Jump to content

The Nintendo Baseball League


Triforcemaster3

Recommended Posts

Semifinals Day 2:

 

Sarasaland Coins vs. Sonic Heroes @ New Pork National Stadium, New Pork City

  

7-8

  

Tatanga, the Outfield Trio, Monty Mole, Birdo, and Boshi lost to Shadow, Amy Rose, Sonic, Ray, Tails, Vector, Beat, and Billy Hatcher. One more match to seal the deal!  

 

Koholint Dreamers vs. Corporation Genes vs. Dulvey Vampires @ Land of Fire Field, Hidden Leaf Village  

  

8-6

 

Detlh, Shield Knight, Dark Link, Grim Creeper, Tarin, Bandana Dee, and Camus beat Kazuya Misihima, Anna Williams, Miguel, Bruce Irivin, Marduk, and JACK-7. Time for round 3!

Link to comment

Semifinals Day 3: 

Sarasaland Coins vs. Sonic Heroes @ New Pork National Stadium, New Pork City   

 

6-4

  

Tatanga, the Outfield Trio, Birdo, and Boshi beat Shadow, Sonic, Tails, and Vector, They’re going to face…  

 

Koholint Dreamers vs. Corporation Genes vs. Dulvey Vampires @ Land of Fire Field, Hidden Leaf Village  

  

2-0

 

Koholint. Dark Link and Bandana Dee came through. The finals will be… 

 

… Oh, right. These next few weeks will be about the 2021 Tokyo Olympiad. Almost forgot. Here’s to those who will shine bright these next three weeks or so.  

  

The draw will soon come up... 

 

Link to comment

The drawings for the first round of the 2021 Tokyo Olympiad! 
 
There will be four days where 25 teams will participate with each other for the first round of qualifying. The top eight out of each group will then face each other in the final round of qualifying to go onto the Olympics Semis and Finals! 
 
And here are the results of the drawing!~ 

 

Group 1:  

 

7. Mushroom Kingdom Fireflowers
93. Toronto Bombs  
41. Saffron Psychics 
14. South Town Wolves 
56. London Lookers
87. Wuhu Island Aviators 
71. Slateport Surf
30. Great Plateau Adventurers  
23. Kongo Krystal Koconuts 
65. Moleville Miners
50. Hoctation Hammers
82. Weyard Wanderers 
31. Amazing Avengers 
46. Rogueport Bandits  
28. Bionis Xenoblades 
6. Celadon Razorleaves 
74. Lumiose Lasers   
90. River City High School 
19. Smashville Savages
64. Inkopolis Squids
8. Hylian Knights
26. Ylissean Shepherds  
38. Neo Arcadia Nationals   
86. Sauria Dinosaurs 
97. First Sony Team(s) 
 
Group 2: 
 
49. Mayahem Jinjos  
35. Luigi’s Last Resort  
53. Zaphias Imperials  
27. Fodland Houses 
80. Gallia Steel  
9. Koholint Dreamers 
66. Guangzhou Gentlemen
18. Avalar Dragonflies  
92. Wood Oak City Fists
75. Caverna Copycats 
95. Dimension X Turtles 
54. Goldenrod Nuggets  
67. Mekanos Machines 
3. Narshe Rebels 
88. Orsterra Travelers
29. Termina Mooncrushers 
81. Distant Planet Bedbugs 
36. Dracula’s Castlevania
15. Dragonball FighterZ
48. Forest Haven Koroks 
45. New Pork Bankees  
79. Magvel Royals 
1. Yoshi’s Island Eggs  
12. Carnival Night Zone Ringers 
99. Microsoft Team(s) 
 
Group 3: 
 
11. Sonic Heroes  
72. Jubilife Jestors 
2. Dragon Quest Swords  
37. Megaman Bombers 
60. Tortimer Island Terrapins
94. Blossom City Superheroes   
44. Onett Golden Eagles 
25. New Donk City Captains
58. Lanaryu Loftwings     
70. Orange Star Generals
89. Antarctic Blizzards
83. Big Blue Speedboats  
5. Zebes Hunters 
96. Hope’s Peak Ultimates 
22. Los Angeles Lawyers
69. Laurasia Comets
33. Subcon Dreamcatchers
57. Khura’in Dragons 
17. Wumpa Island Bandicoots
43. Epoch Explorers  
78. Valentia Valor 
24. Sarasaland Coins
68. Venomian Vipers  
55. Nimbasa Electrics
98. Second Sony Team(s)
 
Group 4: 
  
4. Popstar Runners 
10. Twilight Interlopers 
13. Tokyo Typhoons 
16. Mimiga Town Monsters 
20. Mute City Racers 
21. Skyworld Angels 
32. Arms Brawlers 
34. Valley of Koopas 
39. Cornerian Arwings 
40. Bern Dragonkillers 
42. Hau’Oli City Totems 
47. Labrynna Oracles 
51. Tallon Sharpshooters
52. Tethealla Tales 
59. Delfino Shines 
61. Nook Island Survivors 
62. Valla Siblings 
63. Alrest Titans 
73. Castelia Black Widows 
76. Halfmoon Destoyers 
77.  Ripple Star Miracle Matter

84. Port Town Dragsters 
85. Star City Galaxy 
91. Circhester Shields 
100. Disney+ Team(s)
 

Link to comment

Day 1:  


Athletics-     

 

100m:  
      
Q- Daxter
Q- Rocket Raccoon
Q- Riki
Q- Light Blue Yoshi 
Q- Joshua
Q- Paper Toad
Q- Luke Triton
Q- Marcus McCloud
Iori Yagami
Eevee
Purple Pikmin  
Matthew Matel
Vent
Chespin
Wattson
Cilan
Crazy Redd 
Bunnelby
Anju 
Hiroshi
Umbreon
Ingo
Spyke 
Goose
  
110m Hurdles:   
  
Q- X
Q- Scorpion   
Q- Espio 
Q- Knives Chau
Q- Sceptile
Q- Yuffie
Q- Ms. Mowz
Q- Palico
Sagi
Felix
Lynel
Arcanine
Tarma Roving  
Kazuma Asogi 
Bowyer
Raticate
Gadolt
Leif 
Beady Long Legs 
Nitros Oxide
Master Kohga
Mido
Rover  
Robin


200m: 
     
Q- Joker
Q- Meowth
Q- Marco Rossi 
Q- Don Paolo
Q- OoT Postman
Q- Seliph
Q- Zangetsu
Q- Gary Oak  
Ivan 
Lucas Lee
Fennekin
Red Pikmin
Dickson
Kafei
Gonzales  
Ed
Yamada
Double
Simisear   
Sidney 
Queen Cloudrunner
Harriet 
Espeon 
Axem Green
  

400m:   
  
Q- Alex Kidd 
Q- Johnny Cage
Q- Sissel
Q- Gate
Q- Thunderblight Ganon
Q- Resetti
Q- K’
Q- Ryunosuke Naruhodo
Dedenne
Menardi
Goombella
Raichu  
Silver  
Rambi
Kunio 
Disco Kid
Red Virus
Yellow Pikmin
James
Yondu
Cross 
Young Neil
Deku Princess  
Yaru de Pon
Tate 
 

1500m:    
  
Q- Joker
Q- Zipper T Bunny
Q- Captain America 
Q- Toad
Q- Pikachu
Q- Scott Pilgrim
Q- Saria
Q- Axl
Marth
Skull Kid
Professor Layton
Riki
Diddy Kong
Kim Kaphwan 
Goombario
Dunban 
Jenna
Geno
Red     
Mii Infield
Tricky Earthwalker
Clemont
Flannery
Sheldon
Blue Pikmin
    

High Jump:    
   
Q- Helix 
Q- Inlking Boy
Q- Ryu
Q- Robin
Q- Revali
Q- The Skiver
Q- Hawlucha 
Q- Nova
Joe Higashi 
Blaziken 
Nemesis 
Mii Outfield
Kyle Katayanagi
Isa Jo 
Mallow
Paper Luigi 
Dragonite
Hawkeye
BOTW Zelda
Melia
Leon Bronev 
Hibari
Jigglypuff
   
Long Jump (ADDED): 
 
Q- Rabbid Luigi 
Q- Metal Luigi
Q- Billy Kane 
Q- The Hulk
Q- Drax
Q- Yang
Q- Roxy Richter 
Q- Haohmaru
Rock Howard
Funky Kong  
Magma Dragoon 
Cut Man
Chad Muska
Geoff Rowley 
Lloyd  
Virion
Paya
Kyoko  
Tiz Arrior 
Glyde
Chalis
Wigglytuff
May 
Gladion 

 

Triple Jump:     
   
Q- Mario
Q- Rayman
Q- Paper Mario
Q- Black Panther 
Q- Raiden
Q- Terry Bogard
Q- Ken Katayanagi
Q- Malamar
Neon Tiger 
Tron Bonne
OoT Impa 
Ook 
Blados
Dodo 
Crystal Man
Janine
Gaius 
Alvis  
Squitter Spider  
Kalypso  
Deku Scrub  
Yoko
Jean Descole 
  

Hammer Throw:    
 
Q- Thanos  
Q- Smithy
Q- Crazy Hand
Q- Daruk
Q- Darunia
Q- Vaike
Q- Ramona Flowers
Q- Axel Steel  
Adam
Charizard
Joan
Rugal Bernstein
Ultron  
Agatio 
Reyn
Midbus  
Colossus
Paper Bowser
Klubba
Sir Zacharias Barnham
Pangoro 
Sabu
Aggron
Yellow Marine
Nidoking
  

Javelin Throw:   
   
Q- Asgore Dreemur  
Q- Golurk
Q- Misango 
Q- Krauser
Q- General Scales
Q- Barok van Zieks
Q- Black Knight
Q- Geese Howard 
Villager  
Leon
Brawly
Sabrina
Crusty Sean 
Sabuko
Tamara Chen
Vile
Shulk
Donkey Kong 
Rawk Hawk 
Mii Pitcher
Booster 
Saturos 
Yunobo
Kanghaskan  
Axem Black 
  

Pole Vault:    
   
Q- Sir Sloan
Q- Rosalina
Q- Lance 
Q- Robin
Q- Porter
Q- Dr. Strange
Q- Storm Eagle 
Q- Winona
Tharja
Ricken
Shi-Long Lang
Inkling Girl
Lumine
Cranky Kong
Olympia
Parakarry
Black Knight
Wolfgang Krauser 
Stephen Stills
Krystal
Misuzu
Yaridovich
Garet 
  

Gymnastics- 
 
Floor:      
   
Q- Star-Lord 
Q- Eddy Gordo 
Q- Disco Kid
Q- Jigglypuff
Q- Swanky Kong
Q- KK Slider
Q- Gardevoir
Q- Dedf1sh 
Valerie
Maya Fey 
Mike   
Todd Ingram
Toadette 
Jenna
Paper Peach  
Lissa
Spider
Toadofsky
Urien
Melia 
Susato Mikotoba
Paya
Princess Styla 
Marian  

 

Men’s Pommel Horse:      
     
Q- Dhalsim
Q- Necalli
Q- Porter  
Q- Goose
Q- OoT Link
Q- Mario
Q- Wallace
Q- Lance
Hawkeye 
Siebold
Rugal Bernstein 
Chrom  
Delita
Barok van Zieks 
Lloyd
Billy Kane
James  
Isaac 
Wallace Wells
Glyde
Vent  
 
Men’s Rings (ADDED): 
 
  
Q- Bat-Man
Q- Diddy Kong 
Q- Eddie Wachowski 
Q- Chad Muska
Q- Ryu  
Q- Geese Howard
Q- Lucas Lee  
Q- Inkling Boy
Shi-Long Lang 
Drake
Nahyuta Sahdmadhi 
Abobo 
Vaike
Grant 
Reyn
Felix 
Tiz Arrior  
 
Women’s Balance Boards (ADDED): 
 
Q- Wii Fit Trainer   
Q- Valkyrie
Q- May
Q- Iris Wattson
Q- Sable  
Q- Lara Croft
Q- Lucina
Q- Anju
Sharla 
Jasmine 
Misako 
Inkling Girl
Ramona Flowers
Dixie Kong   
Drasna
Sheba
Jessie 
Mona  
Iris
Saria
 
Women's Uneven Bars:   
  
Q- Edna
Q- Black Widow 
Q- Mileena
Q- Misty
Q- Beatrix
Q- BOTW Zelda
Q- Candy Kong 
Q- Winona
Sumia
Janine
Valentina
Pelly
Olympia 
Reika
Sveta
Emmy Altavia
Cadence 
Malon 
Kim Pine 
Eve
Ciel 
 
Individual All-Around:    
    
Q- Giovanni
Q- Marth 
Q- Iron Man
Q- OoT Zelda
Q- Rosalina
Q- Lady Esmerelda
Q- Mitsuru
Q- Erika
BOTW Link
Roxy Richter
Krystal
DJ Octavio
Fiora
Wolfgang Krauser   
Hart Vortex 
Diantha
Norman 
Menardi 
Princess Shroob 
Gremory
Gate  
Lumine 
  
Rhythmic Group All-Around (ADDED): 
 
(Making it team-based, so all of the competitors in Gymnastics will be here) 
 
Q- Mushroom Kingdom 
Q- London
Q- Slateport 
Q- New York City 
Q- River City
Q- Hyrule
Q- Great Plateau 
Q- Ylisse
Lumiose 
Midgar
Celadon
Saffron   
Bionis  
Inkopolis
Wuhu Island 
Toronto 
South Town 
Weyard 
Rogueport
Kongo Jungle  
Smashville
Moleville 
Neo Arcadia 
Sauria
 

Swimming- 
 
100m Freestyle:     
   
Q- Espio 
Q- Marina 
Q- Grippy Toad
Q- Purple Toad 
Q- Chip 
Q- Rief
Q- Chio  
Q- Alph
Gina Lestrade
Android 21    
Gloria
Mami
Liza 
Alma
Slowbro
Tharja
Envy Adams
Carracosta
Miriel
Rock Howard 
Cheren
Blue Marine 
Princess Styla 
Axem Yellow
 
200m Individual:      
     
Q- Captain Marvel 
Q- Pearl 
Q- OoT Impa
Q- Blue Toad 
Q- Paya
Q- Charlie
Q- Candy Kong
Q- Croco   
Kip
Felix
Blastoise 
Nanu 
Phoebe
Malamar 
Adelle 
Lady
Vanea
Hasebe
Robert Garcia
Emmy Altavia 
Wallace Wells
Sabel 
Palette
  
200m Freestyle:    
  
Q- Empress Siren 
Q- Waterblight Ganon 
Q- Callie 
Q- Ivy Valentine
Q- Luma   
Q- Alex 
Q- Louie   
Q- Tiptup
Swampert
Blue Virus
Siebold 
Seth
Scarlet Witch
Lorithia 
Mia Fey
Ryo Sakazaki 
Flora Reinhold 
Misako 
Kim Pine 
Aile
Severa 
Malon
Mabel  

 

800m Freestyle:    
   
Q- Greninja
Q- Ruto 
Q- Kabutops  
Q- Prince Sidon 
Q- Marie  
Q- Jonathan Jones 
Q- General Scales
Q- Dixie Kong 
Wii Fit Trainer
Urien   
Isaac
Captain Olimar
May
Nebula 
Toadette  
Claire Redfield
Roxy Richter
Lucina  
Iris Wattson
Kyoko
Elma 
Iris
Labelle
 
4 x 100 Medley Relay: (NEW EVENT, KIND OF!)
 
Q- Inkopolis 
Q- Spira 
Q- Wuhu Island
Q- Slateport
Q- Kongo Jungle
Q- Great Plateau 
Q- New York City 
Q- River City
Hyrule
Mushroom Kingdom
Sauria
Weyard
Hocotate
South Town 
Saffron
Lumiose
Smashville  
Moleville   
Neo Arcadia
Toronto  
London
   
Diving-     
 
3m springboard:   
  
Q- Inkling Girl  
Q- Risky Boots
Q- Wallace
Q- Misty
Q- Mipha  
Q- Yuna
Q- Black Widow 
Q- Lochlady 
Oren
Jessie
Funky Kong
Launch Octopus  
Anglar Emperor
Britanny
Emmeryn
Rosalina  
Mia
Pico 
Phyllis  
Kumiko
Melia 
Valerie
Katrielle Layton  
Ramona Flowers
Axem Pink  
 
Cycling-  

 

Time Trial: 
    
Q- Ibis
Q- Lightning
Q- Captain America 
Q- X 
Q- Jessie
Q- Gary Oak 
Q- May
Q- Mona
Dixie Kong
Scott Pilgrim
Billy 
Emmy Altavia  
Shiki Misaki  
Rover
Yuffie
BOTW Zelda
Clemont
Mallow
Andy Bogard
Elma
Louie   

 

Road Race:     
  
Q- Captain America    
Q- Shiki Misaki 
Q- Mallow 
Q- Ibis
Q- Rover
Q- Andy Bogard  
Q- BOTW Zelda 
Q- Scott Pilgrim  
Louie 
May
Clemont
Dixie Kong
Billy 
X
Yuffie 
Lightning
Emmy Altavia
Mona
Gary Oak 
Jessie   

 

Freestyle BMX: (NEW EVENT!)  
     
Q- Iron Man 
Q- Inkling Boy 
Q- Goose
Q- Silver
Q- BOTW Link
Q- Terry Bogard
Q- Captain Olimar
Q- Axl
Nova
Sherlock Holmes 
Donkey Kong
Jimmy
Mario 
Barret
Gladion
Geno
James
Misty
Villager 
Cross  
Stephen Stills
Tiptup
Norman  

 

Madison- (NEW EVENT!)
  
Q- New York City  
Q- Midgar
Q- Inkopolis
Q- Mushroom Kingdom
Q- Kongo Jungle 
Q- Wuhu Island
Q- Sauria
Q- South Town 
River City
Bionis 
London
Toronto
Saffron
Celadon
Smashville
Moleville 
 

Equestrian- 
 
Eventing:      
   
Q- Rosalina  
Q- Saria 
Q- Zipper T Bunny 
Q- King Rhoam 
Q- Valkyrie
Q- L’Arachel  
Q- Krystal 
Q- Steiner  
Adam
Raphael
Professor Oak
Seishirou Jigoku 
Professor Augustine 
Drasna
Mallow  
Jenna 
Mihiko 
Knives Chau 
 
Sailing (ADDED): 
 
49er- 
  
Q- Risky Boots and Wii Fit Trainer 
Q- Robin and Chrom
Q- Toadsworth and Mario  
Q- Beatrix and Steiner 
Q- Sully and Nathan Drake
Q- Ramona Flowers and Scott Pilgrim
Q- Rocket Raccoon and Groot
Q- Ruto and OoT Link
Prince Sidon and BOTW Link
Hart Vortex and Barok van Zieks  
Kunio and Riki
Jenna and Tyrell
Winona and Drake
 
Shooting Events-  
 
Air Pistol (ADDED): 
   
Q- Revolver Ocelot
Q- Clark Still
Q- Shi-Long Lang 
Q- Black Widow 
Q- Inkling Boy  
Q- Elma 
Q- Copper 
Q- Axl 
Mai
Jessie 
Ingo
Saki Amamiya 
Isa Jo
Princess Shroob 
Robot-01
 
Skeet Shooting:   
    
Q- Risky Boots
Q- X 
Q- Nova 
Q- Solid Snake
Q- Ralf Jones
Q- Inspector Chelmey
Q- Booker  
Q- Sharla 
Sabu
Giovanni 
Rocket Raccoon 
Grodus
Princess Elder Shroob
Captain Olimar 
Chio
Mai  
Gideon Graves
Inkling Girl 
Rabbid Luigi 
 
Archery: 
 
Individual (ADDED)- 
   
Q- Hawkeye
Q- BOTW Link 
Q- Lara Croft
Q- Virion
Q- Toadsworth  
Q- Malon
Q- Sagat
Q- Risky Boots
Knives Chau 
Steiner 
Barok van Zieks
Felix
Krystal  
  
Surfing- (NEW EVENT!) 
   
Q- Funky Kong 
Q- Brawly
Q- Misty
Q- Blue 
Q- Coach
Q- Tiptup
Q- Bisk 
Q- Billy  
Liquid Snake
Pico  
Wallace Wells
Siebold 
Ibis
Hawkeye 
Cap’n Cuttlefish
Toadsworth  
Emmy Altavia
Elma 
Ciel  
Nova
  

Skateboarding-    
 

Park: (NEW EVENT!)  
       
Q- Officer Jerk
Q- Bob Burnquist
Q- Chad Muska
Q- Geoff Rowley
Q- Lucas Lee 
Q- Terry Bogard
Q- Mario 
Q- Otacon  
Gary Oak  
Jimmy 
May 
Goose
Maya Fey
Gladion
Shiki Misaki 
Marcus McCloud
Cross
The Skiver
   

Sport Climbing- (NEW EVENT!)   
     
Q- Lara Croft
Q- BOTW Link
Q- Darunia
Q- Grant 
Q- Red
Q- The Hulk
Q- Donkey Kong  
Brock
Drax
Silver
Sagat
Chrom
Shulk
NegaScott
Roxanne
Zangetsu 
Abobo
Shi-Long Lang 
Sveta
Omega
Midbus  
Boomer 
Metal Mario
Yellow Marine 
Paper Bowser
  
Weightlifting (ADDED): 
  
Q- OoT Link
Q- Ryu
Q- Sagat
Q- Drax
Q- Yang
Q- Wii Fit Trainer
Q- Donkey Kong 
Q- Nemesis 
Daruk
Magma Dragoon
Abobo 
Dragonite  
Swampert  
Charizard 
Pangoro
Lucas Lee  
Frederick
Sir Zacharias Barnham 
Garet 
Reyn 
 
Pentathlon (ADDED):  
 
Q- Mario   
Q- Captain America
Q- Solid Snake
Q- Scott Pilgrim
Q- Geese Howard
Q- Sherlock Holmes  
Q- OoT Link
Q- BOTW Link 

Silver
Mai  
Cross
James 
Risky Boots  
Drake 
Lumine 
Gate
Sabuko
Inkling Boy

Edited by Link, the Hero of Dreams
Link to comment

The finals of the VGWBC will take place after the Olympiad. I'm going to leave the finals as a huge cliffhanger. Plus, it's better if the contestants for both teams have enough time to train for their respective groups. 

 

(To be honest, I've been more excited of hosting this year's Olympiad more than the annual VGWBC. This is the surprisingly the biggest one I've done yet. And I want to take a little break from baseball. I know we have about a month to wait for the next season, but this Olympiad takes a bigger presence as of now.)

 

Edited by Link, the Hero of Dreams
Link to comment

Day 2! 
 

Athletics-    


100m:    
 
Q- Kuja
Q- Krillin 
Q- Gen
Q- Pharaoh Man 
Q- Ripto 
Q- Pichu
Q- Goron Elder’s Son 
Q- Baby DK
Jason Brody 
Ewan
Rolf 
Wester 
Aiai
Bandana Dee 
Bottles 
Rat King
Diva
Noa Wyndham
Ivan
Baby Bowser
Dwarf Bulborb
Boccos
Googi
 
110m Hurdles:    
 
Q- Android 17 
Q- Elec Man
Q- Riju 
Q- B. Orchid
Q- Red XIII
Q- Koga 
Q- Guy
Q- Byrne
Heavy Shinobi 
Legault
Catherine
Polterpup
Kazooie 
Poochy 
Nabbit
Elora
Bill Rizer  
H’aanit
Quan
Repede 
Bebop 
Roo
Kieran 
Spotty Bulbear
Chemitory
  
200m:   
 
Q- Pinky
Q- Blinky 
Q- Green Toad
Q- Jeice 
Q- Riptore
Q- Vega
Q- Setzer
Q- Miltank 
Rock Steady
Agent 9 
Grim Creeper 
Kaze  
Dr. Zan
Simeon
Nikki
Gorman  
Mako  
Crumbug
Kyle
Gongon
Gaspen Payne 
Adecor 
Blunder Bear 
Prince Fluff

 
400m:    
 
Q- Magolor
Q- Classic Tails 
Q- Locke
Q- Yamcha
Q- Clyde
Q- Ampharos 
Q- Zant
Q- Fei Long 
Flint 
Baby Luigi 
Bianca   
Shy Guy
Zack
Zuko
Guru-Guru  
Mingy Jongo  
Sableye
LeBlanc
Ginny  
Forde 
Darius
Baffle Bear 
Tokka
 

1500m:    
 
Q- Classic Sonic 
Q- Hit 
Q- Ryu Hayabusha
Q- Darmani  
Q- Toon Link
Q- Young Link
Q- Hercule 
Q- Spyro 
Rahzar
Lucas  
Sothe  
Adam Hunter
Typholosion
Yuri Lowell 
Spinni
Gumshoos 
Polterkitty 
Moneybags 
Baby Mario
Alfyn Greengrass
Mattias
Franz 
Boomer Bear 
Fiery Blowhog
     
High Jump:    
 
Q- Doomslayer
Q- Piccolo
Q- Sephiroth  
Q- Quill 
Q- Balloon Fighter
Q- Vyse
Q- Bounce Man
Q- Axel Stone 
Karai
Burt The Ball 
Adon
MM Tingle 
Soren 
Scorch
Karis 
Snake Man
Jacques 
Werewolf
Toon Zelda
Seteth 
Cormag
Jade  
Gauche

  
Long Jump: 
    
Q- Madeline
Q- Polar 
Q- Clefable
Q- Ike   
Q- Dark Link 
Q- Shermie
Q- Tifa
Q- Shiva 
Kubfu
Alois 
Gerik 
Linus
Captain Ginyu  
Centaur Man 
Lizalfos
Elena   
Sodom
Lance Storm
Rocksteady
Tony Hawk
King Pridemoor
Whitney

 

Triple Jump:      
   
Q- Luigi  
Q- Green Yoshi 
Q- Chun-Li
Q- Jago
Q- Urbosa
Q- Sheik 
Q- Blaze Fielding 
Q- Foot Clan Soldier
Hunter
Passimian
Flea Man
WW Tingle 
Clown Acrobat
Falkner
Duster
F.A.N.G
Ninja Kong 
Cyrus Albright
Innes
Sylvain 
Leonardo
Cid Pollendia   
Droite
Klungo 
Yellow Wollyhog


Hammer Throw:      
 
Q- Edelgard   
Q- Zits
Q- Gilius Thunderhead
Q- Tomahawk Man
Q- Callaech
Q- Duessel
Q- Goku
Q- Master Hand
Simon Belmont
Sabin
Onilink 
Leatherhead
Floyd
Donkey Kong Jr.
Dethl 
King K. Rool
Bentley
Nidoqueen  
Olberic Eisenburg 
Creeping Chrysanthemum 
Gigant Edge
King Boo
Gruntilda
Gorko 
Barbos
 
Javelin Throw:    
 
Q- Dimitri  
Q- Ephraim 
Q- Nephenee
Q- Lanzer
Q- Gilgamesh
Q- Claus
Q- Frieza
Q- Hades 
WW Ganondorf 
Heavy King
Seth 
Khroma
Igos Du Ikana  
Werner
Marcus Fenix 
Slash
Banjo
Thunder
Chunky Kong
Biff Atlas
Chargin Chuck 
Metalhead 
Meganium 
Empress Bulbax
Richard
  

Pole Vault:      
  
Q- Donatello
Q- Ingrid
Q- Judith  
Q- Ezio Auditore
Q- King Ashnard
Q- Cecil
Q- Seth
Q- Shield Knight
King MacFrights
Stalfos 
Alucard
Tien
Medli
Yellow Yoshi  
Solo
Dion Blaster
Dingodile
Jingaling  
Commissioner 
Strike Man
Yvon
Morty 
Brash Bear 
Drake 
Elline

 
Gymnastics- 
 
Floor:      
 
Q- Athena Asamiya  
Q- Clefable
Q- Elena 
Q- Captain Ginyu
Q- Aerith 
Q- Marin
Q- Mr. Bones
Q- Karen 
Michelangelo
Galarian Mr. Mime 
Cherry Hunter
Mumbo Jumbo
Amadeus Wolfgeist
White Yoshi 
Bonny de Famme  
Simmirror
Dr. Doom  
Rhea
Michaiah
Kumatora
Lute
Cremia  
Aryll
Cumore 
Bachelor Bear
 
Men’s Pommel Horse:      
   
Q- Dracula
Q- Dark Pit 
Q- Zidane 
Q- Guy
Q- Grimsley 
Q- Commissioner
Q- Will
Q- Onilink 
Shredder
Balloon Fighter
Duster
Ephraim
Flynn
Android 17
Jacob Keyes
Dimitri  
King Ashnard
Gonzo
Biff Atlas
Richard
Chargin Chuck
 

Men’s Rings:  
      
Q- Gohan 
Q- The Prince
Q- Splinter 
Q- Sabin
Q- Adon
Q- Adam Hunter 
Q- Vyse
Q- Seteth 
Mysterio
Soren   
Hunter 
Komodo Joe
Rodney Mullen 
Bill Rizer 
Ephraim
Luke fon Fabre 
Ali
 
Women’s Balance Boards: 
     
Q- Terra
Q- Ingrid  
Q- Rose
Q- Lyn 
Q- Madeline
Q- Serpci  
Q- L’Arachel  
Q- Kula Diamond
Betty de Famme
Elissa Steamer 
April O’Neil 
H’aanit 
Romani 
Ana
Elora
Rita   
Estel 
Marianne
Tooty 
Whitney


Women's Uneven Bars:    
 
Q- Android 18 
Q- Juri
Q- Tifa  
Q- Mai Shiranui
Q- Riju
Q- Sheik 
Q- Karai
Q- Cream
Jade 
Elincia
Flayn
Kahili 
Pandora 
Humba Wumba    
Eirika  
Lianna
Karis
Patty Fleur
Sorceress 
Hellen Gravely 
Gauche
  

Individual All-Around:    
  
Q- Peach  
Q- Cecil
Q- Steven  
Q- Hercule  
Q- Alucard  
Q- Chizuru Kagura
Q- Sanaki
Q- Byleth 
Leonardo
Heavy Magician
Gill 
Hyness 
Selena 
Tetra
Luigi 
Blaze Fielding
Garland 
Lyblac
Alexei Dinoia
Jiggywiggy 
N
Bianca  
Aeron  
  

Rhythmic Group All-Around: 
 
(Making it team-based, so all of the competitors in Gymnastics will be here) 
   
Q- Magvel
Q- Fodland  
Q- Yoshi’s Island
Q- Zaphias
Q- Koholint
Q- Wood Oak City
Q- Goldenrod
Q- Orsterra 
Forest Haven 
Carnival Night Zone
Termina
Dracula’s Castle 
Queendom of Fighters
West City
Guangzhou
Gallia
Narshe
Dimension X
Avalar 
New Pork City
Mayahem 
Mekanos
Caverna
Luigi’s Last Resort  
Distant Planet

 

Swimming- 
 
100m Freestyle:     
   
Q- Donatello
Q- Bartz 
Q- Kritter  
Q- Peckish Aristocrab
Q- White Yoshi 
Q- Alucard
Q- Recoome
Q- Edea Lee 
Blue Mary
Ana
Cremia  
Elena
Aryll 
Leon Bestralle
Catria
Karis
Meemee
Greta
Bernadetta
Nephenee
Nora
 

200m Individual:     
  
Q- Leonardo
Q- Komodo Joe
Q- Patty Fleur 
Q- Nudge 
Q- Vaas
Q- Aerith 
Q- Blue Yoshi 
Q- Mamu 
Karin
Android 18  
Ms. Y
Rita 
Karen
Lucia
Marianne
Blue Bear
Pilaf 
Syrene
Bonny de Famme 
Magnolia Arch 
Therese
 
200m Freestyle:    
  
Q- Raphael
Q- Azumarill
Q- Piccolo 
Q- Komodo Moe
Q- Senza  
Q- Laura
Q- Filmia
Q- Celes 
Pac-Man   
Edward James Kenway 
Luke fon Fabre  
Barnacle Bear
Eiko 
Mia
Ingrid
Betty de Famme
Yellow Yoshi  
Vanessa 
Cordelia Ravus 
Estel
Cuckoo Keeper
 
800m Freestyle:       
 
Q- Burter  
Q- Michelangelo
Q- Octoman
Q- Kylie Koopa 
Q- Feraligatr 
Q- Klump
Q- Tetra
Q- Toon Zelda 
Kasumi
Terra
Lyn
Chun-Li 
Iridescent Flint Beetle
Pink Yoshi
Estelle 
Cherry Hunter
Hinawa   
Ophilia
Tana
Petra 
Romani
Sorceress 
 
4 x 100 Medley Relay: (NEW EVENT, KIND OF!)
     
Q- Koholint
Q- Forest Haven 
Q- Yoshi’s Island
Q- Termina 
Q- Dimension X
Q- Fodland 
Q- Gallia 
Q- Magvel 
Orsterra
Avalar
Carnival Night Zone
West City 
Goldenrod
Wood Oak City 
Queendom of Fighters
Guangzhou
Zaphias
New Pork City
Mekanos
Narshe 
Distant Planet 
 
Diving-     
 
3m springboard:    
 
Q- Mikau
Q- Marin 
Q- Rose
Q- Rosa 
Q- Olivia 
Q- Pandora 
Q- Elincia
Q- Kumatora
Archie
Selena
Mega Man Volnutt
Kahili 
Sgt. James Byrd 
Penguru
Juri
Cream
Angel 
Splinter
Tooty
Mr. X
Barbos
Kit
Hellen Gravely
Ranging Bloyster 
 

Cycling- 
   

Time Trial: 
  
Q- Michelangelo
Q- Setzer
Q- Luigi
Q- Red Yoshi  
Q- Adam Hunter
Q- Lucas
Q- Shy Guy  
Q- Dex
Susie
Whitney
Lance Storm
Videl
Hercule 
BD Joe
Bianca
Banjo
Komodo Joe
  
Road Race:       
   
Q- Michelangelo
Q- Hercule
Q- Videl
Q- Setzer
Q- Whitney 
Q- Banjo 
Q- Adam Hunter
Q- Lance Storm 
Bianca
BD Joe
Red Yoshi 
Luigi
Shy Guy
Lucas  
Komodo Joe 
Dex
Susie
  
Freestyle BMX: (NEW EVENT!)   
 
Q- King Boo
Q- Heavy Rider 
Q- Octoman
Q- President Haltmann  
Q- Axel Stone
Q- Komodo Moe
Q- Hunter
Q- Kazooie 
Casey Jones
Edgar 
Mega Man Volnutt
Fei Long 
Frank West
Gohan
Duster
Bugsy
Steven 
Madeline 
  
Madison- (NEW EVENT!)  
 
Q- Carnival Night Zone 
Q- Mayahem
Q- Luigi’s Mansion
Q- Yoshi’s Island  
Q- Saint’s Row
Q- Wood Oak City
Q- Guangzhou
Narshe
West City
Goldenrod 
New Pork City
Avalar
 

Equestrian-  
 
Eventing:         
 
Q- Peach  
Q- Brentilda 
Q- Eirika
Q- Romani
Q- Cecil 
Q- King Hyrule
Q- King Pridemoor
Q- Estelle
Prince Fluff
Camus 
Splinter 
Cream 
Cordelia Ravus
Kieran
Death Knight 
Leonie
Simon Belmont 
Wikstrom
Emperor Geldoblame 
Elora
Android 17  
Helena
President Hocotate 
Estel 
 
Sailing-     
 
49er: 
  
Q- Leonardo and Raphael 
Q- Edgar and Sabin
Q- Gohan and Goku
Q- Estelle and Flynn 
Q- Tetra and Gonzo
Q- Michaiah and Sothe 
Q- Eirika and Seth
Q- Byleth and Leonie
Estel and Commissioner
M. Bison and Vega
Sheik and Young Link
Kazooie and Banjo
Professor E. Gadd and Luigi  
Dracula and Death 
Classic Eggman and Heavy King
King K. Rool and Klump
Ripto and Crush
Porky and Claus
Queen Sectonia and Taranza   

 

Shooting Events-  
 
Air Pistol:  
    
Q- King K. Rool 
Q- Tetra
Q- Barbos
Q- Commissioner 
Q- Heavy Gunner 
Q- Wester 
Q- Jamjars
Q- Master Chief   
Gorman
Agent 9
Edgar
Archie
M. Bison
Rat King
Werner
Thales 

 

Skeet Shooting:     
 
Q- Master Chief
Q- Agent 9
Q- Cid Pollendia
Q- Heavy Gunner  
Q- Tetra  
Q- Wester 
Q- Dr. Gero
Q- Krang
Solo
Archie   
Mr. Y
M. Bison
Dr. Doom   
Mysterio
Klungo 
Lyude
Mayor Dotour 
Werner
Thales
Professor E. Gadd  
 
Archery: 
 
Individual-  
     
Q- Dark Pit
Q- H’aanit
Q- Rolf  
Q- Innes
Q- Toon Link 
Q- Jason Brodie
Q- Humba Wumba  
Q- Serpci
Karol
Gorman
Thunder
Byleth 
Onion Knight 
Simon Belmont 
Foot Clan Soldier
Hunter
Tarin
Dudley
   
Surfing- (NEW EVENT!) 
   

Q- Hunter   
Q- Michelangelo
Q- Penguru 
Q- Christie
Q- Laura    
Q- Steven 
Q- Rose 
Q- Archie
Humba Wumba
Cream
Blue Yoshi  
Cherry Hunter
Bartz
Octoman 
Mega Man Volnutt
President Hocotate  
 

Skateboarding-     
 
Park: (NEW EVENT!)    
 
Q- Tony Hawk
Q- Classic Sonic 
Q- Eric Koston  
Q- Rodney Mullen
Q- Skate 
Q- Pimple
Q- Cloud
Casey Jones
G  
Banjo
Whitney
Luigi
Krillin
Brown Yoshi   
Balloon Fighter
HFP
Susie
Lucas


Sport Climbing- (NEW EVENT!)   
 
Q- Knuckles
Q- Sabin
Q- Madeline 
Q- Darmani 
Q- Zanmoran
Q- Ghastly Kong
Q- Chuck  
Q- Ajay Ghale  
Shiva 
Lycanroc
Bear Bear 
Izana
Ike ‘
Ross 
Dracula
WW Ganondorf 
Seth
Dark Link
Nemesis 
Solo
Shake King 
Magolor
Denys Geneolgia
Agent Zero 
 
Weightlifting (ADDED): 
      
Q- Goku
Q- Onilink 
Q- Raphael
Q- Dark Link 
Q- Sabin
Q- Chuck 
Q- Thunder
Q- Super Macho Man 
Commissioner
Gilius Thunderhead
Orca
Izana  
Simon Belmont
King K. Rool
Seth
Invader Armor
Bentley 
Lord Frederick  
Big Montgomery
LeBlanc
  
Pentathlon (ADDED):  
 
Q- Luigi    
Q- Jason Brodie
Q- Alfonzo
Q- Lance Storm
Q- Chun-Li
Q- Adam Hunter
Q- Cloud
Q- Android 17
Archie 
Dark Pit
Duster
Casey Jones 
Gorman
Dark Link
Dingodile
Karol 
Susie 

Edited by Link, the Hero of Dreams
Link to comment

(Your team is in this one, Fuzzer1!) 

 

Day 3:   

 
Athletics-    


100m:    
 
Q- Bomberman 
Q- Will
Q- Billy Hatcher  
Q- Teddie
Q- McCree
Q- Charlotte
Q- Palom  
Q- Baby Daisy 
Snivy
Jet  
Mondo Owada
Pinstripe Potoroo    
Roark  
Ahlbi Ur’gaid 
Digby
Wanna
Hugh O’Conner
Donnel
Clive
Caiman
Infantry
Federation Trooper
Snifit
Bokoblin
Trapeetle 
 
110m Hurdles:    
 
Q- Beat  
Q- SS Impa
Q- Edge  
Q- Gangrel 
Q- Sly Cooper
Q- Zoroark
Q- Ayla
Q- Neko
Pura
Growlithe 
Wonder-Clown
Rush 
Junkrat
Sigurd
Jaxi
Paragoomba
Bandit 
Isabelle
Leon
Maggey Byrde  
Bobby Fulbright
The Beast
Gem The Jeweler 
Yasuhiro Hagakura
Tethu  

 

200m:  
 
Q- Tommy Vercetti 
Q- Blaze
Q- Popo
Q- Popoi
Q- Inky
Q- Goomba
Q- Wiggler 
Q- Gorea 
Pyrhhon
Larry Butz
Baby T
Con
Sylveon
Whimsicott  
Reese
Zagi
Ringabel
Erik
Little Mouser   
Roger Retinz
Wonder-Pierrot
Phoenix 
Fuyuhiko Kuzuryu

400m:    
 
Q- Conker
Q- Tails 
Q- Dante
Q- Randi
Q- Future Trunks  
Q- Zan Partizanne
Q- Metal Man  
Q- Fuse Man
Lucio
Edward
Electivire
Klavier Gavin 
Lupus 
Prince Vorkken
Gulley 
Leon Kuwada
Neil
Pave
Captain Goomba
Goombette
Monty Mole
The Skull
Fernand
Watchog
Toejam
 

1500m:   
 
Q- Flash
Q- Sonic  
Q- Tracer
Q- Dr. N. Tropy
Q- Wolf O’Donnel
Q- Morpho Knight
Q- Agile
Q- Quick Man
Black Shadow
Soldier 76
Shadow
Ness
Hawkeye
Crono
Ravio
Pachirisu
Kokichi Oma
Yellow Toad 
Orange Yoshi  
Wonder-Green 
Apollo Justice
Inigo
Chili
Andy
Gracie 
  
High Jump:    
  
Q- Luminary
Q- Samus Aran    
Q- Spider-Man 
Q- Ghirahim 
Q- Daisy
Q- Zero  
Q- Goro
Q- Dormammu 
Mercy
Hanzo
Infernape 
Flying Man
Tiny Tiger 
Captain Rainbow
Wonder-Pink 
Merric
Pai Chan
Hariet
Fly Guy
Akira Yuki  
Kaito Momota
Soloman Starbuck
Athena Cykes
 
Long Jump: 
     
Q- Tabuu
Q- Wonder-Red  
Q- Loki
Q- Tawna
Q- Zavok
Q- Genji 
Q- Boom Boom
Q- Topper 
Fire Bro  
Yu Narukami
Little Mac
SS Link 
Eight 
Fawful
Anna 
Celica
Heat Man 
Skye Simms
Rune Gilfberg
Gallade 
Ulala
Franziksa von Karma
Kiyotaka Ishimaru
Terry
Ninten  

 

Triple Jump:     
 
Q- Jak
Q- Crash Bandicoot 
Q- Dr. Mario
Q- SA-X
Q- Lopunny
Q- Vector
Q- Knot-Wing The Koopa
Q- Chef Bro. 
Maki Harukawa
Wonder-Yellow 
Frog 
Duster
Simisage
Billy
Algy 
Dats Are’bal
Strich
Kratos
Misery
Geshtar 
Fighter Fly
 

Hammer Throw:     
 
Q- Thor 
Q- Shao Khan
Q- Amy Rose  
Q- Reinhardt
Q- Madame Broode
Q- Hammer Bro
Q- Minerva
Q- Balthus 
Monster Hunter
Akuma
Demise  
Jergingha
Ridley 
Sakura Ogami
Poo
Bass
Guts Man
Carver 
Throh 
Crasher Wake 
Blitz Wagner
Metal Guy  
Don Resetti
Manfred von Karma
  
Javelin Throw:    
 
Q- Aqua Man
Q- Hardin
Q- Trevor Belmont
Q- Shadow    
Q- Koloktos 
Q- Freedan
Q- Dalton
Q- Detective Gumshoe  
Builder Mario
Orochi   
Zenyetta 
K1-B0
Sentinel 
Mira
Psaro
Wood Man
Dr. N. Brio
Rango
Sawk 
Maylene 
Tyrell Badd
Teddy 
Wonder-White
Don Genie 
Cyrus  

 
Pole Vault:      
 
Q- Kain
Q- Caeda  
Q- Cid Highwind
Q- Solo
Q- Tatanga
Q- Ray
Q- Cabba  
Q- Andrew Oikonny
Gulliver
Skyla 
Akane Owari 
Groose 
Brycen
Mike Haggar 
Wonder-Professor
Dr. N. Gin   
Kensuke Kimachi 
The Master
Ark 
Goriya   
Isabella
Godai
Lucian
   

Gymnastics- 
 
Floor:       
 
Q- Pauline 
Q- Rise
Q- Lucio 
Q- Rayfa Padma Khura’in
Q- Crash Bandicoot   
Q- Fantina  
Q- Pave 
Q- Birdo 
Wonder-Dancer
Hetsu  
Loki
Edward
Pom Pom
Amy Rose
Himiko Yumeno
DJ Phantasmagloria 
Nyna
The Lady of Maud
Bubble Man   
Spade 
Prince of Sable 
Veronica  
Isabella
Happy Mask Salesman  

 

Men’s Pommel Horse:       
 
Q- SS Link 
Q- Lars Alexandersson
Q- Zenyetta 
Q- Valant Gramarye
Q- Miles Edgeworth
Q- Cress
Q- Wonder-Green
Q- Otus
Dash Bowman 
Captain Rainbow
Inigo 
Lucian
New Donker
Geshtar 
Bardock 
Cabba 
Kaito Momota
Mike Haggar  
Magus 
Freedan
The Master 
Baba  
  
Men’s Rings:  
      
  
Q- Kung Lao
Q- Solo 
Q- Boom Boom
Q- Crunch
Q- Flying Man  
Q- Wonder-Black 
Q- Blitz Wagner 
Q- Panther Caroso
Cody
Marlon
Edge
Hanzo  
Boshi
Dats Are’bal
Kiyotaka Ishimaru
Fu 
Kratos
Balthus
Groose
Merric
 

Women’s Balance Boards: 
      
Q- Trucy Wright
Q- Blaze  
Q- Tawna 
Q- Baby Daisy
Q- Elesa
Q- Pai Chan 
Q- Charlotte
Q- Seres
Isabelle   
Jill Valentine
Schala
Ana 
Paula 
Kaede Akamatsu 
Dorothea
Gardenia
Sami 
Franziska von Karma
Skye Simms
Goombette
Immorta

 

Women's Uneven Bars:    
 
Q- Samus Aran  
Q- Daisy
Q- Coco Bandicoot   
Q- Skyla   
Q- Trish
Q- Wonder-Pink
Q- Irene
Q- Maylene   
Maki Harukawa
Gar’an Sigatar Khura’in 
Brigitte
Celica
Athena Cykes
Primm
Jade
Hariet  
Pom Pom  
Akari Hayami
Faris  
Rachel
Flamberg
Raine
Roll

 

Individual All-Around:    
 
Q- Akane Owari  
Q- Wonder Woman
Q- James Bond 
Q- Future Zamasu
Q- Cell  
Q- Bayonetta   
Q- Viewtiful Joe
Q- Dr. N. Tropy   
Warrior of Light
ALBW Zelda 
Queen Zeal   
Amara Sigatar Khura’in
Cynthia 
Gracie
Alm
Wolf O’Donnel
Soldier 76
Iris 
Riesz  
Spewart   
Noize 
Wonder-Red
Black Shadow
Gebel  
Will  
 

Rhythmic Group All-Around (ADDED): 
 
(Making it team-based, so all of the competitors in Gymnastics will be here)  
  
Q- Jubilife
Q- Blossom City  
Q- New Donk City
Q- Heliodor
Q- Khura’in 
Q- Inaba
Q- Tortimer Island 
Q- Lanaryu
Nimbasa
Los Angeles
Valentia
Hope’s Peak Academy  
Sarasaland
Subcon 
Epoch
Antarctic 
Onett
Laurasia 
Wumpa Island
Green Hill Zone  
Big Blue
Orange Star  
Venom
Zebes
Monster Town


Swimming- 
  
100m Freestyle:      
 
Q- Oshawott  
Q- Weiss
Q- Tortimer
Q- Hookbill Koopa 
Q- Servbot 
Q- Nigel Carver
Q- Charlotte
Q- Seres
Isabella
Lady Korrina
Porom
D. Va
Serra
Plum
Kaede Akamatsu
Immorta
Jinxie Tenma
Robin Newman
Allister
N. Trance
Murdaw 
Lilly 
Shogun Pilot  

 

200m Individual:       
 
Q- Niko
Q- Chaos   
Q- Cress 
Q- Bon Bonne
Q- NiGHTS
Q- Nana
Q- Kaori Nightshade 
Q- Vijounne
Coco Tapioca  
Rune Glifberg
Anna
SS Impa 
Maylene
Katarina 
Kyo Kirigiri 
Moira
Agrias
Adrian Andrews 
Aura Blackquill
Angela
Ana
Jackal
  
200m Freestyle:    
    
Q- Poseidon 
Q- Vector
Q- Francisca 
Q- Maki Harukawa
Q- Kooper
Q- Koopa The Quick  
Q- Bubble Man 
Q- Simipour  
Phineas
Wave
Ulala
Franziska von Karma
Solo
Hilda
Wonder-Yellow
Kat 
Rydia
Schala  
Jess
Pai Chan
Noize
Juniper Woods
   
800m Freestyle:     
 
Q- Tidus
Q- Leon Powalski  
Q- Blooper  
Q- Akari Hayami
Q- Floatzel
Q- Mega Man Juno
Q- Frog 
Q- Widowmaker 
Riesz
Koops 
Pascal
Bayonetta
ALBW Zelda
Wonder-Blue 
Sakura Ogami
Wart
Trucy Wright
Tawna 
Rayfa Padma Khura’in 
Sami
Paula
Iris
Hariet  
Kara
Beyo
   

4 x 100 Medley Relay: (NEW EVENT, KIND OF!)
  
Q- Wumpa Island 
Q- Tortimer Island  
Q- Mt. Olympus
Q- Big Blue
Q- Laurasia 
Q- Los Angeles
Q- Epoch 
Q- Jubilife
Nimbasa
Valentia 
Blossom City 
Hope’s Peak
Onett
Heliodor
Venom  
Orange Star
Sonic 
Khura’in
Antarctica
Subcon
Lanaryu
Megaman 

     

Diving-       

 

3m springboard:     
 
Q- Poseidon
Q- Lulu   
Q- Splash Woman
Q- Marlon 
Q- Faris 
Q- Wonder-Pirate 
Q- Elizabeth
Q- Empoleon
Samus Aran
Amy Rose  
Grams
Mei
Primm  
Dorothea 
Linebeck   
Skyla  
Kirumi Tojo
Andrew Oikonny 
Ryota Hayami
Clair
Dominique
Coro 
Clawgrip  
Lamiroir
Nell
  

Cycling- 
  

Time Trial: 
  
Q- Tails 
Q- Coco Bandicoot 
Q- Black Shadow 
Q- Leon Powalski 
Q- Tracer
Q- Crono 
Q- Isabelle
Q- Birdo   
Q- K1-B0
Agile
Apollo Justice
Pauline 
Trevor Philips
Pom Pom 
Proto Man
Andy 
Cynthia
Elesa 
Wonder-Red
Miles Edgeworth 
Ness
Ravio
  

Road Race:      
 
Q- Pauline  
Q- Isabelle
Q- Cynthia
Q- Elesa 
Q- Apollo Justice
Q- Miles Edgeworth 
Q- Ravio
Q- Ness
Tails   
Wonder-Red 
Crono  
Boris Grishenko 
Tracer
Andy
Birdo
Coco Bandicoot 
Pom Pom 
Trevor Philips
Proto Man 
Black Shadow
Leon Powalski
Agile  
K1-B0
   
Freestyle BMX: (NEW EVENT!)   
  
Q- Mondo Owada
Q- Ratchet
Q- Deathborn
Q- Crash Bandicoot 
Q- Spider-Man
Q- Storm
Q- Shadow
Q- SS Link
Boshi  
Robo
Wolf O’Donnel  
Klavier Gavin
Alec Trevelyan 
Winston
Boom Boom 
Kiwi 
Rachel
Cell   
Wonder-Black
Maylene
Phoenix Wright 
New Donker  

 

Madison- (NEW EVENT!)  
 
Q- Sonic 
Q- Wumpa Island 
Q- Big Blue
Q- Megaman  
Q- Venom
Q- New Donk City
Q- Subcon
Q- Sarasaland   
Epoch 
Inaba
Antarctic
Orange Star
Los Angeles 
Jubilife
Nimbasa
Onett 
Blossom City
Tortimer Island 
Khura’in
Lanaryu
Zebes  
Hope’s Peak

 

Equestrian- 
 
Eventing:      
 
Q- Amara Sigatar Khura’in 
Q- ALBW Zelda
Q- Daisy
Q- Luminary 
Q- Android 16  
Q- John Marston
Q- OoT Ganondorf    
Q- Gundham Tanaka
Berkut
Warrior of Light 
Marle  
Zenyetta   
Wonder-Matador
Kara
Dash Bowman 
Gardenia
Iris
Megumi 
Pauline 
Blaze 
Pom Pom
Baba
  
Sailing (ADDED): 
 
49er-  
       
Q- Fi and SS Link 
Q- Celica and Alm
Q- Sami and Max
Q- Toejam and Earl 
Q- Kara and Will
Q- Maylene and Lucario
Q- Marle and Robo
Q- Dats Are’bal and Dhurke Sahdmadhi
Briggite and Reinhardt
Dr. Eggman and Shadow 
Heihachi Mishima and Kuma 
Dr. Neo Cortex and Dr. N. Gin
Dr. Wily and Bass 
Prince Vorrken and Wanna
Pauline and New Donker
Reese and Cyrus

 
Shooting Events-   

 
Air Pistol (ADDED):   
    
Q- Jill Valentine
Q- James Bond
Q- Detective Gumshoe 
Q- Wolf O’Donnel
Q- Shadow
Q- Tracer
Q- Valant Gramarye
Q- Andy    
Lucca
Proto Man 
Phoenix 
Samus Aran 
Neko 
Dr. Neo Cortex
Fawful
Prince Vorrken
K1-B0
Starman
Beedle 
Beruga 
Snifit
 
Skeet Shooting:     
 
Q- Mega Man  
Q- Leon Kennedy 
Q- Valant Gramarye
Q- Dr. Eggman
Q- Dr. Neo Cortex    
Q- Wolf O’Donnel 
Q- Fawful
Q- Tatanga     
K1-B0
Sturm
Prince Vorkken
Phoenix 
Reaper
Soldier 76 
Lucca  
Roswell-Alien
Snifit
Neko 
Beruga 
 
 Archery: 
 
Individual (ADDED)- 
    
Q- Green Arrow
Q- Hanzo
Q- Zagreus 
Q- Marle
Q- Primm  
Q- SS Link
Q- Wonder-Pirate 
Q- Maki Harukawa   
Warrior of Light 
Dorothea
Trevor Belmont 
James Bond
Deadpool
Freedan
Mike Haggar
Simon Blackquill

 
Surfing- (NEW EVENT!)  
  
 Q- Master Roshi 
Q- Akari Hayami
Q- Ann
Q- Amy Rose
Q- Marlon
Q- Crash Bandicoot 
Q- Guzma  
Q- Nagito Komaeda
Storm 
Lucio
Elesa
Fantina
Marle 
Viewtiful Joe 
Wonder-Blue
Boom Boom 
Sami
Riesz    
Robin Newman
Leon Powalski
Purple Paratroopa
   

Skateboarding-    

 
Park: (NEW EVENT!)   
 
Q- Spider-Man 
Q- Roswell-Alien  
Q- Riley Hawk
Q- Sonic   
Q- Jet  
Q- Shane O’Neill 
Q- Boomerang Bro  
Q- Carl Johnson  
Rune Glifberg 
Mondo Owada
New Donker 
Klavier Gavin
Reaper  
Wonder-Green
Baseball Boy 
Ness
Ulala
Andrew Oikonny 
Cynthia 
Crono 
Lottie
 

Sport Climbing- (NEW EVENT!)     

 

Q- Nathan Drake
Q- Cable
Q- Mike Haggar
Q- Cabba
Q- Crunch 
Q- Zarya
Q- Barma’thazel
Q- Shadow
Sakura Ogami
Kevin
Poo 
Dhurke Sahdmadhi
Byron 
Captain Rainbow
Wonder-Black
Balthus
Carver
Kain 
Max
Sumo Bro
Captain Toad
Iris 
Alm
Gaeopora 
 
Weightlifting:  
    
Q- Thor   
Q- Akuma 
Q- Goro
Q- OoT Ganondorf
Q- Mike Haggar 
Q- Lucario 
Q- Future Trunks
Q- Wonder-Red 
Sakura Ogami 
Cabba 
Crunch 
Throh
Kevin
Poo   
Sumo Bro
Tyrell Badd 
Freedan 
Hardin
Vector   
Max
Groose 
Madame Broode  
Roadhog
Mr. EAD

Pentathlon:    
   
Q- James Bond
Q- Shadow  
Q- Samus Aran 
Q- Leon Kennedy
Q- Viewtiful Joe    
Q- Boom Boom
Q- Crunch 
Q- Leon Powalski
Soldier 76
Maki Harukawa
Jess 
Wonder-Black  
Zarya
Topper  
Tyrell Badd
Phoenix
Starman 

Edited by Link, the Hero of Dreams
Link to comment

Actually, tomorrow will be the final day of Qualifying to determine the Top 16 for each event that has so far been listed. There will also be some other new events announced as well.  

 

Day 4! 
 

Athletics-    
  
100m

Q- Katt Monroe   
Q- Dr. Clash
Q- Matthew  
Q- Moonja
Q- Sakon 
Q- Timmy
Q- Waddle Dee 
Q- 9-Volt  
Stitch
Toxtricity
Tinker Knight
Bellosom   
Broom Hatter
Cincinno 
Kareem Campbell
Winston Payne  
Private Goomp
Noxus
Brighid
Kiragi
Kiddy Kong
Colin
Guitar Guy 
King Olly 
Rodyle

 

110m Hurdles:    
 
Q- Phosphora
Q- Strider Hiryu 
Q- Ninja  
Q- Daroach 
Q- Kage-Maru
Q- Ninjara   
Q- Wolf Link 
Q- Aladdin
Saizo
Ninji
Rennac  
Galarian Rapidash
Ricky 
Nia
Laughing Dog 
Lemmy Koopa 
Eliwood 
Ghor 
Raven
Jason Frunick
Lololo  
Hapu
Dai Goroh 
Taj The Genie
 
200m:  
 
Q- Blanka 
Q- Gunvolt  
Q- Pyra
Q- Bill Grey 
Q- Simba
Q- Tommy
Q- Waddle Doo  
Q- Nago 
Plasma Wisp 
Dr. Stewart 
Professor Chops
Raymond Shields
Karel 
Olivia   
Tyshawn Jones
Forrest
Trace
Cawlin
Malo 
Captain Sky Guy
Centurion 
Indeedee
Master Mummy 
Dagran 

 

400m:    
 
Q- Falco Lombardi   
Q- Zeke 
Q- Dark Metaknight 
Q- Dark Matter Swordman Form
Q- Jakob
Q- Jaffar 
Q- Cinderella
Q- Papyrus   
Tricky
Mickey Marcus
Zelos
Cappy   
Piers
Fake Crash
Weavel
Piston Hondo  
Flick 
Deku King 
Shadow Beast   
Byte 
Sergeant Guy  
Sophocles 
Corless 
Aori Nishimura 
 

1500m:    
 
Q- Kirby   
Q- Sans 
Q- Shadow Kirby 
Q- Fox McCloud
Q- Dash 
Q- Roy
Q- Mr. Game And Watch  
Q- Jingle
Larry Koopa 
Ryoma 
Jin 
T.T. 
Morpeko
Dan
Nabooru   
Aveil 
Rick Wheeler
Kent Akechi
Antonio Guster  
Sylux  
Gooey
Black Yoshi
Kiawi 
Ghetsis
 

High Jump:    
 
Q- Captain Falcon 
Q- Spring Man 
Q- Viridi 
Q- Star Man
Q- Sora
Q- Paper Bowser Jr.
Q- Ludvig von Koopa
Q- Vaati
Sakura
Agitha
Matthew
Sheep Man 
Phantom Striker
R. Mika
Crimson Viper 
Boomer Kuwanger
Waiu 
Cinderace
Knuckle Joe
Haar
Fay
Takumi
Drumstick 

   

Long Jump:   
 
Q- Midna 
Q- Obi-Wan Kenobi
Q- Plague Knight 
Q- Neku Sakuraba
Q- Min Min
Q- Dee Jay
Q- Super Arrow
Q- Firion
Marx
Prince Peasley 
Manky Kong
Ema Skye
Owain
Xander
Nitro Man 
Ice Bro
Gamora
Lalala  
Chairman Rose
Regal
Bio Rex
Zael 

 

Triple Jump:     

Q- Yoda
Q- Air Man 
Q- Mechanica
Q- Zero Suit Samus  
Q- Poppy Bros. Sr. 
Q- Reize 
Q- Lanky Kong
Q- Coo
Amaterasu
Paratroopa
Shovel Knight
Waluigi
Earthworm Jim
King Knight
Mr. Hat
Lloyrd Irving
Yangus
Poppy Bros. Jr.
Claude
Leo
Mumkhar 
Scizor
Kommo-o 
Grimmsnarl
   

Hammer Throw:    
 
Q- King Dedede  
Q- Maui
Q- General Onox
Q- Darbus
Q- Boyd 
Q- Scarlet
Q- Hawkeye 
Q- Magnus 
Bonkers
Spike 
Vandham
Venom
Segata Sanshiro
Broly  
Incineroar
Asriel Dreemur  
Melmetal
Max Brass   
Baz 
Michael Chain 
Shun
Petey Piranha  
Clay
Magnius
 

Javelin Throw:    
 
Q- Undyne 
Q- Shiro
Q- Est 
Q- Sophie
Q- Presea
Q- Stalchampion  
Q- Zephiel 
Q- Captain Shang
Braev Lee 
Knight Man 
Pon
Thunder Hawk 
Misango
Peppy Hare  
Malos
Lt. Surge 
Alder   
Alexander O’Neil
Doomfist
Shadow Dedede
King Bob-Omb
Red Marine
Sledge Bro
  

Pole Vault:     
 
Q- Pit 
Q- Mulan 
Q- Shigure
Q- Propeller Knight 
Q- Fiora
Q- Ashei
Q- Genis  
Q- Lily Flyer
Ribbon 
Griff Simmons
Guile
Rolento
Meta-Ridley 
Lucy Hare
Ralph
Falke
Morag 
Raihan
Marshal 
Rob Haywood
Wario  
Queen Bee
Hau 
Tac
Blade Knight 
 

Gymnastics-  
 
Floor:       
 
Q- Genie
Q- Azura
Q- Sans
Q- Dee Jay  
Q- Alolan Marowak 
Q- Mr. Rime
Q- Kass
Q- Audino
Tiki   
Haze
Lenna  
Ambi 
Honey B.
Lola Pop 
Oliver
Madame Flurrie
Mercedes  
Adeleine
Jessica
Agitha 
Kamek 
Celeste 
Fay 
Jack Levin 

 

Men’s Pommel Horse:        
 
Q- Tarzan
Q- Guile    
Q- Marshal
Q- Lt. Surge  
Q- Michael Chain
Q- Kent Akechi 
Q- Ricky Winterborn  
TP Ganondorf    
Chairman Rose
Firion
Xander
Michalis
Pit 
Zelos
Ralph
Iggy Koopa 
Dynamo 
  
Men’s Rings:   
 
Q- Griff Simmons
Q- Zangief 
Q- Segata Sanshiro
Q- Kiawi 
Q- Captain Shang
Q- Spring Man
Q- Claude 
Q- Bede
Zeke
Mr. Hat
Golbez  
Jack 
Super Arrow
Lloyd Irving
Fox McCloud 
Daroach 
Saizo
Zael
Fado
Raymond Shields

 
Women’s Balance Boards:   
 
Q- Mrs. Arrow
Q- Elise
Q- Katrina 
Q- Ribbon
Q- Krile 
Q- Cinderella
Q- Sakura 
Q- Nia
Gamora
Ema Skye
Nino
Nabooru
Tressa Colzione
Alphys
Mina 
Melony
Jody Summer    
Nina Cortex
Emil
Rosa
Dr. Coyle 
Lucy Hare
Leilani
     
Women's Uneven Bars:    
 
Q- Esmerelda
Q- Zero Suit Samus
Q- Palutena 
Q- Ribbon Girl
Q- Lily Flyer 
Q- Hinoka
Q- Est 
Q- Midna
R. Mika
Wendy O Koopa 
Colette 
Maple
Aveil 
Falke
Ibuki
Undyne
Ashley 
Miyu  
Bea
Lilina 
Pearl Fey 
Jane B. Christie
 
Individual All-Around:   
 
Q- King Mickey
Q- Min Min
Q- TP Zelda 
Q- Sephiran  
Q- Leon
Q- Burgh
Q- Cammy
Q- Captain Falcon
Asriel Dreemur 
Blood Falcon
Veran 
Cackletta
Ludvig von Koopa
Camilla
Garnet 
Mithos 
Amalthus
Lusamina
Katt Monroe 
 
Rhythmic Group All-Around: 
 
Q- King Mickey’s Castle   
Q- Popstar   
Q- Skyworld
Q- Tokyo   
Q- Delfino Isle
Q- Hau’Oli City
Q- Labrynna 
Q- Valla 
Twilight Realm   
Arms  
Valley of Koopas  
Castelia 
Ripple Star
Nook Island 
Circhester
Halfmoon
Tethealla 
Alrest
Corneria 
Bern
Mimiga Town  
Star City
Mute City  
Port Town
Tallon 

  

Swimming- 
 
100m Freestyle:      
 
Q- Captain Blubber
Q- Sushi 
Q- Koopa Troopa 
Q- David Mariner
Q- Zoda 
Q- Moana
Q- Hena 
Q- Mamamu Yan
Toriel 
Presea
Lalala  
Ibuki 
Florina   
Sprixie Princess 
Patroka 
Crimson Viper
Jaco 
Bea
Gandrayda
Ilima  
Espella Cantabella

 

200m Individual:      
 
Q- Murch 
Q- Krash
Q- Corporal Paraplonk 
Q- Bio Rex 
Q- Treasure Knight
Q- Iza   
Q- Saix
Q- Chill Penguin 
Felicia 
Elise Riggs 
Grapploct 
Maki   
Mona
Mikhail 
Roxie
Rundas
Farina
Mina  
Holly 
Amiti
  
200m Freestyle:     
 
Q- Ariel
Q- ChuChu
Q- Jelfonzo 
Q- Bluey
Q- Captain Koopa
Q- Leila  
Q- Flora 
Q- Midna  
Aris Landale
Poison     
Ashley 
Ema Skye 
Nino   
Jessica  
Marnie
Mrs. Arrow
Ayumi Stewart   
Akhos
Acerola 
Rosa  
Sheena
Kanden
Curly Brace
 
800m Freestyle:      
 
Q- Starfy     
Q- Slippy Toad
Q- Wendy O Koopa  
Q- Inteleon
Q- Leilani 
Q- Noki 
Q- C.J. 
Q- Kine 
Bubbler 
Jack Sparrow
Shantae   
Krile
Jody Summer 
Mythra
Telma 
Cammy 
Lilina  
Veran 
Elise
Lana  
Marta 
Shauntal 
Jane B. Christie
Spira
    
4 x 100 Medley Relay: (NEW EVENT, KIND OF!) 
 
Q- South America and the Islands
Q- Delfino Isle 
Q- Nook Inc. Island 
Q- Hau’Oli City 
Q- Valley of Koopas 
Q- Tokyo 
Q- Port Town 
Q- Labrynna 
Castelia
Twilight Realm   
Mute City 
Bern 
Tethealla 
Valla 
Circhester 
Star City 
Mimiga Town  
Corneria 
Skyworld 
Alrest 
Tallon 
 
Diving-      

 
3m springboard:    
 
Q- Azura
Q- Undyne 
Q- Agent 8
Q- Ralis  
Q- Viridi 
Q- Martha
Q- Primarina
Q- Lorelei 
Riku
Lenna  
Kolin  
Pompy
Roy Koopa 
Ninian 
Ambi   
Melony 
Caitlin
Lora
Gamora
Sakura   
Pengi
Cackletta
Mr. Game And Watch 
Pronyma 
Cyrus 
 

Cycling- 
 
Time Trial:  
 
Q- Ash Ketchum 
Q- Tron
Q- Fox McCloud 
Q- Zero Suit Samus
Q- Sakura  
Q- Rick Wheeler
Q- Kate Alen 
Q- Ema Skye
Yun 
Tom Nook
Agitha 
Mona 
Tora
Hau
Roy Koopa
  

Road Race:     
 
Q- Agitha
Q- Tom Nook
Q- Ema Skye 
Q- Tora 
Q- Hau
Q- Fox McCloud
Q- Ash Ketchum   
Q- Sakura   
Yun
Kate Alen
Rick Wheeler  
Roy Koopa
Mona
Zero Suit Samus
Tron 
 
Freestyle BMX: (NEW EVENT!)   
 
Q- Captain Falcon
Q- Waluigi   
Q- Blood Falcon
Q- Kent Akechi 
Q- Lemmy Koopa  
Q- Nina Cortex 
Q- Drumstick 
Q- Donald
Falco Lombardi 
Yang
Gordie
Lark   
Roxie 
Rex
Dark Samus 
Flick 
  

Madison- (NEW EVENT!)
   

Q- Mute City   
Q- Port Town
Q- Valley of Koopas 
Q- Delfino Isle  
Q- Star City 
Q- King Mickey’s Castle
Q- Nook Inc.
Q- Tokyo   
Hau’Oli City  
Castelia 
Circhester
Alrest
Tallon
Skyworld
  

Equestrian-   
 
Eventing: 
 
Q- Palutena 
Q- Queen Minnie
Q- TP Zelda 
Q- Renado 
Q- Siegbert 
Q- Sophie
Q- Titania 
Q- Thunder Hawk 
Metaknight 
Walhart  
Ambi
Prince Peasley
Rosch
Morag
Ribbon 
Ash Ketchum
Professor Kukui
General Pepper 
Wendy O Koopa
Magneto
Papyrus 
Jane B. Christie 
 
Sailing (ADDED): 
 
49er-  
         
Q- Palutena and Pit
Q- Azura and Corrin 
Q- Xemnas and “Ansem”
Q- Veran and General Onox 
Q- TP Ganondorf and King Bulbin 
Q- Colette and Lloyd Irving
Q- Nino and Jaffar
Q- Charlie Nash and Guile
Peppy Hare and Fox McCloud 
  

Shooting Events-  
 
Air Pistol: 
 
Q- Boba Fett
Q- Fox McCloud  
Q- Quote    
Q- Captain Blubber
Q- Ema Skye
Q- Ray MKIII
Q- Zero Suit Samus
Q- Byte
Fado
Charlie Nash 
Cackletta
Poppi
Doc
King Dedede 
Super Arrow
Kamek

 
Skeet Shooting:     
 
Q- Guile 
Q- Crimson Viper 
Q- Byte
Q- Ilia 
Q- Han Solo
Q- James McCloud  
Q- Mighty Gazelle 
Q- Inteleon 
Captain Blubber
Quote
Poppi  
Dark Samus 
Ray MKIII
Zoda 
Doc
King Dedede 
Kamek 
Nina Cortex 
 

Archery: 
 
Individual-    
  
Q- Mulan
Q- Claude
Q- Thunder Hawk
Q- Firion
Q- Ninja
Q- Saizo
Q- Falke
Q- Telma
Tressa Colzione 
Aveil 
Reize
Magnus 
Presea 

 

Surfing- (NEW EVENT!)  
    

Q- Lilo
Q- Murch 
Q- Lana
Q- Undyne    
Q- David Marnier 
Q- Kent Akechi
Q- Ayumi Stewart 
Q- Ash Ketchum
R. Mika 
Ema Skye  
Noki 
Krash
Slippy Toad
Waluigi
Fake Crash
Wendy O Koopa
Tressa Colzione 
Lubba


Skateboarding-    

 
Park: (NEW EVENT!)   
 
Q- Max 
Q- Kareem Campbell
Q- Kid Cobra
Q- Specter Knight
Q- Yun
Q- Neku Sakuraba 
Q- Roxie 
Q- Ken 
Marnie
Larry Koopa 
Hau 
Rick Wheeler 
Lanky Kong
Kirby 
Falco Lombardi  
Mona 
Zeke
 
Sport Climbing- (NEW EVENT!)    
 
Q- Rey
Q- Umaro
Q- Tung Fu Rue 
Q- Gordie
Q- Bruno
Q- Drayden
Q- Bowser
Q- Vegeta   
Dig Dug
Dark Metaknight
Dark Samus 
Incineroar 
Sumo Kong
Hector 
Dozla
Samurai Goroh
Mole Knight
Regal
Yangus 
Roger Buster
General Onox
Pon
Fox McCloud
Metaknight 
Tom Nook  
   
 Weightlifting (ADDED):  
  
Q- TP Ganondorf  
Q- Hercules
Q- Ken 
Q- King Dedede
Q- Bowser  
Q- Venom
Q- Baymax
Q- Hector 
Blood Falcon
General Onox 
Shadow Dedede 
Beetley
Bruno
Hala 
Marshal 
Bea
King Bob-Omb
Mole Knight
Samurai Goroh 
Dozla 
Vandham

        
Pentathlon: 
 
Q- Guile 
Q- Captain Commando  
Q- Dark Samus 
Q- Pit 
Q- Crimson Viper
Q- Wario
Q- Zoda 
Q- Super Arrow  

Link to comment

Final Round of Qualifying! 
  
Athletics: 
 
100m:  
 
Q- Bomberman
Q- Daxter 
Q- Luke Triton
Q- Kuja
Q- Ripto
Q- Will
Q- Billy Hatcher 
Q- Charlotte  
Q- Rocket Raccoon 
Q- Krillin
Q- Teddie
Q- Pichu 
Q- Riki
Q- McCree
Q- Palom
Q- Baby Daisy   
Gen
Pharoah Man   
Katt Monroe   
Goron Elder’s Son 
Light Blue Yoshi 
Joshua 
Matthew  
Paper Toad
Marcus McCloud  
Dr. Clash  
Sakon 
Moonja
Timmy 
Waddle Dee 
Baby DK 
9-Volt  
 
110m Hurdles: 
  
Q- Phosphora
Q- Android 17 
Q- X
Q- Aladdin
Q- Strider Hiryu  
Q- Scorpion 
Q- Ninja   
Q- Wolf Link 
Q- Koga
Q- Espio
Q- Guy 
Q- Daroach
Q- Knives Chau
Q- Sceptile 
Q- Yuffie 
Q- Kage-Maru 
Ninjara   
Elec Man
Riju   
Beat    
SS Impa
B. Orchid 
Red XIII
Byrne 
Edge  
Gangrel
Sly Cooper
Zoroark 
Ayla  
Gorea
Ms. Mowz
Palico 
Mirania
 
200m: 
 
Q- Joker    
Q- Pyra
Q- Blinky 
Q- Inky
Q- Pinky  
Q- Popo   
Q- Simba
Q- Gunvolt  
Q- Tommy Vercetti
Q- Meowth
Q- Blaze 
Q- Popoi
Q- Jeice  
Q- Riptore    
Q- Vega 
Q- Goomba  
Elec Man
Blanka
Setzer 
Miltank  
Bill Grey 
OoT Postman
Marco Rossi  
Don Paolo 
Wiggler
Seliph
Zangetsu
Gary Oak    
Tommy  
Green Toad 
Waddle Doo  
Nago 

 

400m: 
 
Q- Alex Kidd 
Q- Johnny Cage  
Q- Clyde
Q- Conker  
Q- Dante
Q- Cinderella
Q- Randi 
Q- Dark Metaknight 
Q- Zant
Q- Future Trunks
Q- Tails
Q- Classic Tails 
Q- Falco Lombardi    
Q- Zeke 
Q- Sissel
Q- Locke
Gate
Thunderblight Ganon  
Magolor
Dark Matter Swordman Form
Zan Partizanne
Resetti 
Ampharos  
Metal Man  
Fuse Man
K’ 
Yamcha 
Fei Long
Ryunosuke Naruhodo 
Jakob
Jaffar  
Papyrus    
 
1500m: 
  
Q- Sans
Q- Flash
Q- Classic Sonic   
Q- Sonic  
Q- Hit
Q- Joker   
Q- Kirby
Q- Morpho Knight 
Q- Shadow Kirby  
Q- Scott Pilgrim
Q- Tracer 
Q- Dash 
Q- Dr. N. Tropy
Q- Ryu Hayabusha   
Q- Fox McCloud 
Q- Pikachu  
Wolf O’Donnel
Toon Link
Young Link 
Toad
Zipper T Bunny 
Jingle
Captain America 
Saria
Axl
Darmani  
Spyro
Agile
Quick Man 
Hercule 
Roy
Mr. Game And Watch 
 
High Jump:  
   
Q- Samus Aran    
Q- Doomslayer  
Q- Piccolo 
Q- Sora 
Q- Viridi
Q- Star Man
Q- Spring Man
Q- Inkling Boy
Q- Ryu
Q- Ghirahim
Q- Sephiroth 
Q- Robin
Q- Revali 
Q- Daisy   
Q- Spider-Man
Q- Helix 
Q- Dormammu
The Skiver 
Quill
Hawlucha
Luminary 
Nova 
Balloon Fighter 
Vyse  
Bounce Man   
Captain Falcon  
Paper Bowser Jr. 
Ludvig von Koopa
Zero   
Goro
Axel Stone 
 
Long Jump: 
       
Q- Madeline  
Q- Midna  
Q- Obi-Wan Kenobi
Q- Rabbid Luigi  
Q- Polar   
Q- Plague Knight 
Q- Tabuu 
Q- Wonder-Red   
Q- Tawna 
Q- Zavok
Q- Metal Luigi
Q- Shermie
Q- The Hulk
Q- Drax
Q- Yang
Q- Shiva  
Boom Boom
Topper  
Roxy Richter 
Haohmaru   
Clefable
Ike   
Dark Link 
Billy Kane
Tifa  
Loki
Genji  
Neku Sakuraba
Min Min
Dee Jay
Super Arrow
Firion

  
Triple Jump: 
   
Q- Yoda
Q- Green Yoshi
Q- Mario 
Q- Luigi  
Q- Paper Mario 
Q- Rayman 
Q- Jak
Q- Crash Bandicoot 
Q- Black Panther 
Q- Raiden  
Q- Dr. Mario
Q- Chun-Li
Q- Poppy Bros. Sr. 
Q- Terry Bogard 
Q- Zero Suit Samus   
Q- Sheik  
Jago
SA-X
Ken Katayanagi   
Air Man 
Lopunny 
Lanky Kong
Urbosa 
Foot Clan Soldier
Blaze Fielding
Vector 
Reize 
Knot-Wing The Koopa
Chef Bro.  
Malamar
Mechanica
Coo
 
Hammer Throw:  
 
Q- Thanos    
Q- Thor  
Q- Shao Khan
Q- Smithy 
Q- Gilius Thunderhead
Q- Edelgard    
Q- Reinhardt
Q- Darunia
Q- Minerva
Q- Vaike
Q- Boyd
Q- Duessel 
Q- King Dedede 
Q- Amy Rose  
Q- Ramona Flowers  
Q- Hammer Bro     
Callaech  
Balthus  
Scarlet  
Hawkeye 
Maui 
General Onox
Madame Broode 
Darbus 
Magnus  
Goku 
Master Hand
Crazy Hand
Daruk 
Tomahawk Man
Axel Steel   
Zits
  
Javelin Throw:  
  
Q- Aqua Man
Q- Dimitri  
Q- Ephraim  
Q- Hardin
Q- Shiro
Q- Nephenee 
Q- Undyne
Q- Asgore Dreemur   
Q- Lanzer
Q- Gilgamesh
Q- Claus
Q- Shadow    
Q- Koloktos   
Q- Captain Shang 
Q- Stalchampion  
Q- Trevor Belmont
Sophie   
Est
Freedan
Hades 
Zephiel   
Dalton
Presea
Golurk 
Krauser 
Frieza
Misango
General Scales
Barok van Zieks
Black Knight
Geese Howard
Detective Gumshoe  
  
Pole Vault:  
   
Q- Robin 
Q- Donatello
Q- Pit 
Q- Rosalina
Q- Kain
Q- Shigure
Q- Caeda 
Q- Ingrid
Q- Cid Highwind
Q- Lance
Q- Porter
Q- Propeller Knight 
Q- Storm Eagle
Q- Winona
Q- Ezio Auditore  
Q- Mulan
Fiora
Dr. Strange 
Sir Sloan
Tatanga
Genis    
Judith   
King Ashnard 
Ray 
Cecil 
Cabba
Andrew Oikonny  
Lily Flyer
Seth 
Shield Knight
Solo  
Ashei 
  
Gymnastics:  

 
Floor:  
 
Q- Pauline   
Q- Genie 
Q- Azura
Q- Rise
Q- Athena Asamiya 
Q- Star-Lord 
Q- Eddy Gordo  
Q- Elena
Q- Dee Jay
Q- Lucio
Q- Captain Ginyu
Q- Aerith
Q- Marin 
Q- Birdo 
Q- Jigglypuff    
Q- KK Slider 
Sans  
Clefable
Disco Kid 
Rayfa Padma Khura’in  
Pave  
Alolan Marowak  
Mr. Rime
Crash Bandicoot   
Swanky Kong 
Mr. Bones
Gardevoir  
Karen  
Fantina  
Dedf1sh  
Kass  
Audino
  
Men’s Pommel Horse:  
  
Q- Dhalsim 
Q- Tarzan
Q- Necalli
Q- Porter   
Q- SS Link
Q- Goose
Q- OoT Link
Q- Mario
Q- Onilink
Q- Wallace 
Q- Guile    
Q- Lars Alexandersson 
Q- Lt. Surge  
Q- Dark Pit  
Q- Zidane
Q- Zenyetta 
Lance  
Marshal 
Dracula
Valant Gramarye
Guy 
Miles Edgeworth
Grimsley 
Commissioner 
Michael Chain 
Kent Akechi 
Ricky Winterborn   
Will
Cress 
Wonder-Green
Otus   
  

Men’s Rings:    

 

Q- Bat-Man 
Q- Kung Lao
Q- Gohan  
Q- The Prince
Q- Splinter 
Q- Sabin
Q- Eddie Wachowski  
Q- Griff Simmons
Q- Chad Muska  
Q- Boom Boom   
Q- Kiawi  
Q- Captain Shang
Q- Segata Sanshiro
Q- Flying Man  
Q- Claude 
Q- Spring Man
Solo
Ryu  
Geese Howard  
Zangief 
Adon  
Bede
Wonder-Black 
Adam Hunter 
 Lucas Lee     
Crunch
Vyse
Seteth  
Blitz Wagner 
Panther Caroso
Diddy Kong 
Inkling Boy 
 
Women’s Balance Boards: 
       
Q- Wii Fit Trainer    
Q- Trucy Wright 
Q- Elise
Q- Terra 
Q- Katrina
Q- Valkyrie
Q- May 
Q- Elesa
Q- Iris Wattson 
Q- Ingrid 
Q- Rose  
Q- Mrs. Arrow
Q- Tawna  
Q- Lyn  
Q- Baby Daisy 
Q- Sable    
Seres     
Sakura
Ribbon 
Krile  
Cinderella
Madeline  
Nia
Blaze  

Lara Croft

L’Arachel  
Lucina
Anju   
Pai Chan 
Kula Diamond
Serpci  
Charlotte
     
Women’s Uneven Bars:  
   
Q- Esmerelda 
Q- Zero Suit Samus
Q- Samus Aran
Q- Coco Bandicoot    
Q- Palutena 
Q- Edna
Q- Black Widow
Q- Mileena
Q- Misty 
Q- Android 18 
Q- Juri 
Q- Tifa
Q- Mai Shiranui 
Q- Daisy
Q- Midna
Q- Karai 
Cream
Wonder-Pink 
Ribbon Girl 
Sheik
Beatrix
BOTW Zelda
Candy Kong  
Riju
Skyla   
Winona  
Lily Flyer 
Hinoka 
Trish   
Est 
Maylene  
Irene 

 

Individual All-Around:  
    
Q- King Mickey 
Q- Akane Owari
Q- Peach   
Q- Wonder Woman 
Q- James Bond 
Q- Giovanni
Q- Marth 
Q- Iron Man 
Q- Cecil
Q- TP Zelda 
Q- OoT Zelda
Q- Rosalina
Q- Steven
Q- Alucard  
Q- Bayonetta   
Q- Mitsuru  
Dr. N. Tropy   
Chizuru Kagura 
Sephiran  
Sanaki
Byleth 
Future Zamasu
Cell  
Lady Esmerelda 
Hercule   
Min Min 
Burgh
Erika  
Leon
Cammy 
Captain Falcon
Viewtiful Joe  
 
Rhythmic Group All-Around (ADDED): 
  
Q- New Donk City 
Q- King Mickey’s Castle
Q- Mushroom Kingdom  
Q- Jubilife  
Q- Hau’Oli City
Q- Popstar    
Q- Blossom City    
Q- Valla 
Q- Inaba 
Q- Tortimer Island 
Q- London
Q- New York City 
Q- River City 
Q- Lanaryu 
Q- Skyworld 
Q- Tokyo   
Delfino Isle
Hyrule
Great Plateau   
Magvel
Ylisse 
Fodland  
Yoshi’s Island
Zaphias 
Heliodor
Khura’in  
Koholint 
Labrynna  
Wood Oak City
Goldenrod
Orsterra   
 

Swimming:  

 
100m Freestyle:  
    

Q- Donatello
Q- Espio
Q- Marina
Q- Bartz 
Q- Oshawott
Q- Captain Blubber 
Q- Sushi  
Q- Koopa Troopa 
Q- Kritter
Q- Peckish Aristocrab
Q- Grippy Toad  
Q- Purple Toad  
Q- Moana 
Q- Weiss
Q- Tortimer
Q- Rief 
White Yoshi
Hena 
Chip
Alucard 
Edea Lee 
Hookbill Koopa 
Mamamu Yan
Chio  
Alph 
Recoome 
Servbot   
David Mariner
Nigel Carver  
Zoda 
Charlotte
Seres

 

200m Individual:  
  
Q- Captain Marvel 
Q- Chaos
Q- Pearl
Q- Leonardo
Q- Komodo Joe   
Q- Corporal Paraplonk 
Q- Krash
Q- Murch  
Q- Treasure Knight
Q- Vaas
Q- Aerith  
Q- Saix
Q- Blue Yoshi  
Q- Iza 
Q- Mamu  
Q- Niko 
Nudge  
Croco       
Patty Fleur  
Bio Rex  
Blue Toad 
Bon Bonne
OoT Impa   
Cress 
Paya 
NiGHTS
Charlie
Candy Kong
Nana 
Chill Penguin 
Kaori Nightshade 
Vijounne
     
200m Freestyle:  
  
Q- Poseidon  
Q- Ariel
Q- Empress Siren 
Q- Waterblight Ganon 
Q- Callie 
Q- Raphael
Q- Vector
Q- Azumarill 
Q- Captain Koopa
Q- Simipour 
Q- Leila  
Q- Piccolo 
Q- Ivy Valentine 
Q- Midna
Q- Tiptup    
Q- Maki Harukawa
Senza        
Jelfonzo  
ChuChu 
Komodo Moe   
Laura 
Filmia 
Bluey
Kooper 
Koopa The Quick  
Luma   
Alex 
Louie    
Francisca  
Bubble Man 
Celes
Flora  

 

800m Freestyle: 
    
Q- Starfy     
Q- Burter 
Q- Tidus
Q- Greninja 
Q- Michelangelo
Q- Ruto
Q- Prince Sidon 
Q- Marie  
Q- Slippy Toad
Q- Wendy O Koopa  
Q- Floatzel  
Q- Frog  
Q- Kine
Q- Leon Powalski  
Q- Noki  
Q- Tetra
Dixie Kong   
Kabutops
Toon Zelda   
Blooper     
Inteleon
Jonathan Jones  
General Scales  
Octoman
C.J. 
Kylie Koopa  
Feraligatr   
Leilani  
Klump    
Akari Hayami
Widowmaker
Mega Man Juno 
  
4 x 100 Medley Relay: 
  
Q- South America and the Islands
Q- Dimension X
Q- Inkopolis 
Q- Spira  
Q- Koholint
Q- Delfino Isle 
Q- Forest Haven
Q- Yoshi’s Island 
Q- Wumpa Island  
Q- Tortimer Island   
Q- Nook Inc. Island 
Q- Wuhu Island   
Q- Tokyo
Q- Hau’Oli City 
Q- Kongo Jungle
Q- Big Blue
Termina   
Slateport
Mt. Olympus 
Port Town  
Labrynna 
Laurasia 
Great Plateau   
Los Angeles
New York City 
River City
Epoch  
Jubilife
Fodland 
Gallia 
Magvel 
Valley of Koopas


Diving- 

 
3m springboard:  
  
Q- Poseidon 
Q- Viridi 
Q- Inkling Girl    
Q- Agent 8
Q- Azura 
Q- Undyne
Q- Mikau 
Q- Lulu    
Q- Ralis  
Q- Mipha  
Q- Primarina  
Q- Wallace
Q- Marlon
Q- Misty 
Q- Yuna    
Q-  Marin
Risky Boots 
Faris 
Black Widow 
Lochlady    
Empoleon
Elizabeth 
Wonder-Pirate 
Splash Woman 
Rose 
Lorelei 
Rosa 
Olivia 
Pandora 
Elincia
Kumatora  
Martha 
 
Cycling- 
 
Time Trial: 
 
Q- Captain America
Q- Tails
Q- Luigi
Q- Coco Bandicoot
Q- Birdo
Q- Red Yoshi 
Q- Shy Guy 
Q- Michelangelo
Q- Rick Wheeler   
Q- Black Shadow 
Q- Ash Ketchum  
Q- Gary Oak 
Q- Setzer  
Q- Lightning  
Q- Fox McCloud  
Q- K1-B0
Ibis
X    
Kate Alen 
Dex 
May 
Jessie 
Sakura   
Ema Skye
Tron
Tracer 
Leon Powalski 
Adam Hunter
Mona  
Isabelle  
Zero Suit Samus
Lucas 
Crono 
  
Road Race: 
  
Q- Pauline   
Q- Isabelle  
Q- Agitha
Q- Cynthia 
Q- Elesa   
Q- Hau 
Q- Michelangelo
Q- Apollo Justice
Q- Ema Skye
Q- Miles Edgeworth 
Q- Captain America      
Q- Ravio 
Q- Ness
Q- Sakura   
Q- Hercule  
Q- Setzer
Videl  
Shiki Misaki 
Mallow 
Ibis
Rover  
Ash Ketchum   
Whitney 
Tom Nook
Andy Bogard  
BOTW Zelda  
Tora 
Scott Pilgrim    
Banjo 
Adam Hunter
Lance Storm 
Fox McCloud 
 
Freestyle BMX: (NEW EVENT!)   
   
Q- Waluigi   
Q- Crash Bandicoot 
Q- Iron Man
Q- Spider-Man
Q- Ratchet 
Q- Lemmy Koopa  
Q- Inkling Boy 
Q- Mondo Owada
Q- Shadow
Q- Silver
Q- King Boo 
Q- Kazooie 
Q- Hunter  
Q- Captain Falcon 
Q- SS Link
Q- Heavy Rider    
Storm 
Komodo Moe  
Nina Cortex 
Drumstick 
Deathborn 
Blood Falcon
Octoman   
Kent Akechi  
Goose
BOTW Link  
Terry Bogard  
Captain Olimar
Axl
President Haltmann   
Axel Stone
Donald 
  

Madison: (NEW EVENT!)  
 
Q- New York City     
Q- Mute City   
Q- Big Blue   
Q- Midgar  
Q- Sonic 
Q- Carnival Night Zone   
Q- Wumpa Island
Q- Mushroom Kingdom  
Q- Valley of Koopas 
Q- Luigi’s Mansion  
Q- Yoshi’s Island 
Q- Kongo Jungle 
Q- Delfino Isle  
Q- Star City  
Q- King Mickey’s Castle 
Q- Sarasaland 
Port Town 
Inkopolis     
Nook Inc. Island
Mayahem   
Wuhu Island 
New Donk City 
Subcon 
Sauria  
Tokyo   
South Town  
Saint’s Row
Wood Oak City
Guangzhou 
Venom 
Megaman   
 
Equestrian- 
 
Eventing:  
 

Q- Palutena 
Q- Peach   
Q- Rosalina  
Q- Saria  
Q- Brentilda  
Q- Queen Minnie
Q- Amara Sigatar Khura’in  
Q- TP Zelda 
Q- King Rhoam
Q- Eirika 
Q- Siegbert
Q- Daisy
Q- Romani     
Q- Gundham Tanaka
Q- John Marston  
Q- OoT Ganondorf     
Zipper T Bunny   
Valkyrie 
L’Arachel
Sophie
Titania  
Renado 
ALBW Zelda 
Cecil  
King Hyrule
King Pridemoor 
Estelle
Krystal  
Luminary 
Steiner  
Android 16   
Thunder Hawk   
  
Sailing:
 
49er-   
  
Q- Leonardo and Raphael 
Q- Edgar and Sabin 
Q- Gohan and Goku
Q- Palutena and Pit 
Q- Azura and Corrin
Q- Risky Boots and Wii Fit Trainer
Q- Robin and Chrom
Q- Toadsworth and Mario 
Q- Estelle and Flynn
Q- Beatrix and Steiner
Q- Sully and Nathan Drake
Q- Ramona Flowers and Scott Pilgrim 
Q- Fi and SS Link 
Q- Xemnas and “Ansem”
Q- Rocket Raccoon and Groot 
Q- Tetra and Gonzo
Ruto and OoT Link 
Veran and General Onox 
TP Ganondorf and King Bulbin 
Michaiah and Sothe   
Eirika and Seth
Byleth and Leonie 
Celica and Alm
Sami and Max
Toejam and Earl 
Kara and Will 
Colette and Lloyd Irving
Maylene and Lucario 
Nino and Jaffar 
Charlie Nash and Guile
Marle and Robo
Dats Are’bal and Dhurke Sahdmadhi


Shooting Events-  
 
Air Pistol (ADDED):    
  
Q- Tetra
Q- Risky Boots  
Q- Jill Valentine 
Q- James Bond 
Q- Boba Fett
Q- Detective Gumshoe
Q- King K. Rool  
Q- Barbos 
Q- Commissioner 
Q- Heavy Gunner 
Q- Wester  
Q- Tracer 
Q- Valant Gramarye  
Q- Zero Suit Samus
Q- Fox McCloud  
Q- Wolf O’Donnel
X  
Shadow 
Quote    
Nova 
Solid Snake 
Ralf Jones
Inspector Chelmey
Booker  
Jamjars 
Master Chief   
Sharla     
Captain Blubber
Andy           
Q- Ema Skye
Q- Ray MKIII
Q- Byte
  

Skeet Shooting: 
     
Q- Leon Kennedy 
Q- Guile 
Q- Master Chief
Q- Agent 9 
Q- Tetra 
Q- Risky Boots 
Q- Inspector Chelmey
Q- Solid Snake 
Q- X   
Q- Mega Man   
Q- Valant Gramarye
Q- Nova 
Q- Crimson Viper 
Q- Cid Pollendia 
Q- Ilia   
Q- Tatanga
Ralf Jones
Booker 
Byte 
Han Solo 
Sharla
James McCloud  
Wolf O’Donnel 
Krang
Mighty Gazelle 
Heavy Gunner   
Inteleon    
Dr. Gero
Dr. Eggman 
Dr. Neo Cortex   
Wester 
Fawful   
 
Archery: 
 
Individual (ADDED)-  
 
Q- Hawkeye 
Q- Green Arrow 
Q- Hanzo 
Q- Claude
Q- BOTW Link  
Q- Dark Pit
Q- Lara Croft
Q- H’aanit
Q- Innes
Q- Virion 
Q- Rolf   
Q- Toon Link  
Q- Jason Brodie
Q- Risky Boots   
Q- Marle
Q- Primm   
Mulan
Humba Wumba  
Serpci   
Zagreus  
SS Link 
Maki Harukawa   
Toadsworth  
Sagat  
Thunder Hawk
Firion
Ninja
Saizo
Falke
Wonder-Pirate 
Telma
Malon
 
Surfing: (NEW EVENT!)  
   
Q- Master Roshi     
Q- Michelangelo
Q- Lilo
Q- Funky Kong 
Q- Brawly
Q- Misty 
Q- Lana
Q- Akari Hayami  
Q- David Marnier 
Q- Kent Akechi
Q- Hunter 
Q- Blue
Q- Coach 
Q- Amy Rose  
Q- Ash Ketchum    
Q- Nagito Komaeda
Ann
Ayumi Stewart 
Christie
Tiptup
Bisk  
Murch  
Undyne    
Laura    
Steven  
Marlon 
Crash Bandicoot 
Billy     
Rose  
Guzma 
Archie 
Penguru  
 
Skateboarding  

  

Park: (NEW EVENT!) 
  
Q- Tony Hawk 
Q- Spider-Man    
Q- Max
Q- Roswell-Alien  
Q- Officer Jerk 
Q- Bob Burnquist 
Q- Classic Sonic   
Q- Riley Hawk 
Q- Sonic
Q- Cloud   
Q- Rodney Mullen
Q- Boomerang Bro  
Q- Kareem Campbell 
Q- Lucas Lee 
Q- Specter Knight 
Yun 
Geoff Rowley  
Skate 
Jet  
Eric Koston  
Terry Bogard    
Chad Muska
Shane O’Neill  
Ken 
Pimple
Mario  
Kid Cobra
Otacon    
Neku Sakuraba 
Carl Johnson  
Roxie  
  
Sport Climbing (NEW EVENT!) 
 
Q- Knuckles
Q- Lara Croft 
Q- Nathan Drake
Q- BOTW Link
Q- Darunia
Q- Darmani 
Q- Rey
Q- Grant 
Q- Red
Q- The Hulk 
Q- Umaro
Q- Donkey Kong
Q- Bowser
Q- Vegeta  
Q- Cable
Q- Zanmoran
Barma’thazel 
Ghastly Kong 
Sabin 
Gordie  
Bruno 
Chuck    
Drayden
Madeline
Ajay Ghale 
Mike Haggar  
Tung Fu Rue 
Cabba   
Crunch 
Zarya 
Shadow
  
 Weightlifting (ADDED):  
  
Q- Hercules
Q- Thor    
Q- Goku
Q- Akuma 
Q- Goro  
Q- Onilink
Q- TP Ganondorf 
Q- OoT Ganondorf
Q- OoT Link 
Q- Dark Link  
Q- Bowser  
Q- Mike Haggar 
Q- Ryu 
Q- Ken  
Q- Lucario  
Q- Drax    
Raphael
Sagat
Sabin
Yang 
Future Trunks 
Wonder-Red  
Wii Fit Trainer 
 Donkey Kong 
King Dedede 
Venom 
Nemesis   
Baymax 
Chuck 
Thunder
Hector 
Super Macho Man 
 
Pentathlon (ADDED):   
 

Q- Captain America
Q- Shadow  
Q- Solid Snake
Q- Leon Kennedy 
Q- Guile  
Q- Viewtiful Joe 
Q- Boom Boom
Q- Luigi    
Q- Mario   
Q- Captain Commando  
Q- Cloud
Q- Jason Brodie 
Q- James Bond 
Q- Super Arrow    
Q- Crimson Viper 
Q- Chun-Li 
Android 17  
Adam Hunter 
Samus Aran  
BOTW Link 
Dark Samus  
Leon Powalski  
Geese Howard 
Alfonzo
Zoda  
Wario  
Lance Storm 
OoT Link
Crunch   
Sherlock Holmes   
Scott Pilgrim 

 

Golf Stroke Play (Only the best 16 can enter): 
   
Plum
Pauline
Peach 
Queen Minnie
Mario
Luigi 
Daisy  
Wario
Waluigi 
King Bob-Omb
Professor Layton 
Dudley 
Wii Fit Trainer 
Miles Edgeworth 
Tom Nook
Phoebe 
 
OMNIUM: 
 
All cyclists will enter. Those who are entering the pentathlon cannot compete.

MARATHON:
 
Every one from the 100m, 200m, 400m, and 1500m, 100m FS, 200m FS, 200m I, and 800m FS will compete, UNLESS they’re already competiting in the pentathlon or cannot compete for a valid reason. 
  
PENTATHLON: 
 
Modern Pentathlon Will Be: Air Rifle Shooting, and Wrestling, Freestyle Swimming, Cross-Country Running, Mountain Biking, in that order!

 

The 2021 Tokyo Olympiad Thread will be finally unveiled tomorrow! ... And, congrats to those who will be in their respective rounds!

Link to comment
  • 3 weeks later...

COMPLETE NBL Team Registry for Fall 2021!
 
Nintendo Baseball Premier League 
 
Miyamoto League
 
Yoshi’s Island Eggs
Dragon Quest Swords
Narshe Rebels
Popstar Runners
Celadon Razorleaves
Saffron Psychics
Mushroom Kingdom Fireflowers   
Valley of Koopas
Hylian Knights
Koholint Dreamers 
Twilight Interlopers
Sonic Heroes
Carnival Night Ringers 
Tokyo Typhoons
South Town Wolves
Dragon Ball FighterZ
 
Yamauchi League
   
Wumpa Island Bandicoots
Avalar Dragonflies
Smashville Savages 
Los Angeles Lawyers 
London Lookers
Kongo Krystal Koconuts
Sarasaland Coins
New Donk City Captains  
Ylissean Shepherds
Fodland Houses
Bionis Xenoblades
Termina Mooncrushers 
Lanaryu Loftwings
Great Plateau Adventurers
Amazing Avengers
Arms Brawlers
  
Nintendo Baseball Championship League 
 
Arakawa League:  
   
Subcon Dreamcatchers
Skyworld Angels
Dracula’s Castlevania 
Megaman Bombers
Cornerian Arwings 
Mute City Racers
Bern Dragonkillers 
Magvel Royals
Gallia Steel 
Hau’Oli City Totems
Epoch Explorers
Onett Golden Eagles
New Pork Bankees
Rogueport Bandits
Labrynna Oracles
Forest Haven Koroks
 
Iwata League:
             
Dimension X Turtles
Hocotatian Hammers 
Zebes Hunters
Tallon Sharpshooters 
Mimiga Town Monsters
Tethealla Tales
Zaphias Imperials
Goldenrod Nuggets
Jubilife Jestors
Nimbasa Electrics
Khura'in Dragons 
Tortimer Island Terrapins 
Nook Island Survivors
Valla Siblings
Alrest Titans
Inkopolis Squids 

Nintendo Baseball Reserve League 
      
Moleville Miners
Luigi’s Last Resort  
Delfino Shines
Neo Arcadia Nationals   
Guangzhou Gentlemen 
Mekanos Machines
Venomian Vipers
Laurasia Comets
Orange Star Generals 
Slateport Surf
Castelia Black Widows
Lumiose Lasers
Caverna Copycats
Halfmoon Destroyers 
Ripple Star Miracle Matter 
Valentia Valor
Weyard Wanderers
Big Blue Speedboats
Port Town Dragsters  
Mayahem Jinjos
Star City Galaxy
Sauria Dinosaurs 
Wuhu Island Aviators 
Orsterra Travelers
Antarctic Blizzards
River City High School
Circhester Shields
Wood Oak City Fists
Toronto Bombs
Blossom City Superheroes 
Hope’s Peak Ultimates  
Santa Destroy Mercenaries
 
Nintendo Baseball Premier League 
 
Miyamoto League  
 
Yoshi’s Island Eggs
 
C Poochy   
1B Baby Bowser
2B Baby Luigi  
3B Green Yoshi
SS Baby Mario    
LF Wiggler
CF Blue Yoshi
RF Yellow Yoshi
DH Purple Yoshi
 
SP Green Toad
SP White Yoshi
SP Madeline
SP Pink Yoshi 
SP Baby Peach
  
MRP Big Montgomery
MRP Donkey Kong Jr. 
LRP Pak E. Derm
SU Peach
CL The Stork
 
C Brown Yoshi
CF Kahili
1B Orange Yoshi
RF Poochy-Pup
LF Raphael Raven
DH Burt The Ball   
 
Dragon Quest Swords 
  
C Dragonlord   
1B Angelo
2B Randi 
3B Erdrick
SS Hawkeye
LF Yangus
CF Primm
RF Duran 
DH Luminary
 
SP Popoi
SP Dark Majesty
SP Baramos
SP Veronica
SP Jessica
    
MRP Murdaw
MRP Zoma
LRP Thanatos
SU Geshtar
CL Mordegon
 
C Solo
SS Charlotte
1B Kevin
2B Jade
CF Riesz
DH Eight 
  
Narshe Rebels  
    
C Garland
1B Sabin
2B Edgar
3B Tifa
SS Lizzie Armanto
LF Kain
CF Cloud
RF Yuffie
DH Cecil
 
SP Rosa 
SP Celes
SP Terra 
SP Setzer
SP Red XIII
   
MRP Golbez
MRP Kuja
LRP Aerith
SU Sephiroth  
CL Kefka
 
DH Warrior of Light
CF Locke
RF Zidane
1B Sumo
3B Yeto
2B Yeta

Popstar Runners 
  
C King Dedede 
1B Waddle Dee
2B Lalala 
3B Blade Knight
SS Lololo
LF Cappy
CF Kirby
RF Metaknight 
DH Waddle Doo
 
SP Chilly
SP Sir Kibble 
SP Poppy Bros. Jr 
SP Gim
SP Mr. Bright 
 
MRP Orbeetle
MRP Kracko
LRP Mr. Shine
SU Hot Head
CL Nightmare
 
DH Tressa Colzione 
LF Est
3B Burning Leo
2B Bandana Dee 
SS Waiu
RF Starfy
   
Celadon Razorleaves 
 
C Iris
1B Brock
2B Misty
3B Erika
SS Pikachu 
LF Cilan
CF Charizard
RF Clemont
DH Venusaur
 
SP Blastoise  
SP Gary Oak
SP Victreebel
SP Ash Ketchum
SP Galarian Farfetch'd
 
MRP Decidueye
MRP Lt. Surge
LRP Agatha
SU Jigglypuff
CL Mewtwo
   
CF Lance
2B Raichu
DH Vileplume  
LF Tool Town Shopkeeper 
1B Pichu 
SS Bellosom
 
Saffron Psychics  
 
C Professor Oak
1B Blue
2B Red
3B Meowth
SS Janine 
LF Arbok
CF May
RF Greninja
DH Eevee
 
SP Hitmonchan
SP Hitmonlee 
SP Alazakam
SP Sabrina
SP Lorelei
 
MRP James
MRP Jessie
LRP Galarian Rapidash
SU Giovanni
CL Melmetal
   
RF Galarian Mr. Mime
3B Wigglytuff
DH GAME FREAK Morimoto
2B Growlithe
SS Arcanine
1B Koga
 
Mushroom Kingdom Fireflowers
 
C Lubba
1B Yellow Toad
2B Toadette
3B Sans
SS Toad 
LF Rabbid Luigi
CF Tabuu
RF Flutter  
DH Plessie
 
SP Mario
SP Red Yoshi
SP Rosalina
SP Mona
SP Light Blue Yoshi
 
MRP Rayman
MRP Aegislash
LRP Luma
SU Crazy Hand
CL Toadsworth
  
1B Purple Toad  
2B Blue Toad
CF Queen Bee 
C Midbus 
RF Waddlewing
SS Nabbit
 
Valley of Koopas  
 
C Morton Koopa Jr.
1B Larry Koopa
2B Koopa Troopa
3B Bowser
SS Iggy Koopa 
LF Roy Koopa 
CF Boom Boom
RF Wendy O Koopa  
DH Wario
 
SP Magikoopa 
SP Kamek
SP Orville
SP Henry
SP Master Hand
 
MRP Private Goomp 
MRP Sergeant Guy
LRP Corporal Paraplonk 
SU Ludvig Von Koopa
CL Doug Bowser 
 
RF Paratroopa
2B Lemmy Koopa
CF Captain Shy Guy 
1B Goomba 
C Captain Koopa  
LF Paragoomba
 
Hylian Knights 
 
C Ruto
1B Darunia 
2B Saria
3B OoT Ganondorf
SS Guru-Guru
LF Stalfos
CF Cadence
RF OoT Link
DH Rauru
 
SP OoT Zelda  
SP Din
SP Nayru
SP Malon
SP Farore
  
MRP Talon
MRP OoT Postman
LRP Janemba
SU OoT Impa
CL Agahnim
 
2B Mido
1B Iron Knuckle
C Yuga
CF Revali
RF Teba
LF Windblight Ganon  
   
Koholint Dreamers 
 
C Dethl
1B Monster Hunter
2B Moblin
3B Dark Link
SS Skull Kid
LF Cuckoo Keeper
CF Lynel
RF Tarin
DH Grim Creeper
 
SP Richard  
SP Young Link
SP Rhyme
SP Mamu 
SP Hinox
 
MRP Meownster Hunter
MRP ALTTP Sahasrahla  
LRP Tetra
SU Sheik 
CL Marin
 
DH Rodney Mullen
2B Madam Meowmeow 
CF Satoru Iwata
RF Shy Guy
1B Elissa Steamer  
C Camus  
 
Twilight Interlopers  
  
C Hena  
1B Darbus 
2B TP Ganondorf
3B Ralis
SS Wolf Link
LF Iza
CF Nabooru
RF Colin
DH Zant
 
SP Punchinello
SP Midna 
SP Ilia  
SP TP Zelda 
SP Ashei 
 
MRP Shadow Beast
MRP Stalchampion
LRP Syrup
SU Fado
CL King Bulbin
 
RF Aeroflos
2B Malo
LF Coro
C Telma
DH Darknut 
SS Agitha  
 
 Sonic Heroes:
  
C Alex Kidd
1B Shadow
2B Amy Rose   
3B Jet
SS Sonic
LF Ray
CF Rogue
RF Tails
DH Axel Stone
 
SP Charmy Bee
SP Bayonetta
SP Ulala
SP Storm
SP Wave
 
MRP Earthworm Jim
MRP Chaos
LRP Blaze
SU Metal Sonic
CL Dr. Eggman
 
1B Vector 
RF NiGHTS
2B Toejam
SS Coco Tapioca
CF Espio 
3B Earl
 
Carnival Night Ringers 
  
C Heavy King
1B Rolf Landale
2B Cream
3B Classic Sonic
SS Beat
LF Heavy Rider
CF Aris Landale
RF Classic Tails
DH Silver
 
SP Gilius Thunderhead 
SP Amiga
SP Vyse
SP Cheese
SP Heavy Gunner
 
MRP Billy Hatcher
MRP Heavy Magician
LRP Heavy Shinobi
SU BD Joe
CL Classic Eggman
  
SS Meemee 
2B Amigo 
3B Segata Sanshiro
RF Mighty 
1B Aiai
C Knuckles
 
Tokyo Typhoons: 
 
C Edmond Honda  
1B Ken
2B Neku Sakuraba
3B Zangief
SS Black Widow
LF Ryuji Yamazaki
CF Sakura
RF Shiki Misaki
DH Thunder Hawk 
 
SP Ryu
SP Cammy 
SP Guile
SP Poison 
SP Hawkeye
 
MRP Beat
MRP Dee Jay
LRP Charlie Nash
SU Broly
CL Loki
 
C Blanka
DH Hugo  
SS Ibuki  
3B Akuma   
1B Sho Minamimoto  
CF Megumi Kitaniji 
  
South Town Wolves: 
 
C Geese Howard
1B Joe Higashi
2B Terry Bogard
3B Andy Bogard
SS Benimaru Nikaido
LF Deapool
CF Sagat
RF Kim Kaphwan 
DH Goro Daimon
 
SP Kyo Kusanagi
SP K’
SP Marco Rossi
SP Tarma Roving
SP Iori Yagami
 
MRP Ralf Jones
MRP Clark Still
LRP Wolfgang Krauser
SU Rugal Bernstein
CL Urien
 
1B Robert Garcia
2B Ryo Sakazaki
3B Cable
SS Pico 
DH Wolverine
RF Rock Howard 
    
Dragon Ball FighterZ 
 
C Yamcha
1B Cooler
2B Gohan
3B Goku
SS F.A.N.G
LF Hercule
CF Vegeta
RF Tien
DH Frieza
 
SP Rose
SP Burter
SP Jeice 
SP Krillin 
SP Piccolo
 
MRP Guldo
MRP Recoome
LRP Kid Buu
SU Whis
CL Beerus 
 
2B Android 18
SS Android 17
C Captain Ginyu 
RF Majin Buu 
1B Colossus
3B Maxima 
 
Yamauchi League 
 
Wumpa Island Bandicoots 
 
C Dr. Neo Cortex
1B Conker
2B Kat
3B Crunch
SS Ana
LF Crash Bandicoot
CF Pinstripe Potoroo
RF Coco Bandicoot
 
SP Penta Penguin
SP Nina Cortex
SP Tiny Tiger
SP Ook
SP Ripper Roo
 
MRP Koki Kariya 
MRP Uzuki Yashiro  
LRP Dr. N. Brio
SU Dr. N. Gin
CL Dr. N. Tropy 
 
SS Pura
LF Tawna 
1B Baby T
3B Shane O’Neill
RF N. Trance
CF Megumi 
2B Papu Papu 
 
Avalar Dragonflies 
 
C Tony Hawk
1B Dingodile
2B Elora
3B Hunter
SS Spyro
LF Crush
CF Sgt. James Byrd
RF Sheila
 
SP Yodai Higashizawa
SP Mr. Bones
SP Metalhead
SP Bianca
SP Agent 9
 
MRP Dr. Shemp 
MRP Pilaf
LRP The Professor
SU Sorceress
CL Ripto
  
2B Greta
SS Handel 
1B Toasty
3B Bentley 
C Bartholomew
RF Moneybags   
LF Scorch   
  
Smashville Savages 
 
C KK Slider  
1B Joan
2B Labelle
3B Mabel
SS Sable
LF Pelly 
CF Pete
RF Phyllis
 
SP Porter
SP Zipper T Bunny
SP Villager
SP DJ K-Washi
SP Chip
   
MRP Crazy Redd
MRP Harriet
LRP Blanca
SU Big
CL Resetti
 
CF Saharah
1B Brewster
C Booker
RF Chad Muska
3B Rover
CF Copper 
2B Wendell   
 
Los Angeles Lawyers   
 
C Simon Blackquill  
1B Maya Fey
2B Cody
3B Larry Butz 
SS Soldier 76
LF Winston Payne
CF Detective Gumshoe 
RF Hugh O’Conner  
 
SP Phoenix Wright  
SP Athena Cykes
SP Miles Edgeworth
SP Robin Newman
SP Trucy Wright
 
MRP Pearl Fey
MRP Franziska von Karma
LRP Adrian Andrews
SU Riley Hawk                      
CL Mia Fey
 
C Juniper Woods
3B Little Mac 
2B Will Powers
RF Maggey Byrde
CF Thor
LF Lotta Hart
SS Kay Faraday
 
London Lookers  
  
C Leon Bronev
1B Cyan
2B Susato Mikotoba
3B Ryunosuke Naruhodo 
SS Emmy Altavia
LF Tyrell Badd
CF Seishirou Jigoku
RF Barok van Zieks
 
SP Professor Layton
SP Sherlock Holmes 
SP Iris Wattson 
SP Kazuma Asogi
SP Inspector Chelmey
 
MRP Strider Hiryu
MRP Soseki Natsume  
LRP Don Paolo
SU Jean Descole
CL Storyteller
 
3B Sir Zacharias Barnham
SS Gina Lestrade
RF Katrielle Layton
2B Luke Triton
CF Polar
C Mael Stronghart
LF Geoff Rowley
  
Kongo Krystal Koconuts 
 
C Cranky Kong  
1B Rambi 
2B Tiny Kong
3B Diddy Kong
SS Dixie Kong   
LF Expresso
CF Penguru
RF Squawks
 
SP Donkey Kong 
SP Funky Kong   
SP Swanky Kong  
SP Squitter Spider   
SP Shu
 
MRP Melynx
MRP Palico
LRP Ursaring
SU Candy Kong
CL Queen Banana Bird
 
SS Ba-Boom 
1B Ukiki
RF Otus
3B Klubba
2B Bob Burnquist 
CF Filmia  
C Sanae Hanekoma 
 
Sarasaland Coins 
 
C Tatanga
1B Sledge Bro
2B Chef Bro
3B Sumo Bro
SS Purple Paratroopa  
LF Fire Bro   
CF Hammer Bro 
RF Boomerang Bro
 
SP Maxwell 
SP Daisy  
SP Blooper 
SP Lakitu
SP Ice Bro
  
MRP Bowser Jr.
MRP James Bond
LRP Waluigi
SU Dr. Mario
CL Baby Daisy 
 
1B Monty Mole
C Reggie Fils-Aime
RF Pac-Man
LF Mona 
2B Metal Luigi
CF Birdo 
3B Metal Mario
 
New Donk City Captains
 
C Captain Toad 
1B New Donker
2B Goombette
3B Chargin Chuck
SS Jaxi
LF Parabones
CF Glydon
RF Tostarenan
 
SP Fawful
SP Lochlady
SP Cappy
SP Tiara
SP Hariet
  
MRP Spewart
MRP Topper
LRP Rango
SU Madame Broode
CL Pauline 
 
LF Kylie Koopa
CF Trapeetle
RF Klepto
2B Santa-Hat Goomba  
C Lakilester 
1B Plum
2B Parakarry
 
Ylissean Shepherds 
 
C Marth
1B Severa
2B Lucina
3B Chrom
SS Olivia
LF Gaius
CF Sumia 
RF Leonie
 
SP Ricken  
SP Frederick 
SP Noire
SP Robin 
SP Miriel 
 
MRP L’Arachel
MRP Stahl
LRP Lissa
SU Azura
CL Emmeryn
 
SS Inigo
2B Maribelle  
C Donnel
RF Joshua
1B Vaike
CF Shigure
LF Petra
 
Fodland Houses 
 
C Byleth
1B Edelgard
2B Caspar
3B Dimitri
SS Catherine
LF Balthus
CF Ingrid
RF Marianne
  
SP Ignatz
SP Flayn
SP Merric
SP Julius
SP Bernadetta
 
MRP Thales
MRP Arvis
LRP Nemesis
SU Rhea
CL Sothis
 
SS Onion Knight
1B Alois 
CF Seteth 
LF Sylvain 
3B Ike
2B Mattias
RF Rhys 
 
Bionis Xenoblades
  
C Fiora 
1B Riki  
2B Melia 
3B Shulk 
SS Billy Kane
LF Reyn 
CF Bartz
RF Alvis  
 
SP Dunban 
SP Lenna
SP Vanea
SP Loritiha
SP Sharla
 
MRP Krile
MRP Exdeath
LRP Dickson
SU Egil
CL Zanza 
 
C Gilgamesh
2B Faris
CF Galuf
LF Beatrix 
1B Steiner 
3B Cross
RF Elma  
 
 Termina Mooncrushers 
 
C Mayor Dotour
1B Igos Du Ikana 
2B Riju
3B Onilink 
SS Deku Scrub
LF Ingo
CF Happy Mask Salesman
RF MM Tingle
 
SP Cremia 
SP Romani  
SP Mr. Barten 
SP Darmani 
SP Lulu
    
MRP Gorman
MRP Keaton
LRP Urbosa
SU Majora
CL Mikau  
   
2B Anju
1B Odolwa 
SS Goron Elder’s Son 
LF Evan
3B Kafei
C Lizalfos  
CF Deku Princess 
 
Lanaryu Loftwings  
 
C Demise 
1B Bokoblin
2B Strich
3B Koloktos
SS Ghirahim  
LF Dangoro
CF Gaepora
RF Groose
 
SP Gulley
SP ALBW Zelda   
SP Seres
SP Rosso
SP Osfala
  
MRP Irene
MRP Oren
LRP Hilda 
SU Ravio
CL Fi
 
RF SS Link 
CF Master Core Sapien Form 
LF SS Impa
1B Dinolfos
C Shigeru Miyamoto
2B Cawlin 
3B ReDead Knight
 
Great Plateau Adventurers
  
C Prince Sidon
1B Yunobo
2B Purah
SS Thunderblight Ganon
3B Daruk
LF Blizzrobe
CF BOTW Link
RF Skipper
     
SP Chio
SP Paya
SP Mipha
SP BOTW Zelda
SP Hetsu
    
MRP Kilton
MRP Waterblight Ganon
LRP Twinrova
SU Sturgeon
CL King Rhoam
  
3B Fireblight Ganon
CF Master Kohga
SS Blizzard Man
LF Necalli
RF Nahyuta Sahdmadhi  
2B Orca  
1B Shiverian   

 

Amazing Avengers 
  
 C Black Panther
1B Drax
2B Valkyrie
3B Captain America
SS Tool Town Shopkeeper
LF Iron Man
CF Officer Jerk
RF Star-Lord
 
SP Spider-Man
SP Rocket Raccoon  
SP Mantis
SP Nebula 
SP Agent Zero

MRP Scarlet Witch
MRP Groot
LRP Yondu
SU Vision
CL Stan Lee
  
3B Android 21
C Thanos
RF Trendy Shop Game Owner    
SS Rindo Kanade   
1B Fret  
2B Nagi Usui  
LF Shoka Sakurane
 
Arms Brawlers  
  
C R. Mika
1B Min Min
2B Twintelle
SS Ribbon Girl
3B Max Brass
LF Tung Fu Rue
CF Dr. Gero
RF Spring Man
 
SP Dillon 
SP Viewtiful Joe
SP Byte
SP Kid Cobra
SP Torch Man
 
MRP The Brain
MRP Misango
LRP Orochi
SU Dr. Coyle 
CL Master Mummy
 
1B Lola Pop
LF Rolento
SS Ninjara 
RF Mechanica 
CF Magneto      
2B Coco Atarashi 
LF Tsugumi Matsunae   
 
Nintendo Baseball Championship League  
 
Arakawa League:       
 
Subcon Dreamcatchers 
 
C Clawgrip  
1B Wart 
2B Tryclyde
3B Builder Mario 
SS Pom Pom
LF Lil Mouser
CF Fly Guy
RF Fighter Fly  
DH Baseball Boy
 
SP Captain Goomba
SP Bandit
SP Pidgit
SP Cabba
SP Snifit  
 
MRP Hookbill Koopa
MRP Shake King
LRP Polterpup
SU Future Zamasu
CL Morpho Knight
 
1B Koopa The Quick
RF Sister Herlinda  
CF Sister Lucinda
2B Spike
LF Sister Berlinda
C Polterkitty 

 

 Skyworld Angels 
 
C Tiki
1B Zael
2B Togetic
3B Polar Bear
SS Leila
LF Leilani
CF Pit
RF Palutena 
DH Yun
 
SP Twila  
SP Air Man
SP Topi
SP Magnus
SP Centurion
 
MRP Fake Crash
MRP Sheep Man
LRP Sephiran 
SU Masahiro Sakurai
CL Mr. Game And Watch
  
RF Laughing Dog  
CF Flora Reinhold
SS Yamato Man 
1B Doc Louis  
3B Corvus
DH Yang  

 

Dracula’s Castlevania 
 
C Hades
1B The Creature
2B Inky
3B Simon Belmont
SS Pinky
LF Pandora 
CF King Arthur
RF Clyde 
DH Blinky
   
SP Blowhard
SP Dark Pit
SP Bill Rizer 
SP Lance Storm 
SP Chaos Kin
 
MRP Culex
MRP Great Reaper
LRP Pharaoh Man
CL Death
SU Dracula
 
3B Astaroth
1B King Hippo
2B Flea Man
SS Werewolf
DH Gumshoos 
CF Firebrand  

 

Megaman Bombers 
  
C Bomberman 
1B Android 16
2B Flash Man  
3B Elec Man
SS Roll
LF Bass
CF Mike Haggar
RF Mega Man Volnutt
DH Metal Man
 
SP Mega Man 
SP Proto Man 
SP Block Man  
SP Crash Man
SP Bubble Man
  
MRP Mega Man Juno
MRP Heat Man
LRP Ice Man
SU Quick Man
CL Dr. Wily
 
SS Rush
DH Bon Bonne
2B Servbot 
C Wood Man
3B Splash Woman 
CF Tron Bonne 
 
 Cornerian Arwings
  
C Cid Pollendia
1B Slippy Toad 
2B Miyu
3B Saki Amamiya
SS Fox McCloud
LF Falco Lombardi
CF Peppy Hare
RF Fay
DH Omega
 
SP Bill Grey 
SP Nitro Man
SP Katt Monroe 
SP Boomer Kuwanger
SP General Pepper 
  
MRP Captain Commando
MRP Velo
LRP James McCloud
SU Lucy Hare
CL ROB
  
DH Nitros Oxide
1B Isa Jo
LF Overdrive Ostrich 
SS Chill Penguin
3B Dynamo
CF Jaco  
 
Mute City Racers  
 
C Samurai Goroh  
1B Doomfist
2B Agent Derek
3B Baymax
SS Hiro Hamada
LF Zoda
CF Agent J 
RF Captain Falcon 
DH Eddie Wachowski 
 
SP Lisa Brilliant
SP Agent Morris
SP Princia Ramode 
SP Lily Flyer
SP Jody Summer 
  
MRP Dai Goroh 
MRP Aori Nishimura
LRP Kent Akechi
SU John Tanaka
CL Zoe Payne
 
DH Soda Popinski  
2B Akari Hayami
C Kareem Campbell
LF Tyshawn Jones
3B Ricky Winterborn
1B Ryota Hayami
 
Bern Dragonkillers 
   
C Hector  
1B Eliwood
2B Lowen
3B Hawkeye
SS Claude
LF Fiora
CF Farina
RF Roy
DH Zephiel
 
SP Matthew
SP Lyn
SP Lilina
SP Rolf
SP Florina
 
MRP Syrene
MRP Mercedes 
LRP Ninian
SU Legault
CL Gharnef
 
RF Karel
1B Rinkah 
3B Owain
CF Black Knight
DH Michalis
LF Haar   
 
Magvel Royals  
  
C Jamerjab
1B Ross 
2B Eirika  
3B Ephraim 
SS Kaze
LF Kyle 
CF Franz
RF Forde 
DH Duessel
 
SP Innes  
SP Agnes
SP Lute
SP Ewan
SP Selena
 
MRP Tana 
MRP Vanessa 
LRP Mog
SU Nergal
CL Lyon 
 
CF Seth 
RF Cormag
2B Ursula
1B Linus
3B Lloyd
LF Catria
 
Gallia Steel 
   
C Elincia
1B Sothe
2B Lucia
3B Gerik
SS Mia
LF Kieran
CF Geoffrey
RF Palla 
DH King Ashnard
 
SP Nephenee
SP Bartre 
SP Soren
SP Leonardo 
SP Nino
 
MRP Oliver
MRP Izana
LRP Sanaki 
SU Xelha
CL Michaiah
  
1B Callaech
C Oscar 
DH Titania
LF Petrine
3B Gnasty Gnorc
SS Jaffar
 
Hau’Oli City Totems 
 
C Professor Kukui  
1B Nanu
2B Lana
3B Incineroar  
SS Alolan Marowak
LF Primarina
CF Mallow
RF Hau 
DH Golem
 
SP Oranguru
SP Acerola 
SP Hapu 
SP Olivia
SP Sophocles
 
MRP Espeon
MRP Umbreon
LRP Hala
SU Molayne
CL Archie
 
3B Kommo-o
LF Mina
2B Ilima
C Lusamina
DH Kiawi 
RF Lark 
     
Epoch Explorers   
 
C Queen Zeal  
1B Black Tyranno
2B Edea Lee
3B Frog
SS Ayla
LF Robo
CF Marle
RF Crono  
DH Future Trunks
 
SP Lucca
SP Ringabel
SP Gadolt
SP Anna
SP Zero 
     
MRP Joshua
MRP Amadeus Wolfgeist
LRP Airy
SU Magus 
CL Lavos
 
3B Dalton 
LF Schala
1B Braev Lee
CF Poseidon
SS Raticate
DH Lycanroc 
 
Onett Golden Eagles 
 
C Ness
1B Flying Man 
2B Baelheit
3B Poo
SS Nana
LF Starman
CF Ninten
RF Popo
DH Dominique
 
SP Teddy
SP Jeff 
SP Palom
SP Porom
SP Rydia
 
MRP Paula  
MRP Master Roshi
LRP Raine  
SU Vivi
CL Stanley
 
RF Antonio Guster 
LF General Asthar 
2B Solo
3B The Master
1B Eggplant Man
SS Mercury Summon  
 
New Pork Bankees  
 
C Emperor Geldoblame  
1B Denys Geneolgia
2B Kumatora
3B Tomahawk Man
SS Yew Geneoglia
LF Ultimate Chimera 
CF Duster
RF Ali  
DH Lucas
 
SP Eiko
SP Garnet 
SP Porky
SP Mysterio
SP Ana
  
MRP Sodom
MRP Flint
LRP Zemus
SU Hinawa
CL Claus
 
1B Bio Rex
2B Magnolia Arch 
3B Dion Blaster
CF Mole Knight
DH Drake Redcrest 
LF Psaro 

 

Rogueport Bandits 
 
C Grodus   
1B Jr. Troopa 
2B Natasia 
3B Paper Bowser 
SS Goombario
LF Gonzales 
CF Goombella 
RF Admiral Bobbery
DH Rawk Hawk
  
SP Paper Mario 
SP Paper Luigi 
SP Paper Peach  
SP Madame Flurrie
SP Fuji
 
MRP Vivian
MRP Count Bleck 
LRP Kammy Koopa 
SU Dimentio 
CL Shadow Queen
  
2B Popple
C King Olly
CF Paper Toad
RF Kooper
LF Koops
SS Ms. Mowz    
 
Labrynna Oracles  
 
C Ambi 
1B General Onox 
2B Holly 
3B Ricky 
SS Aveil
LF Sakon
CF Moosh
RF Pumpkin Head 
DH Veran
   
SP Goriya
SP Deku King
SP Sharp
SP Ralph 
SP Flat 
 
MRP Beth Poe
MRP Meg Poe
LRP Joelle Poe
SU Xande
CL ALBW Impa
 
1B Mamamu Yan  
2B Rosa
RF OoT Great Fairy   
CF Firion
DH Vaati
LF Amy Poe
 
Forest Haven Koroks 
 
C Linebeck
1B Beedle
2B Toon Link
3B WW Ganondorf
SS Mako
LF Helmaroc King
CF Medli
RF Komali
DH Nudge
 
SP WW Tingle
SP Gonzo  
SP Zuko
SP Alfonzo
SP Aryll
 
MRP Antasma
MRP Niko
LRP Byrne
SU Toon Zelda
CL King Hyrule
 
LF Zephos
DH Senza   
CF Cyclos
RF Quill
SS Ivan
1B Gorko 
   
Iwata League:          
 
Dimension X Turtles 
 
C Leonardo 
1B Raphael  
2B Splinter 
3B Shredder
SS Michelangelo
LF Casey Jones
CF Slash
RF Donatello
 
SP April O’Neil  
SP Bebop 
SP Rocksteady 
SP Rat King 
SP Foot Clan Soldier
    
MRP Baxter Stockman 
MRP Dr. Rockwell
LRP Karai  
SU Kraang
CL Kraang Prime 
 
1B Triceraton
3B Leatherhead 
SS Mondo Gecko
LF Robot-01
RF Young Neil
CF Zanmoran
2B Wingnut
 
Hocotatian Hammers
 
C Alph 
1B Blue Pikmin 
 2B Purple Pikmin
 3B Rock Pikmin
 SS Charlie 
LF Titan Dweevil 
CF Louie
RF Winged Pikmin   
 
SP Captain Olimar  
SP Son Olimar
SP White Pikmin
SP Daughter Olimar
SP Scornet Maestro
 
MRP Crystal Man
MRP President Hocotate
LRP Dr. Strange
SU Brittany
CL Waterwraith
    
2B Doodlebug
1B Red Pikmin
LF Plasm Wraith 
RF Orange Bulborb 
C Helix
SS Cut Man
CF Captain Marvel 
 
Zebes Hunters
 
C Kraid 
1B Ruxxtin
2B Silver Zebesian
3B Trevor Belmont
SS Octoman
LF Ridley
CF SA-X
RF Federation Trooper
  
SP Agile
SP Samus Aran
SP Fuse Man
SP Yellow Marine
SP Alucard
 
MRP Sheegoth 
MRP Gorea
LRP Bardock         
SU Serges
CL Omega Metroid
 
1B Violen
2B Zagreus
CF Blue Marine 
RF Green Marine 
3B Ronan The Accuser
LF Roswell-Alien
C Cell
 
Tallon Sharpshooters   
 
C Dark Samus
1B Torizo
2B Ice Titan 
3B Weavel 
SS Gamora
LF Sylux
CF Meta-Ridley 
RF Trace 
 
SP Guardian Scout III
SP Kanden  
SP Luminoth 
SP Ghor  
SP Sniper Joe
 
MRP Spire
MRP Parasite Queen
LRP Rundas
SU Noxus
CL Zero Suit Samus
 
C Phazon Elite
LF Bojack
RF Metroid Prime Exo 
CF Arachnus
1B Red Marine 
2B Gandrayda 
3B Venom 
 
Mimiga Town Monsters 
     
C Jason Frunick 
1B Papyrus
2B Shield Knight
3B Undyne
SS Plague Knight
LF Specter Knight
CF Asgore Dreemur 
RF Shovel Knight
 
SP Alphys
SP King Knight 
SP Gunvolt 
SP Shantae
SP Tinker Knight
 
MRP Quote
MRP Black Knight
LRP Phantom
SU Eve
CL The Doctor
 
1B Treasure Knight 
C Phantom
RF Propeller Knight 
3B Mettaton
LF Toriel 
2B Curly Brace 
SS Ninja
   
Tethealla Tales  
 
C Ratatosk 
1B Zelos 
2B Lloyd Irving
3B Magnius
SS Regal
LF Genis
CF Presea 
RF Sheena 
 
SP Emil  
SP Marta 
SP Tempo
SP Mirania
SP Gesthar
  
MRP Rosch 
MRP Kass
LRP Pronyma
SU Mithos
CL Colette
 
SS Raven
CF Rodyle  
3B Dagran
C Heiss
RF Marno
1B Folon 
LF Matthew  
 
Zaphias Imperials
  
C Barbos
1B Karol
2B Estelle
3B Yuri Lowell
SS Luke fon Fabre
LF Flynn
CF Alexei Dinoia
RF Khroma
 
SP Rita 
SP Repede
SP Droite
SP Gauche
SP Richter Abend
 
MRP Ragou 
MRP Forcystus
LRP Cumore
SU Lyude
CL Duke
 
2B Boccos
SS Zagi
RF Patty Fleur 
LF Yeager 
CF Judith
1B Adecor
C LeBlanc 
    
Goldenrod Nuggets     
  
C Whitney
1B Bruno
2B Clair
3B Miltank 
SS Falkner 
LF Greedent 
CF Typhlosion
RF Bugsy
 
SP Feraligatr 
SP Azumarill
SP Nidoqueen
SP Nidoking
SP Ampharos 
  
MRP Blaine
MRP Jasmine
LRP Genghar
SU Morty
CL Silver
 
3B Chuck  
RF Dragonite 
2B Will
1B Slowbro
CF Karen   
C N 
LF Pinsir 
 
Jubilife Jestors 
 
C Empoleon 
1B Volkner
2B Lucian  
3B Maylene
SS Pachirisu  
LF Roark 
CF Garchomp 
RF Bryon
 
SP Electivire 
SP Magmortar   
SP Gardenia 
SP Munchlax
SP Meganium
 
MRP Gardevoir
MRP Infernape
LRP Fantina   
SU Lucario 
CL Cynthia
 
CF Torterra 
2B Sylveon
SS Loppuny
3B Crasher Wake  
LF Floatzel 
RF Gliscor
1B Gallade 
 
Nimbasa Electrics 
  
C Oshawott
1B Sawk 
2B Cheren
3B Flint
SS Chili
LF Zoroark 
CF Elesa 
RF Haxorus 
 
SP Cress
SP Skyla 
SP Kiwi 
SP Snivy  
SP DJ Phantasmagloria
 
MRP Simisear
MRP Simpour
LRP Throh 
SU Simisage
CL Emboar 
 
LF Whimsicott 
RF Krookodile
1B Watchog
2B Excadrill
CF Mienshao 
2B Lenora  
C Druddigon
 
Khura'in Dragons  
   
C Inga Karkuul Khura’in  
1B Ema Skye
2B Amara Sigatar Khura’in 
3B Apollo Justice
SS Dats Are’bal  
LF Jinxie Tenma
CF Klavier Gavin
RF Beh'leeb Inmee
 
SP Bobby Fulbright
SP Guzma
SP Aura Blackquill 
SP Lamiroir 
SP Roger Retinz 

 

MRP Kristoph Gavin
MRP Manfred von Karma
LRP Godot
SU Valant Gramarye
CL Rayfa Padma Khura’in
 
CF Ahlbi Ur'gaid
LF Therion
3B Dhurke Sahdmadhi 
2B Gar'an Sigatar Khura'in   
C Khurai'nese Judge 
RF Shi-Long Lang 
SS Brycen
  
Tortimer Island Terrapins 
 
C Isabelle 
1B Phineas
2B Reese
3B Cyrus
SS Kay
LF Grams
CF Digby
RF Leif
 
SP Pave
SP Kapp’n
SP Ursaring
SP Kanghaskan
SP Pidgeot
   
MRP Lucio
MRP Don Resetti
LRP Captain Rainbow
SU Lyle
CL Tortimer 
  
C Lottie  
RF Pascal
CF Cornimer 
2B Luna
CF Gracie
1B Dr. Shrunk
LF Gulliver  
 
Nook Island Survivors
 
C Tom Nook
1B Flick
2B Katrina
3B Su Ling
SS Amaterasu
LF Orville
CF Sushi
RF Wilbur
  
SP C.J.
SP Blathers
SP Timmy
SP Tommy
SP Celeste
 
MRP Phosphora
MRP Viridi
LRP Jack
SU Wisp 
CL Jingle 
 
2B Jelfonzo
1B Franklin
RF Murch
SS Falke
C Kicks
LF Choir Kid
CF Bumper 

 

Valla Siblings
    
C Corrin  
1B Ryoma 
2B Elise 
3B Xander 
SS Saizo
LF Hinoka
CF Silas
RF Camilla 
 
SP Jakob 
SP Felicia 
SP Flora
SP Kiragi
SP Forrest
 
MRP Tharja
MRP Leo 
LRP Inquisitor Darklaw
SU Sakura 
CL Takumi
 
SS Primrose
RF Scarlet 
CF Shiro
LF Espella Cantabella
3B Stocke
C Siegbert  
1B Dozla 
 
Alrest Titans
 
C Amalthus
1B Poppi
2B Morag
3B Rex
SS Tora
LF Kalas
CF Nia
RF Zeke
 
SP Mythra
SP Pandoria 
SP Brighid
SP Pyra
SP Akhos 
 
MRP Mikhail 
MRP Patroka
LRP Haze
SU Jin 
CL Malos 
 
C Lora
3B Nagi
CF Shanath
SS Mumkhar
2B Vandham
3B Ayme 
RF Calista
 
Inkopolis Squids
 
C Judd 
1B Spkye  
2B Marina
3B Pearl 
SS Callie 
LF Marie
CF Empress Siren
RF Glyde
 
SP Dedf1sh
SP Inkling Girl 
SP Inkling Boy 
SP Sheldon
SP Ludicolo
   
MRP Agent 8
MRP Sissel
LRP Ray MKIII
SU Asriel Dreemur
CL DJ Octavio 

 

3B Domenic
SS Zangetsu
LF Jelonzo
1B Crusty Sean 
CF Cap'n Cuttlefish  
2B Bisk
C Wii Fit Trainer  

 

Nintendo Baseball Reserve League  
  
Moleville Miners   
    
C Smithy 
1B Boshi
2B Mallow
3B Yaridovich
SS Red Virus 
LF Blue Virus
CF Axem Green
RF Croco
 
SP Yellow Virus
SP Axem Black
SP Axem Pink
SP Axem Yellow
SP Axem Red
 
MRP Dodo 
MRP Bowyer 
LRP Prince Dreambert 
SU Boomer
CL Brighton
 
2B Jonathan Jones
LF Toady
3B Booster 
CF Toadofsky 
C Geno  
1B Dark Bones
SS Valentia
 
Luigi’s Last Resort:
 
C King Boo
1B Biff Atlas
2B Goob
3B King MacFrights
SS Chambrea
LF Nikki
CF Lindsey
RF Ginny

SP Luigi 
SP Captain Boo
SP Knight Man
SP Allister
SP Boo
  
MRP Gooigi
MRP Skullmaggedon
LRP Tough Possessor
SU Hellen Gravely
CL Professor E. Gadd 
 
CF Greenie 
RF Lady Bow
3B King Pridemoor 
LF Sneaker
C Dampe  
2B Serpci      
1B Hammer 
 
Delfino Shines  
 
C Prince Peasley 
1B Pianta
2B Ninji
3B Noki
SS Paper Bowser Jr.
LF The Shogun
CF Petey Piranha 
RF Metal Guy
 
SP Mother Penguin
SP Coach
SP MC Ballyhoo
SP Dig Dug
SP 9-Volt
 
MRP Ashley
MRP Millenium Star
LRP Princess Shroob
SU Black Yoshi
CL Cackletta
  
C Mr. Hat
1B Broque Monsieur 
2B Broque Madame
SS Sprixie Princess 
3B Slammer 
CF King Bob-Omb
LF Hawk

 
Neo Arcadia Nationals   
 
C X
1B Vile
2B Ultron
3B Neon Tiger
SS Iris
LF The Skiver
CF Blaze Heatnix
RF Storm Eagle 
 
SP Palette
SP Axl
SP Launch Ocotpus
SP Vent
SP Wild Gunman
   
MRP Double
MRP Spider
LRP High Max
SU Sigma
CL Omega
 
CF Dr. Doom
SS Ciel
RF Magma Dragoon
C Aile
2B Atropos XR  
1B Duo  
3B Gate  
 
Guangzhou Gentlemen  
 
C M. Bison
1B Birdie 
2B Dudley
3B Juri 
SS Guy
LF Abigail
CF Super Macho Man
RF Chun-Li
 
SP Dan
SP Balrog
SP Fei Long
SP Strike Man
SP Karin
 
MRP Death Knight
MRP Ingrid
LRP Gen
SU Mr. Dream
CL Vega
   
RF Elena
SS Hit
1B Adon
2B Eric Koston
3B Gill 
C Seth  
LF Videl  
 
Mekanos Machines 
 
C King K. Rool  
1B Boomer Bear 
2B Barter Bear 
3B Blunder Bear 
SS Pointy Tuck
LF Kritter
CF Chunky Kong 
RF TNT Knocka  
 
SP Bjorn Bear 
SP Brash Bear 
SP Baby DK
SP Passimian
SP Klump
 
MRP Tiki Tong
MRP Snake Man
LRP Blue Bear
SU Blizzard Bear 
CL Bazooka Bear 
  
2B Bear Bear
3B Krusha
1B Benny Bear  
CF Bachelor Bear  
RF Ellie
SS Bramble Bear  
LF Baffle Bear
 
Venomian Vipers
 
C Caiman  
1B Piston Hondo
2B Dash Bowman 
3B Centaur Man
SS Wolf O’Donnel 
LF Panther Caroso 
CF Algy
RF Leon Powalski  
 
SP Gangrel
SP Andrew Oikonny 
SP Flamberge
SP Francisca
SP Zan Partizanne
   
MRP Sentinel
MRP Pigma
LRP Pyrrhon
SU Polar Knight
CL Andross
 
LF Attack Carrier Captain
CF Granga
RF Shogun Pilot 
SS Chauncey
1B Barma’thazel  
C NegaScott
2B Dormammu  

 

Laurasia Comets
 
C Ark  
1B Freedan 
2B Gem The Jeweler
3B Aeron
SS Jackal
LF Viper
CF Blazer
RF Tiz Arrior 
 
SP Will
SP Kara 
SP Lilly
SP Seth
SP Shadow
 
MRP Deathtoll
MRP Beruga
LRP Prince of Sable
SU Erik
CL Neil
  
RF Auru 
2B Martha  
C Van Grants
CF Gebel
1B Carver
SS Makar
3B Terry  
 
Orange Star Generals 
 
C Fu
1B Max
2B Sami
3B Jess
SS Waylon
LF Mira
CF Towa
RF Forsythe
 
SP Rachel 
SP Andy
SP Caulder
SP Jake
SP Angela
 
MRP Nova
MRP Infantry
LRP Sturm  
SU Isabella
CL The Beast
 
2B Nell  
RF Hachi
C Guts Man  
1B Balrog
RF Misery 
CF Will
3B Rune Gilfberg

Slateport Surf  
 
C Norman
1B Aggron
2B Glacia
3B Roxanne
SS Wallace
LF Sceptile 
CF Brawly 
RF Wattson  
 
SP Altaria
SP Swampert 
SP Sableye
SP Tate 
SP Liza
   
MRP Prycen
MRP Professor Augustine 
LRP Drake
SU Steven
CL Blaziken
 
RF Flannery 
SS Winona 
3B Medicham 
2B Carracosta
LF Phoebe  
1B Sidney
CF Kabutops  
  
Castelia Black Widows  
 
C Alder  
1B Scizor
2B Rennac
3B Marshal
SS Cinccino
LF Leavanny
CF Marlon
RF Clay
 
SP Audino
SP Burgh  
SP Roxie
SP Caitlin 
SP Chocolat
 
MRP Scrafty
MRP Beheyeem
LRP Shauntal
SU Corless
CL Ghetsis
 
RF Raymond Shields
CF Drayden 
3B Amelia
RF Zeron
C Renado
SS Maple 
LF Crimson Viper
 
Lumiose Lasers  
 
C Lysandre
1B Chespin  
2B Malva
3B Lady Korrina
SS Bunnelby
LF Valerie 
CF Viola 
RF Beedrill
 
SP Hawlucha 
SP Siebold
SP Drasna  
SP Malamar 
SP Fennekin
 
MRP Pangoro
MRP Gladion
LRP Swirlix
SU Golurk
CL Diantha
 
SS Dedenne
CF Vivillion  
LF Ramos 
2B Olympia 
C Wikstrom
1B Wulfric
3B Grant
 
Caverna Copycats 
  
C Taranza
1B President Haltmann
2B Susie
3B Invader Amor
SS Clown Acrobot 
LF Magolor
CF Wester
RF Lanzer 
 
SP NESP 
SP Simmirror
SP Sky Fairy
SP Chemitory
SP Spynum
  
MRP Prince Fluff 
MRP Claycia
LRP Elline
SU Hyness
CL Yin-Yarn
 
LF Barnacle Bear
2B Spinni 
RF Capsule J3
C Queen Sectonia 
3B Gigant Edge 
CF Landia 
1B Chief Dunga
 
Halfmoon Destroyers
 
C Shadow Dedede
1B Knuckle Joe
2B Shadow Kirby
3B Bonkers
SS Daroach
LF Doc
CF Moley  
RF Box Boxer
 
SP Poppy Bros. Sr. 
SP Marching Milde 
SP Nago
SP Phan Phan
SP Crazee Dayzee
 
MRP Cyrus
MRP Dynablade
LRP Noize
SU Diva
CL Marx 
 
SS Tac  
2B Chef Kawasaki
LF Heavy Lobster
3B Dark Metaknight
RF Moonja  
1B Mr. Frosty
CF Mr. Tick Tock
 
Ripple Star Miracle Matter  
 
C Plasma Wisp 
1B Beetley
2B Broom Hatter
3B Pon
SS Rick
LF Pengi
CF Coo
RF Star Man
   
SP Ribbon
SP Storo
SP Gooey 
SP Kine
SP ChuChu
 
MRP Paintra   
MRP Vividria
LRP Drawcia
SU Dark Crafter
CL 02
 
3B Con
LF Yellow Devil 
CF Thanatos
RF Butterfree 
SS Baz
C Dark Matter Swordsman Form 
2B Adeleine  
 
Valentia Valor 
 
C Sigurd
1B Seliph
2B Say’ri
3B Alm
SS Dorothea
LF Leif
CF Walhart
RF Virion
 
SP Pent
SP Celica
SP Katarina 
SP Shinon
SP Mist
 
MRP Berkut
MRP Nyna
LRP Riev
SU Serra
CL Shade
 
CF Caeda
RF Minerva
3B Hardin
C Clive
LF Cordelia 
1B Quan
2B Fernand 
 
Weyard Wanderers  
 
C Chalis  
1B Tyrell 
2B Sveta 
3B Jenna 
SS Menardi 
LF Isaac
CF Felix 
RF Sheba 
 
SP Ivan  
SP Mia 
SP Karst
SP Rief
SP Alex 
 
MRP Karis
MRP Himi 
LRP Melodia
SU Guillo
CL Saturos
 
1B Volechek
CF Blados
2B Chincho
C Agatio 
3B Garet
SS Felix
RF Nowell
  
Big Blue Speedboats  
 
C Phoenix
1B Leon   
2B Spade
3B Deathborn
SS Ayumi Stewart
LF Kensuke Kimachi  
CF Luther Dwayne Grady
RF Skye Simms  
 
SP Baba 
SP Serena Del Mar  
SP Nigel Carver
SP Kaori Nishidake
SP Psymon Stark
 
MRP Mr. EAD
MRP BlastMan.EXE
LRP Don Genie  
SU The Skull
CL Black Shadow
 
C Blitz Wagner 
3B Draq
2B Kate Allen
LF Piers
RF Edward
CF Soloman Starbuck 
SS Billy
 
Port Town Dragsters  
  
C Rick Wheeler 
1B Super Arrow
2B Roger Buster 
3B Blood Falcon
SS Reize
LF Dr. Clash
CF David Mariner
RF Dr. Stewart
 
SP Jane B. Christie 
SP Providence
SP Mrs. Arrow
SP Michael Chain 
SP Rob Haywood 
 
MRP Madam Clairvoya
MRP Moby Jones
LRP Mac Fraser 
SU Zavok
CL Mickey Marcus
 
LF Alexander O'Neil 
RF Jack Levin  
CF Mighty Gazelle
C Kolin 
2B Elise Riggs 
3B Phantom Striker 
SS Sparky 
 
Mayahem Jinjos
 
C Jamjars 
1B Mole Miner Max
2B Bottles
3B Humba Wumba 
SS Gongon 
LF Miss Cluck The Insincere
CF Kazooie
RF Banjo
 
SP Grimsley
SP Mumbo Jumbo 
SP Boggy  
SP Jingaling 
SP Jiggywiggy
 
MRP Ghastly King
MRP Mouser
LRP Mingy Jongo 
SU Klungo  
CL Gruntilda
  
2B Brentilda  
LF Bozzeye
3B Lord Frederick
SS Tooty 
RF K. Lumsy  
CF Shiba Miyakaze   
C Tanzo Kubo
     
Star City Galaxy 
 
C Pipsy
1B Wizpig   
2B Honey B.
3B Mitsuki Konishi
SS Professor Chops
LF Smokey  
CF Terry 
RF Sophie
 
SP Kiddy Kong
SP Lanky Kong
SP Skowl
SP Pompy
SP Shun
 
MRP Bubbler 
MRP Bluey 
LRP Captain Blubber 
SU Beyo
CL Taj The Genie
 
LF Tricky
1B Manky Kong 
RF Krash
CF Drumstick
SS T.T.  
2B Bonny de Famme
3B Betty de Famme  
  
Sauria Dinosaurs   
 
C General Scales 
1B Umaro
2B Eoleo
3B Aisya
SS Grippy Toad
LF Krystal
CF Marcus McCloud
RF Amanda
 
SP Octillery
SP Tiptup
SP King Earthwalker  
SP Queen Cloudrunner 
SP Mallo
 
MRP Kip
MRP Yaru de Pon
LRP Mokka
SU Princess Elder Shroob
CL Tricky Earthwalker 
 
C Anglar Emperor 
CF Bounce Man  
2B Knot-Wing The Koopa     
1B Beltino
SS Kalypso 
RF Mike  
3B The Hulk 
 
Wuhu Island Aviators  
 
C Mii Infield
1B Pan
2B Gloria
3B Adam
SS Adelle
LF Disco Kid
CF Mii Outfield
RF Seth
 
SP Miriam
SP Mii Pitcher
SP Karst
SP Ibis 
SP Dr. Lautrec
 
MRP Ed
MRP Edna
LRP Lady Esmerelda
SU The Night’s Nexus
CL The Enchantress
 
C Robin
LF Goose 
1B Edge
2B Risky Boots
C Stefan
3B Sir Sloan
SS Griff Simmons
     
Orsterra Travelers      
  
C Erhardt
1B Yang
2B Therese
3B Olberic Eisenburg
SS Guitar Guy
LF Balloon Fighter
CF Cordelia Ravus
RF Kratos
 
SP Alfyn Greengrass
SP Cyrus Albright   
SP H’aanit  
SP Ophilia 
SP Lianna
 
MRP Rufus
MRP Albus
LRP Simeon
SU Yvon
CL Lyblac
 
LF Kit
CF Leon Bestralle
RF Noa Wyndham
3B Harald
C Werner
1B Darius 
SS Sagi
   
Antarctic Blizzards: 
    
C Godai
1B Zarya
2B Shivers
3B Winston
SS Tracer
LF Maki
CF Orisa
RF Reinhardt
 
SP Mai
SP Pharah
SP Mercy
SP Junkrat
SP Zenyetta
   
MRP McCree 
MRP Ana
LRP Hanzo
SU Widowmaker
CL Reaper   
   
C Sigma
1B Obstagoon
2B Torbjorn
3B Roadhog
SS Genji   
LF Moira
CF Brigitte  

 

 River City High School: 
   
C Abobo
1B Kunio
2B Riki 
3B Kyoko
SS Misako  
LF Hasebe
CF Misuzu
RF Mami
 
SP Hiroshi  
SP Mihoko
SP Kaori 
SP Dhalsim
SP Sabuko
 
MRP Yamada 
MRP Hibari
LRP Yoko   
SU Gremory
CL Sabu
 
1B Billy 
2B Marian 
SS Kumiko  
3B Jimmy
CF Cloud N’ Candy
LF Onizuka   
RF Reika 
 
Circhester Shields: 
 
C Rillaboom 
1B Bede
2B Galarian Darmanitan
3B Grapploct 
SS Morpeko
LF Perrserker
CF Grimmsnarl
RF Cinderace 

SP Inteleon
SP Amiti
SP Tethu
SP Marnie
SP Kabu
   
MRP Indeedee 
MRP Runerigus   
LRP Chairman Rose
SU Leon
CL Kubfu
 
2B Gordie
1B Toxtricity
3B Bea
SS Eiscue
RF Melony
C Raihan 
LF Piers  

 

Wood Oak City Fists 
 
C Mr. X 
1B Adam Hunter
2B Blaze Fielding 
3B Knives Chau
SS Skate 
LF Thunder
CF Floyd
RF Cherry Hunter 
 
SP Commisioner
SP Wendy Oldbag
SP Laura
SP Riha
SP Roo
  
MRP Vigintio 
MRP Estel
LRP Dr. Zan  
SU Ms. Y
CL Mr. Y
 
C Barbon 
1B Abadede
2B Nora
3B Shiva
SS Zamza
LF Jack
CF Lucia
 
Toronto Bombs 
 
C Gideon Graves
1B Ramona Flowers  
2B Kim Pine
3B Scott Pilgrim  
SS Mei
LF Lucas Lee
CF Roxy Ritcher
RF Todd Ingram
 
SP Stephen Stills 
SP Wallace Wells   
SP Lucas “Crash” Wilson  
SP Joe MacMillain 
SP Trisha “Trasha” Ha  

 

MRP Matthew Patel    
LRP Kyle Katayanagi 
LRP Ken Katayanagi 
SU Lynette Guycott 
CL Envy Adams 

 

1B Tokka
CF D.Va
3B Raxzilla 
2B Malcolm
RF Tamara Chen
C Tundra Man
LF Rahzar  
 
Blossom City Superheroes 
   
C Wonder-Red  
1B Wonder-Blue  
2B Wonder-Pink
3B Wonder-Green 
SS Wonder-Black    
LF Wonder-Judo
CF Prince Vorkken
RF Wonder-Professor
 
SP Wonder-Yellow   
SP Wonder-Pierrot
SP Wonder-Clown
SP Wonder-Kabuki
SP Wonder-Dancer

 

MRP Wonder-White    
MRP Immorta 
LRP Vijounne  
SU Wanna
CL Jergingha
  
C Wonder-Fighter
1B Laambo 
2B Waltha  
3B Wonder-Kungfu
LF Wonder-Pirate
CF Wonder-Armor
RF Wonder-Matador
  
Hope’s Peak Ultimates 
 
C Byakuya Togami 
1B Leon Kuwata
2B Chiaki Nanami
3B Sakura Ogami
SS Hajime Hinata
LF Nagito Komaeda
CF Kiyotaka Ishimaru
RF K1-B0
 
SP Kaede Akamatsu
SP Kyoko Kirigiri
SP Akane Owari 
SP Himiko Yumeno
SP Makoto Naegi
  
MRP Yasuhiro Hagakure
MRP Korekiyo Shinguji  
LRP Celestia Ludenberg 
SU Kokichi Oma
CL Shuichi Saihara 

 

C Mondo Owada
3B Fuyuhiko Kuzuryu
CF Kaito Momota
RF Gundham Tanaka 
LF Rantaro Amami  
2B Kirumi Tojo 
SS Maki Harukawa  
 
Santa Destroy Mercenaries  
  
C Sylvia Christel 
1B Dan Smith 
2B Bad Girl    
3B Travis Touchdown
SS Shinobu Jacobs
LF Badman
CF Henry Cooldown 
RF Christopher Mills
 
SP Notorious
SP Sniping Lee
SP Dr. Naomi 
SP Dr. Peace
SP Kimmy Love
  
MRP Destroyman True Face
MRP Dark Star
LRP Jasper Batt Jr.
SU Jess Baptiste VI
CL Jeane  
 
SS Speed Buster 
2B Alice Twilight 
1B Margaret Moonlight
C Dr. Juvenile
LF Midori Midorikawa 
CF Damon Riccitiello
RF NT Kamui    

 

-------------------------------------------------------------  

 

So, what's next? 

 

1. Any new team that will have potential in the NBL will be decided by the fans, the managers, and the teams to determine their worthiness in the NBL. 
2. The fans, managers, and teams will then vote for the teams they think no longer should be in the NBL. The one with the highest vote will be voted out. 
3. The players will then become free agents, and the other teams not coming in will decide the players they want, and so on and so on. 
4. The players not coming back to the NBL will be in the newly designed NBL Hall of Fame, where they are shown as of below:   


---------------------------------------------------------- 
 
NBL Hall of Fame:   
   
C Dread Kong (from Kongo Jungle)
C Brenner (from Blue Moon)      
C Lupus (from Goldwood) 
C Clefable (from Kanto)  
C ZERO (from Green Hill Zone) 
1B Karate Kong (from Kongo Jungle)
1B Drake (from Blue Moon)  
1B Flak (from Blue Moon)  
1B Greyfield (from Blue Moon) 
1B Sasha (from Blue Moon)
1B Gogoat (from Kalos)   
1B Swooping Snitchbug (from Distant Planet)
1B Ethan Waber (from Goldwood) 
1B Neko (from ManaEarth) 
1B Akira Yuki (from Sega)
2B Dark Belra (from Goldwood)    
2B Pai Chan (from Sega)
2B Golden Retriever (from Inkopolis)
2B Crumbug (from Distant Planet) 
2B Ninja Kong (from Kongo Jungle)   
2B Lil Massif (from Mushroom Kingdom)
3B Big Massif (from Mushroom Kingdom)
3B Alec Trevelyan (from Goldwood)  
3B Breadbug (from Distant Planet) 
3B Sumo Kong (Kongo Jungle) 
SS Kanbei (from Blue Moon)
SS Waylon (from Blue Moon)   
SS Natalya Simonova (from Goldwood)  
SS Creeping Chrysanthemum (from Distant Planet) 
SS G (from Tokyo)
LF Beta (from Green Hill Zone)
LF Beady Long Legs (from Distant Planet) 
LF Iridescent Flint Beetle (from Distant Planet)
LF Olaf (from Blue Moon) 
LF Hyuga Ryght (from Goldwood)  
LF Bashmaster (from Kongo Jungle)  
 LF Milly (from Unova)
CF Spotty Bulbear (from Distant Planet)
CF Mizar (from Goldwood)
CF Grit (from Blue Moon) 
CF Gunter (from Valla) 
CF Marvin Grossberg (from Los Angeles) 
CF Yellow Wollyhog (from Distant Planet) 
CF Marcello (from Heliodor) 
CF Spyke (from Inkopolis)
RF Dwarf Bulborb (from Distant Planet) 
RF Lin (from Blue Moon)   
RF Karen Erra (from Goldwood)
RF Menat (from Tokyo) 
RF Empress Bulblax (from Distant Planet)
DH Tizoc (from South Town)
SP Colin (from Blue Moon) 
SP Gaspen Payne (from Khura’in) 
SP Gibdo (from Hyrule)
SP Javier (from Blue Moon)    
SP Vela (from Goldwood) 
SP Juno (from Goldwood) 
SP Gibari (from Goldwood)
SP Sonja (from Blue Moon) 
SP Fiery Blowhog (from Distant Planet) 
SP Peckish Aristocrab (from Distant Planet)  
SP Komodo Joe (from Wumpa Island) 
SP Zangoose (from Hoenn) 
SP Komodo Moe (from Wumpa Island)  
SP Princess Styla (from Hyrule)
SP The Lady of Maud (from Hyrule)   
SP Jacques (from Spyro) 
SP Gamma (from Green Hill Zone)
MRP Quaggled Mireclops (from Distant Planet)  
MRP HFP (from Distant Planet)
MRP Lumine (from Neo Arcadia)
MRP Eagle (from Blue Moon) 
MRP Marla (from Goldwood) 
MRP Rag Pappy (from Goldwood) 
MRP Kvar (from Tethealla)   
MRP Kage-Maru (from Sega)  
MRP Blobbelda (from Mayahem)
MRP Mingella (from Mayahem)
LRP Ranging Bloyster (from Distant Planet)
LRP Skedar (from Goldwood)
SU Von Bolt (from Blue Moon)
SU Boris Grishenko (from Goldwood) 
SU Chai (from Onett) 
SU Shadow (from Carnival Night Zone)
SU Malpercio (from Heliodor) 
SU Chibi Robo (from Distant Planet)
CL Sensei (from Blue Moon) 
CL Zio (from Goldwood)    

Edited by Link, the Hero of Dreams
Link to comment

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

×
×
  • Create New...