Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
Triforcemaster3

The Nintendo Baseball League

Recommended Posts

On 7/12/2020 at 7:36 AM, Fuzzer1 said:

Oh great, we face our old buddies the Icebreakers in the quarterfinals.

 

Lovely.

And now for another former NBL reunion against the Warriors.

 

You know how in some Zelda games Link ends up fighting the prior bosses a second time before the final battle?  That’s what it seems like the Coins are going through right now.  
 

If I remember my LoZ history correctly, one of the first places he had to do this was Koholint...and the Dreamers could be waiting in the VGWBC Finals.  Wouldn’t that be ironically appropriate?

Share this post


Link to post
Posted (edited)
1 hour ago, Triforcemaster3 said:

And now for another former NBL reunion against the Warriors.

 

You know how in some Zelda games Link ends up fighting the prior bosses a second time before the final battle?  That’s what it seems like the Coins are going through right now.  
 

If I remember my LoZ history correctly, one of the first places he had to do this was Koholint...and the Dreamers could be waiting in the VGWBC Finals.  Wouldn’t that be ironically appropriate?

I remember facing RC during my time as the Savages manager when we still had divisions. They were bottom feeders in the old Sage Division.

 

Simpler times I tell ya. No stupid coronavirus crap, didn't have promotion and relegation, and you and I didn't have weddings to deal with LOL.

Edited by Fuzzer1

Share this post


Link to post

VGWBC Semifinals Game 1:
 
Sonic 4
Koholint 5
1-0 

 

Dethl, Thief Girl, Dark Link, Tarin, and Grandma gave nightmares to Shadow, Amy Rose, Sonic, and Tails. Some might see it as revenge.
 
Sarasaland 0
Raccoon City 1 

0-1 

 

A single shot... HR rang out as Jill Valentine celebrated her victory. Sarasaland is one game away from being victims of a z- I mean total ann- I mean a game over. 

Share this post


Link to post

Raccoon City is flying the flag for the Sony League at this point, and actually, for the entirety of the non-Nintendo clubs...so you'd figure that would be motivation enough.  Still though...shutting out the Coins in a VGWBC semifinal match?  That's pretty damn impressive.  Feel bad for whomever pitched for the Coins (wasn't Maxwell or Daisy).

Share this post


Link to post

VGWBC Semifinals Game 2:
 
Sonic 4
Koholint 3
1-1

 

Amy Rose, Shadow, Tails, and Vector defeated the nightmares of Dethl, Dark Link and Grim Creeper. They get to fight for another day. 
 
Sarasaland 2
Raccoon City 3 

0-2 

 

And thousands of Coins fans stood silent. In disbelief.

Share this post


Link to post
Posted (edited)

Video Game World Baseball Classic Semifinals Game 3 national tv gamecast

 

Sonic Heroes 7-2 Koholint Dreamers - Halo Field, UNSC

 

1st inning - Koholint is out of the gates early as Grim Creaper hits a solo home run to make it a 1-0 advantage

2nd inning - The Heroes Fire back immediately as Amy Rose singles in both Knuckles and Blaze to make it a 2-1 lead.  Both teams are throwing their top pitchers, Eggman and Marin in this game, but both are pitching on 3 days rest which could be difficult.  Whoever has more stamina and poise under pressure will have the advantage

3rd inning - no runs in the 3rd as Marin strikes out the side and Eggman fans 2 of 3

4th inning - Its another solo HR for the Dreamers, this one coming courtesy of Dark Link, to tie the match at 2-all

5th inning - Not much going on here.  Heroes managed to put 2 runners on but Marin was able to work out of the jam

6th inning - Both starting pitchers are relieved with runners on base but the respective bullpens do the job and the game stays knotted at 2

7th inning - The Heroes knocked on the door the last 2 innings and this time they kicked it down.  Silver and Sonic single in runs before Shadow comes up and cranks a 3-run home run to left center to blow the game wide open, its now 7-2 Heroes

8th - much like Sarasaland last night, Koholint look dazed, confused, and lifeless.  It was 3 up 3 down in the 8th and barring a miracle, this one’s over

9th inning - And that is that.  This was a tight one only the Heroes dropped a whole bunch of nightmares on the Dreamers in the 7th.  For those who thought it would be a Link vs Fuzzer final, well...too bad, as both managers are out. It’ll be the Heroes against the Warriors for the world championship...the Heroes will look to avenge their NWS loss to Sarasaland while the Warriors will look to follow in the footsteps of Gotham City Penguins and be the 2nd Sony club to win the VGWBC

Edited by Triforcemaster3

Share this post


Link to post

Video Game World Baseball Classic Finals Game 1 

 

Sonic Heroes 4

Raccoon City Warriors 3 

 

Shadow, Amy Rose, Sonic, and Tails fended off the forces of Chris Redfield, Leon Kennedy, and Jill Valentine. Raccoon City have better get their defenses more secure for tomorrow, or they're doomed.  

Share this post


Link to post

Video Game World Baseball Classic Finals Game 2:

 

Sonic Heroes 2

Raccoon City Warriors 4

Series tied 1-1

The Heroes held the lead before the 5th inning thanks to a Knuckles home run, but Leon Kennedy, Ada Wong, and Chris Redfield all drove in runs to make it a 3-1 lead there, and then Jill Valentine continued her incredible VGWBC run with a solo HR to left in the 6th.  Sonic scored on a sac fly in the 7th, but the Heroes didn’t have enough offense on this night.  It’ll be one game for all the marbles tomorrow

Share this post


Link to post

Video Game World Baseball Classic Finals Game 3:

 

Sonic Heroes 4

Raccoon City Warriors 3 F/20  

 

Really, a tough call, but Sonic was the final one to make the big... I would want to say splash, but we know Sonic and co. never really liked water levels.  

   

While the fall registry will be going through its final draft due to free agency (which has some surprises you may not agree with, but I did to freshen things up here), the NAFA league will come on Friday. As for how the "BACKSTREET BOYS REUNION TOUR" (since in some circles that THING is banned on being directly mentioned on YouTube maybe) will affect the whole thing, I don't know. My proposition will be to host it in the virtual world like the VGWBC and change the host the event in Wakanda, the only fictional African country I can think of. 

 

Then again, we have fictional Los Angeles, New York, and London in our NBL, with no one complaining here that they should be barred from playing here, so... 

Share this post


Link to post
Posted (edited)

So I just saw Nsider2 online and I doubt there's much activity there but I did some digging on old NBL topics and found the 2015 season thread, regarding things like when I won my first NWS title with Smashville in the 2015 Apertura, only for the celebration to be cut short by the sad loss of Satoru Iwata (RIP) as well as my initial complaint about Daisy's poor treatment by the FireFlowers and their fans at that time which set a series of events that led to where we are today.

 

Did see the 2014 NWC thread was preserved but the 2016 NWC thread is not around sadly. Was hoping to reminisce about the first time seeing her after those comments I made and her kissing me when I was still the Animal Village manager after we faced Sarasaland.

 

And it seems the 2016 NBL thread is gone too.

Edited by Fuzzer1

Share this post


Link to post
Posted (edited)

COMPLETE NBL Team Registry for Fall 2020! (95%)
 
Nintendo Baseball Premier League 
 
Miyamoto League
 
Yoshi’s Island Eggs 
Narshe Rebels
Popstar Runners
Zebes Hunters
Celadon Razorleaves
Hau’Oli City Totems
Mushroom Kingdom Fireflowers 
Hylian Knights
Koholint Dreamers
Twilight Interlopers
Sonic Heroes
Carnival Night Ringers 
Tokyo Typhoons 
Cornerian Arwings  
Dragon Ball FighterZ
Mimiga Town Monsters
 
Yamauchi League
   
Wumpa Island Bandicoots 
Avalar Dragonflies
Smashville Savages 
Mute City Racers
Skyworld Angels
Los Angeles Lawyers    
Kongo Krystal Koconuts  
Mayahem Jinjos
Sarasaland Coins
New Donk City Captains 
Ylissean Shepherds
Inkopolis Squids 
Bionis Xenoblades
Termina Mooncrushers
Great Plateau Adventurers
Amazing Avengers 
  
Nintendo Baseball Championship League 
 
Arakawa League:  
 
Valley of Koopas 
Luigi’s Last Resort
Dracula’s Castlevania
Dragon Quest Swords 
Megaman Bombers
Neo Arcadia Nationals  
South Town Wolves
Venomian Vipers
Bern Dragonkillers
Saffron Psychics
Slateport Surf
Epoch Explorers
Onett Golden Eagles
Rogueport Bandits  
Labrynna Oracles
Forest Haven Koroks   
 
Iwata League:
          
Mekanos Machines
Hocotatian Hammers
Tallon Sharpshooters
Tethealla Tales
Zaphias Imperials
Goldenrod Nuggets
Nimbasa Electrics
Khura'in Dragons 
Lanaryu Loftwings 
Delfino Shines  
Tortimer Island Terrapins
Valentia Valor
Valla Siblings  
Fodland Houses
Alrest Titans
Arms Brawlers
 
Nintendo Baseball Reserve League 
      
Subcon Dreamcatchers 
Moleville Miners
Guangzhou Gentlemen 
Laurasia Comets  
Orange Star Generals 
Blue Moon Admirals
Jubilife Jestors
Castelia Black Widows   
Lumiose Lasers
Caverna Copycats 
Halfmoon Destroyers 
Ripple Star Miracle Matter
Magvel Royals
Gallia Steel
Distant Planet Breadbugs
Weyard Wanderers
Big Blue Speedboats
Port Town Dragsters 
Star City Galaxy 
Sauria Dinosaurs 
New Pork Bankees
London Lookers
Wuhu Island Aviators   
Goldwood Jets
Nook Island Survivors
Orsterra Travelers
Antarctic Blizzards 
River City High School
Circhester Shields  
Wood Oak City Fists
---- 
---- 
  
Nintendo Baseball Premier League 
 
Miyamoto League  
 
Yoshi’s Island Eggs
 
C Poochy   
1B Baby Bowser
2B Baby Luigi  
3B Green Yoshi
SS Baby Mario    
LF The Shogun
CF Kahili
RF Yellow Yoshi
DH Purple Yoshi
 
SP Green Toad
SP Peach  
SP Madeline
SP Pink Yoshi 
SP Red Yoshi
  
MRP Big Montgomery
MRP Donkey Kong Jr. 
LRP Adrian Andrews
SU White Yoshi
CL The Stork
 
C Brown Yoshi
CF Blue Yoshi
1B Chargin Chuck
RF Miss Cluck The Insincere    
LF Cloud N’ Candy  
DH Burt The Ball 
 
Narshe Rebels  
    
C Gilgamesh
1B Sabin
2B Edgar
3B Tifa
SS Braev Lee
LF Bartz
CF Cloud
RF Cid Pollendia    
DH Cecil
 
SP Rosa 
SP Celes
SP Terra 
SP Setzer 
SP Kuja
   
MRP Zemus
MRP Red XIII
LRP Aerith
SU Sephirorth  
CL Kefka
 
DH Onion Knight   
CF Locke 
RF Zidane     
1B Sumo 
3B Yeto 
2B Yeta

Popstar Runners 
  
C King Dedede 
1B Waddle Dee
2B Lalala 
3B Burning Leo
SS Lololo
LF Est
CF Kirby
RF Metaknight  
DH Tressa Colzione
 
SP Chilly
SP Sir Kibble 
SP Poppy Bros. Jr 
SP Gim
SP Mr. Bright 
 
MRP Lenna
MRP Kracko 
LRP Mr. Shine
SU Hot Head
CL Nightmare
 
DH Waddle Doo 
LF Cappy 
3B Blade Knight
C King Olly
SS Waiu
RF Starfy 
  
 Zebes Hunters
 
C Kraid 
1B OoT Ganondorf 
2B Kain
3B Trevor Belmont 
SS Edge
LF Ridley
CF SA-X
RF Federation Trooper
DH Cell
  
SP Agile
SP Samus Aran 
SP Fuse Man
SP Sniper Joe
SP Dillon
 
MRP Sheegoth 
MRP Gorea
LRP Bardock
SU Serges
CL Omega Metroid
 
1B Violen
2B Silver Zebesian
LF Tabuu 
DH Green Marine 
3B Ronan The Accuser
C Michael Ford   
   
Celadon Razorleaves 
 
C Lenora
1B Gogoat
2B Misty
3B Erika
SS Pikachu  
LF Cilan
CF Charizard
RF Kabutops
DH Vileplume
 
SP Blastoise  
SP Gary Oak
SP Kanghaskan 
SP Pidgeot
SP Galarian Farfetch'd
 
MRP Jasmine
MRP Son Olimar
LRP Agatha
SU Daughter Olimar
CL Jigglypuff
   
CF Lance
2B Raichu
DH Venusaur      
C Tool Town Shopkeeper 
1B Trendy Shop Game Owner  
RF Mallow
 
Hau’Oli City Totems 
 
C Professor Kukui  
1B Golem
2B Lana
3B Incineroar   
SS Alolan Marowak
LF Primarina
CF Bellosom
RF Hau  
DH GAME FREAK Morimoto
 
SP Oranguru
SP Acerola 
SP Hapu 
SP Olivia
SP Sophocles
 
MRP Hala
MRP Molayne
LRP Lt. Surge
SU Ash Ketchum 
CL Decidueye   
 
3B Kommo-o
LF Mina
2B Ilima
C Lusamina
DH Kiawi 
RF Lark
 
Mushroom Kingdom Fireflowers
 
C Arcanine
1B Midbus
2B Toadette  
3B Malva
SS Toad 
LF Rabbid Luigi
CF Shigeru Miyamoto
RF Flutter  
DH Plessie
 
SP Mario
SP Ryu
SP Rosalina
SP Simisear
SP Light Blue Yoshi
 
MRP Kabu
MRP Fawful
LRP Luma
SU Wendy Oldbag
CL Toadsworth
  
1B Purple Toad  
2B Blue Toad 
CF Mona
C Alex Kidd 
3B Booster 
SS Valentina
  
Hylian Knights 
 
C Ruto
1B Darunia 
2B Saria
3B Asgore Dreemur
SS Deku Princess
LF OoT Link 
CF Rauru
RF Linebeck
DH Ingo
 
SP OoT Zelda  
SP Malon
SP OoT Impa 
SP Black Knight
SP OoT Postman
  
MRP Melynx
MRP Talon
LRP Tharja
SU Princess Styla
CL Agahnim
 
2B Mido
1B Dinolfos  
C Yuga
CF Revali
RF Teba 
LF Windblight Ganon 
  
Koholint Dreamers 
 
C Dethl
1B Thief Girl 
2B Shield Knight
3B Dark Link
SS Leila
LF Cuckoo Keeper
CF Helmaroc King
RF Cyclos
DH Grim Creeper
 
SP Richard  
SP Young Link
SP Pigma
SP Mamu 
SP Fuji
 
MRP Steven
MRP ALTTP Sahasrahla  
LRP Toon Zelda
SU Sheik 
CL Marin
 
DH Grandma
2B Madam Meowmeow 
C Satoru Iwata
RF Tarin  
CF Leilani 
SS Coro
   
Twilight Interlopers  
  
C Telma  
1B Darbus 
2B TP Ganondorf
3B Ralis
SS Wolf Link 
LF Dangoro   
CF Nabooru
RF Colin
DH Agitha
 
SP Punchinello
SP Midna 
SP Ilia  
SP TP Zelda 
SP Ashei 
 
MRP Shadow Beast  
MRP Stalchampion
LRP Syrup
SU Fado
CL King Bulbin
 
RF Aeroflos
2B Malo
LF Iza 
C Hena
DH Darknut 
CF Happy Mask Salesman 
 
 Sonic Heroes:
  
C Toasty
1B Shadow
2B Amy Rose   
3B Marlon
SS Sonic
LF Ray
CF Druk
RF Tails
DH Omega
 
SP Big
SP Bayonetta 
SP Gamma
SP Zavok
SP Kent Akechi
 
MRP Charmy Bee
MRP Rosso
LRP Amiga
SU Dr. Eggman  
CL Blaze
 
1B Vector 
CF NiGHTS
C ZERO
SS Beat
LF Beta
RF Billy Hatcher  
 
Carnival Night Ringers 
  
C Heavy King
1B Aiai
2B Cream  
3B Classic Sonic
SS Meemee
LF Heavy Rider
CF Empress Siren
RF Classic Tails
DH Blinky
 
SP Gilius Thunderhead 
SP Dark Pit
SP Vyse
SP Cheese
SP Heavy Gunner
 
MRP Balrog
MRP Heavy Magician
LRP Heavy Shinobi
SU BD Joe
CL Classic Eggman
 
LS Bonny de Famme
CF Betty de Famme 
C Kylie Koopa 
SS Mighty 
1B Ninja Kong 
C Knuckles
 
Tokyo Typhoons: 
 
C Edmond Honda  
1B Ken
2B Piston Hondo
3B Zangief 
SS Yamato Man
LF Winston Payne
CF Sakura
RF Maki
DH Thunder Hawk 
 
SP Waluigi
SP Cammy 
SP Guile
SP Poison 
SP Cabba
 
MRP Strider Hiryu
MRP Charlie Nash
LRP Dee Jay
SU Skullmaggedon
CL Broly
 
C Blanka
DH Hugo  
SS Ibuki  
1B Vegeta 
3B Big Massif 
2B Lil Massif
   
Cornerian Arwings
  
C Jason Frudnick
1B Slippy Toad 
2B Miyu
3B Aris Landale
SS Fox McCloud
LF Falco Lombardi
CF Peppy Hare
RF Fay
DH Baymax
 
SP Bill Grey 
SP Agent 8
SP Katt Monroe 
SP James McCloud 
SP General Pepper 
  
MRP Earthworm Jim
MRP Nitro Man 
LRP Lucy Hare
SU Captain Commando
CL ROB
  
C Dural
1B Balrog
LF Overdrive Ostrich 
SS Chill Penguin
3B Dynamo
CF Jaco 
 
Dragon Ball FighterZ 
 
C Yamcha
1B Earl
2B Gohan
3B Goku
SS F.A.N.G
LF Hercule
CF Tien  
RF Menat
DH Frieza
 
SP Bulla
SP Burter
SP Jeice 
SP Krillin 
SP Piccolo
 
MRP Guldo
MRP Recoome
LRP Whis
SU Fake Crash
CL Beerus 
 
2B Android 18
SS Android 17
C Captain Ginyu 
RF Majin Buu 
1B Edge 
3B Toejam
 
Mimiga Town Monsters 
     
C Soldier 76
1B Papyrus
2B Sans
3B Undyne
SS Plague Knight
LF Specter Knight 
CF Curly Brace 
RF Otus
DH Ninja
 
SP Alphys
SP King Knight 
SP Gunvolt 
SP Velo
SP Tinker Knight
 
MRP Quote  
MRP Meownster Hunter
LRP The Brain
SU Shantae
CL Asriel Dreemur 
 
1B Treasure Knight 
CF Mole Knight 
RF Propeller Knight 
3B Mettaton
LF Toriel 
C Iron Knuckle 
 
Yamauchi League 
 
Wumpa Island Bandicoots 
 
C Dr. Neo Cortex
1B Conker
2B Kat
3B Crunch
SS Ana
LF Crash Bandicoot
CF Pinstripe Potoroo
RF Coco Bandicoot
 
SP Penta Penguin
SP Lulu
SP Tiny Tiger
SP Shake King
SP Ripper Roo
 
MRP Blobbelda
MRP Mingella
LRP Dr. N. Brio
SU Dr. N. Tropy
CL Dr. N. Gin 
 
SS Pura
LF Tawna 
1B Baby T
3B Koala Kong  
RF N. Trance 
CF Megumi 
2B Rogue
 
Avalar Dragonflies 
 
C Moneybags
1B Dingodile
2B Elora
3B Hunter
SS Spyro
LF Crush
CF Sgt. James Byrd
RF Sheila
 
SP Jacques
SP Blowhard
SP Metalhead
SP Bianca
SP Agent 9
 
MRP Phantom
MRP Mr. Bones
LRP The Professor
SU Sorceress
CL Ripto
  
2B Greta
SS Handel 
1B Agent Zero 
3B Bentley  
C Bartholomew
CF Spyke 
RF Pac-Man
 
Smashville Savages 
 
C KK Slider  
1B Joan
2B Labelle
3B Mabel
SS Sable 
LF Pelly 
CF Pete
RF Phyllis
 
SP Porter
SP Zipper T Bunny
SP Villager
SP Mouser
SP Chip
   
MRP Crazy Redd
MRP Harriet
LRP Blanca
SU Keaton
CL Resetti
 
CF Saharah
1B Brewster
C Booker
RF Frillard 
3B Rover
CF Copper 
2B Wendell

 

Mute City Racers
 
C Samurai Goroh  
1B Doomfist
2B Draq
3B Antonio Guster 
SS Ayumi Stewart
LF Bio Rex  
CF Zoda 
RF Captain Falcon
 
SP Lisa Brilliant
SP Viewtiful Joe
SP Princia Ramode 
SP Lily Flyer
SP Jody Summer 
  
MRP Dai Goroh 
MRP Agent Morris 
LRP Master Roshi 
SU Storm
CL Zoe Payne
 
CF Soda Popinski  
2B Kate Alen
SS Octoman
C Agent J
LF Agent Derek  
3B Segata Sanshiro 
RF Lynel 
 
 Skyworld Angels 
 
C Tiki
1B Zael
2B Togetic
3B Baseball Boy
SS Nana
LF Popo  
CF Pit 
RF Palutena 
 
SP Twila  
SP Masahiro Sakurai
SP Topi
SP Magnus
SP Centurion
 
MRP Air Man
MRP Sheep Man
LRP Sephiran 
SU Janemba
CL Mr. Game And Watch
  
RF Laughing Dog  
CF Marcello
C Bruno
SS Doc Louis  
3B King Arthur  
3B Yang 
1B Yun

 

Los Angeles Lawyers   
 
C Simon Blackquill  
1B Maya Fey
2B Cody
3B Larry Butz 
SS Kay Faraday  
LF R. Mika
CF Detective Gumshoe 
RF Hugh O’Conner  
 
SP Phoenix Wright  
SP Pearl Fey
SP Miles Edgeworth 
SP Robin Newman 
SP Trucy Wright
 
MRP Athena Cykes
MRP Pharaoh Man
LRP Dr. Shemp
SU Mia Fey
CL Godot
 
C Juniper Woods
3B Little Mac
2B Primrose
RF Maggey Byrde
CF Thor 
LF G 
1B Gumshoos
 
Kongo Krystal Koconuts 
 
C Cranky Kong  
1B Papu Papu
2B Tiny Kong
3B Diddy Kong
SS Dixie Kong   
LF Expresso
CF Ukiki
RF Squawks
 
SP Donkey Kong 
SP Funky Kong   
SP Swanky Kong  
SP Squitter Spider   
SP Spider-Man
 
MRP Ursaring
MRP Candy Kong 
LRP Espeon
SU Umbreon
CL Queen Banana Bird
 
SS Ba-Boom 
1B Rambi 
RF Ellie 
3B Klubba
C Baron K Roolenstein
CF Krusha  
2B Espio
 
Mayahem Jinjos
 
C Jamjars 
1B Mole Miner Max
2B Bottles
3B Humba Wumba 
SS Gongon 
LF Kazooie
CF Pointy Tuck
RF Banjo
 
SP Grimsley
SP Mumbo Jumbo 
SP Boggy  
SP Jingaling 
SP Jiggywiggy
 
MRP Ghastly King
MRP Loki
LRP Mingy Jongo 
SU Klungo  
CL Gruntilda
  
CF Brentilda  
LF Bozzeye
3B Lord Frederick
C Dread Kong
1B Karate Kong
SS Tooty 
RF K. Lumsy
 
Sarasaland Coins 
 
C Tatanga
1B Yellow Toad
2B Goomba 
3B Sumo Bro
SS Purple Paratroopa  
LF Fire Bro   
CF Hammer Bro 
RF Boomerang Bro
 
SP Maxwell 
SP Daisy  
SP Blooper 
SP Orville
SP Henry
  
MRP Bowser Jr.
MRP James Bond
LRP Coach    
SU Dr. Mario
CL Baby Daisy 
 
3B Wiggler
C Reggie Fils-Aime 
RF Paragoomba
SS Monty Mole  
LF Sushi  
CF Birdo 
RF Boshi
 
New Donk City Captains
 
C Captain Toad 
1B New Donker
2B Goombette
3B Shiverian
SS Jaxi
LF Chef Bro.
CF Glydon
RF Tostarenan
 
SP Lochlady
SP Allister
SP Cappy
SP Tiara
SP Hariet
  
MRP Spewart
MRP Topper
LRP Rango
SU Madame Broode
CL Pauline 
 
LF Parabones
CF Trapeetle
RF Klepto
2B Santa-Hat Goomba  
C Orange Yoshi 
1B Mike Haggar 
3B Boshi 

 

Ylissean Shepherds 
 
C Marth
1B Boyd
2B Lucina
3B Severa
SS Chrom 
LF Silver
CF Sumia 
RF Virion 
 
SP Ricken  
SP Frederick  
SP Noire
SP Robin 
SP Miriel 
 
MRP L’Arachel
MRP Stahl
MRP Yuri
SU Lissa 
CL Emmeryn
 
SS Leif
2B Maribelle  
C Black Knight
CF Joshua 
1B Vaike
3B Seliph
LF Gaius
 
Inkopolis Squids
 
C Judd 
1B Spkye  
2B Marina
3B Pearl 
SS Callie 
LF Marie
CF Glyde
RF Shiki Misaki
 
SP Dedf1sh
SP Inkling Girl 
SP Inkling Boy 
SP Sheldon
SP Ludicolo
   
MRP Palico
MRP Sissel
LRP Rayman 
SU Crazy Hand
CL DJ Octavio
 
C Wonder-Red 
SS Yuffie 
LF Jelonzo
1B Crusty Sean 
CF Cap'n Cuttlefish 
DH Cadence 
RF Evan
 
Bionis Xenoblades
  
C Fiora 
1B Riki  
2B Melia 
3B Shulk 
SS Olivia
LF Reyn  
CF Stocke
RF Alvis  
 
SP Dunban 
SP Gadolt
SP Vanea
SP Loritiha
SP Sharla 
 
MRP Mog
MRP Garnet
LRP Dickson
SU Egil
CL Zanza 
 
C Chief Dunga 
2B Othu 
CF Kalas
LF Beatrix 
1B Steiner 
3B Cross
RF Elma
 
 Termina Mooncrushers 
 
C Mayor Dotour
1B Igos Du Ikana 
2B Skull Kid 
3B Onilink 
SS Goron Elder’s Son
LF Stalfos
CF Dampe
RF MM Tingle
 
SP Cremia 
SP Romani  
SP Mr. Barten 
SP Darmani 
SP Gibdo
    
MRP Gorman
MRP Millennium Star 
LRP Kass
SU Majora
CL Mikau  
   
C Garland
1B Odolwa 
CF Nudge
LF Senza 
3B ReDead Knight
2B Lizalfos  
SS Guru-Guru 
 
Great Plateau Adventurers
  
C Prince Sidon
1B Yunobo
2B Purah
SS Riju
3B Daruk
LF Necalli
CF BOTW Link
RF Deku Scrub
     
SP Chio
SP Paya
SP Mipha
SP BOTW Zelda
SP Hinox
    
MRP Kilton
MRP Waterblight Ganon
LRP Twinrova
SU Urbosa
CL King Rhoam
  
1B Fireblight Ganon
CF Master Kohga
SS Thunderblight Ganon
LF Blizzrobe 
RF Nahyuta Sahdmadhi  
2B Anju 
3B Kafei

 

Amazing Avengers 
  
 C Black Panther
1B Drax
2B Valkyrie
3B Android 21
SS Black Widow
LF Iron Man
CF Eddie Wachowski
RF Dr. Doom  
 
SP Hawkeye
SP Rocket Raccoon  
SP Mantis 
SP Nebula 
SP Dr. Strange
 
MRP Scarlet Witch
MRP Groot
LRP Yondu 
SU Vision 
CL Stan Lee
 
3B Captain America 
CF King Pridemoor
SS Hiro Hamada
2B Captain Marvel 
LF Blaze Heatnix
C Thanos 
RF Star-Lord
 
Nintendo Baseball Championship League  
 
Arakawa League:      
 
Valley of Koopas  
 
C Morton Koopa Jr.
1B Larry Koopa
2B Koopa Troopa
3B Bowser
SS Iggy Koopa 
LF Roy Koopa 
CF Spike
RF Wendy O Koopa  
DH Wario
 
SP Magikoopa 
SP Kamek
SP Ice Bro
SP Lakitu
SP Goriya
 
MRP Private Goomp 
MRP Sergeant Guy 
LRP Corporal Paraplonk 
SU Ludvig Von Koopa
CL Doug Bowser 
 
RF Paratroopa
2B Lemmy Koopa
CF Captain Shy Guy 
3B Sledge Bro  
C Captain Koopa 

 

Luigi’s Last Resort:
 
C King Boo
1B Biff Atlas
2B Goob
3B King MacFrights
SS Chambrea
LF Nikki
CF Lindsey
RF Ginny
DH Hammer

 

SP Luigi 
SP Captain Boo
SP DJ Phantasmagloria
SP Amadeus Wolfgeist
SP Boo
  
MRP Gooigi
MRP Polterpup
LRP Tough Possessor
SU Hellen Gravely
CL Professor E. Gadd 
 
CF Greenie 
DH Lady Bow
SS Shivers
LF Sneaker
C Polterkitty 
2B Serpci    
 
Dracula’s Castlevania 
 
C Hades
1B The Creature
2B Flea Man
3B Simon Belmont
SS Werewolf
LF Pandora 
CF Poseidon 
RF Clyde 
DH Thanatos
   
SP Pyrhhon 
SP Alucard
SP Bill Rizer 
SP Lance Storm 
SP Chaos Kin
 
MRP Culex
MRP Great Reaper
LRP Mr. Dream 
CL Death
SU Dracula
 
C Astaroth    
2B Polar Bear
1B King Hippo
RF Firebrand  
SS Pinky 
DH Super Macho Man 

 

Dragon Quest Swords 
  
C Dragonlord   
1B Neko 
2B Randi 
3B Erdrick
SS Hawkeye
LF Psaro
CF Primm
RF Duran 
DH Luminary
 
SP Popoi
SP Mirania
SP Baramos
SP Geshtar 
SP Angela
    
MRP Shade
MRP Zoma
LRP Oliver
SU Dark Majesty
CL Mordegon
 
C Solo
SS Charlotte
1B Kevin
2B Riesz
CF Corvus
DH Eight 
 
Megaman Bombers 
  
C Bomberman 
1B Android 16
2B Flash Man  
3B Bass
SS Roll 
LF Starman
CF The Skiver
RF Duo
DH Bon Bonne 
 
SP Mega Man 
SP Proto Man 
SP Axl
SP Crash Man
SP Bubble Man
  
MRP Mega Man Juno
MRP Launch Octopus
LRP Boomer Kuwanger
SU Quick Man
CL Dr. Wily
 
SS Rush 
DH Metal Man  
2B Servbot 
C Wood Man
3B Splash Woman 
CF Capsule J3 
 
Neo Arcadia Nationals   
 
C Vile 
1B Blue Marine
2B Cut Man
3B Neon Tiger
SS Ciel
LF Ultron
CF X
RF Storm Eagle 
DH Gate
 
SP Palette
SP Zero
SP Sigma
SP Vent
SP High Max
   
MRP Heat Man
MRP Double
LRP Spider
SU Wild Gunman
CL Omega
 
CF Blizzard Man 
SS Iris  
RF Magma Dragoon
C Aile
2B Atropos XR  
1B Dion Blaster 

 

South Town Wolves: 
 
C Geese Howard
1B Joe Higashi
2B Terry Bogard
3B Andy Bogard
SS Billy Kane
LF Ryuji Yamazaki
CF Sagat
RF Kim Kaphwan 
DH Goro Daimon
 
SP Kyo Kusanagi
SP K’
SP Marco Rossi
SP Tarma Roving
SP Iori Yagami
 
MRP Ralf Jones
MRP Clark Still
LRP Wolfgang Krauser
SU Rugal Bernstein
CL Orochi 
 
1B Robert Garcia
2B Ryo Sakazaki
3B Maxima
SS Benimaru Nikaido 
DH Tizoc 
RF Rock Howard  
 
Venomian Vipers
 
C Caiman  
1B Inky
2B Dash Bowman 
3B Akuma
SS Wolf O’Donnel 
LF Panther Caroso 
CF Algy
RF Leon Powalski  
DH Dormammu
 
SP Gangrel
SP Andrew Oikonny 
SP Flamberge
SP Francisca
SP Zan Partizanne
   
MRP Sentinel
MRP Exdeath
LRP Guardian Scout III
SU Polar Knight
CL Andross
 
LF Attack Carrier Captain
CF Granga
RF Shogun Pilot 
SS Chauncey
DH Coco Tapioca   
C Barma’thazel 
 
Bern Dragonkillers 
   
C Hector  
1B Balthus
2B Lowen
3B Hawkeye
SS Eliwood
LF Fiora
CF Walhart
RF Roy
DH Zephiel
 
SP Matthew
SP Saber
SP Lilina
SP Nino 
SP Florina
 
MRP Agnes
MRP Mercedes 
LRP Ninian
SU Master Hand
CL Mist
 
RF Karel
SS Jaffar
3B Owain
CF Farina
DH Michalis     
LF Haar 
 
Saffron Psychics  
 
C Professor Oak  
1B Blue
2B Red
3B Wigglytuff 
SS Janine 
LF Pinsir 
CF Raticate
RF Arbok
DH Volkner
 
SP Hitmonchan 
SP Hitmonlee 
SP Blaine
SP Sabrina
SP Nidoking 
 
MRP James
MRP Jessie
LRP Alakazam
SU Giovanni
CL Mewtwo
   
RF Dragonite 
3B Meowth 
DH Eevee 
2B Cheren  
SS Nanu  
1B Lotta Hart 

 

Slateport Surf  
 
C Norman
1B Aggron
2B Roxanne  
3B May
SS Wallace  
LF Sceptile 
CF Brawly 
RF Wattson  
DH Sidney
 
SP Altaria
SP Swampert 
SP Victreebel
SP Tate 
SP Liza 
   
MRP Silver
MRP Gardevoir
LRP Professor Augustine  
SU Drake 
CL Blaziken
 
RF Flannery 
SS Winona 
DH Medicham 
2B Glacia   
LF Phoebe 
CF Tron Bonne
       
Epoch Explorers   
 
C Queen Zael  
1B Baz
2B Calista
3B Frog
SS Ayla
LF Robo
CF Marle
RF Crono  
DH Future Trunks
 
SP Lucca
SP Jessica
SP Krile
SP The Lady of Maud
SP Tethu
    
MRP Anna
MRP Xelha 
LRP Murdaw
SU Magus 
CL Lavos
 
3B Dalton 
LF Schala
1B Black Tyranno 
CF Faris
C Galuf
DH Donnel
 
Onett Golden Eagles 
 
C Warrior of Light
1B Flying Man 
2B Growlithe
3B Poo
SS Ness
LF Bede
CF Ninten 
RF Auru
DH Dominique
 
SP Teddy
SP Jeff 
SP Palom
SP Porom
SP Rydia
 
MRP Paula  
MRP Ringabel
LRP Raine  
SU Chai 
CL Stanley
 
C Firion
LF Poochy-Pup
SS Edward
3B The Master
1B Eggplant Man
2B Mercury Summon 
    
Rogueport Bandits 
 
C Grodus   
1B Jr. Troopa 
2B Popple
3B Paper Bowser 
SS Goombario
LF Gonzales 
CF Goombella 
RF Admiral Bobbery
DH Rawk Hawk
  
SP Paper Mario 
SP Paper Luigi 
SP Paper Peach  
SP Madame Flurrie  
SP Vivian
 
MRP Princess Shroob
MRP Count Bleck 
LRP Kammy Koopa 
SU Dimentio 
CL Shadow Queen
  
2B Natasia 
3B Lloyd
CF Paper Toad
RF Lakilester
LF Parakarry
SS Ms. Mowz    
 
Labrynna Oracles  
 
C Ambi 
1B General Onox 
2B Holly 
3B Ricky 
SS Aveil
LF Sakon
CF Moosh
RF Pumpkin Head 
DH Veran
   
SP Din 
SP Nayru  
SP Farore 
SP Ralph 
SP Flat 
 
MRP Beth Poe
MRP Meg Poe
LRP Knight Man
SU Deku King
CL ALBW Impa
 
1B Mamamu Yan  
2B Subrosian 
RF OoT Great Fairy   
3B Shovel Knight
DH Vaati
LF Cawlin
 
Forest Haven Koroks 
 
C Filmia
1B WW Ganondorf 
2B Toon Link 
3B Centaur Man
SS Mega Man Volnutt
LF Komali
CF Patty Fleur
RF Quill
DH Amy Poe
 
SP WW Tingle
SP Gonzo  
SP Zuko 
SP Alfonzo  
SP Aryll
 
MRP Antasma
MRP Sturgeon 
LRP Byrne
SU Tetra
CL King Hyrule
 
LF Orca
DH Skipper
CF Medli
2B Mako 
SS Ivan
1B Gorko
   
Iwata League:        
  
Mekanos Machines 
 
C King K. Rool  
1B Boomer Bear 
2B Barter Bear 
3B Blunder Bear 
SS Nabbit
LF Kritter
CF Chunky Kong 
RF TNT Knocka  
 
SP Bjorn Bear 
SP Brash Bear  
SP Baby DK
SP Passimian
SP Klump
 
MRP Tiki Tong
MRP Joanna Dark
LRP Blue Bear
SU Blizzard Bear 
CL Bazooka Bear 
  
2B Bear Bear
3B Bramble Bear 
1B Benny Bear  
CF Bachelor Bear  
RF Barnacle Bear    
SS Polar 
LF Baffle Bear
   
Hocotatian Hammers
 
C Alph 
1B Blue Pikmin 
 2B Doodlebug
 3B Rock Pikmin
 SS Charlie 
LF Beady Long Legs 
CF Louie
RF Orange Bulborb 
 
SP Captain Olimar  
SP Yellow Pikmin
SP Yellow Marine
SP Eve
SP Providence
 
MRP White Pikmin   
MRP Lumine
LRP Crystal Man
SU Brittany
CL Waterwraith
    
2B Purple Pikmin
1B Red Pikmin
LF Plasm Wraith 
RF Winged Pikmin   
C Helix 
SS Saki Amamiya 
CF Chinco
 
Tallon Sharpshooters   
 
C Dark Samus
1B Torizo
2B Ice Titan 
3B Weavel 
SS Gamora
LF Sylux
CF Meta-Ridley 
RF Trace 
 
SP Spire 
SP Kanden  
SP Luminoth 
SP Ghor  
SP Rundas
 
MRP BlastMan.EXE
MRP Parasite Queen
LRP Kid Buu
SU Noxus
CL Zero Suit Samus
 
C Phazon Elite
LF Ing  
RF Metroid Prime Exo 
CF Arachnus
1B Red Marine 
2B Gandrayda 
3B Venom
   
Tethealla Tales  
 
C Ratatosk 
1B Zelos 
2B Lloyd Irving
3B Magnius
SS Regal
LF Genis
CF Presea 
RF Sheena 
 
SP Emil  
SP Marta 
SP Mithos 
SP Karst
SP Amiti
  
MRP Rosch 
MRP Kvar 
LRP Pronyma
SU Gibari
CL Colette
 
SS Raven
CF Rodyle  
3B Dagran
C Heiss
RF Marno
1B Folon 
LF Matthew  
 
Zaphias Imperials
  
C Barbos
1B Karol
2B Estelle
3B Yuri Lowell
SS Luke fon Fabre
LF Flynn
CF Alexei Dinoia
RF Khroma
 
SP Rita 
SP Repede
SP Droite
SP Gauce
SP Richter Abend
 
MRP Ragou 
MRP Forcystus
LRP Cumore
SU Lyude
CL Duke
 
2B Boccos
SS Edea Lee
3B Ike
LF Yeager 
CF Judith
1B Adecor
C LeBlance
   
Goldenrod Nuggets     
  
C Whitney
1B Wikstrom
2B Koga
3B Miltank 
SS Falkner 
LF Greedent 
CF Typhlosion
RF Ali 
 
SP Feraligatr 
SP Azumarill
SP Nidoqueen
SP Oren
SP Ampharos 
  
MRP Meganium 
MRP Karis
LRP Genghar
SU Morty
CL Archie
 
3B Chuck  
RF Bugsy 
2B Will
1B Pichu  
CF Karen   
C N 
SS Amigo
 
Nimbasa Electrics 
  
C Oshawott
1B Sawk  
2B Iris 
3B Flint
SS Zangetsu 
LF Zoroark 
CF Elesa 
RF Haxorus 
 
SP Ulala
SP Skyla 
SP Kiwi 
SP Snivy  
SP Lianna
 
MRP Mercy
MRP Cress
LRP Throh 
SU Simisage
CL Emboar 
 
LF Whimsicott 
SS Chili
RF Krookodile
1B Watchog
2B Excadrill
3B Mienshao 
 CF Marvin Grossberg   
     
Khura'in Dragons  
 
C Inga Karkuul Khura’in  
1B Tyrell Badd
2B Amara Sigatar Khura’in 
3B Apollo Justice
SS Dats Are’bal  
LF Therion
CF Kratos
RF Klavier Gavin 
 
SP Franziska von Karma 
SP Guzma
SP Aura Blackquill  
SP Lamiroir 
SP Manfred von Karma
   
MRP Bobby Fulbright 
MRP Roger Retinz
LRP Sharp
SU Valant Gramarye
CL Rayfa Padma Khura’in
 
CF Ahlbi Ur'gaid
LF Jinxie Tenma
3B Dhurke Sahdmadhi 
2B Gar'an Sigatar Khura'in   
C Khurai'nese Judge 
RF Beh'leeb Inmee 
SS Brycen
  
Lanaryu Loftwings  
 
C Demise 
1B Bokoblin
2B Strich
3B Koloktos
SS Ghirahim  
LF Zephos
CF Groose 
RF Ruxxtin
 
SP Gulley
SP ALBW Zelda   
SP Seres
SP Hetsu
SP Osfala
  
MRP Irene
MRP Airy
LRP Hilda 
SU Ravio
CL Fi
 
RF SS Link 
CF Gaepora 
LF SS Impa
1B Beedle
C Clair
2B Moblin 
SS Zant
  
Delfino Shines  
 
C Mr. Hat
1B Pianta
2B Ninji
3B Noki
SS Paper Bowser Jr.
LF Raphael Raven
CF Petey Piranha 
RF Queen Bee
 
SP Mother Penguin
SP Mona 
SP MC Ballyhoo
SP Dig Dug
SP 9-Volt
 
MRP Ashley
MRP Nina Cortex
LRP Gremory
SU Black Yoshi
CL Cackletta
  
C Prince Peasley 
1B Broque Monsier 
2B Broque Madame
SS Sprixie Princess 
3B Slammer 
CF King Bob-Omb
LF Hawk
 
Tortimer Island Terrapins 
 
C Isabelle 
1B Phineas
2B Reese
3B Cyrus 
SS Kay
LF Grams
CF Digby
RF Leif
 
SP Pave
SP Kapp’n
SP Tortimer 
SP Zangoose
SP Snake Man
   
MRP Niko
MRP Don Resetti
LRP Joelle Poe
SU Captain Rainbow
CL Lyle
  
C Lottie  
RF Pascal  
CF Cornimer 
2B Luna 
CF Gracie
1B Dr. Shrunk
LF Gulliver 
 
Valentia Valor 
 
C Sigurd
1B Inigo
2B Say’ri
3B Alm
SS Dorothea
LF Knot-Wing The Koopa
CF Koops
RF Kooper
 
SP Pent
SP Celica  
SP Katarina 
SP Merric
SP Veronica
 
MRP Berkut
MRP Nyna
LRP Riev
SU Seera
CL Gharnef
 
CF Caeda
RF Minerva
3B Hardin
C Clive 
LF Cordelia 
1B Rinkah
2B Fernand 
 
Valla Siblings
    
C Corrin  
1B Ryoma 
2B Elise 
3B Xander 
SS Rennac
LF Hinoka
CF Silas
RF Camilla 
 
SP Jakob 
SP Felicia 
SP Flora
SP Kiragi
SP Forrest
 
MRP Takumi 
MRP Leo 
LRP Sakura  
SU Inquisitor Darklaw
CL Azura
 
SS Saizo
RF Scarlet 
CF Shigure
LF Espella Cantabella
3B Shiro
C Siegbert  
1B Dozla 
 
Fodland Houses 
 
C Byleth
1B Edelgard
2B Mattias
3B Dimitri
SS Claude
LF Petra
CF Ingrid
RF Marianne
  
SP Ignatz
SP Flayn
SP Storo
SP Julius
SP Bernadetta
 
MRP Thales
MRP Arvis
LRP Nemesis
SU Rhea
CL Sothis
 
SS Catherine  
1B Alois 
CF Seteth   
LF Sylvain 
2B Leonie 
3B Caspar 
RF Rhys
 
Alrest Titans
 
C Amalthus
1B Poppi
2B Vandham
3B Rex
SS Tora
LF Zagi
CF Nia
RF Thex
 
SP Mythra
SP Pandoria 
SP Brighid
SP Pyra
SP Akhos 
 
MRP Mikhail 
MRP Patroka
LRP Haze
SU Jin 
CL Malos 
 
C Sagi
3B Nagi
CF Lora
SS Mumkhar
2B Morag
1B Umaro
RF Zeke 

 

Arms Brawlers 
 
C Jergingha
1B Min Min
2B Ribbon Girl
SS Falke
3B Max Brass
LF Tung Fu Rue
CF Master Core Sapien Form
RF Spring Man
 
SP Bisk
SP Tempo
SP Miriam
SP Kid Cobra
SP Torch Man
 
MRP Malpercio
MRP Misango
LRP Byte
SU Dr. Coyle 
CL Master Mummy
 
1B Lola Pop
2B Twintelle
LF Rolento
SS Ninjara 
3B Cooler
RF Mechanica 
CF Magneto     
 
Nintendo Baseball Reserve League  
   
Subcon Dreamcatchers 
 
C Clawgrip  
1B Wart 
2B Tryclyde 
3B Builder Mario 
SS Pom Pom
LF Sister Berlinda
CF Sister Lucinda
RF Sister Herlinda 
 
SP Captain Goomba
SP Bandit
SP Pidgit
SP Fei Long
SP Snifit  
 
MRP Hookbill Koopa
MRP Chaos
LRP King Whomp  
SU Future Zamasu
CL Morpho Knight
 
1B Koopa The Quick
RF Fighter Fly 
CF Fly Guy
C Con
2B Boom Boom
LF Little Mouser
3B Metal Guy    
 
Moleville Miners   
    
C Smithy 
1B Dark Bones
2B Jonathan Jones
3B Yaridovich
SS Red Virus 
LF Blue Virus 
CF Axem Green
RF Croco
 
SP Yellow Virus
SP Bowyer
SP Axem Pink
SP Axem Yellow
SP Axem Red
 
MRP Dodo 
MRP Axem Black
LRP Prince Dreambert 
SU Boomer
CL Brighton
 
2B Mallow
LF Toady
RF Waddlewing  
CF Toadofsky 
C Geno  
1B Cyan
SS Bunnelby

 

Guangzhou Gentlemen  
 
C Seth  
1B Birdie 
2B Monk
3B Juri 
SS Guy 
LF Abigail
CF Akira Yuki
RF Chun-Li
 
SP Rose
SP Urien 
SP Dan
SP Strike Man
SP Karin
 
MRP Death Knight
MRP Ingrid
LRP Gen
SU Laura
CL Vega
   
RF Elena
SS Hit
1B Adon
2B Dudley
DH Gill 
C M. Bison  
LF Videl

 

Laurasia Comets
 
C Ark  
1B Freedan 
2B Angelo
3B Terry
SS Makar
LF Viper
CF Pai Chan
RF Gebel 
 
SP Will
SP Kara 
SP Lilly
SP Seth
SP Maya
 
MRP Prince of Sable
MRP Beruga
LRP Shadow 
SU Erik
CL Neil
  
LF Torneko
2B Gem The Jeweler
C Van Grants
CF Blazer
1B Carver
SS Jackal  
3B Yangus 
 
Orange Star Generals 
 
C Therius
1B Sasha 
2B Sami 
3B Ball And Chain Soldier
SS Waylon
LF Mira
CF Towa
RF Forsythe
 
SP Rachel 
SP Andy 
SP Dr. Doppler
SP Jake
SP Sonja 
 
MRP Andromeda
MRP Block Man
LRP Sturm  
SU The Doctor
CL The Beast
 
2B Nell 
1B Greyfield   
C Guts Man  
LF General Asthar 
RF Misery 
CF Gunter 
3B Jess

 

Blue Moon Admirals   
  
C Brenner  
1B Flak 
2B Max
3B Li  
SS Kanbei
LF Titania
CF Will 
RF Lin 
 
SP Colin   
SP Isabella 
SP Caulder 
SP Javier 
SP Apus Major
  
MRP Infantry 
MRP Eagle 
LRP Thanatos
SU Von Bolt
CL Sensei 
 
CF Grit
1B Drake  
RF Hachi   
LF Olaf
2B Katarina
3B Elec Man
C Dr. Gero 
 
Castelia Black Widows 
 
C Alder  
1B Scizor
2B Golden Retriever
3B Amelia 
SS Maple
LF Milly
CF Ema Skye
RF Raymond Shields
 
SP Audino
SP Burgh  
SP Roxie
SP Caitlin 
SP Chocolat
 
MRP Corless
MRP Beheyeem
LRP Shauntal
SU Scrafty
CL Ghetsis
 
RF Clay 
CF Drayden 
3B Marshal
RF Zeron
C Renado
SS Cinccino 
LF Crimson Viper
 
Jubilife Jestors 
 
C Empoleon 
1B Plum
2B Lucian  
3B Maylene
SS Pachirisu  
LF Roark 
CF Garchomp 
RF Bryon
 
SP Electivire 
SP Magmortar   
SP Gardenia 
SP Simipour
SP Munchlax
 
MRP Pak E. Derm
MRP Infernape
LRP Fantina   
SU Lucario 
CL Cynthia
 
CF Torterra 
2B Sylveon
SS Loppuny
3B Crasher Wake  
LF Floatzel 
RF Gliscor
1B Gallade 
 
Lumiose Lasers  
 
C Clemont  
1B Chespin  
2B Carracosta
3B Lady Korrina  
SS Greninja  
LF Valerie 
CF Viola 
RF Beedrill
 
SP Hawlucha 
SP Siebold  
SP Drasna  
SP Malamar 
SP Fennekin
 
MRP Pangoro
MRP Gladion
LRP Swirlix
SU Golurk
CL Diantha
 
SS Dedenne
CF Vivillion  
LF Ramos 
2B Olympia 
C Druddigon 
1B Wulfric 
3B Grant
 
Caverna Copycats 
  
C Taranza
1B President Haltmann
2B Susie
3B Invader Amor
SS Clown Acrobot 
LF Magolor
CF Wester
RF Lanzer 
 
SP NESP 
SP Simmirror
SP Sky Fairy
SP Chemitory
SP Spynum
  
MRP Prince Fluff 
MRP Claycia
LRP Elline
SU Hyness
CL Yin-Yarn
 
LF Penguru 
2B Spinni 
RF Bounce Man 
C Queen Sectonia 
1B Gigant Edge 
CF Landia 
3B Bandana Dee
 
Halfmoon Destroyers
 
C Shadow Dedede
1B Knuckle Joe
2B Shadow Kirby
3B Bonkers
SS Daroach
LF Doc
CF Moley  
RF Box Boxer
 
SP Poppy Bros. Sr. 
SP Marching Milde
SP Nago
SP Phan Phan
SP Crazee Dayzee
 
MRP Cyrus
MRP Dynablade
LRP Golbez
SU Xande
CL Marx 
 
SS Tac  
2B Chef Kawasaki
LF Heavy Lobster
3B Dark Metaknight
RF Moonja  
1B Mr. Frosty 
CF Mr. Tick Tock
 
Ripple Star Miracle Matter  
 
C Plasma Wisp 
1B Beetley
2B Broom Hatter
3B Pon 
SS Rick
LF Pengi
CF Coo
RF Star Man
   
SP Ribbon
SP Ray MKIII
SP Gooey 
SP Kine
SP ChuChu
 
MRP Paintra   
MRP Vividria
LRP Drawcia
SU Dark Crafter
CL 02
 
C Lubba
LF Yellow Devil 
CF Tiz Arrior
RF Butterfree 
SS Shy Guy  
3B Dark Matter Swordsman Form 
2B Adeleine
 
Magvel Royals  
  
C Quan
1B Ross 
2B Eirika  
3B Ephraim 
SS Jamerjab
LF Kyle 
CF Franz
RF Forde
 
SP Innes  
SP Shinon
SP Lute
SP Ewan  
SP Selena
 
MRP Tana 
MRP Vanessa 
LRP Syrene
SU Nergal
CL Lyon 
 
CF Seth 
RF Cormag 
3B Duessel
2B Ursula
1B Linus
C Camus 
LF Catria
 
Gallia Steel 
   
C Elincia
1B Sothe
2B Lucia
3B Gerik
SS Mia
LF Kieran
CF Geoffrey 
RF Palla
 
SP Lyn
SP Bartre 
SP Michaiah 
SP Leonardo 
SP Rolf
 
MRP Chibi Robo
MRP Izana
LRP Sanaki 
SU Nephenee
CL Soren
  
CF King Ashnard
1B Callaech
C Oscar 
2B Stefan
LF Petrine
3B Gnasty Gnorc
SS Kaze
 
Distant Planet Breadbugs   
 
C Leavanny
1B Titan Dweevil 
2B Crumbug
3B Breadbug 
SS Creeping Chrysanthemum  
LF Iridescent Flint Beetle
CF Spotty Bulbear
RF Empress Bulblax   
 
SP Sconet Maestro  
SP Fiery Blowhog  
SP Peckish Aristocrab
SP Komodo Joe
SP Komodo Moe
  
MRP Quaggled Mireclops  
MRP HFP
LRP Ranging Blowser 
SU Ice Man
CL President Hocotate 
  
1B Swooping Snitchbug 
C Clefable
CF Yellow Wollyhog
RF Dwarf Bulborb 
LF Scorch 
2B Pico 
SS Sableye
 
Weyard Wanderers  
 
C Chalis  
1B Tyrell 
2B Sveta 
3B Jenna 
SS Menardi 
LF Isaac
CF Felix 
RF Sheba 
 
SP Ivan  
SP Mia 
SP Nova
SP Rief
SP Alex 
 
MRP Vivi
MRP Himi 
LRP Melodia
SU Guillo
CL Saturos
 
1B Volechek
CF Blados
2B Piers
C Agatio 
3B Garet
SS Felix
RF Nowell
  
Big Blue Speedboats  
 
C Phoenix
1B Leon   
2B Spade
3B Deathborn
SS Jet
LF Kensuke Kimachi  
CF Luther Dwayne Grady
RF Skye Simms  
 
SP Baba 
SP Serena Del Mar  
SP Nigel Carver
SP Kaori Nishidake
SP Wave
 
MRP Mr. EAD
MRP Shadow
LRP Don Genie  
SU The Skull
CL Black Shadow
 
C Blitz Wagner 
3B Ryota Hayami
2B Akari Hayami
LF Deadpool
RF Cable
CF Soloman Starbuck 
SS Billy
 
Port Town Dragsters  
  
C Rick Wheeler 
1B Super Arrow
2B Roger Buster 
3B Blood Falcon
SS Reize
LF Dr. Clash
CF David Mariner
RF Dr. Stewart
 
SP Jane B. Christie 
SP John Tanaka 
SP Mrs. Arrow
SP Michael Chain 
SP Rob Haywood 
 
MRP Madam Clairvoya
MRP Moby Jones
LRP Mac Fraser 
SU Kage-Maru
CL Mickey Marcus
 
LF Alexander O'Neil 
RF Jack Levin  
CF Mighty Gazelle
C Kolin 
2B Elise Riggs 
3B Phantom Striker 
SS Sparky
     
Star City Galaxy 
 
C Pipsy
1B Wizpig
2B Honey B. 
3B Sumo Kong
SS Professor Chops
LF Smokey  
CF Terry 
RF Bumper
 
SP Kiddy Kong
SP Lanky Kong
SP Skowl
SP Pompy
SP Shun
 
MRP Bubbler 
MRP Bluey 
LRP Captain Blubber 
SU Psymon Stark
CL Taj The Genie
 
LF Tricky
1B Manky Kong 
RF Krash
CF Drumstick
SS T.T. 
1B Griff Simmons 
3B Ricky Winterborn
 
Sauria Dinosaurs   
 
C General Scales 
1B Grippy Toad
2B Eoleo
3B Aisya
SS Tatsu
LF Krystal
CF Marcus McCloud
RF Amanda
 
SP Octillery
SP Tiptup
SP King Earthwalker  
SP Queen Cloudrunner 
SP Mallo
 
MRP Kip
MRP Yaru de Pon
LRP Mokka
SU Princess Elder Shroob
CL Tricky Earthwalker 
 
C Anglar Emperor 
1B Colossus
2B Isa Jo
LF Beltino
SS Kalypso 
RF Mike  
3B The Hulk

 

New Pork Bankees  
 
C Emperor Geldoblame  
1B Yang
2B Kumatora 
3B Ayme 
SS Yew Geneoglia
LF Ultimate Chimera 
CF Shanath 
RF Duster 
 
SP Gaspen Payne
SP Eiko
SP Porky
SP Mysterio
SP Sodom
  
MRP Ana 
MRP Flint
LRP Legault
SU Hinawa
CL Claus
 
SS Lucas
1B Denys Geneolgia
2B Magnolia Arch 
3B Tomahawk Man 
LF Aeron
RF Jade     
CF Baelheit 

 

London Lookers  
  
C Leon Bronev
1B Shi-Long Lang
2B Susato Mikotoba
3B Ryunosuke Naruhodo 
SS Emmy Altavia
LF Sophie
CF Flora Reinhold 
RF Barok van Zieks
 
SP Professor Layton
SP Sherlock Holmes 
SP Iris Wattson 
SP Kazuma Asogi
SP Inspector Chelmey
 
MRP Kristoph Gavin
MRP Soseki Natsume  
LRP Don Paolo
SU Jean Descole
CL Storyteller
 
3B Sir Zacharias Barnham
SS Gina Lestrade
RF Katrielle Layton
2B Luke Triton
CF Seishirou Jigoku
C Hart Vortex 
LF Lysandre
 
Wuhu Island Aviators  
 
C Mii Infield
1B Wonder-Blue  
2B Wonder-Pink 
3B Wonder-Green 
SS Wonder-Black 
LF Pan
CF Mii Outfield
RF Disco Kid
 
SP Wonder-Yellow 
SP Mii Pitcher
SP Ook
SP Ibis 
SP Dr. Lautrec
 
MRP Wonder-White   
MRP Immorta
LRP Vijounne  
SU Ed
CL The Enchantress
 
C Robin
LF Goose 
1B Metal Mario
2B Metal Luigi
C Wii Fit Trainer   
CF Prince Vorrken
SS Risky Boots    
     
Goldwood Jets  
  
C Will Powers
1B Rolf Landale 
2B Dark Belra 
3B Alec Trevelyan
SS Natalya Simonova  
LF Hyuga Ryght 
CF Mizar
RF Karen Erra  
 
SP Vela
SP Juno
SP Pilaf
SP Mai
SP Shu
 
MRP Skedar
MRP Rag Pappy
LRP Elvis
SU Boris Grishenko 
CL Zio
 
C Lupus
1B Ethan Waber 
SS Tundra Man 
3B Monster Hunter  
CF Wolverine  
LF Bashmaster  
RF Pryce
 
Nook Island Survivors
 
C Tom Nook
1B Flick
2B Jelfonzo
3B Su Ling
SS Solo
LF Orville
CF Neku Sakuraba
RF Wilbur
  
SP C.J.
SP Blathers
SP Timmy
SP Tommy
SP Celeste
 
MRP Phosphora
MRP Jack 
LRP Viridi
SU Wisp 
CL Jingle 
 
2B Katrina  
1B Franklin
RF Murch
SS Amaterasu
C Kicks
LF Choir Kid
CF Balloon Fighter  
   
Orsterra Travelers      
  
C Phantom
1B Erhardt
2B Therese
3B Olberic Eisenburg
SS Drake Redcrest
LF Slowbro
CF Cordelia Ravus
RF Galarian Mr. Mime
 
SP Alfyn Greengrass
SP Cyrus Albright   
SP H’aanit  
SP Ophilia 
SP Lorelei
 
MRP Rufus
MRP Albus
LRP Simeon
SU Yvon
CL Lyblac
 
LF Kit
CF Leon Bestralle
RF Noa Wyndham
3B Harald
C Werner
1B Darius 
SS Lycanroc
   
Antarctic Blizzards: 
    
C Godai
1B Zarya
2B Mei
3B Winston
SS Tracer
LF Orisa 
CF D.Va  
RF Reinhardt
 
SP Noize
SP Pharah
SP Lucio 
SP Junkrat
SP Zenyetta
   
MRP McCree 
MRP Ana
LRP Hanzo
SU Widowmaker
CL Reaper   
   
C Sigma
1B Obstagoon
2B Torbjorn
3B Roadhog
SS Genji   
LF Moira
CF Brigitte 

 

 River City High School: 
   
C Abobo
1B Kunio
2B Riki 
3B Kyoko 
SS Misako  
LF Hasebe
CF Misuzu
RF Mami
 
SP Hiroshi  
SP Mihoko
SP Kaori 
SP Dhalsim
SP Sabuko
 
MRP Yamada 
MRP Hibari
LRP Yoko   
SU Aegislash
CL Sabu
 
1B Billy 
2B Marian 
SS Kumiko  
3B Jimmy
CF Reika
LF Onizuka   
C Nitros Oxide
 
Circhester Shields: 
 
C Rillaboom 
1B Brock
2B Galarian Darmanitan
3B Grapploct 
SS Morpeko
LF Perrserker
CF Grimmsnarl
RF Cinderace  

 

SP Inteleon
SP Orbeetle
SP Mr. Rime   
SP Marnie
SP Galarian Rapidash 
   
MRP Indeedee 
MRP Runerigus   
LRP Chairman Rose
SU Leon
CL Melmetal
 
2B Gordie
1B Toxtricity
3B Bea
SS Eiscue
RF Melony
C Raihan 
LF Piers     

 

Wood Oak City Fists 
 
C Mr. X 
1B Adam Hunter
2B Blaze Fielding 
3B Axel Stone
SS Skate 
LF Thunder
CF Floyd
RF Cherry Hunter 
 
SP DJ K-Washi 
SP Diva 
SP Beyo 
SP Riha
SP Roo
  
MRP Commissioner 
MRP Estel
LRP Dr. Zan  
SU Ms. Y
CL Mr. Y
 
C Barbon 
1B Abadede
2B Nora
3B Shiva
SS Zamza
LF Jack
CF Lucia (from the Final Fight series, I know, but Metro City allowed it) 
 
 (Can’t trade from Wood Oak for now. And, Nook Island.) 

 

If you have any questions or concerns, tell me. Because you might not like what I did this time.   

 

... And then there's this:

 

Progress on pitches the new teams so far, June edition:

 

1. Skullgirlz/Indivisible

2.  Wonderful 101 

Edited by Link, the Hero of Dreams

Share this post


Link to post
Posted (edited)

To get ready for the next season starting August 30th (since it's been long enough and this August has been extremely dreadful), the NBL is going to do a 1 game (maybe 3) game exhibition as of tomorrow. Dream matches will happen (as much as I can do them), and won't count for the regular season. Here are the big matches: 

  

Yoshi's Island vs. Valley of Koopas

Narshe vs. Yggdrassil

Popstar Runners vs. Skyworld
Zebes vs. Dracula's Castle

Celadon vs. Saffron 
Hau’Oli City vs. Circhester

Mushroom Kingdom vs. Hyrule

Koholint vs. Labrynna

Twilight Realm vs. Forest Haven 

Sonic vs. Carnival Night Zone
Tokyo vs. Megaman
Corneria vs. Mute City
West City vs. Shield
Mimiga Town vs. Tallon
Wumpa Island vs. Avalar
Smashville vs. Nook Island
Los Angeles vs. London    
Kongo Jungle vs. Mayahem
Sarasaland vs. Luigi's Mansion
New Donk City vs. New Pork City
Ylisse vs. Valentia
Inkopolis vs. Hocotate
Bionis vs. Tethealla
Termina vs. Orsterra
Great Plateau vs. Lanaryu
Neo Arcadia vs. Guangzhou

Venom vs. Sauria
South Town vs. Arms
Bern vs. Magvel
Slateport vs. Goldenrod
Epoch vs. Onett 
Rogueport vs. Delfino
Mekanos  vs. Ripple Star
Zaphias vs. Alrest
Nimbasa  vs. Jubilife
Khura'in vs. Gallia
Tortimer Island vs. Antarctic
Valla vs. Fodland
Subcon vs. Moleville 
Laurasia vs. Weyard
Orange Star vs. Blue Moon 
Castelia vs. Lumiose 
Caverna  vs. Halfmoon
Distant Planet vs. Wuhu Island
Big Blue vs. Port Town 
Star City vs. Goldwood
River City vs. Wood Oak City 

 

If you want to go against another team for a dream match, I can accommodate that.

Edited by Link, the Hero of Dreams

Share this post


Link to post

Exhibition Game Third Inning Results:  

 

Yoshi's Island vs. Valley of Koopas 0-0

Narshe vs. Yggdrassil 1-1

Popstar vs. Skyworld 2-0 
Zebes vs. Dracula's Castle 3-1

Celadon vs. Saffron 1-0 
Hau’Oli City vs. Circhester 1-0

Mushroom Kingdom vs. Hyrule 3-3

Koholint vs. Labrynna 2-2

Twilight Realm vs. Forest Haven 3-3

Sonic vs. Carnival Night Zone 2-3
Tokyo vs. Megaman 1-2
Corneria vs. Mute City 0-3
West City vs. Shield 1-3
Mimiga Town vs. Tallon 0-3
Wumpa Island vs. Avalar 1-3
Smashville vs. Nook Island 1-2
Los Angeles vs. London 1-3   
Kongo Jungle vs. Mayahem 1-2
Sarasaland vs. Luigi's Mansion 0-0
New Donk City vs. New Pork City 2-3
Ylisse vs. Valentia 1-1
Inkopolis vs. Hocotate 2-0
Bionis vs. Tethealla 1-0
Termina vs. Orsterra 2-0
Great Plateau vs. Lanaryu 2-3
Neo Arcadia vs. Guangzhou 2-0

Venom vs. Sauria 0-2
South Town vs. Arms 0-1
Bern vs. Magvel 0-0
Slateport vs. Goldenrod 3-1
Epoch vs. Onett 2-3 
Rogueport vs. Delfino 3-1
Mekanos  vs. Ripple Star 0-1
Zaphias vs. Alrest 2-3
Nimbasa  vs. Jubilife 0-3
Khura'in vs. Gallia 0-0
Tortimer Island vs. Antarctic 1-0
Valla vs. Fodland 0-3
Subcon vs. Moleville 3-3 
Laurasia vs. Weyard 1-3
Orange Star vs. Blue Moon 2-1 
Castelia vs. Lumiose 2-3 
Caverna  vs. Halfmoon 1-2
Distant Planet vs. Wuhu Island 2-2
Big Blue vs. Port Town 3-3 
Star City vs. Goldwood 3-3
River City vs. Wood Oak City 2-2 

Share this post


Link to post

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Sign in to follow this  

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

×