi 
Q- Mamu 
Karin
Android 18  
Ms. Y
Rita 
Karen
Lucia
Marianne
Blue Bear
Pilaf 
Syrene
Bonny de Famme 
Magnolia Arch 
Therese
 
200m Freestyle:    
  
Q- Raphael
Q- Azumarill
Q- Piccolo 
Q- Komodo Moe
Q- Senza  
Q- Laura
Q- Filmia
Q- Celes 
Pac-Man   
Edward James Kenway 
Luke fon Fabre  
Barnacle Bear
Eiko 
Mia
Ingrid
Betty de Famme
Yellow Yoshi  
Vanessa 
Cordelia Ravus 
Estel
Cuckoo Keeper
 
800m Freestyle:       
 
Q- Burter  
Q- Michelangelo
Q- Octoman
Q- Kylie Koopa 
Q- Feraligatr 
Q- Klump
Q- Tetra
Q- Toon Zelda 
Kasumi
Terra
Lyn
Chun-Li 
Iridescent Flint Beetle
Pink Yoshi
Estelle 
Cherry Hunter
Hinawa   
Ophilia
Tana
Petra 
Romani
Sorceress 
 
4 x 100 Medley Relay: (NEW EVENT, KIND OF!)
     
Q- Koholint
Q- Forest Haven 
Q- Yoshi’s Island
Q- Termina 
Q- Dimension X
Q- Fodland 
Q- Gallia 
Q- Magvel 
Orsterra
Avalar
Carnival Night Zone
West City 
Goldenrod
Wood Oak City 
Queendom of Fighters
Guangzhou
Zaphias
New Pork City
Mekanos
Narshe 
Distant Planet 
 
Diving-     
 
3m springboard:    
 
Q- Mikau
Q- Marin 
Q- Rose
Q- Rosa 
Q- Olivia 
Q- Pandora 
Q- Elincia
Q- Kumatora
Archie
Selena
Mega Man Volnutt
Kahili 
Sgt. James Byrd 
Penguru
Juri
Cream
Angel 
Splinter
Tooty
Mr. X
Barbos
Kit
Hellen Gravely
Ranging Bloyster 
 

Cycling- 
   

Time Trial: 
  
Q- Michelangelo
Q- Setzer
Q- Luigi
Q- Red Yoshi  
Q- Adam Hunter
Q- Lucas
Q- Shy Guy  
Q- Dex
Susie
Whitney
Lance Storm
Videl
Hercule 
BD Joe
Bianca
Banjo
Komodo Joe
  
Road Race:       
   
Q- Michelangelo
Q- Hercule
Q- Videl
Q- Setzer
Q- Whitney 
Q- Banjo 
Q- Adam Hunter
Q- Lance Storm 
Bianca
BD Joe
Red Yoshi 
Luigi
Shy Guy
Lucas  
Komodo Joe 
Dex
Susie
  
Freestyle BMX: (NEW EVENT!)   
 
Q- King Boo
Q- Heavy Rider 
Q- Octoman
Q- President Haltmann  
Q- Axel Stone
Q- Komodo Moe
Q- Hunter
Q- Kazooie 
Casey Jones
Edgar 
Mega Man Volnutt
Fei Long 
Frank West
Gohan
Duster
Bugsy
Steven 
Madeline 
  
Madison- (NEW EVENT!)  
 
Q- Carnival Night Zone 
Q- Mayahem
Q- Luigi’s Mansion
Q- Yoshi’s Island  
Q- Saint’s Row
Q- Wood Oak City
Q- Guangzhou
Narshe
West City
Goldenrod 
New Pork City
Avalar
 

Equestrian-  
 
Eventing:         
 
Q- Peach  
Q- Brentilda 
Q- Eirika
Q- Romani
Q- Cecil 
Q- King Hyrule
Q- King Pridemoor
Q- Estelle
Prince Fluff
Camus 
Splinter 
Cream 
Cordelia Ravus
Kieran
Death Knight 
Leonie
Simon Belmont 
Wikstrom
Emperor Geldoblame 
Elora
Android 17  
Helena
President Hocotate 
Estel 
 
Sailing-     
 
49er: 
  
Q- Leonardo and Raphael 
Q- Edgar and Sabin
Q- Gohan and Goku
Q- Estelle and Flynn 
Q- Tetra and Gonzo
Q- Michaiah and Sothe 
Q- Eirika and Seth
Q- Byleth and Leonie
Estel and Commissioner
M. Bison and Vega
Sheik and Young Link
Kazooie and Banjo
Professor E. Gadd and Luigi  
Dracula and Death 
Classic Eggman and Heavy King
King K. Rool and Klump
Ripto and Crush
Porky and Claus
Queen Sectonia and Taranza   

 

Shooting Events-  
 
Air Pistol:  
    
Q- King K. Rool 
Q- Tetra
Q- Barbos
Q- Commissioner 
Q- Heavy Gunner 
Q- Wester 
Q- Jamjars
Q- Master Chief   
Gorman
Agent 9
Edgar
Archie
M. Bison
Rat King
Werner
Thales 

 

Skeet Shooting:     
 
Q- Master Chief
Q- Agent 9
Q- Cid Pollendia
Q- Heavy Gunner  
Q- Tetra  
Q- Wester 
Q- Dr. Gero
Q- Krang
Solo
Archie   
Mr. Y
M. Bison
Dr. Doom   
Mysterio
Klungo 
Lyude
Mayor Dotour 
Werner
Thales
Professor E. Gadd  
 
Archery: 
 
Individual-  
     
Q- Dark Pit
Q- H’aanit
Q- Rolf  
Q- Innes
Q- Toon Link 
Q- Jason Brodie
Q- Humba Wumba  
Q- Serpci
Karol
Gorman
Thunder
Byleth 
Onion Knight 
Simon Belmont 
Foot Clan Soldier
Hunter
Tarin
Dudley
   
Surfing- (NEW EVENT!) 
   

Q- Hunter   
Q- Michelangelo
Q- Penguru 
Q- Christie
Q- Laura    
Q- Steven 
Q- Rose 
Q- Archie
Humba Wumba
Cream
Blue Yoshi  
Cherry Hunter
Bartz
Octoman 
Mega Man Volnutt
President Hocotate  
 

Skateboarding-     
 
Park: (NEW EVENT!)    
 
Q- Tony Hawk
Q- Classic Sonic 
Q- Eric Koston  
Q- Rodney Mullen
Q- Skate 
Q- Pimple
Q- Cloud
Casey Jones
G  
Banjo
Whitney
Luigi
Krillin
Brown Yoshi   
Balloon Fighter
HFP
Susie
Lucas


Sport Climbing- (NEW EVENT!)   
 
Q- Knuckles
Q- Sabin
Q- Madeline 
Q- Darmani 
Q- Zanmoran
Q- Ghastly Kong
Q- Chuck  
Q- Ajay Ghale  
Shiva 
Lycanroc
Bear Bear 
Izana
Ike ‘
Ross 
Dracula
WW Ganondorf 
Seth
Dark Link
Nemesis 
Solo
Shake King 
Magolor
Denys Geneolgia
Agent Zero 
 
Weightlifting (ADDED): 
      
Q- Goku
Q- Onilink 
Q- Raphael
Q- Dark Link 
Q- Sabin
Q- Chuck 
Q- Thunder
Q- Super Macho Man 
Commissioner
Gilius Thunderhead
Orca
Izana  
Simon Belmont
King K. Rool
Seth
Invader Armor
Bentley 
Lord Frederick  
Big Montgomery
LeBlanc
  
Pentathlon (ADDED):  
 
Q- Luigi    
Q- Jason Brodie
Q- Alfonzo
Q- Lance Storm
Q- Chun-Li
Q- Adam Hunter
Q- Cloud
Q- Android 17
Archie 
Dark Pit
Duster
Casey Jones 
Gorman
Dark Link
Dingodile
Karol 
Susie 

Edited by Link, the Hero of Dreams
Link to post

(Your team is in this one, Fuzzer1!) 

 

Day 3:   

 
Athletics-    


100m:    
 
Q- Bomberman 
Q- Will
Q- Billy Hatcher  
Q- Teddie
Q- McCree
Q- Charlotte
Q- Palom  
Q- Baby Daisy 
Snivy
Jet  
Mondo Owada
Pinstripe Potoroo    
Roark  
Ahlbi Ur’gaid 
Digby
Wanna
Hugh O’Conner
Donnel
Clive
Caiman
Infantry
Federation Trooper
Snifit
Bokoblin
Trapeetle 
 
110m Hurdles:    
 
Q- Beat  
Q- SS Impa
Q- Edge  
Q- Gangrel 
Q- Sly Cooper
Q- Zoroark
Q- Ayla
Q- Neko
Pura
Growlithe 
Wonder-Clown
Rush 
Junkrat
Sigurd
Jaxi
Paragoomba
Bandit 
Isabelle
Leon
Maggey Byrde  
Bobby Fulbright
The Beast
Gem The Jeweler 
Yasuhiro Hagakura
Tethu  

 

200m:  
 
Q- Tommy Vercetti 
Q- Blaze
Q- Popo
Q- Popoi
Q- Inky
Q- Goomba
Q- Wiggler 
Q- Gorea 
Pyrhhon
Larry Butz
Baby T
Con
Sylveon
Whimsicott  
Reese
Zagi
Ringabel
Erik
Little Mouser   
Roger Retinz
Wonder-Pierrot
Phoenix 
Fuyuhiko Kuzuryu

400m:    
 
Q- Conker
Q- Tails 
Q- Dante
Q- Randi
Q- Future Trunks  
Q- Zan Partizanne
Q- Metal Man  
Q- Fuse Man
Lucio
Edward
Electivire
Klavier Gavin 
Lupus 
Prince Vorkken
Gulley 
Leon Kuwada
Neil
Pave
Captain Goomba
Goombette
Monty Mole
The Skull
Fernand
Watchog
Toejam
 

1500m:   
 
Q- Flash
Q- Sonic  
Q- Tracer
Q- Dr. N. Tropy
Q- Wolf O’Donnel
Q- Morpho Knight
Q- Agile
Q- Quick Man
Black Shadow
Soldier 76
Shadow
Ness
Hawkeye
Crono
Ravio
Pachirisu
Kokichi Oma
Yellow Toad 
Orange Yoshi  
Wonder-Green 
Apollo Justice
Inigo
Chili
Andy
Gracie 
  
High Jump:    
  
Q- Luminary
Q- Samus Aran    
Q- Spider-Man 
Q- Ghirahim 
Q- Daisy
Q- Zero  
Q- Goro
Q- Dormammu 
Mercy
Hanzo
Infernape 
Flying Man
Tiny Tiger 
Captain Rainbow
Wonder-Pink 
Merric
Pai Chan
Hariet
Fly Guy
Akira Yuki  
Kaito Momota
Soloman Starbuck
Athena Cykes
 
Long Jump: 
     
Q- Tabuu
Q- Wonder-Red  
Q- Loki
Q- Tawna
Q- Zavok
Q- Genji 
Q- Boom Boom
Q- Topper 
Fire Bro  
Yu Narukami
Little Mac
SS Link 
Eight 
Fawful
Anna 
Celica
Heat Man 
Skye Simms
Rune Gilfberg
Gallade 
Ulala
Franziksa von Karma
Kiyotaka Ishimaru
Terry
Ninten  

 

Triple Jump:     
 
Q- Jak
Q- Crash Bandicoot 
Q- Dr. Mario
Q- SA-X
Q- Lopunny
Q- Vector
Q- Knot-Wing The Koopa
Q- Chef Bro. 
Maki Harukawa
Wonder-Yellow 
Frog 
Duster
Simisage
Billy
Algy 
Dats Are’bal
Strich
Kratos
Misery
Geshtar 
Fighter Fly
 

Hammer Throw:     
 
Q- Thor 
Q- Shao Khan
Q- Amy Rose  
Q- Reinhardt
Q- Madame Broode
Q- Hammer Bro
Q- Minerva
Q- Balthus 
Monster Hunter
Akuma
Demise  
Jergingha
Ridley 
Sakura Ogami
Poo
Bass
Guts Man
Carver 
Throh 
Crasher Wake 
Blitz Wagner
Metal Guy  
Don Resetti
Manfred von Karma
  
Javelin Throw:    
 
Q- Aqua Man
Q- Hardin
Q- Trevor Belmont
Q- Shadow    
Q- Koloktos 
Q- Freedan
Q- Dalton
Q- Detective Gumshoe  
Builder Mario
Orochi   
Zenyetta 
K1-B0
Sentinel 
Mira
Psaro
Wood Man
Dr. N. Brio
Rango
Sawk 
Maylene 
Tyrell Badd
Teddy 
Wonder-White
Don Genie 
Cyrus  

 
Pole Vault:      
 
Q- Kain
Q- Caeda  
Q- Cid Highwind
Q- Solo
Q- Tatanga
Q- Ray
Q- Cabba  
Q- Andrew Oikonny
Gulliver
Skyla 
Akane Owari 
Groose 
Brycen
Mike Haggar 
Wonder-Professor
Dr. N. Gin   
Kensuke Kimachi 
The Master
Ark 
Goriya   
Isabella
Godai
Lucian
   

Gymnastics- 
 
Floor:       
 
Q- Pauline 
Q- Rise
Q- Lucio 
Q- Rayfa Padma Khura’in
Q- Crash Bandicoot   
Q- Fantina  
Q- Pave 
Q- Birdo 
Wonder-Dancer
Hetsu  
Loki
Edward
Pom Pom
Amy Rose
Himiko Yumeno
DJ Phantasmagloria 
Nyna
The Lady of Maud
Bubble Man   
Spade 
Prince of Sable 
Veronica  
Isabella
Happy Mask Salesman  

 

Men’s Pommel Horse:       
 
Q- SS Link 
Q- Lars Alexandersson
Q- Zenyetta 
Q- Valant Gramarye
Q- Miles Edgeworth
Q- Cress
Q- Wonder-Green
Q- Otus
Dash Bowman 
Captain Rainbow
Inigo 
Lucian
New Donker
Geshtar 
Bardock 
Cabba 
Kaito Momota
Mike Haggar  
Magus 
Freedan
The Master 
Baba  
  
Men’s Rings:  
      
  
Q- Kung Lao
Q- Solo 
Q- Boom Boom
Q- Crunch
Q- Flying Man  
Q- Wonder-Black 
Q- Blitz Wagner 
Q- Panther Caroso
Cody
Marlon
Edge
Hanzo  
Boshi
Dats Are’bal
Kiyotaka Ishimaru
Fu 
Kratos
Balthus
Groose
Merric
 

Women’s Balance Boards: 
      
Q- Trucy Wright
Q- Blaze  
Q- Tawna 
Q- Baby Daisy
Q- Elesa
Q- Pai Chan 
Q- Charlotte
Q- Seres
Isabelle   
Jill Valentine
Schala
Ana 
Paula 
Kaede Akamatsu 
Dorothea
Gardenia
Sami 
Franziska von Karma
Skye Simms
Goombette
Immorta

 

Women's Uneven Bars:    
 
Q- Samus Aran  
Q- Daisy
Q- Coco Bandicoot   
Q- Skyla   
Q- Trish
Q- Wonder-Pink
Q- Irene
Q- Maylene   
Maki Harukawa
Gar’an Sigatar Khura’in 
Brigitte
Celica
Athena Cykes
Primm
Jade
Hariet  
Pom Pom  
Akari Hayami
Faris  
Rachel
Flamberg
Raine
Roll

 

Individual All-Around:    
 
Q- Akane Owari  
Q- Wonder Woman
Q- James Bond 
Q- Future Zamasu
Q- Cell  
Q- Bayonetta   
Q- Viewtiful Joe
Q- Dr. N. Tropy   
Warrior of Light
ALBW Zelda 
Queen Zeal   
Amara Sigatar Khura’in
Cynthia 
Gracie
Alm
Wolf O’Donnel
Soldier 76
Iris 
Riesz  
Spewart   
Noize 
Wonder-Red
Black Shadow
Gebel  
Will  
 

Rhythmic Group All-Around (ADDED): 
 
(Making it team-based, so all of the competitors in Gymnastics will be here)  
  
Q- Jubilife
Q- Blossom City  
Q- New Donk City
Q- Heliodor
Q- Khura’in 
Q- Inaba
Q- Tortimer Island 
Q- Lanaryu
Nimbasa
Los Angeles
Valentia
Hope’s Peak Academy  
Sarasaland
Subcon 
Epoch
Antarctic 
Onett
Laurasia 
Wumpa Island
Green Hill Zone  
Big Blue
Orange Star  
Venom
Zebes
Monster Town


Swimming- 
  
100m Freestyle:      
 
Q- Oshawott  
Q- Weiss
Q- Tortimer
Q- Hookbill Koopa 
Q- Servbot 
Q- Nigel Carver
Q- Charlotte
Q- Seres
Isabella
Lady Korrina
Porom
D. Va
Serra
Plum
Kaede Akamatsu
Immorta
Jinxie Tenma
Robin Newman
Allister
N. Trance
Murdaw 
Lilly 
Shogun Pilot  

 

200m Individual:       
 
Q- Niko
Q- Chaos   
Q- Cress 
Q- Bon Bonne
Q- NiGHTS
Q- Nana
Q- Kaori Nightshade 
Q- Vijounne
Coco Tapioca  
Rune Glifberg
Anna
SS Impa 
Maylene
Katarina 
Kyo Kirigiri 
Moira
Agrias
Adrian Andrews 
Aura Blackquill
Angela
Ana
Jackal
  
200m Freestyle:    
    
Q- Poseidon 
Q- Vector
Q- Francisca 
Q- Maki Harukawa
Q- Kooper
Q- Koopa The Quick  
Q- Bubble Man 
Q- Simipour  
Phineas
Wave
Ulala
Franziska von Karma
Solo
Hilda
Wonder-Yellow
Kat 
Rydia
Schala  
Jess
Pai Chan
Noize
Juniper Woods
   
800m Freestyle:     
 
Q- Tidus
Q- Leon Powalski  
Q- Blooper  
Q- Akari Hayami
Q- Floatzel
Q- Mega Man Juno
Q- Frog 
Q- Widowmaker 
Riesz
Koops 
Pascal
Bayonetta
ALBW Zelda
Wonder-Blue 
Sakura Ogami
Wart
Trucy Wright
Tawna 
Rayfa Padma Khura’in 
Sami
Paula
Iris
Hariet  
Kara
Beyo
   

4 x 100 Medley Relay: (NEW EVENT, KIND OF!)
  
Q- Wumpa Island 
Q- Tortimer Island  
Q- Mt. Olympus
Q- Big Blue
Q- Laurasia 
Q- Los Angeles
Q- Epoch 
Q- Jubilife
Nimbasa
Valentia 
Blossom City 
Hope’s Peak
Onett
Heliodor
Venom  
Orange Star
Sonic 
Khura’in
Antarctica
Subcon
Lanaryu
Megaman 

     

Diving-       

 

3m springboard:     
 
Q- Poseidon
Q- Lulu   
Q- Splash Woman
Q- Marlon 
Q- Faris 
Q- Wonder-Pirate 
Q- Elizabeth
Q- Empoleon
Samus Aran
Amy Rose  
Grams
Mei
Primm  
Dorothea 
Linebeck   
Skyla  
Kirumi Tojo
Andrew Oikonny 
Ryota Hayami
Clair
Dominique
Coro 
Clawgrip  
Lamiroir
Nell
  

Cycling- 
  

Time Trial: 
  
Q- Tails 
Q- Coco Bandicoot 
Q- Black Shadow 
Q- Leon Powalski 
Q- Tracer
Q- Crono 
Q- Isabelle
Q- Birdo   
Q- K1-B0
Agile
Apollo Justice
Pauline 
Trevor Philips
Pom Pom 
Proto Man
Andy 
Cynthia
Elesa 
Wonder-Red
Miles Edgeworth 
Ness
Ravio
  

Road Race:      
 
Q- Pauline  
Q- Isabelle
Q- Cynthia
Q- Elesa 
Q- Apollo Justice
Q- Miles Edgeworth 
Q- Ravio
Q- Ness
Tails   
Wonder-Red 
Crono  
Boris Grishenko 
Tracer
Andy
Birdo
Coco Bandicoot 
Pom Pom 
Trevor Philips
Proto Man 
Black Shadow
Leon Powalski
Agile  
K1-B0
   
Freestyle BMX: (NEW EVENT!)   
  
Q- Mondo Owada
Q- Ratchet
Q- Deathborn
Q- Crash Bandicoot 
Q- Spider-Man
Q- Storm
Q- Shadow
Q- SS Link
Boshi  
Robo
Wolf O’Donnel  
Klavier Gavin
Alec Trevelyan 
Winston
Boom Boom 
Kiwi 
Rachel
Cell   
Wonder-Black
Maylene
Phoenix Wright 
New Donker  

 

Madison- (NEW EVENT!)  
 
Q- Sonic 
Q- Wumpa Island 
Q- Big Blue
Q- Megaman  
Q- Venom
Q- New Donk City
Q- Subcon
Q- Sarasaland   
Epoch 
Inaba
Antarctic
Orange Star
Los Angeles 
Jubilife
Nimbasa
Onett 
Blossom City
Tortimer Island 
Khura’in
Lanaryu
Zebes  
Hope’s Peak

 

Equestrian- 
 
Eventing:      
 
Q- Amara Sigatar Khura’in 
Q- ALBW Zelda
Q- Daisy
Q- Luminary 
Q- Android 16  
Q- John Marston
Q- OoT Ganondorf    
Q- Gundham Tanaka
Berkut
Warrior of Light 
Marle  
Zenyetta   
Wonder-Matador
Kara
Dash Bowman 
Gardenia
Iris
Megumi 
Pauline 
Blaze 
Pom Pom
Baba
  
Sailing (ADDED): 
 
49er-  
       
Q- Fi and SS Link 
Q- Celica and Alm
Q- Sami and Max
Q- Toejam and Earl 
Q- Kara and Will
Q- Maylene and Lucario
Q- Marle and Robo
Q- Dats Are’bal and Dhurke Sahdmadhi
Briggite and Reinhardt
Dr. Eggman and Shadow 
Heihachi Mishima and Kuma 
Dr. Neo Cortex and Dr. N. Gin
Dr. Wily and Bass 
Prince Vorrken and Wanna
Pauline and New Donker
Reese and Cyrus

 
Shooting Events-   

 
Air Pistol (ADDED):   
    
Q- Jill Valentine
Q- James Bond
Q- Detective Gumshoe 
Q- Wolf O’Donnel
Q- Shadow
Q- Tracer
Q- Valant Gramarye
Q- Andy    
Lucca
Proto Man 
Phoenix 
Samus Aran 
Neko 
Dr. Neo Cortex
Fawful
Prince Vorrken
K1-B0
Starman
Beedle 
Beruga 
Snifit
 
Skeet Shooting:     
 
Q- Mega Man  
Q- Leon Kennedy 
Q- Valant Gramarye
Q- Dr. Eggman
Q- Dr. Neo Cortex    
Q- Wolf O’Donnel 
Q- Fawful
Q- Tatanga     
K1-B0
Sturm
Prince Vorkken
Phoenix 
Reaper
Soldier 76 
Lucca  
Roswell-Alien
Snifit
Neko 
Beruga 
 
 Archery: 
 
Individual (ADDED)- 
    
Q- Green Arrow
Q- Hanzo
Q- Zagreus 
Q- Marle
Q- Primm  
Q- SS Link
Q- Wonder-Pirate 
Q- Maki Harukawa   
Warrior of Light 
Dorothea
Trevor Belmont 
James Bond
Deadpool
Freedan
Mike Haggar
Simon Blackquill

 
Surfing- (NEW EVENT!)  
  
 Q- Master Roshi 
Q- Akari Hayami
Q- Ann
Q- Amy Rose
Q- Marlon
Q- Crash Bandicoot 
Q- Guzma  
Q- Nagito Komaeda
Storm 
Lucio
Elesa
Fantina
Marle 
Viewtiful Joe 
Wonder-Blue
Boom Boom 
Sami
Riesz    
Robin Newman
Leon Powalski
Purple Paratroopa
   

Skateboarding-    

 
Park: (NEW EVENT!)   
 
Q- Spider-Man 
Q- Roswell-Alien  
Q- Riley Hawk
Q- Sonic   
Q- Jet  
Q- Shane O’Neill 
Q- Boomerang Bro  
Q- Carl Johnson  
Rune Glifberg 
Mondo Owada
New Donker 
Klavier Gavin
Reaper  
Wonder-Green
Baseball Boy 
Ness
Ulala
Andrew Oikonny 
Cynthia 
Crono 
Lottie
 

Sport Climbing- (NEW EVENT!)     

 

Q- Nathan Drake
Q- Cable
Q- Mike Haggar
Q- Cabba
Q- Crunch 
Q- Zarya
Q- Barma’thazel
Q- Shadow
Sakura Ogami
Kevin
Poo 
Dhurke Sahdmadhi
Byron 
Captain Rainbow
Wonder-Black
Balthus
Carver
Kain 
Max
Sumo Bro
Captain Toad
Iris 
Alm
Gaeopora 
 
Weightlifting:  
    
Q- Thor   
Q- Akuma 
Q- Goro
Q- OoT Ganondorf
Q- Mike Haggar 
Q- Lucario 
Q- Future Trunks
Q- Wonder-Red 
Sakura Ogami 
Cabba 
Crunch 
Throh
Kevin
Poo   
Sumo Bro
Tyrell Badd 
Freedan 
Hardin
Vector   
Max
Groose 
Madame Broode  
Roadhog
Mr. EAD

Pentathlon:    
   
Q- James Bond
Q- Shadow  
Q- Samus Aran 
Q- Leon Kennedy
Q- Viewtiful Joe    
Q- Boom Boom
Q- Crunch 
Q- Leon Powalski
Soldier 76
Maki Harukawa
Jess 
Wonder-Black  
Zarya
Topper  
Tyrell Badd
Phoenix
Starman 

Edited by Link, the Hero of Dreams
Link to post

Actually, tomorrow will be the final day of Qualifying to determine the Top 16 for each event that has so far been listed. There will also be some other new events announced as well.  

 

Day 4! 
 

Athletics-    
  
100m

Q- Katt Monroe   
Q- Dr. Clash
Q- Matthew  
Q- Moonja
Q- Sakon 
Q- Timmy
Q- Waddle Dee 
Q- 9-Volt  
Stitch
Toxtricity
Tinker Knight
Bellosom   
Broom Hatter
Cincinno 
Kareem Campbell
Winston Payne  
Private Goomp
Noxus
Brighid
Kiragi
Kiddy Kong
Colin
Guitar Guy 
King Olly 
Rodyle

 

110m Hurdles:    
 
Q- Phosphora
Q- Strider Hiryu 
Q- Ninja  
Q- Daroach 
Q- Kage-Maru
Q- Ninjara   
Q- Wolf Link 
Q- Aladdin
Saizo
Ninji
Rennac  
Galarian Rapidash
Ricky 
Nia
Laughing Dog 
Lemmy Koopa 
Eliwood 
Ghor 
Raven
Jason Frunick
Lololo  
Hapu
Dai Goroh 
Taj The Genie
 
200m:  
 
Q- Blanka 
Q- Gunvolt  
Q- Pyra
Q- Bill Grey 
Q- Simba
Q- Tommy
Q- Waddle Doo  
Q- Nago 
Plasma Wisp 
Dr. Stewart 
Professor Chops
Raymond Shields
Karel 
Olivia   
Tyshawn Jones
Forrest
Trace
Cawlin
Malo 
Captain Sky Guy
Centurion 
Indeedee
Master Mummy 
Dagran 

 

400m:    
 
Q- Falco Lombardi   
Q- Zeke 
Q- Dark Metaknight 
Q- Dark Matter Swordman Form
Q- Jakob
Q- Jaffar 
Q- Cinderella
Q- Papyrus   
Tricky
Mickey Marcus
Zelos
Cappy   
Piers
Fake Crash
Weavel
Piston Hondo  
Flick 
Deku King 
Shadow Beast   
Byte 
Sergeant Guy  
Sophocles 
Corless 
Aori Nishimura 
 

1500m:    
 
Q- Kirby   
Q- Sans 
Q- Shadow Kirby 
Q- Fox McCloud
Q- Dash 
Q- Roy
Q- Mr. Game And Watch  
Q- Jingle
Larry Koopa 
Ryoma 
Jin 
T.T. 
Morpeko
Dan
Nabooru   
Aveil 
Rick Wheeler
Kent Akechi
Antonio Guster  
Sylux  
Gooey
Black Yoshi
Kiawi 
Ghetsis
 

High Jump:    
 
Q- Captain Falcon 
Q- Spring Man 
Q- Viridi 
Q- Star Man
Q- Sora
Q- Paper Bowser Jr.
Q- Ludvig von Koopa
Q- Vaati
Sakura
Agitha
Matthew
Sheep Man 
Phantom Striker
R. Mika
Crimson Viper 
Boomer Kuwanger
Waiu 
Cinderace
Knuckle Joe
Haar
Fay
Takumi
Drumstick 

   

Long Jump:   
 
Q- Midna 
Q- Obi-Wan Kenobi
Q- Plague Knight 
Q- Neku Sakuraba
Q- Min Min
Q- Dee Jay
Q- Super Arrow
Q- Firion
Marx
Prince Peasley 
Manky Kong
Ema Skye
Owain
Xander
Nitro Man 
Ice Bro
Gamora
Lalala  
Chairman Rose
Regal
Bio Rex
Zael 

 

Triple Jump:     

Q- Yoda
Q- Air Man 
Q- Mechanica
Q- Zero Suit Samus  
Q- Poppy Bros. Sr. 
Q- Reize 
Q- Lanky Kong
Q- Coo
Amaterasu
Paratroopa
Shovel Knight
Waluigi
Earthworm Jim
King Knight
Mr. Hat
Lloyrd Irving
Yangus
Poppy Bros. Jr.
Claude
Leo
Mumkhar 
Scizor
Kommo-o 
Grimmsnarl
   

Hammer Throw:    
 
Q- King Dedede  
Q- Maui
Q- General Onox
Q- Darbus
Q- Boyd 
Q- Scarlet
Q- Hawkeye 
Q- Magnus 
Bonkers
Spike 
Vandham
Venom
Segata Sanshiro
Broly  
Incineroar
Asriel Dreemur  
Melmetal
Max Brass   
Baz 
Michael Chain 
Shun
Petey Piranha  
Clay
Magnius
 

Javelin Throw:    
 
Q- Undyne 
Q- Shiro
Q- Est 
Q- Sophie
Q- Presea
Q- Stalchampion  
Q- Zephiel 
Q- Captain Shang
Braev Lee 
Knight Man 
Pon
Thunder Hawk 
Misango
Peppy Hare  
Malos
Lt. Surge 
Alder   
Alexander O’Neil
Doomfist
Shadow Dedede
King Bob-Omb
Red Marine
Sledge Bro
  

Pole Vault:     
 
Q- Pit 
Q- Mulan 
Q- Shigure
Q- Propeller Knight 
Q- Fiora
Q- Ashei
Q- Genis  
Q- Lily Flyer
Ribbon 
Griff Simmons
Guile
Rolento
Meta-Ridley 
Lucy Hare
Ralph
Falke
Morag 
Raihan
Marshal 
Rob Haywood
Wario  
Queen Bee
Hau 
Tac
Blade Knight 
 

Gymnastics-  
 
Floor:       
 
Q- Genie
Q- Azura
Q- Sans
Q- Dee Jay  
Q- Alolan Marowak 
Q- Mr. Rime
Q- Kass
Q- Audino
Tiki   
Haze
Lenna  
Ambi 
Honey B.
Lola Pop 
Oliver
Madame Flurrie
Mercedes  
Adeleine
Jessica
Agitha 
Kamek 
Celeste 
Fay 
Jack Levin 

 

Men’s Pommel Horse:        
 
Q- Tarzan
Q- Guile    
Q- Marshal
Q- Lt. Surge  
Q- Michael Chain
Q- Kent Akechi 
Q- Ricky Winterborn  
TP Ganondorf    
Chairman Rose
Firion
Xander
Michalis
Pit 
Zelos
Ralph
Iggy Koopa 
Dynamo 
  
Men’s Rings:   
 
Q- Griff Simmons
Q- Zangief 
Q- Segata Sanshiro
Q- Kiawi 
Q- Captain Shang
Q- Spring Man
Q- Claude 
Q- Bede
Zeke
Mr. Hat
Golbez  
Jack 
Super Arrow
Lloyd Irving
Fox McCloud 
Daroach 
Saizo
Zael
Fado
Raymond Shields

 
Women’s Balance Boards:   
 
Q- Mrs. Arrow
Q- Elise
Q- Katrina 
Q- Ribbon
Q- Krile 
Q- Cinderella
Q- Sakura 
Q- Nia
Gamora
Ema Skye
Nino
Nabooru
Tressa Colzione
Alphys
Mina 
Melony
Jody Summer    
Nina Cortex
Emil
Rosa
Dr. Coyle 
Lucy Hare
Leilani
     
Women's Uneven Bars:    
 
Q- Esmerelda
Q- Zero Suit Samus
Q- Palutena 
Q- Ribbon Girl
Q- Lily Flyer 
Q- Hinoka
Q- Est 
Q- Midna
R. Mika
Wendy O Koopa 
Colette 
Maple
Aveil 
Falke
Ibuki
Undyne
Ashley 
Miyu  
Bea
Lilina 
Pearl Fey 
Jane B. Christie
 
Individual All-Around:   
 
Q- King Mickey
Q- Min Min
Q- TP Zelda 
Q- Sephiran  
Q- Leon
Q- Burgh
Q- Cammy
Q- Captain Falcon
Asriel Dreemur 
Blood Falcon
Veran 
Cackletta
Ludvig von Koopa
Camilla
Garnet 
Mithos 
Amalthus
Lusamina
Katt Monroe 
 
Rhythmic Group All-Around: 
 
Q- King Mickey’s Castle   
Q- Popstar   
Q- Skyworld
Q- Tokyo   
Q- Delfino Isle
Q- Hau’Oli City
Q- Labrynna 
Q- Valla 
Twilight Realm   
Arms  
Valley of Koopas  
Castelia 
Ripple Star
Nook Island 
Circhester
Halfmoon
Tethealla 
Alrest
Corneria 
Bern
Mimiga Town  
Star City
Mute City  
Port Town
Tallon 

  

Swimming- 
 
100m Freestyle:      
 
Q- Captain Blubber
Q- Sushi 
Q- Koopa Troopa 
Q- David Mariner
Q- Zoda 
Q- Moana
Q- Hena 
Q- Mamamu Yan
Toriel 
Presea
Lalala  
Ibuki 
Florina   
Sprixie Princess 
Patroka 
Crimson Viper
Jaco 
Bea
Gandrayda
Ilima  
Espella Cantabella

 

200m Individual:      
 
Q- Murch 
Q- Krash
Q- Corporal Paraplonk 
Q- Bio Rex 
Q- Treasure Knight
Q- Iza   
Q- Saix
Q- Chill Penguin 
Felicia 
Elise Riggs 
Grapploct 
Maki   
Mona
Mikhail 
Roxie
Rundas
Farina
Mina  
Holly 
Amiti
  
200m Freestyle:     
 
Q- Ariel
Q- ChuChu
Q- Jelfonzo 
Q- Bluey
Q- Captain Koopa
Q- Leila  
Q- Flora 
Q- Midna  
Aris Landale
Poison     
Ashley 
Ema Skye 
Nino   
Jessica  
Marnie
Mrs. Arrow
Ayumi Stewart   
Akhos
Acerola 
Rosa  
Sheena
Kanden
Curly Brace
 
800m Freestyle:      
 
Q- Starfy     
Q- Slippy Toad
Q- Wendy O Koopa  
Q- Inteleon
Q- Leilani 
Q- Noki 
Q- C.J. 
Q- Kine 
Bubbler 
Jack Sparrow
Shantae   
Krile
Jody Summer 
Mythra
Telma 
Cammy 
Lilina  
Veran 
Elise
Lana  
Marta 
Shauntal 
Jane B. Christie
Spira
    
4 x 100 Medley Relay: (NEW EVENT, KIND OF!) 
 
Q- South America and the Islands
Q- Delfino Isle 
Q- Nook Inc. Island 
Q- Hau’Oli City 
Q- Valley of Koopas 
Q- Tokyo 
Q- Port Town 
Q- Labrynna 
Castelia
Twilight Realm   
Mute City 
Bern 
Tethealla 
Valla 
Circhester 
Star City 
Mimiga Town  
Corneria 
Skyworld 
Alrest 
Tallon 
 
Diving-      

 
3m springboard:    
 
Q- Azura
Q- Undyne 
Q- Agent 8
Q- Ralis  
Q- Viridi 
Q- Martha
Q- Primarina
Q- Lorelei 
Riku
Lenna  
Kolin  
Pompy
Roy Koopa 
Ninian 
Ambi   
Melony 
Caitlin
Lora
Gamora
Sakura   
Pengi
Cackletta
Mr. Game And Watch 
Pronyma 
Cyrus 
 

Cycling- 
 
Time Trial:  
 
Q- Ash Ketchum 
Q- Tron
Q- Fox McCloud 
Q- Zero Suit Samus
Q- Sakura  
Q- Rick Wheeler
Q- Kate Alen 
Q- Ema Skye
Yun 
Tom Nook
Agitha 
Mona 
Tora
Hau
Roy Koopa
  

Road Race:     
 
Q- Agitha
Q- Tom Nook
Q- Ema Skye 
Q- Tora 
Q- Hau
Q- Fox McCloud
Q- Ash Ketchum   
Q- Sakura   
Yun
Kate Alen
Rick Wheeler  
Roy Koopa
Mona
Zero Suit Samus
Tron 
 
Freestyle BMX: (NEW EVENT!)   
 
Q- Captain Falcon
Q- Waluigi   
Q- Blood Falcon
Q- Kent Akechi 
Q- Lemmy Koopa  
Q- Nina Cortex 
Q- Drumstick 
Q- Donald
Falco Lombardi 
Yang
Gordie
Lark   
Roxie 
Rex
Dark Samus 
Flick 
  

Madison- (NEW EVENT!)
   

Q- Mute City   
Q- Port Town
Q- Valley of Koopas 
Q- Delfino Isle  
Q- Star City 
Q- King Mickey’s Castle
Q- Nook Inc.
Q- Tokyo   
Hau’Oli City  
Castelia 
Circhester
Alrest
Tallon
Skyworld
  

Equestrian-   
 
Eventing: 
 
Q- Palutena 
Q- Queen Minnie
Q- TP Zelda 
Q- Renado 
Q- Siegbert 
Q- Sophie
Q- Titania 
Q- Thunder Hawk 
Metaknight 
Walhart  
Ambi
Prince Peasley
Rosch
Morag
Ribbon 
Ash Ketchum
Professor Kukui
General Pepper 
Wendy O Koopa
Magneto
Papyrus 
Jane B. Christie 
 
Sailing (ADDED): 
 
49er-  
         
Q- Palutena and Pit
Q- Azura and Corrin 
Q- Xemnas and “Ansem”
Q- Veran and General Onox 
Q- TP Ganondorf and King Bulbin 
Q- Colette and Lloyd Irving
Q- Nino and Jaffar
Q- Charlie Nash and Guile
Peppy Hare and Fox McCloud 
  

Shooting Events-  
 
Air Pistol: 
 
Q- Boba Fett
Q- Fox McCloud  
Q- Quote    
Q- Captain Blubber
Q- Ema Skye
Q- Ray MKIII
Q- Zero Suit Samus
Q- Byte
Fado
Charlie Nash 
Cackletta
Poppi
Doc
King Dedede 
Super Arrow
Kamek

 
Skeet Shooting:     
 
Q- Guile 
Q- Crimson Viper 
Q- Byte
Q- Ilia 
Q- Han Solo
Q- James McCloud  
Q- Mighty Gazelle 
Q- Inteleon 
Captain Blubber
Quote
Poppi  
Dark Samus 
Ray MKIII
Zoda 
Doc
King Dedede 
Kamek 
Nina Cortex 
 

Archery: 
 
Individual-    
  
Q- Mulan
Q- Claude
Q- Thunder Hawk
Q- Firion
Q- Ninja
Q- Saizo
Q- Falke
Q- Telma
Tressa Colzione 
Aveil 
Reize
Magnus 
Presea 

 

Surfing- (NEW EVENT!)  
    

Q- Lilo
Q- Murch 
Q- Lana
Q- Undyne    
Q- David Marnier 
Q- Kent Akechi
Q- Ayumi Stewart 
Q- Ash Ketchum
R. Mika 
Ema Skye  
Noki 
Krash
Slippy Toad
Waluigi
Fake Crash
Wendy O Koopa
Tressa Colzione 
Lubba


Skateboarding-    

 
Park: (NEW EVENT!)   
 
Q- Max 
Q- Kareem Campbell
Q- Kid Cobra
Q- Specter Knight
Q- Yun
Q- Neku Sakuraba 
Q- Roxie 
Q- Ken 
Marnie
Larry Koopa 
Hau 
Rick Wheeler 
Lanky Kong
Kirby 
Falco Lombardi  
Mona 
Zeke
 
Sport Climbing- (NEW EVENT!)    
 
Q- Rey
Q- Umaro
Q- Tung Fu Rue 
Q- Gordie
Q- Bruno
Q- Drayden
Q- Bowser
Q- Vegeta   
Dig Dug
Dark Metaknight
Dark Samus 
Incineroar 
Sumo Kong
Hector 
Dozla
Samurai Goroh
Mole Knight
Regal
Yangus 
Roger Buster
General Onox
Pon
Fox McCloud
Metaknight 
Tom Nook  
   
 Weightlifting (ADDED):  
  
Q- TP Ganondorf  
Q- Hercules
Q- Ken 
Q- King Dedede
Q- Bowser  
Q- Venom
Q- Baymax
Q- Hector 
Blood Falcon
General Onox 
Shadow Dedede 
Beetley
Bruno
Hala 
Marshal 
Bea
King Bob-Omb
Mole Knight
Samurai Goroh 
Dozla 
Vandham

        
Pentathlon: 
 
Q- Guile 
Q- Captain Commando  
Q- Dark Samus 
Q- Pit 
Q- Crimson Viper
Q- Wario
Q- Zoda 
Q- Super Arrow  

Link to post

Final Round of Qualifying! 
  
Athletics: 
 
100m:  
 
Q- Bomberman
Q- Daxter 
Q- Luke Triton
Q- Kuja
Q- Ripto
Q- Will
Q- Billy Hatcher 
Q- Charlotte  
Q- Rocket Raccoon 
Q- Krillin
Q- Teddie
Q- Pichu 
Q- Riki
Q- McCree
Q- Palom
Q- Baby Daisy   
Gen
Pharoah Man   
Katt Monroe   
Goron Elder’s Son 
Light Blue Yoshi 
Joshua 
Matthew  
Paper Toad
Marcus McCloud  
Dr. Clash  
Sakon 
Moonja
Timmy 
Waddle Dee 
Baby DK 
9-Volt  
 
110m Hurdles: 
  
Q- Phosphora
Q- Android 17 
Q- X
Q- Aladdin
Q- Strider Hiryu  
Q- Scorpion 
Q- Ninja   
Q- Wolf Link 
Q- Koga
Q- Espio
Q- Guy 
Q- Daroach
Q- Knives Chau
Q- Sceptile 
Q- Yuffie 
Q- Kage-Maru 
Ninjara   
Elec Man
Riju   
Beat    
SS Impa
B. Orchid 
Red XIII
Byrne 
Edge  
Gangrel
Sly Cooper
Zoroark 
Ayla  
Gorea
Ms. Mowz
Palico 
Mirania
 
200m: 
 
Q- Joker    
Q- Pyra
Q- Blinky 
Q- Inky
Q- Pinky  
Q- Popo   
Q- Simba
Q- Gunvolt  
Q- Tommy Vercetti
Q- Meowth
Q- Blaze 
Q- Popoi
Q- Jeice  
Q- Riptore    
Q- Vega 
Q- Goomba  
Elec Man
Blanka
Setzer 
Miltank  
Bill Grey 
OoT Postman
Marco Rossi  
Don Paolo 
Wiggler
Seliph
Zangetsu
Gary Oak    
Tommy  
Green Toad 
Waddle Doo  
Nago 

 

400m: 
 
Q- Alex Kidd 
Q- Johnny Cage  
Q- Clyde
Q- Conker  
Q- Dante
Q- Cinderella
Q- Randi 
Q- Dark Metaknight 
Q- Zant
Q- Future Trunks
Q- Tails
Q- Classic Tails 
Q- Falco Lombardi    
Q- Zeke 
Q- Sissel
Q- Locke
Gate
Thunderblight Ganon  
Magolor
Dark Matter Swordman Form
Zan Partizanne
Resetti 
Ampharos  
Metal Man  
Fuse Man
K’ 
Yamcha 
Fei Long
Ryunosuke Naruhodo 
Jakob
Jaffar  
Papyrus    
 
1500m: 
  
Q- Sans
Q- Flash
Q- Classic Sonic   
Q- Sonic  
Q- Hit
Q- Joker   
Q- Kirby
Q- Morpho Knight 
Q- Shadow Kirby  
Q- Scott Pilgrim
Q- Tracer 
Q- Dash 
Q- Dr. N. Tropy
Q- Ryu Hayabusha   
Q- Fox McCloud 
Q- Pikachu  
Wolf O’Donnel
Toon Link
Young Link 
Toad
Zipper T Bunny 
Jingle
Captain America 
Saria
Axl
Darmani  
Spyro
Agile
Quick Man 
Hercule 
Roy
Mr. Game And Watch 
 
High Jump:  
   
Q- Samus Aran    
Q- Doomslayer  
Q- Piccolo 
Q- Sora 
Q- Viridi
Q- Star Man
Q- Spring Man
Q- Inkling Boy
Q- Ryu
Q- Ghirahim
Q- Sephiroth 
Q- Robin
Q- Revali 
Q- Daisy   
Q- Spider-Man
Q- Helix 
Q- Dormammu
The Skiver 
Quill
Hawlucha
Luminary 
Nova 
Balloon Fighter 
Vyse  
Bounce Man   
Captain Falcon  
Paper Bowser Jr. 
Ludvig von Koopa
Zero   
Goro
Axel Stone 
 
Long Jump: 
       
Q- Madeline  
Q- Midna  
Q- Obi-Wan Kenobi
Q- Rabbid Luigi  
Q- Polar   
Q- Plague Knight 
Q- Tabuu 
Q- Wonder-Red   
Q- Tawna 
Q- Zavok
Q- Metal Luigi
Q- Shermie
Q- The Hulk
Q- Drax
Q- Yang
Q- Shiva  
Boom Boom
Topper  
Roxy Richter 
Haohmaru   
Clefable
Ike   
Dark Link 
Billy Kane
Tifa  
Loki
Genji  
Neku Sakuraba
Min Min
Dee Jay
Super Arrow
Firion

  
Triple Jump: 
   
Q- Yoda
Q- Green Yoshi
Q- Mario 
Q- Luigi  
Q- Paper Mario 
Q- Rayman 
Q- Jak
Q- Crash Bandicoot 
Q- Black Panther 
Q- Raiden  
Q- Dr. Mario
Q- Chun-Li
Q- Poppy Bros. Sr. 
Q- Terry Bogard 
Q- Zero Suit Samus   
Q- Sheik  
Jago
SA-X
Ken Katayanagi   
Air Man 
Lopunny 
Lanky Kong
Urbosa 
Foot Clan Soldier
Blaze Fielding
Vector 
Reize 
Knot-Wing The Koopa
Chef Bro.  
Malamar
Mechanica
Coo
 
Hammer Throw:  
 
Q- Thanos    
Q- Thor  
Q- Shao Khan
Q- Smithy 
Q- Gilius Thunderhead
Q- Edelgard    
Q- Reinhardt
Q- Darunia
Q- Minerva
Q- Vaike
Q- Boyd
Q- Duessel 
Q- King Dedede 
Q- Amy Rose  
Q- Ramona Flowers  
Q- Hammer Bro     
Callaech  
Balthus  
Scarlet  
Hawkeye 
Maui 
General Onox
Madame Broode 
Darbus 
Magnus  
Goku 
Master Hand
Crazy Hand
Daruk 
Tomahawk Man
Axel Steel   
Zits
  
Javelin Throw:  
  
Q- Aqua Man
Q- Dimitri  
Q- Ephraim  
Q- Hardin
Q- Shiro
Q- Nephenee 
Q- Undyne
Q- Asgore Dreemur   
Q- Lanzer
Q- Gilgamesh
Q- Claus
Q- Shadow    
Q- Koloktos   
Q- Captain Shang 
Q- Stalchampion  
Q- Trevor Belmont
Sophie   
Est
Freedan
Hades 
Zephiel   
Dalton
Presea
Golurk 
Krauser 
Frieza
Misango
General Scales
Barok van Zieks
Black Knight
Geese Howard
Detective Gumshoe  
  
Pole Vault:  
   
Q- Robin 
Q- Donatello
Q- Pit 
Q- Rosalina
Q- Kain
Q- Shigure
Q- Caeda 
Q- Ingrid
Q- Cid Highwind
Q- Lance
Q- Porter
Q- Propeller Knight 
Q- Storm Eagle
Q- Winona
Q- Ezio Auditore  
Q- Mulan
Fiora
Dr. Strange 
Sir Sloan
Tatanga
Genis    
Judith   
King Ashnard 
Ray 
Cecil 
Cabba
Andrew Oikonny  
Lily Flyer
Seth 
Shield Knight
Solo  
Ashei 
  
Gymnastics:  

 
Floor:  
 
Q- Pauline   
Q- Genie 
Q- Azura
Q- Rise
Q- Athena Asamiya 
Q- Star-Lord 
Q- Eddy Gordo  
Q- Elena
Q- Dee Jay
Q- Lucio
Q- Captain Ginyu
Q- Aerith
Q- Marin 
Q- Birdo 
Q- Jigglypuff    
Q- KK Slider 
Sans  
Clefable
Disco Kid 
Rayfa Padma Khura’in  
Pave  
Alolan Marowak  
Mr. Rime
Crash Bandicoot   
Swanky Kong 
Mr. Bones
Gardevoir  
Karen  
Fantina  
Dedf1sh  
Kass  
Audino
  
Men’s Pommel Horse:  
  
Q- Dhalsim 
Q- Tarzan
Q- Necalli
Q- Porter   
Q- SS Link
Q- Goose
Q- OoT Link
Q- Mario
Q- Onilink
Q- Wallace 
Q- Guile    
Q- Lars Alexandersson 
Q- Lt. Surge  
Q- Dark Pit  
Q- Zidane
Q- Zenyetta 
Lance  
Marshal 
Dracula
Valant Gramarye
Guy 
Miles Edgeworth
Grimsley 
Commissioner 
Michael Chain 
Kent Akechi 
Ricky Winterborn   
Will
Cress 
Wonder-Green
Otus   
  

Men’s Rings:    

 

Q- Bat-Man 
Q- Kung Lao
Q- Gohan  
Q- The Prince
Q- Splinter 
Q- Sabin
Q- Eddie Wachowski  
Q- Griff Simmons
Q- Chad Muska  
Q- Boom Boom   
Q- Kiawi  
Q- Captain Shang
Q- Segata Sanshiro
Q- Flying Man  
Q- Claude 
Q- Spring Man
Solo
Ryu  
Geese Howard  
Zangief 
Adon  
Bede
Wonder-Black 
Adam Hunter 
 Lucas Lee     
Crunch
Vyse
Seteth  
Blitz Wagner 
Panther Caroso
Diddy Kong 
Inkling Boy 
 
Women’s Balance Boards: 
       
Q- Wii Fit Trainer    
Q- Trucy Wright 
Q- Elise
Q- Terra 
Q- Katrina
Q- Valkyrie
Q- May 
Q- Elesa
Q- Iris Wattson 
Q- Ingrid 
Q- Rose  
Q- Mrs. Arrow
Q- Tawna  
Q- Lyn  
Q- Baby Daisy 
Q- Sable    
Seres     
Sakura
Ribbon 
Krile  
Cinderella
Madeline  
Nia
Blaze  

Lara Croft

L’Arachel  
Lucina
Anju   
Pai Chan 
Kula Diamond
Serpci  
Charlotte
     
Women’s Uneven Bars:  
   
Q- Esmerelda 
Q- Zero Suit Samus
Q- Samus Aran
Q- Coco Bandicoot    
Q- Palutena 
Q- Edna
Q- Black Widow
Q- Mileena
Q- Misty 
Q- Android 18 
Q- Juri 
Q- Tifa
Q- Mai Shiranui 
Q- Daisy
Q- Midna
Q- Karai 
Cream
Wonder-Pink 
Ribbon Girl 
Sheik
Beatrix
BOTW Zelda
Candy Kong  
Riju
Skyla   
Winona  
Lily Flyer 
Hinoka 
Trish   
Est 
Maylene  
Irene 

 

Individual All-Around:  
    
Q- King Mickey 
Q- Akane Owari
Q- Peach   
Q- Wonder Woman 
Q- James Bond 
Q- Giovanni
Q- Marth 
Q- Iron Man 
Q- Cecil
Q- TP Zelda 
Q- OoT Zelda
Q- Rosalina
Q- Steven
Q- Alucard  
Q- Bayonetta   
Q- Mitsuru  
Dr. N. Tropy   
Chizuru Kagura 
Sephiran  
Sanaki
Byleth 
Future Zamasu
Cell  
Lady Esmerelda 
Hercule   
Min Min 
Burgh
Erika  
Leon
Cammy 
Captain Falcon
Viewtiful Joe  
 
Rhythmic Group All-Around (ADDED): 
  
Q- New Donk City 
Q- King Mickey’s Castle
Q- Mushroom Kingdom  
Q- Jubilife  
Q- Hau’Oli City
Q- Popstar    
Q- Blossom City    
Q- Valla 
Q- Inaba 
Q- Tortimer Island 
Q- London
Q- New York City 
Q- River City 
Q- Lanaryu 
Q- Skyworld 
Q- Tokyo   
Delfino Isle
Hyrule
Great Plateau   
Magvel
Ylisse 
Fodland  
Yoshi’s Island
Zaphias 
Heliodor
Khura’in  
Koholint 
Labrynna  
Wood Oak City
Goldenrod
Orsterra   
 

Swimming:  

 
100m Freestyle:  
    

Q- Donatello
Q- Espio
Q- Marina
Q- Bartz 
Q- Oshawott
Q- Captain Blubber 
Q- Sushi  
Q- Koopa Troopa 
Q- Kritter
Q- Peckish Aristocrab
Q- Grippy Toad  
Q- Purple Toad  
Q- Moana 
Q- Weiss
Q- Tortimer
Q- Rief 
White Yoshi
Hena 
Chip
Alucard 
Edea Lee 
Hookbill Koopa 
Mamamu Yan
Chio  
Alph 
Recoome 
Servbot   
David Mariner
Nigel Carver  
Zoda 
Charlotte
Seres

 

200m Individual:  
  
Q- Captain Marvel 
Q- Chaos
Q- Pearl
Q- Leonardo
Q- Komodo Joe   
Q- Corporal Paraplonk 
Q- Krash
Q- Murch  
Q- Treasure Knight
Q- Vaas
Q- Aerith  
Q- Saix
Q- Blue Yoshi  
Q- Iza 
Q- Mamu  
Q- Niko 
Nudge  
Croco       
Patty Fleur  
Bio Rex  
Blue Toad 
Bon Bonne
OoT Impa   
Cress 
Paya 
NiGHTS
Charlie
Candy Kong
Nana 
Chill Penguin 
Kaori Nightshade 
Vijounne
     
200m Freestyle:  
  
Q- Poseidon  
Q- Ariel
Q- Empress Siren 
Q- Waterblight Ganon 
Q- Callie 
Q- Raphael
Q- Vector
Q- Azumarill 
Q- Captain Koopa
Q- Simipour 
Q- Leila  
Q- Piccolo 
Q- Ivy Valentine 
Q- Midna
Q- Tiptup    
Q- Maki Harukawa
Senza        
Jelfonzo  
ChuChu 
Komodo Moe   
Laura 
Filmia 
Bluey
Kooper 
Koopa The Quick  
Luma   
Alex 
Louie    
Francisca  
Bubble Man 
Celes
Flora  

 

800m Freestyle: 
    
Q- Starfy     
Q- Burter 
Q- Tidus
Q- Greninja 
Q- Michelangelo
Q- Ruto
Q- Prince Sidon 
Q- Marie  
Q- Slippy Toad
Q- Wendy O Koopa  
Q- Floatzel  
Q- Frog  
Q- Kine
Q- Leon Powalski  
Q- Noki  
Q- Tetra
Dixie Kong   
Kabutops
Toon Zelda   
Blooper     
Inteleon
Jonathan Jones  
General Scales  
Octoman
C.J. 
Kylie Koopa  
Feraligatr   
Leilani  
Klump    
Akari Hayami
Widowmaker
Mega Man Juno 
  
4 x 100 Medley Relay: 
  
Q- South America and the Islands
Q- Dimension X
Q- Inkopolis 
Q- Spira  
Q- Koholint
Q- Delfino Isle 
Q- Forest Haven
Q- Yoshi’s Island 
Q- Wumpa Island  
Q- Tortimer Island   
Q- Nook Inc. Island 
Q- Wuhu Island   
Q- Tokyo
Q- Hau’Oli City 
Q- Kongo Jungle
Q- Big Blue
Termina   
Slateport
Mt. Olympus 
Port Town  
Labrynna 
Laurasia 
Great Plateau   
Los Angeles
New York City 
River City
Epoch  
Jubilife
Fodland 
Gallia 
Magvel 
Valley of Koopas


Diving- 

 
3m springboard:  
  
Q- Poseidon 
Q- Viridi 
Q- Inkling Girl    
Q- Agent 8
Q- Azura 
Q- Undyne
Q- Mikau 
Q- Lulu    
Q- Ralis  
Q- Mipha  
Q- Primarina  
Q- Wallace
Q- Marlon
Q- Misty 
Q- Yuna    
Q-  Marin
Risky Boots 
Faris 
Black Widow 
Lochlady    
Empoleon
Elizabeth 
Wonder-Pirate 
Splash Woman 
Rose 
Lorelei 
Rosa 
Olivia 
Pandora 
Elincia
Kumatora  
Martha 
 
Cycling- 
 
Time Trial: 
 
Q- Captain America
Q- Tails
Q- Luigi
Q- Coco Bandicoot
Q- Birdo
Q- Red Yoshi 
Q- Shy Guy 
Q- Michelangelo
Q- Rick Wheeler   
Q- Black Shadow 
Q- Ash Ketchum  
Q- Gary Oak 
Q- Setzer  
Q- Lightning  
Q- Fox McCloud  
Q- K1-B0
Ibis
X    
Kate Alen 
Dex 
May 
Jessie 
Sakura   
Ema Skye
Tron
Tracer 
Leon Powalski 
Adam Hunter
Mona  
Isabelle  
Zero Suit Samus
Lucas 
Crono 
  
Road Race: 
  
Q- Pauline   
Q- Isabelle  
Q- Agitha
Q- Cynthia 
Q- Elesa   
Q- Hau 
Q- Michelangelo
Q- Apollo Justice
Q- Ema Skye
Q- Miles Edgeworth 
Q- Captain America      
Q- Ravio 
Q- Ness
Q- Sakura   
Q- Hercule  
Q- Setzer
Videl  
Shiki Misaki 
Mallow 
Ibis
Rover  
Ash Ketchum   
Whitney 
Tom Nook
Andy Bogard  
BOTW Zelda  
Tora 
Scott Pilgrim    
Banjo 
Adam Hunter
Lance Storm 
Fox McCloud 
 
Freestyle BMX: (NEW EVENT!)   
   
Q- Waluigi   
Q- Crash Bandicoot 
Q- Iron Man
Q- Spider-Man
Q- Ratchet 
Q- Lemmy Koopa  
Q- Inkling Boy 
Q- Mondo Owada
Q- Shadow
Q- Silver
Q- King Boo 
Q- Kazooie 
Q- Hunter  
Q- Captain Falcon 
Q- SS Link
Q- Heavy Rider    
Storm 
Komodo Moe  
Nina Cortex 
Drumstick 
Deathborn 
Blood Falcon
Octoman   
Kent Akechi  
Goose
BOTW Link  
Terry Bogard  
Captain Olimar
Axl
President Haltmann   
Axel Stone
Donald 
  

Madison: (NEW EVENT!)  
 
Q- New York City     
Q- Mute City   
Q- Big Blue   
Q- Midgar  
Q- Sonic 
Q- Carnival Night Zone   
Q- Wumpa Island
Q- Mushroom Kingdom  
Q- Valley of Koopas 
Q- Luigi’s Mansion  
Q- Yoshi’s Island 
Q- Kongo Jungle 
Q- Delfino Isle  
Q- Star City  
Q- King Mickey’s Castle 
Q- Sarasaland 
Port Town 
Inkopolis     
Nook Inc. Island
Mayahem   
Wuhu Island 
New Donk City 
Subcon 
Sauria  
Tokyo   
South Town  
Saint’s Row
Wood Oak City
Guangzhou 
Venom 
Megaman   
 
Equestrian- 
 
Eventing:  
 

Q- Palutena 
Q- Peach   
Q- Rosalina  
Q- Saria  
Q- Brentilda  
Q- Queen Minnie
Q- Amara Sigatar Khura’in  
Q- TP Zelda 
Q- King Rhoam
Q- Eirika 
Q- Siegbert
Q- Daisy
Q- Romani     
Q- Gundham Tanaka
Q- John Marston  
Q- OoT Ganondorf     
Zipper T Bunny   
Valkyrie 
L’Arachel
Sophie
Titania  
Renado 
ALBW Zelda 
Cecil  
King Hyrule
King Pridemoor 
Estelle
Krystal  
Luminary 
Steiner  
Android 16   
Thunder Hawk   
  
Sailing:
 
49er-   
  
Q- Leonardo and Raphael 
Q- Edgar and Sabin 
Q- Gohan and Goku
Q- Palutena and Pit 
Q- Azura and Corrin
Q- Risky Boots and Wii Fit Trainer
Q- Robin and Chrom
Q- Toadsworth and Mario 
Q- Estelle and Flynn
Q- Beatrix and Steiner
Q- Sully and Nathan Drake
Q- Ramona Flowers and Scott Pilgrim 
Q- Fi and SS Link 
Q- Xemnas and “Ansem”
Q- Rocket Raccoon and Groot 
Q- Tetra and Gonzo
Ruto and OoT Link 
Veran and General Onox 
TP Ganondorf and King Bulbin 
Michaiah and Sothe   
Eirika and Seth
Byleth and Leonie 
Celica and Alm
Sami and Max
Toejam and Earl 
Kara and Will 
Colette and Lloyd Irving
Maylene and Lucario 
Nino and Jaffar 
Charlie Nash and Guile
Marle and Robo
Dats Are’bal and Dhurke Sahdmadhi


Shooting Events-  
 
Air Pistol (ADDED):    
  
Q- Tetra
Q- Risky Boots  
Q- Jill Valentine 
Q- James Bond 
Q- Boba Fett
Q- Detective Gumshoe
Q- King K. Rool  
Q- Barbos 
Q- Commissioner 
Q- Heavy Gunner 
Q- Wester  
Q- Tracer 
Q- Valant Gramarye  
Q- Zero Suit Samus
Q- Fox McCloud  
Q- Wolf O’Donnel
X  
Shadow 
Quote    
Nova 
Solid Snake 
Ralf Jones
Inspector Chelmey
Booker  
Jamjars 
Master Chief   
Sharla     
Captain Blubber
Andy           
Q- Ema Skye
Q- Ray MKIII
Q- Byte
  

Skeet Shooting: 
     
Q- Leon Kennedy 
Q- Guile 
Q- Master Chief
Q- Agent 9 
Q- Tetra 
Q- Risky Boots 
Q- Inspector Chelmey
Q- Solid Snake 
Q- X   
Q- Mega Man   
Q- Valant Gramarye
Q- Nova 
Q- Crimson Viper 
Q- Cid Pollendia 
Q- Ilia   
Q- Tatanga
Ralf Jones
Booker 
Byte 
Han Solo 
Sharla
James McCloud  
Wolf O’Donnel 
Krang
Mighty Gazelle 
Heavy Gunner   
Inteleon    
Dr. Gero
Dr. Eggman 
Dr. Neo Cortex   
Wester 
Fawful   
 
Archery: 
 
Individual (ADDED)-  
 
Q- Hawkeye 
Q- Green Arrow 
Q- Hanzo 
Q- Claude
Q- BOTW Link  
Q- Dark Pit
Q- Lara Croft
Q- H’aanit
Q- Innes
Q- Virion 
Q- Rolf   
Q- Toon Link  
Q- Jason Brodie
Q- Risky Boots   
Q- Marle
Q- Primm   
Mulan
Humba Wumba  
Serpci   
Zagreus  
SS Link 
Maki Harukawa   
Toadsworth  
Sagat  
Thunder Hawk
Firion
Ninja
Saizo
Falke
Wonder-Pirate 
Telma
Malon
 
Surfing: (NEW EVENT!)  
   
Q- Master Roshi     
Q- Michelangelo
Q- Lilo
Q- Funky Kong 
Q- Brawly
Q- Misty 
Q- Lana
Q- Akari Hayami  
Q- David Marnier 
Q- Kent Akechi
Q- Hunter 
Q- Blue
Q- Coach 
Q- Amy Rose  
Q- Ash Ketchum    
Q- Nagito Komaeda
Ann
Ayumi Stewart 
Christie
Tiptup
Bisk  
Murch  
Undyne    
Laura    
Steven  
Marlon 
Crash Bandicoot 
Billy     
Rose  
Guzma 
Archie 
Penguru  
 
Skateboarding  

  

Park: (NEW EVENT!) 
  
Q- Tony Hawk 
Q- Spider-Man    
Q- Max
Q- Roswell-Alien  
Q- Officer Jerk 
Q- Bob Burnquist 
Q- Classic Sonic   
Q- Riley Hawk 
Q- Sonic
Q- Cloud   
Q- Rodney Mullen
Q- Boomerang Bro  
Q- Kareem Campbell 
Q- Lucas Lee 
Q- Specter Knight 
Yun 
Geoff Rowley  
Skate 
Jet  
Eric Koston  
Terry Bogard    
Chad Muska
Shane O’Neill  
Ken 
Pimple
Mario  
Kid Cobra
Otacon    
Neku Sakuraba 
Carl Johnson  
Roxie  
  
Sport Climbing (NEW EVENT!) 
 
Q- Knuckles
Q- Lara Croft 
Q- Nathan Drake
Q- BOTW Link
Q- Darunia
Q- Darmani 
Q- Rey
Q- Grant 
Q- Red
Q- The Hulk 
Q- Umaro
Q- Donkey Kong
Q- Bowser
Q- Vegeta  
Q- Cable
Q- Zanmoran
Barma’thazel 
Ghastly Kong 
Sabin 
Gordie  
Bruno 
Chuck    
Drayden
Madeline
Ajay Ghale 
Mike Haggar  
Tung Fu Rue 
Cabba   
Crunch 
Zarya 
Shadow
  
 Weightlifting (ADDED):  
  
Q- Hercules
Q- Thor    
Q- Goku
Q- Akuma 
Q- Goro  
Q- Onilink
Q- TP Ganondorf 
Q- OoT Ganondorf
Q- OoT Link 
Q- Dark Link  
Q- Bowser  
Q- Mike Haggar 
Q- Ryu 
Q- Ken  
Q- Lucario  
Q- Drax    
Raphael
Sagat
Sabin
Yang 
Future Trunks 
Wonder-Red  
Wii Fit Trainer 
 Donkey Kong 
King Dedede 
Venom 
Nemesis   
Baymax 
Chuck 
Thunder
Hector 
Super Macho Man 
 
Pentathlon (ADDED):   
 

Q- Captain America
Q- Shadow  
Q- Solid Snake
Q- Leon Kennedy 
Q- Guile  
Q- Viewtiful Joe 
Q- Boom Boom
Q- Luigi    
Q- Mario   
Q- Captain Commando  
Q- Cloud
Q- Jason Brodie 
Q- James Bond 
Q- Super Arrow    
Q- Crimson Viper 
Q- Chun-Li 
Android 17  
Adam Hunter 
Samus Aran  
BOTW Link 
Dark Samus  
Leon Powalski  
Geese Howard 
Alfonzo
Zoda  
Wario  
Lance Storm 
OoT Link
Crunch   
Sherlock Holmes   
Scott Pilgrim 

 

Golf Stroke Play (Only the best 16 can enter): 
   
Plum
Pauline
Peach 
Queen Minnie
Mario
Luigi 
Daisy  
Wario
Waluigi 
King Bob-Omb
Professor Layton 
Dudley 
Wii Fit Trainer 
Miles Edgeworth 
Tom Nook
Phoebe 
 
OMNIUM: 
 
All cyclists will enter. Those who are entering the pentathlon cannot compete.

MARATHON:
 
Every one from the 100m, 200m, 400m, and 1500m, 100m FS, 200m FS, 200m I, and 800m FS will compete, UNLESS they’re already competiting in the pentathlon or cannot compete for a valid reason. 
  
PENTATHLON: 
 
Modern Pentathlon Will Be: Air Rifle Shooting, and Wrestling, Freestyle Swimming, Cross-Country Running, Mountain Biking, in that order!

 

The 2021 Tokyo Olympiad Thread will be finally unveiled tomorrow! ... And, congrats to those who will be in their respective rounds!

Link to post

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

×
×
  • Create New...