Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
Triforcemaster3

The Nintendo Baseball League

Recommended Posts

Welcome to the brand new home of the gaming world's longest running role-playing game, the Nintendo Baseball League!

 

For those of you who do not know me, hello.  My name is Triforcemaster3.  As my name suggests I am a huge Legend of Zelda fan and a fan of everything Nintendo, and have been since my mother bought me an SNES back in 1992.  I was only 5 then.  12 years later I created this RP, and from our launch in 2004 we have stayed strong through the years, connecting Nintendo fans and sports fans from across the US and internationally too.

 

Founded in 2004 on the original Nsider site, the Nintendo Baseball League, or NBL for short, is a league in which the people of Nsider2 act as baseball managers and GMs. The players on the teams are video game characters from the various games and franchises, mostly Nintendo first-party franchises but some are third-party as well. The people battle their teams on the field against one another by creating their rosters via trades, free agency, and drafting, as well as making daily coaching decisions about whom to play.

 

Joining the Nintendo Baseball League is simple. If you would like to join, simply pick a team below!  You can also join by PM'ing Triforcemaster3.  I'll respond with that team's roster and team performance breakdown.

 

There are a total of 82 teams in the NBL, arranged into 3 tiers, similar to MLB, AAA, and AA. 

 

Nintendo Baseball Premier League - 32 teams - the top division, akin to MLB

Nintendo Baseball Championship League - 32 teams - the middle division, akin to AAA

Nintendo Baseball Reserve League - 18 teams - the lower division, akin to AA

 

One aspect of the NBL that is very different from the MLB and minor leagues...teams have the ability to go up (promotion) or down (relegation) the three tiers based on performance.  In that sense the NBL works in a similar manner to the English Premier League and other top European soccer leagues.

 

NBL Team Registry for Fall 2017:

 

Nintendo Baseball Premier League

 

Miyamoto League  

 

Yoster Isle Watermelon Warriors 

Megaman Bombers

Popstar Runners

Zebes Hunters

Bern Dragonkillers

Celadon Razorleaves

Goldenrod Nuggets

Mushroom Kingdom Fireflowers

Valley of Koopas 

Hylian Knights

Hoctatian Hammers

Sonic Heroes

Tokyo Typhoons 

Arendelle Icebreakers  

Cornerian Starfighters  

Mayahem Jinjos

  

Yamauchi League

 

Smashville Savages

Mute City Racers

Tethealla Tales 

Nimbasa Electrics

Skyworld Angels

Los Angeles Lawyers    

Kongo Krystal Koconuts

Sarasaland Coins

Inkopolis Squids

Ylissean Shepherds

Bionis Xenoblades

Slateport Surf 

Epoch Explorers    

Laurasia Comets

Termina Mooncrushers  

Labrynna Oracles 

 

Nintendo Baseball Championship League

 

Arakawa League:  

 

Moleville Miners  

Neo Arcadia Nationals   

Ripple Star Miracle Matter  

Orange Star Generals

Blue Moon Admirals    

Gallia Steel 

Koholint Dreamers

Twilight Interlopers  

Marble Zone Ringers 

Onett Golden Eagles

New Pork Bankees 

Ghangzhou Gentlemen 

Agrabah Streetrats 

Katina Landmasters  

Sauria Dinosaurs  

Star City Galaxy 

 

Iwata League:

 

Wild World Predators     

Port Town Dragsters   

Weyard Wanderers  

Lumiose Lasers 

Khura'in Dragons 

Mekanos Machines

Forest Haven Koroks 

Lanaryu Loftwings   

Subcon Dreamcatchers

Delfino Shines 

Venomian Vipers

Valentia Valor 

Valla Siblings 

Mechonis Titans

Jubilife Jestors  

Halfmoon Destroyers 

 

Nintendo Baseball Reserve League 2017

  

Saffron Psychics 

Castelia Black Widows 

Rogueport Bandits 

Cavios Copycats 

Magvel Royals  

Distant Planet Breadbugs  

Tallon Sharpshooters  

Big Blue Speedboats  

Ultratech Mutants 

Anaheim Attorneys 

Tortuga Pirates  

Underworld Demons 

Wuhu Island Aviators 

Goldwood Jets

Sylvarant Backstabbers    

Tortimer Island Terrapins 

Great Plateau Explorers

Arms Brawlers

 

 

GAME PLAYING PROCEDURES:

 

The NBL generally plays 6 games per week, 2 series of 3 games each. The first series of the week is played Sunday through Tuesday, the second series from Wednesday through Friday, with Saturday being the designated off day (although sometimes makeups and other competitions are played on Saturday). NBL games typically start between 9pm & 9:30pm Eastern, 6pm & 6:30pm Pacific, and last roughly 45 minutes to an hour.

 

There are 3 types of games in the NBL:

A.3 updates & final score - This is the most common game, and is like using the full simulator in a sports video game. In these games I give score updates at the end of the 3rd, 5th, and 7th innings, and then a final score at the end. These are games in which you can use little coaching posts to try to nudge your team on to victory, but too much detail is counterproductive.

B.Quick final score - This game, which is utilized when very few managers are around at game time or when I'm very busy, is one in which game outcomes are based mostly on pre-game coaching as no scores are given in-game. This is like hitting the quick sim button in a sports video game.

C.National TV Gamecasts - This game, which is the least common, actually goes through each inning, and each at bat, and records the outcome of each. This game type is like playing the actual game yourself in a sports video game, and is usually a "game of the week" situation during the regular season, usually played on Sunday nights (though sometimes on Tuesdays or Thursdays as well). It is also used a lot in the postseason and in special tournaments like the C-stick Cup or Video Game World Baseball Classic. Here, you can make coaching decisions on who to bat in certain situations after each inning, and/or take players out if they aren't playing well early. There's a lot more lattitude in a gamecast game for the manager to rule their own destiny.

 

Winning games in the NBL is a partly an art form, and part science. We've seen the quietest of managers win championships, the most brash have won too. We've had old school gamers win, we've seen new school gamers win. We've had people from Rhode Island, Illinois, California, Texas, Michigan, Colorado, Florida, Ohio, and even from overseas win our RP. We are even free of gender bias as women managers have won championships too. This is an RP that is all inclusive, and a ton of fun. We'd love to have you!

 

List of NBL Competitions:

Nintendo Baseball League - This is your typical MLB-style regular season.  Unlike MLB, in the NBL we play a split season format, with two champions crowned annually.  The spring (Apertura) season begins February and concludes with the playoffs in June. The fall (Clausura) season starts in August and concludes with the playoffs in December.

The C-stick Cup - This event started in 2013, and is similar to that of the NCAA basketball tournament, or for those that know soccer, the English FA Cup.  Each major and minor league team is placed in a single elimination bracket and the sole survivor wins the trophy.  This is a competition that is played intermittently within the normal NBL spring and fall seasons. 

Satoru Iwata Memorial Power Glove Championship - This event was started by Xanderthegreat in 2014 as a memorial to the late Satoru Iwata.  This event merges rosters between major and minor league clubs within the same organization, and organizations battle to determine a champion. This event typically takes place in late January and early February.

Video Game World Baseball Classic - This event was started in 2013, and pits the best teams from the Nintendo Baseball League against the top teams from the two rival leagues representing Microsoft and Sony.  Nintendo teams qualify for this event by winning the Miyamoto or Yamauchi League in either the fall or spring season preceding the tournament, or by winning the C-stick Cup.  The VGWBC is played in July/August of each year. 

 

Allied Competitions:

The Nintendo World Cup / Confederations Cup - This was a competition started in 2014, and is a soccer/association football competition.  Teams play a regular season of matches, usually somewhere between 14 and 20 matches total.  At the conclusion of the qualifying season, the best teams will qualify for the final tournament.  The World Cup is played every 2 years in even numbered years, the Confederations Cup is played in the odd years.

The Nintendo Olympiad - This was a competition started by DonkeykongX in 2008, and takes place every 2 years.  This is a showcase in which the players contest Olympic events and battle to win gold.

The Toadstool Sports Spectacular - This competition was started by Fuzzer1 in 2016, and takes place annually.  This is a showcase of the various Mario sports games plus Super Smash Brothers, in which the players of the NBL qualify for and then battle through the various sports until both an individual and a team champion is crowned.  This event is played in the fall of each year. 

 

Edited by Triforcemaster3

Share this post


Link to post

NINTENDO BASEBALL LEAGUE TEAM HISTORY & INFORMATION

 

This section is full of all pertinent information about each NBL team, from their history to their uniform colors, the stadium they play in, and all the players on the team. If there's something you want to know about one of the teams, here's your resource.

 

Yoster Isle Watermelon Warriors

Gaming Franchise - Mario (NES/SNES + Yoshi)

Year Founded - 2004

Team Colors - Green & Red

Stadium - Watermelon Stadium (capacity 43,780)

Location - Yoshi's Island

Climate - Tropical

Playing Surface - Grass

NBL Championships - 2 (2006 Clausura, 2009 Apertura)

Other Championships - 1 (2016 Clausura C-Stick Cup)

 

 

MegaMan Bombers

Gaming Franchise - Megaman

Year Founded - 2004

Team Colors - Blue & Silver

Stadium - ACDC Park (capacity 35,150)

Location - ACDC Town

Climate - Temperate

Playing Surface - Fieldturf

NBL Championships - 0

Other Championships - 0

 

 

Popstar Runners

Gaming Franchise - Kirby

Year Founded - 2004

Team Colors - Pink & Yellow

Stadium - Halberd Coliseum (capacity 46,500)

Location - Dream Land

Climate - Dome

Playing Surface - Fieldturf

NBL Championships - 1 (2010 Apertura)

Other Championships - 1 (2014 Nintendo World Cup - won by team Popstar)

 

 

Zebes Hunters

Gaming Franchise - Metroid

Year Founded - 2004

Team Colors - Orange & Purple

Stadium - Brinstar Dome (capacity 41,515)

Location - Brinstar Depths

Climate - Dome

Playing Surface - Fieldturf

NBL Championships - 0

Other Championships - 3 (2016 Iwata Memorial Power Glove, 2017 Apertura C-Stick Cup, 2017 Video Game World Baseball Classic)

 

 

Valley Koopas

Gaming Franchise - Mario

Year Founded - 2016

Team Colors - Black & Yellow

Stadium - Koopa Park (capacity 32,175)

Location - Valley of Bowser

Climate - Temperate

Playing Surface - Fieldturf

NBL Championships - 0

Other Championships - 0

 

 

Bern Dragonkillers

Gaming Franchise - Fire Emblem

Year Founded - 2004

Team Colors - Dark Blue & Silver

Stadium - Blazer Mountain Park (capacity 39,440)

Location - Bern

Climate - Subarctic/Mountainous

Playing Surface - Grass

NBL Championships - 1 (2011 Clausura)

Other Championships - 0

 

 

Celadon Razorleaves

Gaming Franchise - Pokémon (Generation 1 thru 3)

Year Founded - 2004

Team Colors - Green & White

Stadium - Razorleaf Stadium (capacity 47,690)

Location - Celadon City, Kanto

Climate - Temperate

Playing Surface - Grass

NBL Championships - 1 (2005 Apertura)

Other Championships - 2 (2014 NBL Decennial Cup, 2016 Nintendo World Cup - won by team Kanto)

 

 

Mushroom Kingdom Fireflowers

Gaming Franchise - Mario (N64 and onward)

Year Founded - 2015

Team Colors - Red & Green

Stadium - Toadstool Stadium (capacity 48,100)

Location - Mushroom Kingdom

Climate - Temperate

Playing Surface - Grass

NBL Championships - 0

Other Championships - 0

 

 

Hyrulian Knights

Gaming Franchise - Legend of Zelda

Year Founded - 2004

Team Colors - Green & Gold

Stadium - Three Goddess Stadium (capacity 44,675)

Location - Hyrule Castle Town

Climate - Temperate

Playing Surface - Grass

NBL Championships - 3 (2005 Clausura, 2008 Apertura, 2013 Apertura)

Other Championships - 0

 

 

Hoctatian Hammers

Gaming Franchise - Pikmin

Year Founded - 2004

Team Colors - Silver & Black

Stadium - Teh Dome (capacity 40,580)

Location - Distant Planet

Climate - Dome

Playing Surface - Fieldturf

NBL Championships - 1 (2014 Apertura)

Other Championships - 0

 

 

Sonic Heroes

Gaming Franchise - Sonic

Year Founded - 2004

Team Colors - Blue & Orange

Stadium - Power Ring Stadium (capacity 45,235)

Location - Aquatic Ruin Zone

Climate - Dome/Undersea

Playing Surface - Fieldturf

NBL Championships - 1 (2007 Apertura)

Other Championships - 0

 

 

Goldenrod Nuggets

Gaming Franchise - Pokemon

Year Founded - 2016

Team Colors - Gold & Rose

Stadium - 24 Karat Memorial Stadium (capacity 43,500)

Location - Goldenrod City, Johto

Climate - Temperate

Playing Surface - Grass

NBL Championships - 0

Other Championships - 1 (2017 Apertura Championship League Title)

 

 

Tokyo Typhoons

Gaming Franchise - Street Fighter

Year Founded - 2015

Team Colors - Red and White

Stadium - World Warrior Park (capacity 36,450)

Location - Tokyo

Climate - Temperate

Playing Surface - Grass

NBL Championships - 0

Other Championships - 0

 

 

Arendelle Icebreakers

Gaming Franchise - Disney

Year Founded - 2015

Team Colors - Light Blue & Purple

Stadium - Frozen Field

Location - Arendelle

Climate - Subarctic/Mountainous

Playing Surface - Fieldturf

NBL Championships - 0

Other Championships - 0

 

 

Cornerian Starfighters

Gaming Franchise - Starfox

Year Founded - 2004

Team Colors - Blue, Orange & Gray

Stadium - Great Fox Field (capacity 45,270)

Location - Corneria City

Climate - Temperate

Playing Surface - Grass

NBL Championships - 4 (2004 Apertura, 2008 Clausura, 2009 Clausura, 2010 Clausura)

Other Championships - 0

 

 

Mayahem Jinjos

Gaming Franchise - Banjo-Kazooie/Rareware

Year Founded - 2004

Team Colors - Red, Brown & Gold

Stadium - Mayahem Mayan Kickball Stadium (capacity 40,000)

Location - Isle O Hags

Climate - Tropical

Playing Surface - Grass

NBL Championships - 1 (2011 Apertura)

Other Championships - 0

 

 

Smashville Savages

Gaming Franchise - Animal Crossing

Year Founded - 2010

Team Colors - Orange & Black

Stadium - Genis Species Park (capacity 43,310)

Location - Smashville

Climate - Temperate

Playing Surface - Grass

NBL Championships - 2 (2015 Apertura, 2016 Apertura)

Other Championships - 3 (2015 Video Game World Baseball Classic, 2014 Clausura C-Stick Cup, 2016 Apertura C-Stick Cup)

 

 

Mute City Racers

Gaming Franchise - F-Zero

Year Founded - 2010

Team Colors - Blue & Gray

Stadium - Velocity Park (capacity 40,250)

Location - Mute City

Climate - Temperate

Playing Surface - Grass

NBL Championships - 2 (2012 Clausura, 2013 Clausura)

Other Championships - 0

 

 

Tethealla Titans

Gaming Franchise - Tales of Symphonia

Year Founded - 2010

Team Colors - Turquoise & Gold

Stadium - Symphonia Stadium (capacity 35,435)

Location - Tethealla

Climate - Temperate

Playing Surface - Grass

NBL Championships - 1 (2011 Apertura)

Other Championships - 0

 

 

Nimbasa Electrics

Gaming Franchise - Pokémon

Year Founded - 2012

Team Colors - Yellow and Black

Stadium - Unova International Stadium (capacity 41,235)

Location - Nimbasa City

Climate - Dome/Temperate (retractable roof)

Playing Surface - Fieldturf

NBL Championships - 1 (2014 Clausura)

Other Championships - 2 (2014 Apertura C-Stick Cup, 2013 Video Game World Baseball Classic)

 

 

Los Angeles Lawyers

Gaming Franchise - Ace Attorney & Professor Layton

Year Founded - 2015

Team Colors - Black & Gold

Stadium - Gavels Virgo Park (capacity 36,570)

Location - Los Angeles

Climate - Arid

Playing Surface - Grass

NBL Championships - 2 (2015 Clausura, 2016 Clausura)

Other Championships - 2 (2015 Apertura C-Stick Cup, 2016 Video Game World Baseball Classic)

 

 

Skyworld Angels

Gaming Franchise - Kid Icarus & Old-School Nintendo

Year Founded - 2015

Team Colors - Light Blue & Gold

Stadium - Palutena Park (capacity 36,315)

Location - Skyworld

Climate - Subarctic/High Altitude

Playing Surface - Grass

NBL Championships - 0

Other Championships - 0

 

 

Kongo Krystal Koconuts

Gaming Franchise - Donkey Kong

Year Founded - 2015

Team Colors - Red & Brown

Stadium - Kong's Banana Stadium (capacity 45,785)

Location - Jungle Japes

Climate - Tropical

Playing Surface - Grass

NBL Championships - 0

Other Championships - 1 (2015 Clausura C-Stick Cup)

 

 

Labrynna Oracles

Gaming Franchise - Legend of Zelda

Year Founded - 2016

Team Colors - Purple & Light Blue

Stadium - Black Tower Stadium (capacity 29,755)

Location - Lynna City, Labrynna

Climate - Tropical

Playing Surface - Grass

NBL Championships - 0

Other Championships - 0

 

 

Sarasaland Coins

Gaming Franchise - Mario

Year Founded - 2013

Team Colors - Yellow and Aquamarine

Stadium - Chai National Stadium (capacity 40,275)

Location - Chai Kingdom, Sarasaland

Climate - Arid

Playing Surface - Fieldturf

NBL Championships - 0

Other Championships - 0

 

 

Inkopolis Squids

Gaming Franchise - Splatoon

Year Founded - 2016

Team Colors - Black & Sea Green

Stadium - Splatoon Stadium (capacity 36,335)

Location - Inkopolis

Climate - Tropical/Undersea

Playing Surface - Grass

NBL Championships - 0

Other Championships - 0

 

Ylissean Shepherds

Gaming Franchise - Fire Emblem

Year Founded - 2016

Team Colors - White and Navy

Stadium - Shepherd Stadium (capacity 38,975)

Location - Ylisse

Climate - Temperate

Playing Surface - Grass

NBL Championships - 0

Other Championships - 0

 

Bionis Xenoblades

Gaming Franchise - Xenoblade Chronicles

Year Founded - 2016

Team Colors - Dark Red & Gray

Stadium - Xenoblade National Stadium (capacity 41,500)

Location - Bionis

Climate - Temperate

Playing Surface - Fieldturf

NBL Championships - 0

Other Championships - 0

 

 

Slateport Surf

Gaming Franchise - Pokemon

Year Founded - 2016

Team Colors - Blue & Sea Green

Stadium - Surf Stadium (capacity 43,345)

Location - Slateport City, Hoenn

Climate - Humid Subtropical

Playing Surface - Grass

NBL Championships - 0

Other Championships - 0

 

 

Laurasia Comets

Gaming Franchise - Soul Blazer/Illusion of Gaia

Year Founded - 2016

Team Colors - Light Blue & Black

Stadium - Rolek International Stadium (capacity 46,500)

Location - Euro City, Laurasia

Climate - Arid

Playing Surface - Fieldturf

NBL Championships - 0

Other Championships - 0

 

 

Termina Mooncrushers

Gaming Franchise - Legend of Zelda

Year Founded - 2010

Team Colors - Green, Red & Blue

Stadium - Four Giants Stadium (capacity 36,875)

Location - Clock Town, Termina

Climate - Temperate

Playing Surface - Fieldturf

NBL Championships - 1 (2017 Apertura)

Other Championships - 2 (2015 Apertura & Clausura Championship League Titles)

 

 

Epoch Explorers

Gaming Franchise - Chrono Trigger

Year Founded - 2016

Team Colors - Blue & Orange

Stadium - Hanging Gardens Park (capacity 27,500)

Location - Babylon

Climate - Semiarid

Playing Surface - Grass

NBL Championships - 0

Other Championships - 0

 

 

Moleville Miners

Gaming Franchise - Mario

Year Founded - 2010

Team Colors - Black & Orange

Stadium - Moleville Mountain Park (capacity 34,550)

Location - Moleville, Star Continent

Climate - Semiarid

Playing Surface - Fieldturf

NBL Championships - 0

Other Championships - 1 (2016 Apertura Championship League Title)

 

 

Orange Star Generals

Gaming Franchise - Advance Wars

Year Founded - 2004

Team Colors - Olive Green & Brown (camouflage scheme)

Stadium - Wars Field (capacity 38,250)

Location - Orange Star

Climate - Temperate

Playing Surface - Grass

NBL Championships - 2 (2006 Apertura, 2007 Clausura)

Other Championships - 1 (2014 Video Game World Baseball Classic)

 

 

Twilight Interlopers

Gaming Franchise - Legend of Zelda

Year Founded - 2016

Team Colors - Yellow, Black, and Brown

Stadium - Interloper Park (capacity 28,755)

Location - Twilight Realm, Twilight Hyrule

Climate - Temperate / Anti-Wind

Playing Surface - Twilight Terraformed Grass

NBL Championships - 0

Other Championships - 1 (2017 Apertura Reserve League Title)

 

 

Onett Golden Eagles

Gaming Franchise - Earthbound/RPG games

Year Founded - 2004

Team Colors - Red, White, & Blue

Stadium - Legends Field (capacity 37,500)

Location - Eagleland

Climate - Temperate

Playing Surface - Grass

NBL Championships - 1 (2004 Clausura)

Other Championships - 0

 

 

Katina Landmasters

Gaming Franchise - Starfox

Year Founded - 2010

Team Colors - Light blue & Brown

Stadium - Katina Frontline Park (capacity 33,750)

Location - Katina

Climate - Semiarid

Playing Surface - Grass

NBL Championships - 0

Other Championships 1 (2014 Apertura Championship League Title)

 

 

Star City Galaxy

Gaming Franchise - Diddy Kong Racing

Year Founded - 2014

Team Colors - Navy & Gold

Stadium - Star City Stadium (capacity 29,800)

Location - Future Fun Land, Timber Island

Climate - Dome

Playing Surface - Fieldturf

NBL Championships - 0

Other Championships (2016 Clausura Championship League Title)

 

 

Lanayru Loftwings

Gaming Franchise - Zelda

Year Founded - 2015

Team Colors - Light Blue & Green

Stadium - Sand Sea Stadium (capacity 42,430)

Location - Lanayru Province Great Sky

Climate - Arid

Playing Surface - Fieldturf

NBL Championships - 0

Other Championships - 0

 

 

Halfmoon Destroyers

Gaming Franchise - Kirby

Year Founded - 2013

Team Colors - Navy & Gray

Stadium - Computer Virus Field (capacity 34,170)

Location - Halfmoon

Climate - Temperate & Windswept

Playing Surface - Fieldturf

NBL Championships - 0

Other Championships - 0

 

 

Castelia Black Widows

Gaming Franchise - Pokemon

Year Founded - 2013

Team Colors - Light green & Black

Stadium - Black Widow Park (capacity 27,450)

Location - Castelia City, Unova

Climate - Humid Subtropical

Playing Surface - Grass

NBL Championships - 0

Other Championships - 1 (2014 Clausura Championship League Title)

Edited by Triforcemaster3

Share this post


Link to post

... I’ll do a few trades for most of the teams. TM3 and Fuzzer1, if there’s anyone you want and want to trade, tell me.  

 

For the sake of less stalling, you can choose whomever, Fuzzer1 for your friend match, since it’s not going to count for the season anyways. Again, page 32. 

 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 

 

COMPLETE! NBL Team Registry for Fall 2018. 

 

Nintendo Baseball Premier League 

 

Miyamoto League

 

Yoster Isle Watermelon Warriors 

Megaman Bombers

Neo Arcadia Nationals 

Popstar Runners

Zebes Hunters

Celadon Razorleaves

Mushroom Kingdom Fireflowers

Valley of Koopas

Hylian Knights

Twilight Interlopers

Sonic Heroes

Tokyo Typhoons

Arendelle Icebreakers  

Cornerian Starfighters   

Mekanos Machines

Mayahem Jinjos

  

Yamauchi League

 

Smashville Savages

Mute City Racers

Nimbasa Electrics 

Skyworld Angels 

Los Angeles Lawyers    

Kongo Krystal Koconuts 

Sarasaland Coins   

Moleville Miners

Inkopolis Squids

Bionis Xenoblades 

Alrest Titans

Slateport Surf

Laurasia Comets

Termina Mooncrushers 

Great Plateau Adventurers

Venomian Vipers

 

Nintendo Baseball Championship League 

 

Arakawa League:  

 

Ripple Star Miracle Matter  

Orange Star Generals

Bern Dragonkillers

Ylissean Shepherds

Koholint Dreamers   

Labrynna Oracles

Carnival Night Ringers

Epoch Explorers

Onett Golden Eagles

New Pork Bankees 

Agrabah Streetrats

Sauria Dinosaurs

Star City Galaxy

Rogueport Bandits 

Hau'Oli City Totems

New Donk City Captains

 

Iwata League:

   

Hocotatian Hammers 

Guangzhou Gentlemen

Wild World Predators     

Tethealla Tales

Goldenrod Nuggets 

Lumiose Lasers

Khura'in Dragons

Forest Haven Koroks

Lanaryu Loftwings  

Subcon Dreamcatchers 

Delfino Shines

Valentia Valor

Valla Siblings

Wuhu Island Aviators  

Tortuga Pirates

Arms Brawlers

 

Nintendo Baseball Reserve League

  

Blue Moon Admirals

Saffron Psychics

Jubilife Jestors

Castelia Black Widows 

Cavios Copycats 

Halfmoon Destroyers

Magvel Royals

Gallia Steel

Distant Planet Breadbugs    

Weyard Wanderers

Tallon Sharpshooters   

Big Blue Speedboats

Port Town Dragsters

Ultratech Mutants 

London Lookers

Dracula’s Castlevania

Goldwood Jets

Sylvarant Backstabbers    

Tortimer Island Terrapins 

Amazing Avengers

Orsterra Travelers

Dragon Ball FighterZ

 

Nintendo Baseball Premier League 

 

Miyamoto League  

 

Yoster Isle Watermelon Warriors 

 

C Poochy   

1B Baby Bowser

2B Baby Luigi  

3B Green Yoshi

SS Baby Mario    

LF Ukiki

CF Orange Yoshi

RF Boshi

DH Purple Yoshi

 

SP Light Blue Yoshi

SP Peach  

SP Princess Shroob

SP Pink Yoshi 

SP Red Yoshi

  

MRP Big Montgomery

MRP Princess Elder Shroob

LRP Black Yoshi  

SU White Yoshi

CL The Stork

 

C Brown Yoshi

CF Blue Yoshi

1B Eggplant Man

RF Miss Cluck The Insincere    

DH Burt The Bashful  

LF Cloud N’ Candy

 

Megaman Bombers 

  

C Bomberman 

1B Roll 

2B Flash Man  

3B Bass

SS Iris 

LF Yellow Devil 

CF Tron Bonne 

RF Duo

DH Bon Bonne 

 

SP Mega Man 

SP Proto Man 

SP Axl

SP Crash Man

SP Bubble Man

  

MRP Mega Man Juno

MRP Launch Octopus

LRP Boomer Kuwanger

SU Quick Man

CL Dr. Wily

 

SS Rush 

DH Metal Man  

2B Servbot

C Wood Man

RF Blade Man   

3B Splash Woman

 

Neo Arcadia Nationals   

 

C Vile 

1B Centaur Man

2B Cut Man

3B Neon Tiger

SS Ciel

LF The Skiver

CF X

RF Storm Eagle 

DH Gate 

 

SP Palette

SP Zero

SP Sigma

SP Vent

SP High Max

   

MRP Heat Man

MRP Double

LRP Spider

SU Air Man

CL Omega

 

DH Mega Man Volnutt

CF Blizzard Man 

2B Ice Man

3B Tomahawk Man

RF Magma Dragoon

LF Glyde

  

Popstar Runners 

  

C King Dedede 

1B Waddle Dee 

2B Lalala 

3B Susie

SS Lololo

LF Capsule J3 

CF Kirby

RF Metaknight  

DH Sophie 

 

SP Dynablade 

SP Sir Kibble 

SP Poppy Bros. Jr 

SP Sheep Man

SP Mr. Bright 

 

MRP Millenium Star

MRP Kracko 

LRP Mr. Shine

SU Swirlix

CL Nightmare

 

DH Waddle Doo 

LF Cappy 

3B Blade Knight 

CF Prince Fluff 

SS Starfy

RF Mike  

 

 Zebes Hunters

 

C Kraid 

1B OoT Ganondorf 

2B Red Marine 

3B Trevor Belmont 

SS Mighty

LF Ridley

CF SA-X

RF Federation Trooper

DH Blue Marine

  

SP Agile

SP Samus Aran 

SP Twinrova 

SP Sniper Joe

SP Yellow Marine 

 

MRP Sheegoth 

MRP Gorea 

LRP Omega Metroid 

SU Dillon

CL Serge

 

1B Violen

2B Misery 

LF Silver Zebesian 

DH Green Marine 

CF Othu

RF Thex

  

Celadon Razorleaves 

 

C Arcanine  

1B Brock  

2B Misty 

3B Erika

SS Pikachu  

LF Arbok 

CF Charizard 

RF Kabutops 

DH Vileplume

 

SP Blastoise  

SP Nidoqueen

SP Kanghaskan 

SP Pidgeot

SP Farfetch'd

 

MRP Silver

MRP Lt. Surge 

LRP Genghar 

SU Victreebel

CL Jigglypuff

   

1B Marowak

LF Beedrill  

RF Butterfree 

C Lance

2B Raichu

DH Venusaur  

  

Mushroom Kingdom Fireflowers

 

C Wario  

1B Midbus

2B Toadette  

3B Bowser

SS Toad 

LF Poochy-Pup

CF Shigeru Miyamoto

RF Flutter  

DH Plessie

 

SP Mario 

SP Luigi 

SP Rosalina 

SP Waluigi 

SP Possessor Ghost

 

MRP Green Toad 

MRP Fawful

LRP Luma

SU The Brain

CL Toadsworth

  

1B Purple Toad  

DH Captain Koopa

2B Blue Toad 

SS Nabbit 

CF Greenie 

3B Slammer

 

Valley of Koopas  

 

C Morton Koopa Jr. 

1B Larry Koopa

2B Koopa Troopa

 3B Dark Bones  

SS Iggy Koopa 

LF Roy Koopa 

CF Spike

RF Wendy O Koopa  

DH Dry Bones

 

SP Magikoopa 

SP Kamek

SP Ice Bro

SP Lakitu 

SP Bowser Jr.  

 

MRP Private Goomp 

MRP Sergeant Guy 

LRP Corporal Paraplonk 

SU Ludvig Von Koopa

CL Dry Bowser 

 

RF Paratroopa

2B Lemmy Koopa

LF Pom Pom

RF Boom Boom  

DH Sledge Bro 

1B Knot-Wing The Koopa 

 

Hylian Knights 

 

C Iron Knuckle  

1B Darunia 

2B Saria 

3B Ruto

SS Deku Princess

LF OoT Link 

CF Rauru 

RF Dampe

DH Ingo

 

SP OoT Zelda  

SP Malon

SP OoT Impa 

SP Flat

SP Sharp

  

MRP OoT Postman

MRP Talon

LRP Princess Styla

SU The Lady of Maud

CL Agahnim

 

2B Mido

1B Dinolfos  

C Yuga

DH Agitha

LF Revali

RF Teba

 

Twilight Interlopers  

  

C Telma  

1B Darbus 

2B TP Ganondorf 

3B Ralis

SS Wolf Link 

LF Dangoro   

CF Bokoblin

RF Colin 

DH Darknut

 

SP Zant 

SP Midna 

SP Ilia  

SP TP Zelda 

SP Ashei 

 

MRP Shadow Beast  

MRP Ook

LRP Yeta 

SU Fado

CL King Bulbin

 

RF Aeroflos

SS Coro

2B Malo 

LF Iza 

CF Hena

DH Yeto

 

 Sonic Heroes:

  

C Knuckles 

1B Shadow

2B Amy Rose   

3B Akira Yuki

SS Sonic 

LF Tabuu 

CF Silver 

RF Tails  

DH Omega

 

SP Big

SP Bayonetta 

SP Gamma

SP Zavok

SP Kent Akechi

 

MRP Ulala 

MRP Mirania

LRP Chaos  

SU Dr. Eggman  

CL Blaze

 

2B Rouge 

CF NiGHTS

C ZERO

SS Beat 

RF Beta

LF Coco Tapioca

 

Tokyo Typhoons: 

 

C Edmond Honda  

1B Ken 

2B Mike Haggar

3B Zangief 

SS Chun Li 

LF Abigail

CF M. Bison 

RF Akuma

DH Thunder Hawk 

 

SP Ryu 

SP Cammy 

SP Guile   

SP Poison 

SP Balrog

 

MRP Fei Long  

MRP Dhalsim  

LRP Dee Jay

SU Vega 

CL Sagat

 

C Blanka 

DH Hugo 

RF Sakura

3B Yun

1B Yang

SS Ibuki

  

Arendelle Icebreakers 

 

C Gaston

1B King Mickey 

2B Anna  

3B Kristoff 

SS Olaf  

LF Goofy 

CF LeFou

RF Peter Pan

DH Pooh-Bear

 

SP Belle 

SP Beast 

SP Elsa  

SP Queen Minnie

SP Rapunzel 

  

MRP Aurora

MRP Christopher Robin 

LRP Grand Pabbie

SU Maleficent

CL Donald Duck 

 

C Hanz 

SS Merida

RF Bulda 

DH Marshmallow 

3B Mr. Smee

CF Captain Hook

 

Cornerian Starfighters  

  

C Peppy Hare 

1B Slippy Toad  

2B Miyu

3B Fox McCloud 

SS Saki Amamiya 

LF WALL-E  

CF Falco Lombardi 

RF EVE  

DH Fay

 

SP Bill Grey 

SP Lucy Hare 

SP Katt Monroe 

SP James McCloud 

SP General Pepper 

  

MRP Quote 

MRP Nitro Man 

LRP Earthworm Jim

SU Captain Commando

CL ROB

  

C Aile

1B Balrog

LF Overdrive Ostrich

SS Chill Penguin

3B Dynamo

CF Jaco 

 

Mekanos Machines 

 

C King K. Rool  

1B Boomer Bear 

2B Barter Bear 

3B Blunder Bear 

SS Ba-Boom 

LF Kritter

CF Chunky Kong 

RF TNT Knocka 

DH Baffle Bear

 

SP Bjorn Bear 

SP Brash Bear  

SP Baby DK

SP Donkey Kong Jr. 

SP Klump

 

MRP Tiki Tong

MRP Blue Bear

LRP Stanley 

SU Blizzard Bear 

CL Bazooka Bear 

  

2B Bear Bear

3B Bramble Bear 

SS Benny Bear  

LF Bachelor Bear  

DH Mole Miner Max

RF Barnacle Bear 

 

Mayahem Jinjos

 

C Jamjars  

1B Wizpig 

2B Bottles 

3B Humba Wumba 

SS Gongon 

LF Kazooie 

CF Ghastly King

RF Banjo

DH Tooty

 

SP Joanna Dark 

SP Mumbo Jumbo 

SP Boggy  

SP Jingaling 

SP Jiggywiggy

 

MRP Blobbelda 

MRP Mingella

LRP Mingy Kongo 

SU Klungo  

CL Gruntilda

  

DH Brentilda  

LF Bozzeye

2B Professor Chops

3B Lord Frederick

C Dread Kong

1B Sumo Kong 

 

Yamauchi League

 

Smashville Savages 

 

C KK Slider  

1B Tom Nook

2B Copper  

3B Mabel 

SS Sable 

LF Pelly 

CF Labelle 

RF Phyllis

 

SP Cinderella

SP Blathers 

SP Villager

SP Passimian

SP Mog

  

MRP Timmy 

MRP Tommy

LRP Kapp’n  

SU Celeste 

CL Resetti

 

LF Gulliver 

RF Amaterasu

1B Brewster

C Booker

CF Pete

SS Kay

2B Su Ling 

 

 Mute City:   

 

C Samurai Goroh  

1B Pico

2B Draq

3B Antonio Guster 

SS Jet 

LF Bio Rex  

CF Zoda 

RF Captain Falcon

 

SP Lisa Brilliant

SP Viewtiful Joe

SP Princia Ramode 

SP Lily Flyer

SP Jody Summer 

  

MRP Dai Goroh 

MRP Agent Morris 

LRP Master Roshi

SU Bardock

CL Zoe Payne

 

1B Ricky Winterborn  

RF Eddie Wachowski 

CF Soda Popinski  

2B Kate Alen

SS Octoman

C Agent J

LF Agent Derek

  

Nimbasa Electrics 

  

C N

1B Sawk  

2B Iris 

3B Marlon 

SS Oshawott 

LF Zoroark 

CF Elesa 

RF Haxorus 

 

SP Gary Oak

SP Skyla 

SP Lorelei

SP Snivy  

SP Grimsley 

 

MRP Agatha

MRP Cress

LRP Throh 

SU Simisage

CL Emboar

 

C Cilan

LF Whimsicott 

CF Chili

RF Krookodile

1B Watchog

2B Excadrill

3B Mienshao

 

 Skyworld Angels 

 

C Blinky 

1B Inky 

2B Nana 

3B Clyde 

SS Pinky

LF Popo  

CF Pit 

RF Palutena 

 

SP Twila  

SP Masahiro Sakurai

SP Topi

SP Magnus

SP Centurion

 

MRP Strider Hiryu  

MRP Dark Pit

LRP Sephiran 

SU Athos

CL Mr. Game And Watch

  

RF Laughing Dog  

CF Chakron

C Solo

3B King Arthur

2B Toejam

1B Earl  

SS Doc Louis

 

Los Angeles Lawyers   

 

C Simon Blackquill  

1B Maya Fey 

2B Lotta Hart

3B Larry Butz 

SS Kay Faraday  

LF Tyrell Badd

CF Detective Gumshoe 

RF Hugh O’Conner  

 

SP Phoenix Wright  

SP Pearl Fey

SP Miles Edgeworth 

SP Robin Newman 

SP Trucy Wright

 

MRP Athena Cykes

MRP Adrian Andrews

LRP Wendy Oldbag

SU Mia Fey

CL Godot

 

C Juniper Woods 

LF Winston Payne  

3B Little Mac

2B Bonny de Famme

RF Maggey Byrde

1B Will Powers

SS Betty de Famme

 

Kongo Krystal Koconuts 

 

C Cranky Kong  

1B Karate Kong

2B Tiny Kong 

3B Diddy Kong

SS Dixie Kong   

LF Expresso

CF K. Lumsy

RF Squawks 

 

SP Donkey Kong 

SP Funky Kong   

SP Swanky Kong  

SP Squitter Spider   

SP Lanky Kong

 

MRP Pompy 

MRP Candy Kong 

LRP Kiddy Kong  

SU Skowl

CL Queen Banana Bird

 

2B Ninja Kong

1B Rambi 

RF Ellie 

3B Klubba 

C Baron K Roolenstein

CF Krusha  

RF Bashmaster

 

Sarasaland Coins 

 

C Tatanga

1B Yellow Toad

2B Goomba 

3B Sumo Bro

SS Purple Paratroopa  

LF Fire Bro   

CF Hammer Bro 

RF Boomerang Bro

 

SP Maxwell 

SP Daisy  

SP Blooper 

SP Orville

SP Henry

  

MRP Boo 

MRP Yellow Virus

LRP Coach    

SU Dr. Mario

CL Baby Daisy 

 

3B Wiggler

C Reggie Fils-Aime 

1B Red Virus

CF Blue Virus

RF Paragoomba

SS Monty Mole  

LF Sushi

 

Moleville Miners   

    

C Smithy 

1B Booster 

2B Jonathan Jones 

3B Yaridovich

SS Valentina  

LF Yellow Yoshi 

CF Axem Green

RF Croco

 

SP Punchinello  

SP Bowyer

SP Axem Pink

SP Axem Yellow

SP Axem Red

 

MRP Dodo 

MRP Axem Black

LRP Prince Dreambert 

SU Boomer

CL Culex

 

3B Big Massif

2B Mallow

1B Lil Massif

LF Toady

RF Waddlewing  

CF Toadofsky 

C Geno

 

Inkopolis Squids

 

C Judd 

1B Spkye  

2B Marina

3B Pearl

SS Callie 

LF Marie 

CF Master Core Sapien Form

RF Jergingha  

 

SP Dedf1sh

SP Inkling Girl 

SP Inkling Boy 

SP Sheldon 

SP Black Knight

   

MRP Agent 8 

MRP Sissel

LRP Rayman 

SU Crazy Hand

CL DJ Octavio

 

3B Shovel Knight

C Wonder-Red

2B Shield Knight 

LF Jelonzo

1B Crusty Sean 

CF Cap'n Cuttlefish 

RF Choir Kid

 

Bionis Xenoblades

  

C Fiora 

1B Riki  

2B Melia 

3B Shulk 

SS Sagi

LF Reyn  

CF Kalas

RF Alvis  

 

SP Dunban 

SP Gadolt

SP Vanea

SP Loritiha

SP Sharla 

 

MRP Gilgamesh

MRP Exdeath

LRP Dickson

SU Egil

CL Zanza 

 

C Chief Dunga 

1B Nagi

SS Mumkhar

2B Locke

CF Lenna

RF Faris

3B Bartz 

 

Alrest Titans

 

C Amalthus

1B Poppi

2B Vandham

3B Rex

SS Tora

LF Milly

CF Nia

RF Elma

 

SP Mythra

SP Pandoria 

SP Brighid

SP Pyra

SP Akhos 

 

MRP Mikhail 

MRP Patroka

LRP Haze

SU Jin 

CL Malos 

 

C Therius

3B Cross

CF Lora

SS Aeron

2B Morag

1B Zael

RF Zeke

 

Slateport Surf  

 

C Norman  

1B Aggron

2B Roxanne  

3B May

SS Wallace  

LF Sceptile 

CF Brawly 

RF Wattson 

 

SP Ludicolo 

SP Swampert 

SP Zangoose 

SP Tate 

SP Liza 

   

MRP Altaria

MRP Gardevoir

LRP Drake  

SU Blaziken 

CL Steven

 

RF Flannery 

SS Winona 

3B Medicham 

1B Sableye 

CF Sidney 

2B Glacia   

LF Phoebe  

 

Laurasia Comets

 

C Ark  

1B Freedan 

2B Randi

3B Marno

SS Neko

LF Viper 

CF Folon

RF Birdon

 

SP Will 

SP Kara 

SP Lilly 

SP Seth 

SP Popoi 

 

MRP Karst

MRP Karis

LRP Shadow 

SU Erik

CL Neil

 

2B Gem The Jeweler

C Dragonlord 

1B Blazer 

CF Primm  

3B Erdrick

SS Jackal 

RF Murdaw

 

 Termina Mooncrushers 

 

C Mayor Dotour

1B Igos Du Ikana 

2B Skull Kid 

3B Onilink 

SS Aveil  

LF MM Tingle

CF Joelle Poe

RF Amy Poe

 

SP Cremia 

SP Romani  

SP Mr. Barten 

SP Darmani 

SP Lulu 

    

MRP Gorman

MRP Keaton

LRP Kass

SU Majora

CL Mikau  

  

SS Goron Elder's Son 

2B Anju 

RF Sakon 

1B Odolwa 

LF Evan 

C Tool Town Shopkeeper

3B Kafei   

 

Great Plateau Adventurers

  

C Prince Sidon

1B Yunobo

2B Purah

SS Riju

3B Daruk

LF Happy Mask Salesman

CF BOTW Link

RF Deku Scrub

     

SP Chio

SP Paya

SP Mipha

SP BOTW Zelda

SP Hetsu  

    

MRP Deku King

MRP Waterblight Ganon

LRP Kilton

SU Urbosa

CL King Rhoam

  

C Satoru Iwata

3B Fireblight Ganon

CF Master Kohga

SS Thunderblight Ganon

RF Lynel

LF Blizzrobe

2B Guardian Scout III

 

Venomian Vipers

 

C Caiman  

1B Ronan The Accuser 

2B Dash Bowman 

3B Kylo Ren 

SS Wolf O’Donnel   

LF Panther Caroso 

CF Algy

RF Leon Powalski 

 

SP Pigma 

SP Andrew Oikonny 

SP Flamberge

SP Francisca

SP Zan Partizanne

   

MRP Zemus

MRP Xande

LRP Emperor Palpatine

SU Darth Vader 

CL Andross

 

LF Attack Carrier Captain

CF Granga

RF Shogun Pilot

3B Darth Maul 

2B Magneto 

1B Bobba Fett

C Dr. Doom

   

Nintendo Baseball Championship League  

 

Arakawa League:  

 

Ripple Star Miracle Matter  

 

C Taranza

1B Box Boxer

2B Spinni

3B Mr. Tick Tock 

SS Rick 

LF Doc

CF Coo 

RF Broom Hatter

DH Dark Matter Swordsman Form

   

SP Adeleine  

SP Ribbon

SP Gooey 

SP Kine

SP Storo 

 

MRP Paintra   

MRP Vividria

LRP Drawcia

SU Dark Crafter

CL 02

 

C Lubba

DH Moley 

LF Bugsy

RF Sky Fairy

CF Sprixie Princess 

3B Bandana Dee

 

Orange Star Generals 

 

C Michael Ford 

1B Sasha 

2B Sami 

3B Stocke 

SS Waylon 

LF Golem

CF Von Bolt 

RF Forsythe  

DH Jess

 

SP Rachel 

SP Andy 

SP Knight Man

SP Jake 

SP Sonja 

 

MRP Waterwraith  

MRP The Doctor

LRP Sturm  

SU Apus Major 

CL The Beast

 

2B Nell 

1B Greyfield   

DH Baseball Boy

CF Mr. X

C Guts Man 

RF Star Man

 

Bern Dragonkillers 

   

C Hector  

1B Sothe 

2B Say’ri

3B Hawkeye

SS Eliwood 

LF Fiora 

CF Walhart

RF Roy  

DH Zephiel

 

SP Soren 

SP Lyn

SP Rolf

SP Nino 

SP Florina

 

MRP Matthew 

MRP Pent 

LRP Ninian  

SU Heath 

CL Serra

 

RF Karel  

SS Jaffar 

3B Lloyd 

1B Linus 

2B Ursula 

DH Farina  

 

Ylissean Shepherds 

 

C Donnel   

1B Boyd

2B Lucina  

3B Severa 

SS Chrom 

LF Owain 

CF Sumia 

RF Virion

DH Black Knight

 

SP Ricken  

SP Frederick  

SP Noire

SP Robin 

SP Miriel 

 

MRP Tharja  

MRP Stahl

MRP Gangrel

SU Lissa 

CL Emmeryn

 

SS Leif

2B Maribelle 

C Joshua

DH Vaike 

3B Seliph

LF Gaius

 

Koholint Dreamers 

 

C Dethl

1B Lizalfos 

2B Moblin  

3B Dark Link 

SS Thief Girl

LF Stalfos

CF Stalchampion

RF Cuckoo Keeper  

DH Grim Creeper

 

SP Richard  

SP Young Link 

SP Hinox 

SP Mamu 

SP Goriya

 

MRP Gibdo 

MRP ALTTP Sahasrahla  

LRP Toon Zelda

SU Sheik 

CL Marin 

 

DH Grandma

2B Madam Meowmeow 

1B ReDead Knight

SS Crazy Tracy

3B Ball And Chain Soldier

RF Tarin 

 

Labrynna Oracles  

 

C Ambi 

1B General Onox 

2B Holly 

3B Ricky 

SS Maple 

LF Guru-Guru 

CF Moosh 

RF Pumpkin Head 

DH Veran

   

SP Din 

SP Nayru  

SP Farore 

SP Ralph 

SP Chocolat

 

MRP Beth Poe

MRP Meg Poe

LRP Syrup

SU Ralph

CL ALBW Impa

 

1B Mamamu Yan  

2B Subrosian 

LF OoT Great Fairy  

RF Admiral Bobbery

DH Vaati

LF Cawlin

    

Carnival Night Ringers 

  

C Heavy King

1B Aiai 

2B Cream  

3B Classic Sonic

SS Meemee 

LF Heavy Rider

CF Classic Tails 

RF Axel Stone

DH Vector

 

SP Gilius Thunderhead 

SP Simipour

SP Charmy Bee  

SP Simisear

SP Cheese

SP Heavy Gunner

 

MRP Pharaoh Man

MRP Heavy Magician

LRP Heavy Shinobi

SU BD Joe

CL Classic Eggman

 

C Alex Kidd

2B Espio

SS Yamato Man

DH Segata Sanshiro 

CF Amigo  

3B Aris Landale 

 

Epoch Explorers   

 

C Queen Zael  

1B Kain Highwind

2B Atropos XR 

3B Frog

SS Ayla

LF Robo

CF Marle

RF Crono  

DH Con

 

SP Lucca 

SP Jessica

SP Shantae

SP Vyse

SP King Knight

    

MRP Airy 

MRP Xelha 

LRP Zoma

SU Magus 

CL Lavos

 

3B Dalton 

LF Schala

1B Black Tyranno 

RF Cyan Garamonde

C Cecil Harvey

DH Pon

 

Onett Golden Eagles 

 

C Edgar

1B Flying Man 

2B Malva   

3B Poo

SS Ness

LF Starman 

CF Ninten 

RF Auru

DH Lysandre

 

SP Teddy

SP Jeff 

SP Rosa

SP Celes

SP Rydia

 

MRP Paula  

MRP Ringabel

LRP Raine  

SU Chai 

CL Veronica

 

C Garland

DH Michalis 

CF Yang

3B The Master

1B Sabin

LF Cid Pollendia

 

New Pork Bankees  

 

C Emperor Geldoblame  

1B Edge

2B Kumatora 

3B Ayme 

SS Onion Knight

LF Ultimate Chimera 

CF Shanath 

RF Duster 

DH Baelheit

 

SP Terra Branford

SP Golbez

SP Porky

SP Yew Geneoglia

SP Lyude 

  

MRP Ana 

MRP Flint

LRP Kefka

SU Hinawa

CL Claus

 

DH Lucas

1B Denys Geneolgia

2B Magnolia Arch 

LF Braev Lee

CF Tiz Arrior 

RF Jade

 

Agrabah Streetrats 

  

C Aladdin

1B Pumba 

2B Timon 

3B Tarzan 

SS Abu  

LF Hercules

CF Simba 

RF Scar  

DH Baymax

 

SP Mulan 

SP Mushu

SP Shan Yu 

SP Captain Shang

SP Hiro Hamada

 

MRP Mizrabel 

MRP Jafar

LRP Philocetes

SU Hades

CL Genie

 

3B Baloo

SS Mowlgi 

CF Princess Jasmine

LF Rafiki

2B Bagherra

RF Nala 

 

Sauria Dinosaurs   

 

C General Scales 

1B Grippy Toad

2B Han Solo  

3B Rey

SS Yoda

LF Krystal

CF Marcus McCloud

RF Amanda

DH Finn

 

SP Luke Skywalker 

SP Princess Leia 

SP King Earthwalker  

SP Queen Cloudrunner 

SP Chewbacca

 

MRP Nova

MRP Yaru de Pon

LRP R2D2

SU Obi-Wan Kenobi

CL Tricky Earthwalker 

 

C Anglar Emperor 

DH Beltino

2B Isa Joe

CF Poe Dameron

LF C3PO 

RF Curly Brace

 

Star City Galaxy 

 

C Pipsy

1B Bumper 

2B Marian  

3B Billy

SS Jimmy   

LF Smokey  

CF Terry 

RF Pointy Tuck  

DH T.T.

 

SP Tiptup 

SP Mai

SP Pilaf 

SP Shu 

SP Shun

 

MRP Bubbler 

MRP Bluey 

LRP Captain Blubber 

SU Psymon Stark

CL Taj The Genie

 

LF Tricky

2B Honey B.  

DH Adobo

1B Manky Kong 

RF Krash

CF Drumstick

 

Rogueport Bandits 

 

C Grodus   

1B Jr. Troopa

2B Koops 

3B Paper Bowser 

SS Goombario 

LF Gonzales 

CF Goombella 

RF Lady Bow

DH Rawk Hawk

  

SP Paper Mario 

SP Paper Luigi 

SP Paper Peach  

SP Madame Flurrie  

SP Vivian

 

MRP Kooper

MRP Count Bleck 

LRP Kammy Koopa 

SU Dimentio 

CL Shadow Queen

  

2B Natasia 

DH Paper Bowser Jr. 

CF Paper Toad

RF Lakilester 

LF Parakarry

SS Ms. Mowz 

 

Hau’Oli City Totems 

 

C Professor Kukui  

1B Gumshoos

2B Lana

3B Incineroar   

SS Nanu

LF Primarina

CF Hau

RF Kahili 

DH Kiawe

 

SP Oranguru

SP Acerola 

SP Hapu 

SP Olivia

SP Sophocles

 

MRP Hala

MRP Molayne

LRP Mimikyu  

SU Ash Ketchum

CL Decidueye   

 

DH GAME FREAK Morimoto

3B Kommo-o

RF Mina

2B Ilima

C Lusamina

CF Mallow  

 

New Donk City Captains

 

C Captain Toad

1B New Donker

2B Goombette

3B Shiverian

SS Jaxi

LF Chef Bro.

CF Glydon

RF Tostarenan 

DH Captain Shy Guy

 

SP Lochlady

SP Captain Boo

SP Cappy

SP Tiara

SP Hariet

  

MRP Spewart

MRP Topper

LRP Rango

SU Madame Broode

CL Pauline

 

LF Parabones

CF Trapeetle

RF Klepto

1B Chincho

2B Santa-Hat Goomba

DH Rabbid Luigi

 

Iwata League: 

 

Hoctatian Hammers

 

C Alph 

1B Blue Pikmin 

 2B Doodlebug

 3B Rock Pikmin

 SS Charlie 

LF Beady Long Legs 

CF Louie

RF Orange Bulborb 

 

SP Captain Olimar  

SP Yellow Pikmin

SP HFP

SP Son Olimar

SP Daughter Olimar

 

  

MRP White Pikmin   

MRP Ray MK III

LRP Crystal Man

SU Brittany

CL Dig Dug

    

2B Purple Pikmin

1B Red Pikmin

LF Plasm Wraith 

RF Winged Pikmin   

CF Count Dookoo

3B General Asthar 

SS Ayumi Stewart 

 

Guangzhou Gentlemen  

 

C Seth  

1B Birdie 

2B Cody  

3B Juri 

SS Guy 

LF Maki 

CF Crimson Viper

RF Videl

 

SP Rose

SP Urien 

SP Dan

SP Strike Man

SP Karin

 

MRP Sodom 

MRP Ingrid 

LRP Gen

SU Laura

CL Charlie Nash 

   

CF Necalli

C R. Mika

RF Elena

SS F.A.N.G

1B Adon

2B Dudley

3B Gill

 

Wild World Predators   

 

C Dr. Shrunk  

1B Phineas  

2B Wendell 

3B Rover 

SS Golden Retriever

LF Gracie 

CF Saharah 

RF Billy Hatcher

  

SP Blanca  

SP Zipper T Bunny 

SP Harriet 

SP Crazy Redd 

SP Crazee Dayzee

 

MRP Phosphora 

MRP Jack 

LRP Viridi

SU Wisp 

CL Jingle 

 

3B Joan

2B Katrina   

1B Franklin

RF Frillard

C Luna

LF Cornimer

CF Balloon Fighter

 

Tethealla Tales  

 

C Ratatosk 

1B Zelos 

2B Lloyd Irving 

3B Magnius

SS Regal

LF Genis

CF Presea 

RF Sheena 

 

SP Emil  

SP Marta 

SP Mithos 

SP Aqua 

SP Lilith Aileron

  

MRP Dirk 

MRP Rosch

LRP Decus   

SU Gibari

CL Colette

 

CF Stahn Aileron

1B Tenebrae 

3B Dagran

C Heiss

RF Zeron 

2B Calista

LF Matthew

  

Goldenrod Nuggets     

  

C Bruno 

1B Scizor 

2B Togetic

3B Miltank 

SS Falkner 

LF Typhlosion  

CF Whitney 

RF Wikstrom

 

SP Feraligatr 

SP Azumarill

SP Ursaring 

SP Octillery

SP Ampharos 

  

MRP Meganium 

MRP Espeon

LRP Umbreon  

SU Morty

CL Jasmine

 

3B Chuck  

LF Pryce

RF Bugsy 

SS Bellosom 

2B Will

CF Pichu 

C Karen 

 

Lumiose Lasers  

 

C Clemont  

1B Chespin  

2B Cheren

3B Lady Korrina  

SS Greninja  

LF Valerie 

CF Viola 

RF Sylveon

 

SP Hawlucha 

SP Siebold  

SP Drasna  

SP Malamar 

SP Fennekin

 

MRP Pangoro

MRP Gladion

LRP Aegislash

SU Professor Augustine

CL Diantha

 

SS Dedenne

CF Vivillion  

LF Ramos 

2B Olympia 

RF Wulfric  

3B Grant

DH Guzma

     

Khura'in Dragons  

 

C Inga Karkuul Khura’in  

1B Shi-Long Lang 

2B Amara Sigatar Khura’in 

3B Apollo Justice

SS Dats Are’bal  

LF Ema Skye 

CF Nahyuta Sahdmadhi  

RF Klavier Gavin 

 

SP Franziska von Karma 

SP Gaspen Payne 

SP Aura Blackquill  

SP Lamiroir 

SP Manfred von Karma

   

MRP Bobby Fulbright 

MRP Roger Retinz

LRP Kristoph Gavin  

SU Valant Gramarye

CL Rayfa Padma Khura’in

 

CF Ahlbi Ur'gaid

SS Jinxie Tenma

3B Dhurke Sahdmadhi 

2B Gar'an Sigatar Khura'in   

C Khurai'nese Judge 

LF Beh'leeb Inmee 

RF Soloman Starbuck 

 

Forest Haven Koroks 

 

C Niko  

1B WW Ganondorf 

2B Toon Link 

3B Nudge 

SS Makar 

LF Komali

CF Quill

RF Senza

 

SP WW Tingle 

SP Gonzo  

SP Zuko 

SP Alfonzo  

SP Aryll

 

MRP Phantom

MRP Sturgeon 

LRP Byrne

SU Tetra

CL King Hyrule

 

RF Cyclos 

LF Orca

C Linebeck

CF Medli

2B Mako 

SS Ivan

1B Gorko

 

Lanaryu Loftwings  

 

C Demise 

1B Trendy Shop Game Owner

2B Nabooru 

3B Koloktos

SS Ghirahim  

LF Zephos

CF Groose 

RF Windblight Ganon

 

SP Gulley

SP ALBW Zelda   

SP Seres

SP Osfala

SP Irene

  

MRP Oren

MRP Rosso

LRP Hilda 

SU Ravio

CL Fi

 

RF SS Link 

1B Skipper  

CF Gaepora 

2B Strich 

LF SS Impa

SS Beedle

C Renado

  

Subcon Dreamcatchers 

 

C Clawgrip  

1B Wart 

2B Tryclyde 

3B Builder Mario 

SS Shy Guy

LF Birdo

CF King Bob-Omb  

RF Beezo

 

SP Mouser 

SP Brighton 

SP Pidgit

SP Ninji 

SP Snifit  

 

MRP Hookbill Koopa

MRP Mrs. Thwomp

LRP King Whomp  

SU Pak E. Derm

CL Captain Goomba

 

1B Koopa The Quick

RF Fighter Fly 

CF Sidestepper  

C Chargin Chuck 

SS Bandit  

LF Fly Guy

3B Metal Shy Guy  

 

Delfino Shines  

 

C King Boo

1B Pianta

2B Kat  

3B Noki

SS Ana  

LF Raphael Raven

CF Petey Piranha 

RF Queen Bee

 

SP Mother Penguin

SP Mona 

SP MC Ballyhoo 

SP Polar Bear

SP 9-Volt

 

MRP Ashley

MRP Polterpup

LRP Professor E. Gadd

SU Antasma 

CL Cackletta

  

C Prince Peasley 

1B Broque Monsier 

2B Broque Madame

LF Sister Berlinda

CF Sister Lucinda

RF Sister Herlinda

SS Popple

 

Valentia Valor 

 

C Tiki  

1B Inigo

2B Marth

3B Alm

SS Olivia

LF Est 

CF Catria 

RF Palla

 

SP Anna  

SP Celica  

SP Katarina 

SP Merric

SP Saber

 

MRP Berkut

MRP Nyna

LRP Shade

SU Gharnef 

CL Legault

 

CF Caeda

RF Minerva

3B Camus

C Clive 

LF Cordelia 

1B Hardin 

2B Fernand

 

Valla Siblings

    

C Corrin  

1B Ryoma 

2B Elise 

3B Xander 

SS Kaze

LF Hinoka

CF Silas 

RF Camilla 

 

SP Jakob 

SP Felicia 

SP Flora

SP Kiragi

SP Forrest

 

MRP Takumi 

MRP Leo 

LRP Sakura  

SU Izana 

CL Azura

 

1B Rinkah 

SS Saizo

RF Scarlet 

CF Gunter 

LF Shigure

3B Shiro

C Siegbert

 

Wuhu Island Aviators  

 

C Mii Infield

1B Wonder-Blue  

2B Wonder-Pink 

3B Wonder-Green 

SS Wonder-Black 

LF Hawk

CF Mii Outfield

RF Lark  

 

SP Wonder-Yellow 

SP Mii Pitcher

SP Kiwi 

SP Ibis 

SP Dr. Lautrec

 

MRP Wonder-White   

MRP Immorta

LRP Vigounne  

SU The Enchantress

CL Master Hand 

 

C Robin

LF Goose 

1B Metal Mario

2B Metal Luigi

C Wii Fit Trainer   

CF Prince Vorrken

SS Risky Boots 

 

Tortuga Pirates   

 

C Daisy Duck

1B Maui  

2B Elizabeth Swann 

3B Mrs. Incredible

SS Jack Sparrow

LF Ralph 

CF Max 

RF Louie  

 

SP Will Turner

SP Dewey   

SP Tiana 

SP Stitch

SP Nick Wilde

 

MRP Chernabog

MRP Yen Sid

LRP Oswald  

SU Stan Lee

CL Scrooge McDuck

 

SS Huey  

LF Riley  

1B Mr. Incredible  

2B Moana 

RF Lilo

C Tron

CF Judy Hopps

  

Arms Brawlers 

 

C Helix

1B Mim Mim

2B Ribbon Girl

SS Falke

3B Max Brass

LF G

CF Spring Man

RF Kolin

 

SP Bisk

SP Gunvolt

SP Ed

SP Kid Cobra

SP Alice

 

MRP Malpercio

MRP Misango

LRP Byte

SU Dr. Coyle 

CL Master Mummy

 

1B Lola Pop

2B Twintelle

LF Rolento

C Jason Frudnick

SS Ninjara

CF Menat

RF Mechanica  

 

Nintendo Baseball Reserve League 2017

  

Blue Moon Admirals   

  

C Brenner  

1B Flak 

2B Max

3B Li  

SS Kanbei

LF Lowen

CF Will 

RF Lin 

 

SP Colin   

SP Isabella 

SP Caulder 

SP Javier 

SP Andromeda 

  

MRP Infantry 

MRP Eagle 

LRP Future Zamasu

SU Javier

CL Sensei 

 

CF Grit

1B Drake  

RF Hachi   

LF Olaf

2B Katarina

3B Elec Man

C Dr. Gero

 

Castelia Black Widows 

 

C Alder  

1B Growlithe 

2B Lenora

3B Darmanitan

SS Brycen 

LF Kratos

CF Lumine

RF Clair

 

SP Audino

SP Burgh  

SP Roxie  

SP Caitlin 

SP Shauntal 

 

MRP Corless

MRP Beheyeem

LRP Golurk

SU Scrafty

CL Ghetsis

 

RF Clay 

CF Drayden 

3B Marshal

LF Carracosta

C Druddigon

2B Leavanny

SS Cinccino

 

Saffron Psychics  

 

C Professor Oak  

1B Blue 

2B Red 

3B Wigglytuff 

SS Janine 

LF Pinsir 

CF Raticate

RF Slowbro 

 

SP Hitmonchan 

SP Hitmonlee 

SP Blaine 

SP Sabrina

SP Nidoking 

 

MRP James

MRP Jessie

LRP Alakazam

SU Giovanni

CL Mewtwo

  

SS Koga

C Mr. Mime 

1B Dragonite 

CF Helmaroc King

3B Meowth 

2B Eevee 

1B Gogoat 

 

Jubilife Jestors 

 

C Empoleon 

1B Flint

2B Lucian  

3B Maylene

SS Pachirisu  

LF Roark 

CF Garchomp 

RF Bryon

 

SP Electivire 

SP Magmortar   

SP Gardenia 

SP Ambipom 

SP Munchlax

 

MRP Cyrus

MRP Infernape

LRP Fantina   

SU Lucario 

CL Cynthia

 

CF Torterra   

2B Gallade

SS Loppuny

3B Crasher Wake  

LF Floatzel 

RF Gliscor

1B Volkner 

 

Cavios Copycats 

  

C Elline

1B Mr. Frosty  

2B Plum

3B Edea Lee

SS Sparky  

LF Clown Acrobot

CF Wester

RF Lanzer 

 

SP Simmirror  

SP Gim

SP Chilly  

SP Pillah  

SP Spirum

  

MRP Hot Head 

MRP Claycia

LRP Phan Phan 

SU Chu-Chu

CL Yin-Yarn

 

SS Pengi

3B Burning Leo 

1B Bonkers 

2B Plasma Wisp 

LF Penguru

RF Ray

C Kylie Koopa

 

Halfmoon Destroyers

 

C Shadow Dedede

1B Knuckle Joe

2B Shadow Kirby

3B Invader Armor 

SS Daroach  

LF Gigant Edge

CF Queen Sectonia 

RF Magolor 

 

SP Poppy Bros. Sr. 

SP Meownster Hunter

SP Captain Phasma

SP NESP

SP Kid Buu

 

MRP Cyrus

MRP Hyness

LRP Necrodeus

SU Morpho Knight

CL Marx 

 

CF Landia 

SS Tac 

2B Chef Kawasaki

1B Heavy Lobster

C President Haltmann

3B Dark Metaknight

RF Moonja

 

Magvel Royals  

  

C Sigurd

1B Ross 

2B Eirika  

3B Ephraim 

SS Rennac 

LF Kyle 

CF Franz

RF Forde

 

SP Innes  

SP L’Arachel 

SP Lute

SP Ewan  

SP Selena

 

MRP Tana 

MRP Vanessa 

LRP Syrene

SU Nergal

CL Lyon 

 

1B Dozla 

CF Seth 

RF Cormag 

LF Duessel

C Gerik

2B Amelia 

3B Quan

 

Gallia Steel 

   

C Elincia

1B Titania

2B Lucia

3B Ike

SS Mia 

LF Kieran

CF Geoffrey 

RF Rhys

 

SP Mist 

SP Bartre 

SP Michaiah 

SP Leonardo 

SP Riev

 

MRP Oliver

MRP Shinon

LRP Sanaki 

SU Nephenee

CL Lilina

 

CF King Ashnard

3B Callaech

C Oscar 

2B Stefan

SS Volke

RF Haar

LF Petrine

 

Distant Planet Breadbugs   

 

C Lycanroc  

1B Titan Dweevil 

2B Crumbug

3B Breadbug 

SS Creeping Chrysanthemum  

LF Iridescent Flint Beetle

CF Spotty Bulbear

RF Empress Bulbax   

 

SP Sconet Maestro  

SP Fiery Blowhog  

SP Peckish Aristocrab

SP Padme Amadala

SP BlastMan.EXE

  

MRP Quagled Mireclops  

MRP Chibi Robo

LRP Ranging Blowser 

SU Dr. Doppler

CL President Hocotate 

  

1B Swooping Snitchbug 

C Clefable

CF Yellow Wollyhog

3B Beetley 

RF Dwarf Bulborb

LF Towa

2B Mira 

 

Weyard Wanderers  

 

C Chalis  

1B Tyrell 

2B Sveta 

3B Jenna 

SS Menardi 

LF Piers 

CF Felix 

RF Sheba 

 

SP Ivan  

SP Mia 

SP Agnes

SP Providence

SP Alex 

 

MRP Rief 

MRP Himi 

LRP Melodia

SU Guillo

CL Saturos

 

1B Garet

CF Blados

LF Isaac

C Agatio 

3B Eoleo

SS Volechek

RF Nowell

 

Tallon Sharpshooters   

 

C Dark Samus

1B Torizo

2B Ice Titan 

3B Weavel 

SS Filmia

LF Sylux 

CF Meta-Ridley 

RF Trace

 

SP Spire 

SP Kanden  

SP Luminoth 

SP Ghor  

SP Rundas

 

MRP Mike

MRP Sulley

LRP Parasite Queen 

SU Noxus

CL Zero Suit Samus

 

C Phazon Elite

LF Ing  

2B Gandrayda  

RF Metroid Prime Exo

3B Cooler

CF Arachnus

SS Mercury Summon

 

Big Blue Speedboats  

 

C Phoenix

1B Leon   

2B Spade

3B Deathborn

SS Conker

LF Kensuke Kimachi  

CF Luther Dwayne Grady

RF Skye Simms  

 

SP Baba 

SP Serena Del Mar  

SP Nigel Carver 

SP Kaori Nightshade 

SP Yondu

 

MRP Wave

MRP Shadow

LRP Don Genie  

SU The Skull

CL Black Shadow

 

SS Billy

C Blitz Wagner

1B Dion Blaster  

3B Ryota Hayami

2B Akari Hayami

LF Blaze Heatnix

RF Shiki Misaki

 

Port Town Dragsters  

  

C Rick Wheeler 

1B Super Arrow 

2B Roger Buster 

3B Blood Falcon 

SS Griff Simmons 

LF Dr. Clash

CF David Mariner

RF Dr. Stewart 

 

SP Jane B. Christie 

SP John Tanaka 

SP Mrs. Arrow 

SP Michael Chain 

SP Rob Haywood 

 

MRP Mr. EAD 

MRP Moby Jones

LRP Mac Fraser 

SU Storm

CL Mickey Marcus

 

LF Alexander O'Neil 

RF Jack Levin  

CF Mighty Gazelle

1B Colossus

3B Cable

2B Elise Riggs

SS Deadpool

  

Ultratech Mutants 

 

C Zits 

1B Jago 

2B Sadira 

3B B. Orchid

SS Android 21

LF Gargos  

CF Fulgore

RF Eyedol 

 

SP Cinder 

SP Glacius

SP Pai Chan    

SP Thunder 

SP Kim Wu

 

MRP Maya

MRP Kan-Ra

MRP Kage-Maru 

SU Sentinel

CL Dural

 

CF Wolverine

SS Riptor 

1B Sabrewulf

2B Tusk 

RF TJ Combo 

3B Aganos 

LF Omen

  

London Lookers  

 

(Their home town is in London.)

 

C Leon Bronev

1B Marvin Grossberg 

2B Susato Mikotoba

3B Ryunosuke Naruhodo 

SS Emmy Altavia

LF Espella Cantabella 

CF Flora Reinhold 

RF Barok van Zieks

 

SP Professor Layton

SP Sherlock Holmes 

SP Iris Wattson 

SP Kazuma Asogi

SP Inspector Chelmey

 

MRP Inquisitor Darklaw

MRP Soseki Natsume  

LRP Don Paolo

SU Jean Descole 

CL Storyteller

 

3B Sir Zacharias Barnham

SS Gina Lestrade

LF Katrielle Layton

2B Luke Triton

RF Raymond Shields

CF Seishirou Jigoku

C Hart Vortex

    

Dracula’s Castlevania

 

(Their home town is in Transylvania.)

 

C Hades

1B The Creature

2B Flea Man

3B Simon Belmont

SS Werewolf

LF Pandora 

CF Poseidon 

RF Druk 

   

SP Pyrhhon 

SP Alucard

SP Reaper 

SP Reapette 

SP Chaos Kin

 

MRP Arvis

MRP Great Reaper  

LRP Mr. Dream 

CL Death

SU Dracula

 

C Astaroth    

CF Thanatos

3B Super Macho Man

2B Piston Hondo

1B King Hippo

SS Disco Kid

RF Firebrand 

 

Goldwood Jets 

 

C Pimple

1B Rolf Landalle 

2B Dark Belra 

3B Alec Trevelyan 

SS Natalya Simonova  

LF Hyuga Rhyght 

CF Mizar

RF Karen Erra  

 

SP Vela 

SP Juno 

SP Lupus 

SP James Bond 

SP Skedar

 

MRP Madam Clairvoya

MRP Rag Pappy 

LRP Elvis

SU Boris Grishenko 

CL Zio

 

C Rash

1B Ethan Waber

SS Jamerbab

2B Neku Sakuraba

1B Pan

3B Monster Hunter

 

Sylvarant Backstabbers  

 

C Brute

1B Hawk

2B Rodyle  

3B Luke fon Fabre 

SS Alice 

LF Flynn 

CF Cress Albane

RF Tak

 

SP Richter Abend  

SP Remiel

SP Amiti 

SP Kraden  

SP Marching Milde

 

MRP Forcystus 

MRP Kvar 

LRP Pronyma 

SU Lyude

CL Origin 

 

2B Estelle

SS Yuri Lowell

2B Kohahu Hearts 

RF Hisui Hearts 

CF Asbel Lhant

1B Yuan

C Magnar

  

Tortimer Island Terrapins 

 

C Isabelle 

1B Nat

2B Reese 

3B Cyrus 

SS Leila 

RF Grams

CF Digby

RF Leilani 

 

SP Pave

SP Porter  

SP Tortimer 

SP Don Resetti 

SP Chip 

   

MRP Bulla

MRP Guitar Guy

MRP Palico

SU Melynx 

CL Lyle

 

CF Kicks 

SS Katie

C Lottie 

2B Kaitlin 

RF Pascal 

LF Leif 

C Bunnelby

  

 Amazing Avengers

 

(Their headquarters are in the city of N.Y.)

 

 C Black Panther

1B The Hulk

2B Valkyrie

3B Drax

SS Gamora

LF Iron Man

CF Thor

RF Star-Lord  

 

SP Loki  

SP Rocket Raccoon  

SP Mantis 

SP Nebula

SP Dr. Strange

 

SU Vision

MRP Scarlet Witch

MRP Hawkeye

MRP Groot

SU Spider-Man

 

3B Captain America 

SS Black Widow 

RF Ultron

CF Dormammu 

2B Captain Marvel

C Thanos   

1B Venom

 

Orsterra Travelers      

 

(Their home town is in Victors Hollow, a coast town.)

 

C Cordelia Ravus

1B Erhardt 

2B Primrose

3B Olberic Eisenburg 

SS Therion

LF Ali 

CF Tressa Colzione

RF Therese

 

SP Alfyn Greengrass

SP Cyrus Albright   

SP H’aanit  

SP Ophilia 

SP Lianna 

 

MRP Rufus

MRP Albus

LRP Simeon

SU Yvon

CL Lyblac

 

LF Kit

CF Leon Bestralle

RF Noa Whyndham

3B Harald

C Werner

1B Darius

2B Mattias

 

Dragon Ball FighterZ

 

(Their home town is in West City, home of the Capsule Corporation.)

 

C Yamcha

 1B Vegeta

2B Gohan

3B Goku

SS Hit 

LF Hercule

CF Tien 

RF Future Trunks

 

SP Cabba

SP Broly

SP Jeice

SP Krillin

SP Piccolo

 

MRP Guldo

MRP Burter

MRP Whis

SU Recoome 

CL Beerus

 

LF Cell

2B Android 18

SS Android 17

 C Captain Ginyu

1B Android 16

RF Majin Buu

CF Frieza 

 

The last three teams are excluded from free agency next season.

Edited by XLW

Share this post


Link to post

3rd inning scores for Sunday, September 25:

 

Smashville 4

Popstar 1

 

Corneria 2

Mute City 2

 

Mayahem 2

Skyworld 1

 

Nimbasa 1

Los Angeles 2

 

Tokyo 1

Yoster Isle 0

 

Arendelle 2

Megaman 0

 

Hyrule 1

Bern 3

 

Hocotate 2

Orange Star 4

 

Onett 2

Kongo Jungle 4

 

Tethealla 0

Lanayru 3

 

Sonic 1

Zebes 0

 

Mushroom Kingdom 2

Celadon 2

Share this post


Link to post

6th inning scores for Sunday, September 25:

 

Smashville 5

Popstar 4

 

Corneria 4

Mute City 4

 

Mayahem 2

Skyworld 2

 

Nimbasa 3

Los Angeles 2

 

Tokyo 2

Yoster Isle 1

 

Arendelle 4

Megaman 3

 

Hyrule 3

Bern 5

 

Hocotate 3

Orange Star 6

 

Onett 4

Kongo Jungle 4

 

Tethealla 0

Lanayru 5

 

Sonic 2

Zebes 4

 

Mushroom Kingdom 4

Celadon 3

Share this post


Link to post

Final scores for Sunday, September 25:

 

Smashville 7

Popstar 9

 

Corneria 5

Mute City 7

 

Mayahem 2

Skyworld 3 F/11

 

Nimbasa 5

Los Angeles 3

 

Tokyo 4

Yoster Isle 5 F/10

 

Arendelle 6

Megaman 3

 

Hyrule 4

Bern 6

 

Hocotate 5

Orange Star 8

 

Onett 6

Kongo Jungle 4

 

Tethealla 0

Lanayru 7

 

Sonic 6

Zebes 4

 

Mushroom Kingdom 4

Celadon 5 F/11

Share this post


Link to post

Let's end this with a... bang! *firework*

 

TAKE THAT! 

 

Oh, by the way 

 

Oh never mind; another series lost... I really hope we do not encounter more of these. First... Megaman now this. 

 

I know you're better than this.

 

*sighs* At least we got one game in. Let's just make sure we get to the playoffs.  

 

WE ARE FINE! 

 

... So, about the invitational... What will happen there?  

 

For the next game: 

 

C Simon Blackquill 

1B Maya Fey *hs*

2B Luke Triton 

3B Apollo Justice *hs*

SS Kay Faraday

OF Ema Skye 

OF Klavier Gavin

OF Sylveon

DH Detective Gumshoe

 

SP Phoenix Wright 

SP Trucy Wright 

SP Professor Layton 

SP Inquisitor Darklaw 

SP Miles Edgeworth 

  

MRP Athena Cykes

MRP Pearl Fey

LRP Marin

SU Storyteller 

CL Rayfa Padma Khura'in 

 

OF Espella Cantabella   

OF Sir Zacharias Barnham

SS Larry Butz

DH Nahyuta Sahdmadhi 

OF Albhi Ur'gaid   

Edited by XLW

Share this post


Link to post

THE MINOR LEAGUE TEAMS, CAUSE WE'RE AWESOME!   

 

This is updated for those who were drafted and were called up momentarily.

  

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)

 

Mushroom Kingdom: 

 

P Dr. Crygor- WarioWare  

A, B, F, B, F, D 

P Chakron- Mario 

C, B, B, C, D, D

P Penny Crygor- WarioWare 

A, C, A, B, F, C

P Spitz- WarioWare 

A, B, C, B, F, D

P Mona- WarioWare 

A, C, A, C, F, D 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)

P Sprixie Princess- Mario 

A, B, A, C, C, B  

P Pom Pom- Mario 

A, C, A, C, B, B

P 18-Volt- WarioWare 

A, C, A, C, F, D 

P Izana- Fire Emblem 

A, A, C, B, A, B   

P Brighton- Mario

A, B, A, C, D, C   

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall) 

P 5-Volt- WarioWare 

A, C, A, C, F, D

P Baby Daisy- Mario 

A, D, A, D, D, D

P Mr. L- Paper Mario 

A, B, A, B, C, B

P Baby Rosalina- Mario 

A, C, A, C, F, D 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)

P Green Toad- Mario 

A, C, A, C, C, C 

P Greenie- Luigi's Mansion 

A, C, A, D, C, C

P Monita- Nintendo Land 

B, C, A, F, F, F  

P Eldream- Mario

A, A, C, C, C, C  

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)

P Spike- Mario 

A, C, A, F, C, D 

P Klevar- Paper Mario  

A, B, A, A, A, A

P Skolar- Paper Mario  

C, B, C, A, A, B

P Misstar- Paper Mario 

A, B, A, B, A, A

P Muskular- Paper Mario 

A, B, C, A, A, B

P Kalmar- Paper Mario 

A, B, D, A, A, B   

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)

P Skedar- Perfect Dark 

A, C, A, C, F, D

P Eldstar- Paper Mario

A, A, C, A, A, A

P Mamar- Paper Mario 

A, C, A, C, A, B

P MC Ballyhoo- Mario Party 

A, B, A, C, D, C  

 

C Queen Bean- Mario

B, A, C, A, C, B

C Captain Rainbow- Captain Rainbow 

A, A, A, A, F, B

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)

C Red Ninjakoopa- Paper Mario 

A, B, A, B, C, B

C Captain Toad- Mario 

A, B, F, B, B, C 

C President Haltmann- Kirby    

A, B, A, B, A, A

1B Klubba- Donkey Kong 

B, B, C, A, D, C 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)

1B Plum- Mario

A, C, A, B, F, C

1B Slammer- Luigi's Mansion

A, B, B, C, B, B  

1B Dribble- WarioWare 

A, B, C, B, F, D

1B Midbus- Mario 

C, B, C, A, C, C

1B Yellow Toad- Mario  

A, B, A, C, C, B 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)

1B Black Ninjakoopa- Paper Mario    

A, B, A, C, C, B 

1B Private Goomp- Mario 

A, B, A, B, C, B

1B Globox- Rayman 

A, B, C, B, C, C

1B Barbara- Rayman 

A, B, B, B, C, B

2B Broque Madame- Mario 

A, D, D, A, C, D 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)

2B Dodo- Mario

A, C, A, C, D, C    

2B Metal Luigi- SSB

C, A, F, A, B, C

2B Blue Toad- Mario

A, B, A, C, B, B

2B Possessor Ghost- Luigi's Mansion 

A, B, A, B, B, B  

2B Green Ninjakoopa- Paper Mario 

A, B, A, B, C, B

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)

2B Phineas- Disney 

A, C, A, B, B, B

2B Mr. Upbeat- Rhythm Heaven 

A, D, A, C, D, D 

2B Meowstress- Monster Hunter 

A, D, C, F, C, F 

2B Uncle Shen- Legend of Kay

C, A, C, A, F, D  

3B Builder Mario (NOT TRADABLE!)- Mario 

A, A, A, A, A, A

3B Thitose- Tales of

A, B, A, B, C, B    

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)

3B 9-Volt- Wario  

A, A, B, C, F, C 

3B Garnet- Streets of Rage 

B, D, A, D, F, F

3B Nephenee- Fire Emblem 

C, C, C, C, C, C

SS Polterpup- Luigi's Mansion

A, C, A, B, B, B 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)

SS Silver Zephyr- WarioWare 

A, A, A, C, F, C 

SS Ms. Mowz- Paper Mario 

A, B, A, C, C, B

SS Yellow Ninjakoopa- Paper Mario 

A, B, A, C, C, B

SS Koopa The Quick- Mario 

A, D, A, A, C, B

SS Purple Toad- Mario

A, C, A, C, B, B   

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)

SS Gonzales- Paper Mario

A, B, A, B, C, B

SS Popple- Mario 

A, C, A, C, C, C 

SS Bonny de Famme- Ace Attorney

A, C, A, D, C, C

SS See- Rhythm Heaven

A, C, A, C, F, D

SS Mini Mario- Mario 

A, F, A, C, D, D  

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)

SS Tott- Zelda 

A, F, A, F, C, D

SS Ferb- Disney 

B, C, A, A, B, B

OF Corporal Paraplonk- Mario

A, B, C, B, C, C

OF Kylie Koopa- Mario 

A, D, A, D, C, D

OF Madame Flurrie- Paper Mario 

A, B, C, B, C, C 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)

OF Lady Bow- Paper Mario

C, B, A, B, A, B

OF Wingo- Mario 

C, A, B, B, C, C

OF Balloon Baby Yoshi- Mario 

A, F, A, F, C, D

OF Lakilister- Paper Mario 

C, B, A, A, A, B 

OF Gobbler- Luigi's Mansion 

A, B, F, B, B, C  

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)

OF Parakarry- Paper Mario

A, C, A, B, A, B

OF Hider- Luigi's Mansion 

A, D, A, C, B, C

OF Carnivine- Pokémon 

A, F, A, B, C, C 

OF General Guy- Paper Mario 

A, B, B, B, C, B 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)

OF Flint Craigly- Paper Mario 

A, C, A, C, C, C

OF Waddlewing- Mario 

A, D, A, D, C, D

OF Skylor- Ninjago 

A, A, A, B, F, B

OF Paper Bowser Jr.- Paper Mario 

A, A, A, B, B, A 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)

OF Mrs. Thwomp- Mario 

A, B, A, B, C, C

OF Plessie- Mario 

A, C, A, C, B, B

OF Huff N' Puff- Paper Mario 

C, B, F, A, C, D

OF Paper Toad- Paper Mario 

A, B, A, B, A, A   

OF Amigo- Samba de Amigo 

A, C, A, C, C, C

OF Amiga- Samba de Amigo  

A, C, A, C, F, D

 

93

 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)

 

Kongo Jungle:

 

P Starmie- Pokémon

C, B, A, B, A, B 

P Swanky Kong- Donkey Kong 

A, B, A, A, D, B

P Tiki Tong- Donkey Kong 

C, A, A, B, B, B

P Guillo- Baten Kaitos 

A, B, A, B, F, C 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)

P Kludge-  Donkey Kong 

A, B, B, B, B, C

P Klump- Donkey Kong 

A, B, B, B, D, C

P Erk- Fire Emblem 

C, B, A, C, A, B

P Bramble Bear- Donkey Kong 

A, D, C, F, D, F  

P Blue Bear- Donkey Kong  

C, D, A, F, D, F

P Baffle Bear- Donkey Kong 

A, D, A, F, D, D

P Benny Bear- Donkey Kong 

A, B, A, D, D, C

P Professor Chops- Donkey Kong 

C, D, A, A, A, B  

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)

P Verus- Baten Kaitos 

B, B, C, A, F, D

P Simipour- Pokémon 

A, C, A, F, B, C

P Megumi- TWEWY 

A, B, B, B, F, C

P Baby DK- Donkey Kong 

A, D, A, F, C, D

P Donkey Kong Jr.- Donkey Kong 

A, B, A, B, B, B

P Kass- Donkey Kong 

A, C, A, C, D, C

P Stanley- Donkey Kong 

A, B, A, B, C, B 

P 8-Bit DK- Donkey Kong 

A, A, D, B, A, B

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)

P Simisage- Pokémon

A, C, A, F, B, C

P Simisear- Pokémon  

A, C, A, F, B, C

P Garlic Jr.- Dragon Ball 

A, B, A, F, D, D

P Dr. Strange- Marvel 

A, A, A, A, A, A

P Spider- Mega Man 

A, B, A, B, D, B

P Dewgong- Pokémon 

A, C, A, D, A, B

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)

P Zinnia- Pokémon 

A, B, A, B, C, B

 

C Cranky Kong   (NOT TRADABLE!)- Donkey Kong 

C, A, C, A, A, A

C Torterra- Pokémon 

C, B, F, A, C, D

C Toxicroak- Pokémon 

C, A, A, A, C, B   

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)

C Magnar- Tales of 

C, C, C, C, C, C

C Brad- Sin And Punishment 

A, B, A, B, F, C

C Green Goblin- Marvel 

A, A, A, B, A, A

C Vandham- Xenoblade Chronicles 

C, A, D, A, B, C

1B Paper Petey Piranha- Paper Mario 

C, B, F, A, C, D

1B Rock- Xenoblade Chronicles 

D, A, F, A, C, D 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)

1B The Hulk- Marvel 

A, A, A, C, A, A 

1B Dread Kong- Donkey Kong 

A, B, A, C, D, C

1B Chewbacca- Star Wars 

A, C, A, C, A, B

1B Norm- Disney 

B, B, C, C, C, D

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)

1B Clonco- Ace Attorney 

A, D, A, F, C, D

1B Darmanitan- Pokémon

C, A, C, B, B, C

1B Legion- Fire Emblem

B, C, A, B, D, C   

1B Hayato- Fire Emblem

A, B, A, C, A, B 

1B Aganos- Killer Instinct 

C, B, C, B, F, D     

2B Nuzleaf- Pokémon 

B, C, A, D, A, C

2B Kip- Donkey Kong 

A, D, A, C, D, D

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)

2B Ponco- Ace Attorney

A, D, A, C, C, C 

2B Mallo- Pushmo 

A, A, B, B, F, C

2B Celebi- Pokémon 

A, A, A, B, A, A

2B Kalypso- Donkey Kong 

A, A, A, C, D, C 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)

2B Chamille- Ninjago  

A, A, A, D, D, C

2B Isabella- Disney 

A, C, A, B, C, B

2B Toxikita- Ninjago 

B, B, A, C, D, C

2B Baljeet- Disney 

A, D, A, C, C, C

2B Madam Meowmeow- Zelda 

A, D, A, D, C, D  

3B Ryunosuke Naruhodo- Ace Attorney 

A, B, A, A, B, A 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)

3B Karate Kong- Donkey Kong

 A, B, B, B, D, C  

3B Clefable- Pokémon 

A, B, A, B, A, A

3B Battlus- Pokémon 

C, A, C, A, C, C

3B Oyaji- Weapon Shop De Omassi 

A, B, A, B, F, C

3B Aura Blackquill- Ace Attorney 

C, B, A, C, C, C 

SS Velocidrome- Monster Hunter

A, C, A, C, B, B  

SS Nya- Ninjago 

A, B, A, C, C, B  

SS Uendo Toneido- Ace Attorney 

A, D, A, C, D, D

SS Nyanta- Monster Hunter 

A, C, A, D, B, C 

SS Sheldon- Splatoon 

C, C, A, C, C, C 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)

SS Barter Bear- Donkey Kong

C, F, F, D, D, F

SS Nightcrawler- Marvel 

A, C, A, B, C, B 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)

SS T.J Snapper- Rhythm Heaven 

A, D, A, D, C, D

SS Ukiki- Yoshi 

A, D, A, D, B, C

SS Krash- Donkey Kong 

A, C, C, A, D, C

OF Bear Bear- Donkey Kong 

A, F, A, C, F, D

OF Taj The Genie- Diddy Kong Racing 

B, A, C, A, A, B

OF Blunder Bear- Donkey Kong

D, C, C, F, D, F

OF Barnacle Bear- Donkey Kong 

D, D, D, D, D, D  

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)

OF Bachelor Bear- Donkey Kong

C, F, F, C, D, F 

OF Pythor- Ninjago 

B, B, A, C, D, C

OF Pompy- Donkey Kong 

C, B, D, C, B, D

OF Simba- Disney 

B, A, A, B, B, B 

OF Subaki- Fire Emblem  

C, B, A, C, A, B

 

OF Nala- Disney 

B, B, A, B, B, B

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)

OF Chunky Kong- Donkey Kong 

B, B, D, B, C, D  

OF Kopter- Donkey Kong 

A, D, A, F, D, D

OF Queen Banana Bird- Donkey Kong  

C, B, A, C, D, D

OF Caeda- Fire Emblem

A, B, A, C, A, B 

OF Vivillion- Pokémon 

A, D, A, D, A, C 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)

OF Mole Miner Max- Donkey Kong 

C, B, C, B, C, D

OF Ook- Zelda 

C, C, A, B, C, C

OF Smokey- Diddy Kong Racing 

C, B, A, B, A, B 

OF Black Panther- Marvel 

A, B, A, B, B, B

OF Terry- Banjo Kazooie 

D, B, A, C, C, D 

OF Landia- Kirby

A, C, A, C, C, C 

 

93

 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall) 

 

Skyworld: 

 

P Serena Del Mar- Wave Race

A, B, A, B, F, C

P Machamp- Pokémon

A, A, D, A, A, B 

P Chill Man- Mega Man 

C, B, A, B, B, B

P Allegra Sauvagess- SSX 

A, B, A, B, D, B

P Murdaw- Dragon Quest 

B, B, B, B, C, B

P Wind Man- Mega Man 

A, B, D, B, B, C  

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)

P Nevan- Dragon Quest 

B, C, A, B, C, C

P Mawhile- Pokémon 

B, B, C, A, B, B

P Alakazam- Pokémon 

C, A, C, A, A, B

P Jynx- Pokémon 

A, B, B, A, A, A

P Hypno- Pokémon 

D, C, D, B, A, D

P Rottytops- Shantae 

A, B, B, B, C, B

P Phoenix- Marvel 

B, A, A, B, B, B  

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)

P Todd- Pokémon

B, D, A, D, C, D  

P Rydia- Final Fantasy 

B, B, A, A, B, B

P Crystal King- Paper Mario 

D, B, D, A, C, D

P Telly Vision- Chibi Robo 

A, D, A, F, F, F 

P Rhajat- Fire Emblem  

D, B, D, C, B, D  

 

C Tane Mumea- SSX 

B, A, B, A, D, B

C Hades   (NOT TRADABLE!)- Kid Icarus 

A, A, A, B, A, A

C Captain Commando- Captain Commando 

A, A, A, B, F, B

C Blinky- Pac-Man 

A, A, A, B, A, A

C Doc Louis- Punch-Out 

C, A, F, A, A, A 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)

C Mac Fraser- SSX 

A, A, A, B, C, B

C Capp'n Cuddlefish- Splatoon 

D, A, F, C, C, F

1B Mog- Final Fantasy 

A, B, A, B, B, B 

1B Chester Burkright- Tales of 

C, B, A, B, D, C 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)

1B Eggplant Man- Wrecking Crew 

C, D, C, D, F, F

1B Adam Hunter- Streets of Rage 

B, A, A, B, F, C

1B Marowak- Pokémon 

B, B, B, B, A, B

1B Thanatos- Kid Icarus 

A, B, C, C, A, B

1B Moby Jones- SSX 

C, A, C, A, C, C 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)

1B Calista- The Last Story

C, A, A, B, D, C 

1B JP Arsenault- SSX 

B, B, B, B, C, B

1B Bolo- Shantae 

C, C, C, C, C, C

1B Tubba Blubba- Paper Mario 

C, B, F, B, B, D

1B Kain Highwind- Final Fantasy 

B, A, A, B, C, B

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)

1B Polar Bear- Ice Climbers 

C, C, C, C, F, C

1B Skuttler- Kid Icarus 

A, F, A, F, C, D

1B Alex- River City Ransom 

A, A, A, B, F, B

1B Navarre- Fire Emblem 

C, B, A, B, A, B 

1B Colossus- Marvel 

C, A, F, A, A, C

1B Cut Man- Mega Man 

A, B, A, B, A, A 

1B Soleil- Fire Emblem- Onett

 A, B, A, B, A, A

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)

2B Fay- Star Fox 

A, B, A, C, F, C

2B Will- Pokémon 

A, B, A, B, A, A

2B Miles Jeter- Wave Race 

B, D, A, C, F, D 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)

2B Nera- Dragon Quest 

B, D, A, B, C, C 

2B Marian- Double Dragon 

A, F, A, F, F, F

2B Uncle Mimic- Shantae 

A, C, D, C, C, D 

2B Yukimura- Fire Emblem 

B, B, A, B, A, B  

2B Dr. Zan- Streets of Rage 

C, A, C, A, F, D

3B Brad Burns- Virtua Fighter 

A, B, A, B, C, B

3B Skye Simms- SSX 

B, B, A, B, C, B 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)

3B Ryan- River City Ransom 

A, A, C, B, F, C

3B Clyde- Pac-Man 

B, B, A, C, A, B

3B Nick Bruiser- Punch-Out

C, B, A, C, A, B  

3B Leon Magnus- Tales of

B, B, A, B, F, C

3B Shantae- Shantae 

A, A, A, B, B, A

3B Fatalis- Monster Hunter 

C, A, C, B, C, C

SS Griff Simmons- SSX

A, B, A, B, C, B 

SS Bub- Bubble Bobble 

A, A, A, B, F, B

SS Bob- Bubble Bobble

A, A, A, B, F, B 

SS Nina- Fire Emblem

A, D, A, D, A, D 

SS Topi- Ice Climbers 

C, C, B, A, D, D

SS Goh- Viruta Fighter 

D, B, B, B, F, D 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)

SS Zaveid- Tales of

A, A, A, B, F, B

SS Chelsea Torn- Tales of 

A, D, A, F, F, F

SS Guy Cecil- Tales of 

A, B, A, B, D, B  

SS Shura- Fire Emblem

A, D, A, C, C, C

SS Risky Boots- Shantae 

B, A, A, B, B, B  

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)

SS Griffin Turner- Ninjago

A, B, A, F, D, D   

SS Lilith- Darkstalkers 

A, C, A, B, C, B

OF Marilla Rosa- Zelda

C, F, C, A, A, D  

OF Emeraude- Tales of 

B, A, A, B, F, C

OF Coro- Zelda 

C, F, D, F, D, F

OF Beedle- Zelda 

B, D, B, F, B, D

OF Qui-Gon Jinn- Star Wars 

C, B, A, C, F, D

OF Setzer- Final Fantasy 

C, B, C, A, C, C 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)

OF Ratholos- Monster Hunter  

B, A, B, B, A, B

OF Rennac- Fire Emblem 

C, C, A, F, D, F

OF Gigginox- Monster Hunter 

B, B, A, B, C, B

OF Ricky Winterborn- 1080 Snowboarding 

B, B, A, B, F, C

OF Farfetch’d- Pokémon 

C, C, A, D, A, D

OF Vanessa- Fire Emblem  

B, C, A, C, D, D

OF Syrene- Fire Emblem 

C, C, A, C, D, D

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall) 

OF Sky- Shantae

A, C, A, C, C, C

OF Blizzard Man- Mega Man 

B, B, B, B, C, B

OF Aran Ryan- Punch-Out 

B, B, A, C, A, B

OF Angelo- Dragon Quest  

C, A, A, B, C, B 

OF Kallian- Xenoblade Chronicles 

C, B, D, A, C, D

OF Chariot Master- Kid Icarus 

B, B, A, B, A, B 

OF Malfestio- Monster Hunter

C, A, A, A, B, B 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)

 

93

 

Lanaryu:

 

P Syrup- Zelda

C, B, F, B, B, B

P TP Postman- Zelda 

A, F, A, D, C, D

P WW Tingle- Zelda 

A, D, A, D, B, C  

P Seres- Zelda 

B, B, F, D, D, F

P L’Arachel- Fire Emblem 

A, B, A, B, D, B

P SS Zelda- Zelda 

A, B, A, B, A, A 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)

P Lana- Zelda 

A, A, A, C, B, B

P SS Lanaryu- Zelda

D, A, F, A, F, F 

P Ordona- Zelda 

D, B, A, B, F, D

P Gonzo- Zelda 

C, B, C, B, B, C

P SS Faron- Zelda 

D, A, C, A, F, D

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)

P King Hyrule- Zelda 

D, A, D, B, A, C

P SS Eldin- Zelda 

B, A, A, C, F, C 

P ALBW Impa- Zelda 

D, B, F, A, C, D

P Cia- Zelda 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)

A, B, A, B, B, B 

P Farore- Zelda 

A, A, A, F, D, C

P FS Zelda- Zelda 

D, A, D, A, D, D

P Fi (NOT TRADABLE!)- Zelda

C, A, C, B, A, B 

P Japas- Zelda 

D, D, C, D, A, D

P Signas- Mega Man 

C, A, C, A, D, C

P Shad- Zelda 

D, F, D, F, D, F 

 

C Yuga- Zelda

B, B, A, B, B, B

C Princess Styla- Zelda

A, B, A, B, C, B 

C Stalmaster- Zelda

F, B, B, A, B, C 

C Sumeragi- Ace Attorney   

B, A, A, B, C, B 

1B Effie- Fire Emblem  

D, B, F, A, A, D 

1B Arthur- Fire Emblem  

A, B, A, C, A, B

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)

1B Anis- Tales of 

A, B, A, B, F, C

1B FS Red Link- Zelda

A, A, A, C, D, B 

1B Dinolfos- Zelda 

B, B, B, C, C, C

1B Darbus- Zelda 

C, A, C, B, C, C

1B Mamamu Yan- Zelda

C, D, D, F, D, F  

1B WW Ganondorf- Zelda 

B, A, B, A, A, A

1B Volga-Zelda 

B, B, A, B, C, B

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)

1B Rosso- Zelda 

C, B, D, C, C, D 

1B Charlotte- Fire Emblem

A, B, B, C, A, B

1B Phantom- Zelda 

F, C, D, A, B, D  

1B Torneko- Dragon Quest 

D, D, D, D, D, D 

1B Talo- Zelda

A, F, A, F, C, D

1B Ogma- Fire Emblem 

C, B, A, B, A, B 

2B Hilda- Zelda 

B, A, A, C, A, B  

2B Osfala- Zelda

C, B, D, A, C, D 

2B Maple- Zelda 

A, C, A, C, C, C

2B Irene- Zelda 

B, B, A, C, C, C

2B Madam Couture- Zelda

C, B, C, B, C, D 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)

2B Beth- Zelda 

A, F, A, F, D, F 

2B Wizzro- Zelda 

A, B, C, B, C, C

2B Malo- Zelda 

C, B, A, F, D, D

2B Sully- Fire Emblem 

C, C, C, B, B, C

2B Bagherra- Disney 

C, B, B, A, C, C

3B The Lady of Maud- Zelda 

B, A, A, B, C, B 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)

3B Ricky- Zelda 

A, B, A, B, D, B

3B Ravio- Zelda 

B, B, A, B, A, B 

3B Ayra- Fire Emblem 

B, B, A, C, D, B

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)

SS Gulley- Zelda 

A, B, A, C, C, B

SS Lettie Mailer- Professor Layon/ Ace Attorney 

A, D, A, C, C, C

SS Makar- Zelda 

A, B, A, C, B, B

SS Niko- Zelda 

A, C, A, C, B, B

SS Byrne- Zelda 

A, B, A, B, D, B

SS Moonja- Kirby

A, C, A, F, C, D

SS Pione- Final Fantasy 

D, F, D, F, C, F 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)

SS Porom- Final Fantasy 

C, D, D, C, C, F

SS Stepswitcher-  Rhythm Heaven 

A, F, A, D, F, F

OF Smith- Zelda 

F, C, F, D, F, F

OF Supreme Kai- Dragon Ball 

C, B, A, B, B, B

OF Pumpkin Head- Zelda 

D, B, C, C, D, F

OF Tango- Mega Man 

D, C, A, C, D, D

OF Siroc- Zelda 

D, C, F, C, F, F 

OF Eusine- Pokémon 

A, C, A, C, A, B

OF Hero's Shade- Zelda 

D, A, C, A, C, C   

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)

OF Rosa- Zelda

B, B, C, D, D, D

OF Aeroflos- Zelda 

A, C, A, C, B, B

OF Leviathan- Zelda 

D, A, F, B, C, Dlos

 

OF Cyclos- Zelda 

D, A, A, A, C, B 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall) 

OF Farina- Fire Emblem 

A, D, A, D, A, C

OF Oren- Zelda 

C, B, D, C, C, D 

OF Gaepora- Zelda 

D, B, F, B, C, F 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)

OF Bucha- Zelda    

D, A, F, B, C, D

OF Zephos- Zelda

D, A, A, A, C, B  

OF Alfonzo- Zelda 

C, B, C, B, B, D

OF Zuko- Zelda 

C, C, A, C, B, C 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)

OF Gorko- Zelda

D, D, D, B, D, D    

OF Geoffrey- Fire Emblem 

C, B, B, A, C, C

OF Skipper- Zelda 

C, B, A, C, C, C

OF Shadow Beast- Zelda 

C, C, A, C, C, C

OF TP Great Fairy- Zelda 

B, B, C, B, A, B 

OF TFH Green Link- Zelda

A, B, A, B, C, B   

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)

OF Mido- Zelda 

A, C, A, C, C, C 

OF Cordelia- Fire Emblem 

A, B, A, D, B, B

OF Grandma- Zelda 

C, C, C, C, B, C

OF Snake Man- Mega Man 

A, B, A, B, C, B

OF Raem- Final Fantasy 

B, A, B, B, F, C

OF SS Link- Zelda 

A, A, B, B, A, A

   

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)

 

93

 

Los Angeles:

 

P Master Hand- SSB

A, A, A, B, A, A 

P Crazy Hand- SSB

A, A, A, B, A, A

P Robin Newman- Ace Attorney 

A, D, A, D, C, D 

P Charmander- Pokémon 

A, C, A, C, A, B

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)

P Sudowoodo- Pokémon

C, C, C, C, A, C

P The Enchantress- Shovel Knight 

C, A, A, A, C, B

P Black Knight- Shovel Knight

B, A, B, B, C, B

P Ewan- Fire Emblem 

A, A, A, D, C, C 

P Red Mage- Final Fantasy 

A, A, A, C, A, A  

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)

P White Mage- Final Fantasy 

B, A, B, A, A, A 

P Black Mage- Final Fantasy 

C, A, B, A, A, B

P Lamiroir- Ace Attorney 

C, C, C, C, B, C

P Adrian Andrews- Ace Attorney 

B, B, C, C, B, C

P Mia Fey (NOT TRADABLE!)- Ace Attorney 

A, A, B, B, A, A 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)

P Young Link- Zelda 

A, C, A, C, A, A 

P Claire- Professor Layton 

A, D, A, D, D, D 

P Lyon- Fire Emblem 

C, A, B, B, D, C 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)

P Garmadon- Ninjago 

B, A, C, C, C, C

P Sensei Wu- Ninjago 

B, A, C, C, C, C 

P Linkle- Zelda 

A, B, A, B, B, B 

P Lin- Xenoblade Chronicles 

A, B, A, B, C, B 

     

C Khura'inese Judge- Ace Attorney

C, A, C, B, A, B

C Juniper Woods- Ace Attorney 

A, B, C, C, C, C 

C Leon Bronev- Professor Layton

A, A, A, B, C, B  

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)

C Clive- Professor Layton

A, A, A, B, C, B 

C Nagi- Xenobalde Chronicles  

C, A, A, A, C, B

C Agent J- Elite Beat Agents

A, B, A, B, F, C

C Tyrell Badd- Ace Attorney 

C, A, C, B, C, C   

C Yuri Cosmos- Ace Attorney 

A, B, C, B, D, C 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)

C Damon Gant- Ace Attorney 

A, A, B, B, D, B

C Lloyd- Ninjago 

A, A, A, C, C, B

C Abraham Lincoln- Code Name: S.T.E.A.M.

C, A, C, B, A, B  

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)

1B Teen Gohan- Dragon Ball Z 

A, A, A, B, B, A 

1B John Henry- Code Name: S.T.E.A.M. 

A, A, C, D, F, C 

1B Inspector Chelmey- Professor Layton 

B, A, C, B, B, B

1B Don Paolo- Professor Layton 

A, A, A, D, A, B 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)

1B Ross- Fire Emblem 

A, A, F, C, D, D  

1B Shi-Long Lang- Ace Attorney 

A, A, A, C, B, B

1B Cole- Ninjago 

A, A, A, C, C, B  

1B Donnel- Fire Emblem 

A, A, A, A, B, A

1B Blue- Pokémon 

A, A, A, B, A, A

1B Inspector Grovsy- Professor Layton 

C, A, B, B, A, B

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)

2B Emmy Altavia- Professor Layton 

B, B, A, B, A, B

2B Eirika- Fire Emblem 

A, A, A, B, D, B

2B Shield Knight- Shovel Knight

A, B, A, C, C, B    

2B Jean Greyerl- Professor Layton/ Ace Attorney 

B, C, B, B, C, C 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)

2B Desire DeLite- Ace Attorney  

A, F, A, C, D, D 

2B Sasha Buckler- Ace Attorney 

A, B, A, B, C, B  

2B Red- Pokémon 

A, A, A, B, A, A

2B Tethys- Fire Emblem

A, F, A, F, D, F

2B Mirror B.- Pokémon 

A, B, A, C, C, B

2B Brickster- Lego 

A, B, A, C, C, B 

2B Oboro- Fire Emblem   

A, B, B, B, A, B

2B Hana- Fire Emblem

A, B, B, B, A, B

2B Jay- Tales of 

C, B, A, B, F, D

3B Flareon- Pokémon      

A, B, A, B, A, A

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)

3B Xander- Fire Emblem

A, A, A, A, A, A  

3B Captain America- Marvel 

B, A, B, A, A, A

3B Maya- Killer Instinct

A, B, A, B, D, B    

3B Shovel Knight- Shovel Knight 

A, A, A, B, C, A

3B Patty Éclair- Professor Layton/ Phoenix Wright 

A, D, D, C, B, D

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)

3B Goku- Dragon Ball 

A, A, A, B, B, A

3B Zane- Ninjago

B, A, B, B, C, B 

3B Godot- Ace Attorney 

C, B, A, B, C, C

3B Ephraim- Fire Emblem

B, A, A, B, D, B

3B Monster Hunter- Monster Hunter 

B, B, B, B, B, B 

SS Eddie Wachowski- SSX 

A, B, A, B, C, B

SS Inspector Bloom- Professor Layton 

A, B, A, C, C, B

SS Agent Morris- Elite Beat Agents

A, B, A, B, F, C  

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)

SS Rouge- Professor Layton/ Ace Attorney 

B, C, A, C, D, D

SS RonDelite- Ace Attorney 

A, D, A, C, C, C 

SS Pepper Roni- Lego 

A, C, A, C, C, C

SS Inspector Barton- Professor Layton 

A, B, A, C, C, B 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)

SS Athena- Fire Emblem 

B, B, B, B, A, B

SS Rocket Racer- Lego 

A, A, A, B, C, B

SS Disco Kid- Punch-Out 

A, D, A, D, A, C

OF Kai- Ninjago 

A, A, B, A, C, B

OF Mrs. Marrie- Professor Layton 

A, F, B, F, D, F

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall) 

OF Jay- Ninjago 

D, C, B, A, F, D

OF Flora Reindhold- Professor Layton 

B, C, A, C, A, B

OF P.I.X.A.L.- Ninjago 

A, C, A, C, D, C

OF Hugh O’Conner- Ace Attorney 

C, D, D, A, C, D 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall) 

OF Kira- Professor Layton/ Phoenix Wright

A, C, A, C, C, C

OF Soloman Starbuck- Ace Attorney 

A, B, B, C, D, C

OF Franz- Fire Emblem 

B, C, C, B, D, D

OF Maggey Byrde- Ace Attorney 

A, C, A, D, B, C

OF Seth- Fire Emblem 

C, B, B, A, D, C  

OF Heracles- Glory of Heracles 

A, A, A, A, F, B

OF Lotta Hart- Ace Attorney  

A, D, A, C, A, B

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)

OF Kyle- Fire Emblem

C, C, C, B, D, C 

OF Forde- Fire Emblem 

C, C, C, B, D, C

OF Agent Derek- Elite Beat Agents 

A, B, A, B, F, C  

OF Star Man- Mega Man 

B, B, A, B, C, B

 

93

 

Zebes:

 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)

P Phantom Blot- Disney 

B, C, A, C, B, C

P Cruella de Vil- Disney 

B, B, A, B, C, B

P Death- Castlevania 

A, A, A, B, C, B

P Falbi- Zelda

D, F, C, F, C, F

P Wobbuffet- Pokémon

C, A, F, A, A, C 

P Jafar- Disney 

B, C, A, B, C, C

P Sableye- Pokémon 

B, B, A, A, A, A

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)

P Zero Suit Samus (NOT TRADABLE!)- Metroid 

A, B, A, B, A, A 

P Spire- Metroid

A, A, A, C, B, B   

P Victreebel- Pokémon 

A, C, A, D, A, B

P Misery- Cave Story 

A, B, A, B, D, B 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)

P Kanden- Metroid 

B, A, B, A, B, B 

P Aegislash- Pokémon

C, B, D, B, A, C

P Skullomania- Street Fighter 

A, B, A, B, C, B

P Cacnea- Pokémon 

A, F, A, F, A, D 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)

P Kazuma- Cave Story 

B, D, B, C, D, D 

P Parasite Queen- Metroid 

C, B, B, D, B, D

P Professor Booster- Cave Story 

C, D, C, C, D, F 

P Quote- Cave Story 

A, B, A, B, D, B

P Drasna- Pokémon 

B, B, B, B, A, B 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)

P Shadowgeist- Street Fighter 

A, B, B, B, C, B

P Fenwick- Ninjago 

C, B, A, F, D, D

P Double- Mega Man 

A, B, A, B, C, B

P Muzet- Tales of 

B, A, A, B, D, B

P Anakin Skywalker- Star Wars 

B, A, C, B, B, B 

P Luke Skywalker- Star Wars 

B, A, A, B, B, B  

P Whis- Dragon Ball 

B, A, A, A, C, B 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall) 

P Solar Man- Mega Man

C, A, B, B, C, C

P Dillon- Dillon 

B, A, A, B, D, B

P Beerus- Dragon Ball 

B, A, A, A, C, B

P Loki- Marvel 

A, B, A, B, A, A  

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)

P Chocolat- Tales of

A, D, A, D, B, C 

P Milly- Dragon Quest 

B, B, A, B, C, B

P High Max- Mega Man 

A, B, A, B, D, B 

P Jiao- Tales of 

A, B, D, A, D, C  

P Leo- Fire Emblem   

B, A, C, A, A, B

P Call- Mighty No. 9

C, C, A, D, C, D  

 

C Barbos- Tales of

A, B, B, F, F, D 

C Vegeta- Dragon Ball 

A, A, A, B, A, A

C Eddie- Streets of Rage 

A, D, A, D, F, D 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)

C Shiva- Streets of Rage 

B, B, A, B, F, C

C Bisley Bakur- Tales of  

B, A, A, B, D, B

C Dr. Doofensmirtz- Disney 

A, B, A, C, C, B 

1B Bufford- Disney 

A, C, C, B, C, C  

1B Rodyle- Tales of 

B, B, A, B, A, B

1B Balrog- Cave Story 

A, B, A, B, D, B 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)

1B Lizalfos- Zelda

A, C, B, C, C, C

1B Arzuros- Monster Hunter

B, B, A, B, C, B 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)

2B Celia- Disney 

A, C, A, B, D, C

2B Talon- Zelda

D, B, F, D, A, F

2B Mia- Xenoblade Chronicles 

B, B, A, B, C, B

2B Angie- Trauma Center 

A, B, A, C, F, C

2B B.B. Hood- Darksiders 

A, B, A, B, F, C  

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)

2B Teostra- Monster Hunter 

C, A, C, B, C, C

2B Tigrex- Monster Hunter 

A, B, A, B, C, B

2B Area- Street Fighter 

B, C, A, C, D, D

2B Milla Maxwell- Tales of 

A, A, A, B, D, B   

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)

3B Slugger- Rhythm Heaven  

A, A, B, C, C, B

3B Tapion- Dragon Ball 

C, B, A, B, D, C

3B Wolverine- Marvel 

A, A, A, B, A, A

3B Weavel- Metroid 

B, B, A, A, B, B

3B Richter Belmont- Castlevania 

A, A, B, B, D, B

SS Alucard- Castlevania 

B, A, A, B, D, B 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)

SS Viewtiful Joe- Viewtiful Joe 

A, A, A, A, F, B

SS Nazomi- Trauma Center 

C, A, A, B, F, C

SS Malice- Fire Emblem 

A, B, A, B, D, B

SS Dr. Stilles- Trauma Center 

A, A, A, B, F, B

SS Randall- Disney

A, B, A, B, D, B  

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)

SS Kay- Legend of Kay 

A, A, A, B, F, B

SS Shadow- Space Channel 5 

A, B, A, B, D, B

SS Shade- Ninjago

D, B, C, B, D, D

OF Squid Adler- Mega Man 

B, B, B, B, C, B 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall) 

OF Incarose- Tales of

C, A, B, B, D, C

OF Flame Mammoth- Mega Man 

B, B, B, B, B, B 

OF Max Thunder- Streets of Rage 

B, A, B, B, F, C 

OF Cyber Peacock- Mega Man 

B, B, A, B, C, B

OF Jaco- Dragon Ball 

A, C, A, B, C, B

OF Meta-Ridley- Metroid 

B, A, A, B, A, A

OF Phazon Elite- Metroid 

B, C, A, B, B, B

OF Curly Brace- Cave Story 

A, B, A, B, D, B

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)

OF Trace- Metroid 

A, B, A, B, B, B

OF Leiden- Fire Emblem 

C, C, C, B, D, D

OF Mii- Project X Zone 

A, A, A, B, D, B

OF Tauroneo- Fire Emblem 

C, B, D, A, C, D

OF Dark Man- Mega Man 

C, B, A, A, C, B

OF Dr. Hoffman- Trauma Center 

C, B, A, B, D, C  

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)

OF Umbra- Baten Kaitos  

D, D, A, D, F, F 

OF Orson- Fire Emblem 

A, B, C, A, F, C

OF Search Man- Mega Man 

B, B, B, B, D, B 

OF Luminoth- Metroid 

D, B, A, C, B, C

OF Hyuga Rhyght- Phantasy Star 

C, A, A, B, F, C 

OF Storm- Marvel 

B, A, B, B, B, B

OF Radan- Sin and Punishment 

C, C, C, C, F, C

 

93

 

Popstar:

 

P Sheep Man- Mega Man

A, D, A, C, D, D

P Kine- Kirby 

C, B, C, B, A, C

P Mr. Bright- Kirby

B, B, A, B, B, B  

P Mr. Shine- Kirby

B, B, A, B, B, B 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)

P Eggplant Wizard- Kid Icarus  

A, B, A, B, A, A  

P Paintra- Kirby 

A, B, A, B, B, A

P Yin-Yarn- Kirby 

B, B, A, B, C, B

P Drawcia- Kirby 

A, A, A, B, B, A  

P Claycia- Kirby 

A, B, A, B, A, A 

P Kaori Nishidake- SSX 

B, B, A, B, C, B

P Majin Buu- Dragon Ball 

B, A, B, B, B, B 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall) 

P Adeleine- Kirby 

A, B, B, B, C, B

P Spirum- Kirby 

C, D, D, D, A, F 

P Hot Head- Kirby  

A, D, C, D, A, D

P Nightmare (NOT TRADABLE!)- Kirby 

A, A, A, B, A, A

P Magic Man- Mega Man 

A, B, A, B, D, B

P Dark Crafter- Kirby 

B, A, A, B, B, B

P ChuChu- Kirby

B, B, B, B, C, B  

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall) 

P Roo- Streets of Rage 

A, C, A, B, F, C

P Strago Magus- Final Fantasy 

C, B, C, A, C, C

P Chameleos- Monster Hunter 

B, B, A, B, C, B

P Mr. Fantastic- Marvel 

B, A, A, B, B, B

 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)  

 

C Taranza- Kirby 

B, B, A, B, B, B

C 8-Bit Kirby- Kirby 

A, B, A, B, A, A

C Knuckle Joe- Kirby 

A, B, A, C, A, B

C Prince Dreambert- Mario 

B, B, A, B, C, B

C Princess Leia- Star Wars 

B, B, C, B, A, B 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall) 

1B Boomer- Mario 

B, B, B, B, D, C

1B Mr. Frosty- Kirby 

B, C, B, C, B, C 

1B Sir Combsly- Zelda 

C, B, A, B, C, C

1B Yelv- Xenoblade Chronicles 

C, B, B, B, C, B

1B Muscle Doll- Rhythm Heaven 

B, B, B, B, D, C 

1B Munchy Monk- Rhythm Heaven

C, B, A, B, D, C  

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall) 

1B Sumo Bro- Mario 

C, C, D, B, C, D 

1B Sandman- Marvel 

C, A, B, B, C, C

1B Torkoal- Pokémon 

D, D, D, A, A, D

1B Snifit- Mario 

A, C, A, F, B, C

1B Metal Mario- Mario

C, A, D, A, B, C   

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)  

1B Broque Monsieur- Mario

B, F, A, D, C, D

1B Chef Kawasaki- Kirby 

A, B, A, C, A, B 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)  

2B Mitama- Fire Emblem

A, C, D, D, A, D

2B Cappy- Kirby 

A, F, A, F, A, D

2B Reaper- Kid Icarus

C, B, C, B, A, C     

2B Koops- Paper Mario 

B, B, B, B, C, B

2B Lalala- Kirby 

B, B, A, B, A, B  

2B Syrenne- The Last Story 

B, B, B, B, D, B

2B Chi-Chi- Dragon Ball 

B, C, A, C, B, C

2B Pigglet- Disney 

B, F, A, F, C, F

2B Pop- Chibi Robo  

B, D, C, D, D, F   

2B Susie- Kirby 

A, B, A, B, A, A

3B Blue Marine- Metroid

B, A, B, B, B, B  

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall) 

3B Gigant Edge- Kirby  

D, C, F, A, B, D

3B Super Buu- Dragon Ball 

A, A, A, B, C, B

3B Beetly- Kirby 

B, C, B, D, A, C   

3B Bandana Dee- Kirby

A, B, A, C, A, B 

3B Great Reaper- Kid Icarus

B, B, A, B, A, B 

3B NiGHTS- Nights Into Dreams 

A, A, A, B, C, B

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)  

SS Rick- Kirby 

A, B, B, B, A, B

SS Bubbles- Chu Chu Land 

A, B, A, B, F, C  

SS Daroach- Kirby 

B, B, A, B, B, B

SS Reapette- Kid Icarus 

A, C, A, D, A, B

SS Lololo- Kirby 

B, B, A, B, A, B  

SS Starfy- The Legendary Starfy

A, B, A, B, F, C  

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)  

SS Ribbon- Kirby 

A, B, A, C, C, B

SS Ewok- Star Wars 

B, B, A, A, B, B 

SS Locke Cole- Final Fantasy 

B, B, A, B, C, B

SS Arale- Dragon Ball 

A, C, A, B, D, C

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)  

OF Kid Buu- Dragon Ball 

A, B, A, B, C, B

OF R2D2- Star Wars 

A, D, D, D, A, D

OF Broom Hatter- Kirby

C, F, D, F, D, F 

OF Coo- Kirby  

C, B, B, B, A, B 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)  

OF Clown Man- Mega Man

A, C, B, D, D, D

OF Clown Acrobot- Kirby

B, C, A, D, C, D  

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)  

OF Sky Fairy- Kirby 

A, B, A, D, D, C  

OF Prince Fluff- Kirby 

B, A, A, B, D, B

OF Queen Sectonia- Kirby 

B, A, A, B, B, B

OF Choir Kid- Rhythm Heaven 

B, C, A, D, D, D 

OF Waddle Doo- Kirby 

A, C, A, D, A, B

OF Finn- Fire Emblem 

C, B, C, B, C, C 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)  

OF Necrodeus- Kirby  

B, A, C, B, D, C 

OF Whippy- Kirby 

B, D, A, D, A, C

OF Daphne- Kid Icarus 

F, D, D, F, C, F 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)  

OF Gourgeist- Pokémon 

A, B, B, B, A, B

OF Tempo- Harmoknight 

A, B, A, B, F, C

OF Jet- Super Monkey Ball 

A, B, A, B, D, C 

OF Pandora- Kid Icarus 

B, B, A, B, A, B  

OF Whipcreat- Kirby 

A, D, A, D, D, D

OF Cloud N’ Candy- Yoshi 

A, C, B, D, C, D

OF Moley- Kirby 

B, C, C, C, C, C

OF Elline- Kirby 

B, B, A, C, B, B

OF Gooey- Kirby 

B, B, B, B, B, B

OF Benny- Lego 

A, F, A, F, D, F  

OF Orbulon- WarioWare 

B, B, A, B, C, B

 

93

 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)  

 

Arendelle:

  

P Elena- Pandora's Tower 

C, B, C, B, D, D

P Grumpy- Disney 

B, C, B, C, C, D

P Maleficent- Disney 

B, A, B, D, B, C 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)  

P Snow White- Disney 

B, F, A, F, A, D

P Esmerelda- Disney  

A, C, A, B, D, C

P Ortensia- Disney 

A, F, A, D, D, D 

P Will Turner- Disney 

B, B, A, B, C, B 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)  

P Blue Fairy- Disney 

C, A, D, F, D, F

P Tron- Disney 

A, A, A, C, C, B

P Magica De Spell- Disney 

B, A, A, B, C, B 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)  

P Mulan (NOT TRADABLE!)- Disney 

A, B, A, A, A, A

P Jiminy Cricket- Disney

A, C, A, C, D, C 

P Bashful- Disney 

A, F, A, F, C, D

P Alice- Disney 

A, C, A, C, A, B

P Happy- Disney 

A, F, A, F, C, D

P Geppeto- Disney 

C, C, C, C, D, C

P Dr. Facilier/Shadow Man- Disney 

A, A, A, C, C, B

P Validar- Fire Emblem 

B, B, A, B, B, B 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)  

P Tumble- Mario 

A, B, A, B, D, B

P Candace- Disney 

A, B, A, B, C, B

P Hawkeye- Marvel 

B, B, A, B, A, B 

P Mysterio- Marvel 

B, B, B, B, C, B

 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)   

 

C Doc- Disney 

A, D, C, D, C, D

C Prince Naveen- Disney

A, A, A, C, C, B 

C Ooogie Boogie Man- Disney 

A, B, A, B, C, B

C Mr. Hat- Shovel Knight

C, B, A, B, D, C    

C Mr. Incredible- Disney 

B, A, A, B, C, B

C Hanz- Disney 

A, B, B, B, A, B

C Sam Flynn- Disney 

A, A, A, B, C, A

C Brandt- Final Fantasy 

A, A, A, A, F, B 

C Edgar- Final Fantasy 

A, A, A, C, C, B

C Hiro Hamada- Disney 

A, B, A, A, A, A  

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)   

1B Dias- Radiant Historia 

C, B, B, B, D, D

1B Kronk- Disney

A, C, B, B, F, D     

1B Wasabi- Disney 

B, B, B, B, A, B

1B Pumba- Disney 

A, B, A, B, B, B

1B Baloo- Disney 

B, B, B, A, B, B

1B Big Time Beagle- Disney 

A, B, A, C, C, B

1B Mike- Disney

A, A, B, B, C, B  

1B Marshmallow- Disney 

C, B, D, B, A, C 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)   

2B Timon- Disney

A, C, A, C, B, B

2B Prince Eric- Disney 

A, B, A, C, D, C

2B Sally- Disney 

B, D, C, B, D, D

2B Bulda- Disney 

C, B, B, B, A, B 

2B Nick Wilde- Disney  

A, B, A, B, B, B

2B Elizabeth Swann- Disney 

A, A, A, B, C, B

2B GoGo- Disney 

B, B, A, B, A, B 

2B Rey- Star Wars 

A, A, A, C, A, A 

2B Holly- Zelda 

C, F, B, F, D, F

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)   

2B Rabbit- Disney 

B, D, A, C, D, D

2B Pauline- Rhythm Heaven 

A, C, A, B, F, C

2B Riley- Disney 

A, D, A, C, B, B

2B Hope- Xenoblade Chronicles 

C, C, A, B, C, C 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)   

3B Owen- Legend of Legacy 

C, B, B, B, D, D 

3B Rowen Ilbert- Tales of

C, B, A, B, F, D 

3B Sneezy- Disney 

A, D, B, F, C, D 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)   

3B Sulley- Disney 

A, A, C, B, C, B

3B Mrs. Incredible- Disney 

B, A, A, B, C, B

3B Grand Pabbie- Disney 

B, B, D, A, A, B

SS Ariel- Disney

A, B, A, C, A, B

SS Yoda- Star Wars 

B, A, C, A, C, B

SS LeFou- Disney 

A, B, A, C, C, B

SS Quicksilver- Disney 

A, B, A, B, B, B

SS Abu- Disney 

A, F, A, B, C, C  

SS Judy Hopps- Disney

A, A, A, B, B, A  

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)   

SS Jack Sparrow- Disney 

A, A, A, B, C, B

SS Gaius- Fire Emblem 

C, D, A, D, B, D

SS Black Widow- Marvel 

B, B, A, A, A, A

SS Flynn Rider- Disney 

B, C, A, A, D, C

SS Ghost Rider- Marvel 

C, A, A, A, C, B

OF Perry The Platypus- Disney 

A, B, A, B, C, B 

OF Marie- Splatoon 

C, C, A, C, B, C

OF Guld- Zelda 

F, C, F, D, C, F

OF Cawlin- Zelda 

F, F, F, F, C, F 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)   

OF Forthington- Rhythm Heaven 

B, B, B, B, F, B

OF C3PO- Star Wars 

C, D, D, F, A, F 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)   

OF Kevin Flynn- Disney

B, B, C, B, C, C

OF Quasimodo- Disney 

C, C, C, C, C, C

OF Pooh-Bear- Disney 

C, D, A, F, C, D

OF Finn- Star Wars 

A, B, A, B, A, A

OF Captain Barbosa- Disney 

B, B, C, B, C, C 

OF Sleepy- Disney 

D, D, D, D, D, D 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)   

OF Lailah- Tales of 

B, B, A, B, F, C

OF Baggy Beagle- Disney 

A, F, A, F, C, D

OF Max- Disney 

A, C, A, C, D, C

OF Burger Beagle- Disney 

A, D, A, F, C, D

OF Bouncer Beagle- Disney 

A, D, A, F, C, D

OF Tigger- Disney 

A, D, A, D, D, D

OF Dopey- Disney 

A, F, A, F, C, D

OF Jack Skellington- Disney

A, B, A, B, D, B

OF Poe Dameron- Star Wars 

A, B, A, C, A, B 

OF Shirley Fennes- Tales of 

A, B, A, B, D, B

OF Moses Sandor- Tales of

C, B, B, B, F, D 

 

93

 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)   

 

Tokyo:

 

P Sorbet- Magical Starsign 

A, B, B, A, F, B

P Rief- Golden Sun 

B, B, A, A, B, B

P Poison- Final Fight/ Street Fighter 

B, B, A, B, A, B

P Yun- Street Fighter 

A, C, A, B, C, B

P Hitmonlee- Pokémon 

B, B, A, B, A, B

P Hitmonchan- Pokémon 

A, B, A, B, A, B

P Dr. Lautrec- Dr. Lautrec 

C, F, C, A, F, F

P Rose- Street Fighter 

B, A, A, B, B, B 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)  

P Aamon- Dragon Quest 

B, B, A, B, C, B

P Charlie Nash- Street Fighter 

B, B, A, C, B, B 

P Mikleo- Tales of 

C, B, B, B, D, D

P Gouken- Street Fighter 

C, A, B, B, A, B 

P Sanae- TWEWY 

B, A, B, B, F, C

P Heat Man- Mega Man 

A, B, A, B, A, A

P Flame Man- Mega Man 

A, B, A, B, A, A

P Fire Man- Mega Man 

A, B, A, B, A, A 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)  

P Cinder- Killer Instinct  

A, B, A, B, A, A

P Amaterasu- Okami 

B, A, A, B, D, B

P Obi-Wan Kenobi- Star Wars 

C, B, C, B, C, C 

P Cell- Dragon Ball 

A, A, A, B, C, B

 

C Lord Raptor- Darkstalkers 

A, B, A, B, D, C

C Flintheart Glomgold- Disney 

C, B, C, C, D, D

C Demitri- Darkstalers 

C, A, A, A, C, B

C Judd- Splatoon 

D, C, D, F, C, F

C Seth  (NOT TRADABLE!)- Street Fighter 

A, A, A, B, B, A 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)  

1B Celes- Final Fantasy 

B, B, A, B, C, B

1B Hugo- Street Fighter/ Final Fight

B, B, B, B, A, B  

1B Sebastian Debeste- Ace Attorney

A, B, A, C, F, C

1B Dan- Street Fighter 

A, D, A, D, C, D 

1B Adon- Street Fighter 

A, B, A, B, B, B

1B Dural- Virtua Fighter 

B, A, A, B, C, B 

1B Hercule- Dragon Ball 

A, B, A, D, A, B 

1B Neon Tiger- Mega Man 

A, B, A, B, C, B

1B Norma De Plume- Ace Attorney 

C, D, D, C, F, F

1B Abel- Street Fighter 

C, B, A, B, C, C 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)  

1B Wolf Hawkfield- Viruta Fighter 

B, B, A, B, D, C

2B Magma Dragoon- Mega Man 

A, B, A, B, C, B

2B Rose- Tales of 

A, A, A, B, D, B

2B Dudley- Street Fighter 

C, B, A, B, B, B

2B Makoto- Street Fighter 

A, C, C, B, C, C

2B Pai Chan- Viruta Fighter 

A, A, A, B, C, B 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)  

2B Pronyma- Tales of 

B, B, B, B, A, B 

2B Dats Are'bal- Ace Attorney

A, B, A, B, C, B

2B Hsien-Ko- Darkstalkers 

B, B, A, B, C, B

2B Mike Meekens- Ace Attorney 

A, D, A, C, B, C     

2B Selvan- Radiant Historia 

D, B, C, C, D, F

2B Xiuying- Shenmue 

B, B, A, B, F, C

2B Zarbon- Dragon Ball 

A, B, C, B, C, C 

2B Laura- Street Fighter

A, B, A, B, C, B

2B Zangya- Dragon Ball 

B, B, A, B, D, C

2B Videl- Dragon Ball 

A, C, A, C, C, C

2B Goten- Dragon Ball 

A, B, A, C, C, B

2B Tien- Dragon Ball 

A, C, B, C, A, B 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)  

3B Sean- Street Fighter 

A, B, A, B, C, B

3B Uub- Dragon Ball 

B, A, B, B, C, B

3B Android 8- Dragon Ball 

C, C, D, D, D, D 

3B Rufus- Street Fighter 

A, B, C, D, C, D

3B Marlon Rimes- Ace Attorney 

A, C, C, C, D, D

3B Marshall- Pokémon 

B, B, A, B, B, B 

3B Piston Honda- Punch-Out

B, B, B, B, A, B 

3B Morrigan- Darksiders 

B, B, A, B, D, C 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)  

3B Flynch- Professor Layton/ Phoenix Wright

B, D, D, D, C, F

3B Will Powers- Ace Attorney 

A, D, A, C, B, C

SS Barbara- Master of Illusion 

A, C, B, D, F, D 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)  

SS Yang- Street Fighter 

B, C, A, B, C, C

SS Sheith- Project X Zone 

A, B, A, B, C, B

SS Palico- Monster Hunter 

A, D, A, D, B, C 

SS F.A.N.G- Street Fighter

A, B, A, B, C, B

SS Sakura- Street Fighter

A, C, A, C, C, C  

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)  

SS Hitmontop- Pokémon 

A, B, A, B, A, A

SS El Fuerte- Street Fighter 

A, C, A, D, D, D

SS Elena- Street Fighter 

B, B, A, B, C, B 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)  

SS Jim- Zelda 

A, D, A, F, A, C

SS Strider Hien- Strider 

B, B, A, B, D, C

SS Countershade- Mighty No. 9

C, B, A, B, C, C

SS Joy- Shenmue 

B, B, B, B, D, C

SS Kid Gohan- Dragon Ball 

B, C, A, C, B, C

SS Kid Goku- Dragon Ball 

A, C, A, B, B, B

OF Astalos- Monster Hunter 

A, A, A, B, B, A  

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)  

OF Skull Man- Mega Man 

C, B, C, B, C, D

OF Eddie- Mega Man 

C, D, C, D, D, F 

OF Iodrome- Monster Hunter 

C, C, A, D, C, D

OF Oil Man- Mega Man 

C, B, B, B, C, C 

OF Enker- Mega Man 

B, B, A, B, D, C

OF Ballade- Mega Man 

B, B, A, B, D, C

OF Jacky Bryant- Virtua Fighter 

C, B, B, B, D, D 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)  

OF Blaze Heatnix- Mega Man 

B, B, B, B, C, B

OF Eyedol- Killer Instinct 

C, A, C, B, A, B

OF Luke Atmey- Ace Attorney 

A, D, A, C, D, D

OF Rick Bruiser- Punch-Out 

C, B, A, C, A, B  

OF Rolento- Street Fighter/ Final Fight

A, B, A, B, A, A

OF Nitro Man- Mega Man 

A, B, A, B, C, B

OF Wordsmith- Professor Layton/ Ace Attorney 

B, D, D, C, C, F 

 

93

  

Sonic:

 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)   

 

P Master Zik- Sonic

C, B, C, B, C, D

P Blaze- Sonic 

B, A, A, B, A, A

P Zeena- Sonic 

B, B, A, B, C, B

P Mad Hatter- Disney 

A, D, A, C, C, C

P Mushu- Disney 

A, C, A, B, C, B 

P Ursula- Disney 

B, B, B, B, C, B 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)   

P Erinn- Dragon Quest

A, D, A, D, D, D

P Cheese- Sonic 

A, C, A, C, C, C

P Merlina- Sonic 

B, B, B, C, C, C 

P Wave- Sonic 

B, B, A, B, C, B

P March Hare- Disney 

A, F, A, F, C, D

P Yacker- Sonic 

B, B, A, C, B, B

P Yzma- Disney 

A, B, A, B, D, B

P Eggrobo- Sonic 

C, C, C, C, B, C 

 Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)   

P Evila- Space Channel 5 

B, B, A, B, D, C

P Reala- NiGHTS 

B, B, A, B, D, C

P Neutral Chaos Chao- Sonic 

B, B, B, C, C, C

P Space Jackson- Space Channel 5 

A, A, A, B, A, A

P Kamella- Mario 

B, B, B, B, C, B  

P Noize- Space Channel 5 

A, C, A, C, D, C 

P Beat- TWEWY

C, A, B, B, D, C

 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)    

 

C Coco Tapioca- Space Channel 5 

B, B, C, B, C, C

C Mayor Scuttlebutt- Shantae 

C, D, F, C, D, F 

C Red Marine- Metroid 

B, B, B, A, B, B    

1B Bucky Whet- Ace Attorney

A, C, D, C, C, D

1B Jolteon- Pokémon 

A, B, A, B, A, A 

1B Crusty Sean- Splatoon 

C, D, C, C, C, C 

1B Zomom- Sonic 

B, B, C, B, C, C 

1B Vector- Sonic 

B, B, C, B, A, B 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)  

1B Carver- Dragon Quest  

C, B, D, F, D, F 

1B Cubot- Sonic 

C, D, D, D, C, D

1B Pudding- Space Channel 5 

B, B, A, B, D, C

2B Guizhang Chen- Shenmue

 C, B, C, C, D, D 

2B Shenhua Ling- Shenmue 

C, C, C, C, C, C 

2B Chip- Sonic 

A, C, A, C, D, C

2B Gum- Jet Set Radio 

A, B, A, B, D, B

2B Ulala- Space Channel 5 

A, A, A, B, B, A 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)  

2B Celica- Xenoblade Chronicles 

C, F, A, C, C, C

2B Orbot- Sonic 

C, D, C, D, C, C 

2B Rhyme- TWEWY 

A, B, A, B, F, C

2B YanYan- Super Monkey Ball 

A, D, A, F, F, F

2B Wong- Shenmue 

C, C, C, C, D, C

2B Natalia- Tales of 

B, B, A, B, D, C

2B Kanga- Disney 

B, C, A, D, D, D

2B Su Ling- Legend of Kay 

A, B, A, B, D, B

3B Arian Jo- Sin and Punishment

A, B, A, B, F, C

3B Espio- Sonic 

C, B, B, B, A, B 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)  

3B Hero Chaos Chao- Sonic 

A, B, A, C, C, B

3B Segata Sanshiro (NOT TRADABLE!)- Sega Commercials 

A, A, A, A, C, A

3B Baby- Super Monkey Ball 

A, D, A, D, D, D

3B Fynalle- Street Pass 

A, A, C, B, D, C

3B Rusty- Rusty's Real Deal Baseball 

D, A, F, B, C, D 

3B Classic Sonic- Sonic 

A, B, A, B, A, A 

3B Gilius Thunderhead- Golden Axe 

A, A, A, A, D, B

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)  

SS Ryota Hayami- Wave Race 

A, B, A, B, F, C

SS Goron Elder’s Son- Zelda 

B, D, C, D, A, D

SS Kurthnaga- Fire Emblem 

F, B, B, B, C, D

SS Keaton- Fire Emblem 

A, B, B, B, A, B 

SS Selkie- Fire Emblem

B, B, A, C, A, B

SS Dr. Bad Boon- Super Monkey Ball 

B, C, A, C, F, D

SS BD Joe- Crazy Taxi 

A, C, A, C, C, C

SS Jet- Sonic 

A, B, A, B, A, A   

SS Tatsu- Xenoblade Chronicles 

A, B, B, B, C, B 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)  

SS El Blaze- Virtual Fighter 

C, B, B, C, D, D

SS Black Cat- Marvel 

B, C, A, B, D, C

SS Bubble Crab- Mega Man 

B, B, A, B, C, B

OF Armored Armadillo- Mega Man 

C, B, C, B, A, C

OF Peepa- Mario 

A, D, A, D, B, C

OF Dark Chaos Chao- Sonic 

A, B, A, B, C, B

OF Mother Maiamai- Zelda 

C, C, F, C, C, C

OF Bubble Baby Yoshi- Mario 

F, D, D, D, D, F

OF Charmy Bee- Sonic

A, B, A, B, C, B 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)  

OF Yeta- Zelda 

D, F, F, C, C, F

OF Classic Tails- Sonic 

A, B, A, B, A, A

OF Zazz- Sonic 

A, B, A, B, C, B

OF Krunch- Diddy Kong Racing 

B, B, A, B, A, B

OF Zavok- Sonic 

B, A, B, B, C, B 

OF Zor- Sonic 

D, B, C, B, C, D

OF Red Wisp- Sonic 

A, B, A, C, C, B 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)  

OF Marine- Sonic 

A, A, B, B, B, B

OF Beat- Mega Man 

B, D, B, D, C, D

OF Chick- Billy Hatcher 

B, C, A, C, F, D

OF Pink Wisp- Sonic 

A, B, A, C, C, B

OF Rolly- Billy Hatcher 

A, C, A, C, F, D 

OF Wuying Ren- Shenmue 

C, A, B, B, D, C 

OF Billy Hatcher- Billy Hatcher 

A, A, A, B, C, B 

OF Cyan Wisp- Sonic 

B, B, A, C, C, C

OF Gamma- Sonic 

C, B, C, B, C, C 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)  

OF Jam- Super Monkey Ball 

B, B, A, C, F, D

OF Gemerl- Sonic 

B, B, B, B, C, B

OF ZERO- Sonic 

C, B, C, B, C, C  

OF Chaz Ashley- Phantasy Star

B, A, A, B, F, C 

 

93 

 

Celadon:

  

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)  

 

P Wingul- Tales of  

B, B, A, B, F, C

P Rocket Raccoon- Marvel 

A, B, A, B, A, A 

P Jaguar- Space Channel 5 

A, B, A, B, F, C 

P Golbez- Final Fantasy 

C, B, C, B, C, C

P Sherlock Holmes- Ace Attorney

A, B, A, B, B, B

P Magma Man- Mega Man 

B, B, B, B, C, B

P Jimmy T.- Wario Ware 

A, D, A, B, D, C 

P Seviper- Pokémon 

C, C, B, B, A, C

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)  

P Onix- Pokémon

D, B, D, F, A, F  

P Agatha- Pokémon 

C, B, F, B, B, D

P Altaria- Pokémon 

A, A, B, B, A, A 

P Kachi- Sin And Punishment 

A, A, A, A, F, B 

P Steelix- Pokémon 

B, A, D, C, A, C   

P Deliberd- Pokémon 

A, C, A, F, A, C

P Tate- Pokémon 

A, C, A, C, A, B

P Espeon- Pokémon 

B, B, A, A, A, A

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)   

P Umbreon- Pokémon 

C, B, A, C, A, B

P Liza- Pokémon 

A, C, A, C, A, B

P Juan- Pokémon 

B, B, A, B, C, B

P Octillery- Pokémon 

C, C, C, C, A, C 

P Kecleon- Pokémon 

A, B, A, B, B, B

P Sabrina- Pokémon 

C, A, C, B, A, B

P Fred- Marvel 

A, B, A, B, B, B 

P Slowking- Pokémon 

D, B, D, A, A, C

P Staryu- Pokémon 

A, D, A, D, A, C 

P Baron van Zieks- Ace Attorney

F, A, F, A, B, D

P Younger Joey- Pokémon

A, F, A, F, B, D

     

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)   

 

C Blissey- Pokémon

A, B, F, C, A, C

C Professor Oak (NOT TRADABLE!)- Pokémon 

A, C, D, A, A, A

C Zangurak- The Last Story 

B, A, C, B, D, C

C Donphan- Pokémon 

C, B, B, B, A, B

C Justine Courtney- Ace Attorney

C, A, D, C, F, F 

1B PJ- Disney 

B, D, C, C, D, F

1B Chespin- Pokémon 

A, D, A, D, A, C

1B Brawly- Pokémon 

A, B, A, B, A, A

1B Armaldo- Pokémon 

C, B, C, C, A, C 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)   

1B Salamence- Pokémon 

C, B, A, B, A, B

1B Medicham- Pokémon 

C, A, B, A, A, B

1B Kanghaskhan- Pokémon 

B, A, C, B, A, B

2B Karen- Pokémon

A, B, A, B, A, A

2B Beh'leeb Inmee- Ace Attorney 

B, C, A, C, C, C

2B Wigglytuff- Pokémon 

A, B, B, B, A, B

2B Noivern- Pokémon 

C, B, A, B, A, C

2B Vaporeon- Pokémon 

B, B, A, B, A, B

2B Gardenia- Pokémon 

C, C, C, C, C, C 

2B Glacia- Pokémon 

C, B, D, C, A, D

2B Slowbro- Pokémon 

D, C, D, B, A, D 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)   

3B Camperupt- Pokémon

D, C, F, C, A, F

3B Luneth- Final Fantasy  

C, B, B, B, C, B

3B Vileplume- Pokémon 

B, B, B, B, A, B

SS Squirtle- Pokémon 

A, C, A, D, A, A

SS Florges- Pokémon 

C, B, C, A, A, B

SS Wally- Pokémon 

C, C, A, C, A, C

SS Meowth- Pokémon 

A, C, A, C, A, A 

SS Wallace- Pokémon 

B, B, A, B, A, B

SS Absol- Pokémon

C, B, A, C, A, B  

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)   

SS Marshal- Rhythm Heaven 

A, A, A, B, F, B

SS Winona- Pokémon 

B, B, A, B, A, B

SS Milotic- Pokémon 

B, B, B, B, A, B 

SS Elize- Tales of 

C, A, C, B, D, D

SS Hurdy- Final Fantasy 

C, C, C, D, F, F 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)   

OF Ion- Tales of 

B, B, C, B, D, D

OF Tangrowth- Pokémon 

D, B, D, B, B, D

OF Butterfree- Pokémon 

B, C, A, C, A, B

OF Cilan- Pokémon 

B, B, A, B, C, B

OF Chili- Pokémon 

A, B, A, C, C, B

OF Cress- Pokémon 

B, B, A, B, C, B

OF Arbok- Pokémon 

C, C, B, C, A, C

OF Ivysaur- Pokémon 

C, C, C, C, A, C 

OF Rapidash- Pokémon 

B, B, A, C, A, B 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)   

OF Acidicus- Ninjago 

C, A, C, C, F, D

OF Clay- Pokémon 

C, B, D, B, C, D

OF Great Wroggi- Monster Hunter 

B, C, B, C, C, D

OF Great Jaggi- Monster Hunter 

C, C, B, C, C, D

OF Roserade- Pokémon 

B, B, B, B, C, B

OF Noctowl- Pokémon 

C, B, A, B, A, B

OF Leavanny- Pokémon 

B, B, A, C, B, B

OF Burgh- Pokémon 

B, B, B, B, B, B 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)   

OF Whismicott- Pokémon 

A, B, A, C, B, B

OF Abomasnow- Pokémon 

C, C, D, C, C, C

OF Wormadam- Pokémon 

C, D, C, B, C, D

OF Aviator- Mighty No. 9

A, B, A, C, C, B

OF Pidgeot- Pokémon 

B, B, A, B, A, B

OF Bertha- Pokémon 

C, B, F, B, C, D

OF Bastiodon- Pokémon 

D, B, D, B, C, D

OF Munchlax- Pokémon 

B, C, B, D, A, C  

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)   

OF Beedrill- Pokémon

C, C, A, C, A, C

OF Chuck- Pokémon 

B, A, C, A, A, B

OF Nidoking- Pokémon 

C, B, D, C, A, D 

OF Morty- Pokémon 

C, B, C, B, A, C

OF Heracross- Pokémon 

B, A, B, A, A, A  

OF Lao- Xenoblade Chronicles 

D, B, C, B, C, D 

OF Machi- Zelda 

A, D, A, D, C, D

 

93

 

Bern:

 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)   

 

P Nagi- Fire Emblem 

C, B, A, B, B, B

P Tharja- Fire Emblem 

C, A, C, B, B, C

P Mist- Fire Emblem 

B, C, A, B, C, C

P Lilina- Fire Emblem 

A, A, A, B, D, B

P Knoll- Fire Emblem 

D, A, D, D, F, F

P Celica- Fire Emblem 

C, A, C, A, B, B 

P Sanaki- Fire Emblem 

C, B, C, B, C, C

P Aversa- Fire Emblem 

C, B, A, C, C, C

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)   

P Pelleas- Fire Emblem 

B, B, C, C, C, C

P Nanna- Fire Emblem 

B, B, A, B, C, B 

P Michaiah- Fire Emblem 

B, A, A, A, B, A 

P Lute- Fire Emblem 

C, B, B, C, D, D

P Merric- Fire Emblem 

C, B, B, B, A, B

P Nyna- Fire Emblem 

C, A, C, C, B, C

P Neuro- Ninjago 

C, B, C, B, F, D

P Tiamat- Final Fantasy

C, B, C, B, D, D

P Leonardo- Fire Emblem 

C, B, A, B, C, C 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)   

P Julius- Fire Emblem 

C, A, A, B, C, B

P Arvis- Fire Emblem 

C, A, A, A, C, B

P Ishstar- Fire Emblem 

C, B, C, B, D, D

P Marcus- Fire Emblem 

C, B, C, B, A, C

P Takumi- Fire Emblem   

B, A, A, C, A, A 

P Felicia- Fire Emblem  

A, B, A, B, A, A 

   

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)    

 

C Katarina- Fire Emblem 

B, A, B, B, C, B  

C Tiki (NOT TRADABLE!)- Fire Emblem 

B, A, A, B, A, A

C Seliph- Fire Emblem 

A, A, A, A, C, A

C Renning- Fire Emblem 

C, B, B, B, C, C

C Bastian- Fire Emblem 

C, B, B, B, C, C

1B Sabin- Final Fantasy 

B, A, A, B, D, B

1B Kellam- Fire Emblem 

D, B, F, A, C, D   

1B Gatrie- Fire Emblem 

B, B, F, A, C, D

1B Joshua- Fire Emblem 

B, A, A, B, C, B 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)   

1B Lloyd- Fire Emblem 

B, B, A, B, A, B

1B Linus- Fire Emblem 

B, B, A, B, A, B 

1B Brom- Fire Emblem 

B, C, F, B, D, F 

1B Diamond Golem- Street Pass 

D, B, D, B, F, F 

1B Alm- Fire Emblem 

A, A, B, A, B, A

1B Emeer Punchenbaug- Professor Layton/ Ace Attorney 

A, C, A, C, C, C

1B Dozla- Fire Emblem 

A, B, B, A, C, B

1B Gregor- Fire Emblem 

B, C, C, B, B, C

1B Tyrell- Golden Sun 

A, B, A, A, C, A

1B Mandarin- Marvel 

B, A, B, B, B, B 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)   

2B Qurupeco- Monster Hunter 

A, B, A, B, C, B

2B Tear Grants- Tales of 

A, B, A, B, D, B 

2B Francois- Chibi Robo 

C, B, A, C, F, D

2B Ursula- Fire Emblem 

B, B, B, B, A, B

2B Future Trunks- Dragon Ball 

A, B, A, B, A, A 

2B Vigilante Foxy- Professor Layton/ Ace Attorney 

B, B, B, B, C, B  

2B Leif- Fire Emblem 

A, A, A, A, C, A

2B Quan- Fire Emblem 

B, A, C, B, C, C 

2B Elise- Fire Emblem  

A, A, A, C, A, A

2B Ethyln- Fire Emblem 

B, B, B, B, C, B

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)   

2B Say’ri- Fire Emblem

A, B, A, B, C, B

2B Kent- Fire Emblem 

B, B, C, B, A, B

2B Sain- Fire Emblem 

B, B, C, B, A, B

3B Sigurd- Fire Emblem 

A, A, A, B, C, B

3B Michalis- Fire Emblem 

C, A, A, B, C, B 

3B Yen’fay- Fire Emblem 

C, A, A, B, C, B

3B Severa- Fire Emblem 

A, B, A, B, A, A

3B Inigo- Fire Emblem 

A, B, A, B, A, A 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)   

SS Ivan- Zelda

A, D, A, F, B, D

SS Meownster Hunter- Monster Hunter 

A, C, A, C, B, B

SS Eldigan- Fire Emblem 

C, A, B, B, B, B 

SS Ulster- Fire Emblem

C, B, A, B, D, D 

SS Volke- Fire Emblem 

C, B, A, B, C, C 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)   

SS Kage-Maru- Virtua Fighter

C, B, A, B, D, C 

SS Karel- Fire Emblem 

B, B, A, B, A, B

SS Larcei- Fire Emblem 

C, B, A, B, D, D 

SS Murderess- Xenoblade Chronicles 

C, B, A, B, C, C

SS Welt- Soma Bringer 

A, A, B, A, F, B

SS Heather- Fire Emblem 

B, B, A, C, C, C

SS Gangrel- Fire Emblem 

B, B, A, C, B, B  

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)   

OF Krinjh- Final Fantasy  

C, B, A, B, C, C

OF Gogo- Final Fantasy 

A, C, B, B, C, C

OF Iza- Zelda

A, D, A, D, C, D  

OF Milly- Dragon Quest 

C, B, A, B, D, C

OF Haar- Fire Emblem  

C, B, B, B, C, C

OF Jill- Fire Emblem 

A, C, B, C, C, C 

OF Yian Kut-Ku- Monster Hunter 

B, B, A, B, C, B

OF Naesala- Fire Emblem 

C, A, A, B, C, B

OF Elice- Fire Emblem 

C, B, B, B, A, B 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)   

OF Tibarn- Fire Emblem 

C, A, A, B, C, B

OF Glen- Fire Emblem 

C, B, B, B, D, B

OF Raquesis- Fire Emblem 

B, B, A, B, C, B

OF Rhys- Fire Emblem 

B, B, C, C, C, C

OF Lilith- Fire Emblem 

B, B, A, B, B, B 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)   

OF Altena- Fire Emblem 

B, B, B, B, C, B

OF Greil- Fire Emblem 

C, B, C, B, F, D

OF Hinoka- Fire Emblem

A, A, A, C, A, A 

OF Florina- Fire Emblem 

B, C, A, C, A, B

OF Tyrantum- Pokémon 

D, A, D, B, C, D  

OF Isadora- Fire Emblem 

C, B, C, C, A, C  

OF Edward- Fire Emblem 

B, C, B, B, C, C

 

93 

 

Yoster Isle:

 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)    

 

P Swirlix- Pokémon 

A, D, A, D, A, C

P Eruca- Radiant Historia 

C, B, A, B, D, C

P Guitar Guy- Mario 

A, F, A, D, C, D

P Ice Bro- Mario 

B, B, A, B, C, B

P Crazee Dayzee- Mario 

A, D, A, F, B, D

P Count Fang- Yoshi 

C, B, C, B, D, D 

P Dooplis- Paper Mario 

C, B, C, B, C, C

P Pyoro- Wario 

A, D, A, F, C, D

P Ashley- Wario 

B, B, B, B, C, B 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)   

P Dr. Luigi- Mario

A, B, A, B, B, B

P Dimentio- Paper Mario 

A, A, A, B, C, A

P Jr. Troopa- Paper Mario 

A, B, A, B, A, A

P Paper Luigi- Paper Mario 

B, B, A, B, B, B

P Paper Kamek- Paper Mario

B, B, A, B, B, B  

P White Yoshi- Yoshi 

A, B, A, C, A, B

P 8-Bit Luigi- Mario 

A, B, A, C, A, B 

P 8-Bit Mario- Mario 

A, B, A, C, A, B 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)   

P Lady Lora- Dragon Quest 

B, B, B, D, D, D

P Count Bleck- Paper Mario 

B, B, B, B, B, B 

P Dr. Mario- Mario 

A, A, A, B, B, A

P Mizzter Blizzard- Mario 

F, B, F, C, C, F 

P Paper Peach- Paper Mario 

B, A, B, B, B, B 

P 8-Bit Peach- Mario 

A, A, A, D, A, B

P Antasma- Mario 

B, B, A, B, C, B

P Baby Peach- Mario 

A, D, C, D, C, D

P Leia Rolando- Tales of

B, B, A, B, D, C

         

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)    

 

C Mikoto- Fire Emblem 

C, A, C, A, A, B 

C Fronk- Wario 

C, D, A, F, D, F

C Kushala Daora- Monster Hunter  

B, A, A, B, C, B

C Gordon- Final Fantasy 

C, B, C, B, F, D

1B Hasta- Tales of 

B, A, A, B, F, C

1B Lubba- Mario 

B, B, C, C, C, C 

1B Garr- Tales of 

B, A, A, B, F, C

1B Gourmew Chef- Monster Hunter 

C, F, C, F, D, F 

1B Anakaris- Darkstalkers 

C, B, D, B, F, F

1B Midori- Fire Emblem 

A, D, A, C, A, B 

1B Baby Bowser- Yoshi

A, B, A, B, A, A

1B Purple Yoshi- Yoshi 

B, B, A, B, A, B 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)   

2B Larry Koopa- Mario 

A, B, A, B, A, A

2B Baby Luigi- Mario 

A, D, C, D, A, D

2B Susato Mikotoba- Ace Attorney 

A, F, A, D, B, D 

2B Goomba- Mario 

B, F, A, F, A, D

2B Elfheim Prince- Final Fantasy 

B, B, A, B, C, B

2B Orange Yoshi- Yoshi 

A, B, A, B, A, A

2B Britta- Mario  

C, C, C, B, C, C 

2B Lon’qu- Fire Emblem 

D, C, A, B, B, C

2B Charlotte "Lottie" La Bouff- Disney

A, C, A, C, C, C 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)   

3B Black Belt- Final Fantasy 

B, A, B, A, A, A

3B Pancha- Disney 

B, D, C, C, F, F

3B Jonathan Jones- Mario 

B, B, A, B, D, B

3B Morton Koopa Jr.- Mario 

A, B, B, A, A, A

3B Keldeo- Pokémon 

B, A, A, B, B, B

3B Pink Gold Peach- Mario 

B, B, B, A, C, B

3B 8-Bit Bowser- Mario 

B, A, B, B, A, B 

3B Paper Bowser- Paper Mario 

B, A, B, A, B, B 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)   

SS Valentina- Mario 

C, B, A, B, D, C 

SS Kiwi- Pilotwings 

A, D, A, D, D, D 

SS Firion- Final Fantasy 

B, A, B, A, F, C

SS Purple Paratroopa- Mario 

A, B, A, B, B, B 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)   

SS Goombario- Paper Mario 

B, B, A, B, A, B

SS Baby Wario- Yoshi 

C, C, D, D, D, D  

SS Nabbit- Mario 

A, C, A, C, B, B

SS Lunarre- Tales of 

A, B, A, B, F, C

SS Helper Monkey- Donkey Kong 

C, C, A, D, F, F

SS Krillin- Dragon Ball 

A, C, A, C, C, C

SS Betty de Famme- Ace Attorney

A, C, A, D, C, C

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)   

OF Toady- Yoshi

B, B, A, D, A, B

OF Bartz Clauser- Final Fantasy

A, A, A, B, F, B 

OF Boom Boom- Mario

B, C, A, B, B, B  

OF Monty Mole- Mario

D, C, C, C, A, D

OF Burt The Bashful- Yoshi 

C, B, D, B, A, C

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)   

OF Moosh- Zelda 

D, C, C, B, D, F

OF Raphael Raven- Yoshi 

C, B, C, B, A, C

OF Evan- Zelda 

D, D, C, C, A, D

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)   

OF Barioth- Monster Hunter 

B, B, A, B, C, B

OF Fangtom- Ninjago 

A, C, A, C, F, D 

OF Sushi- Paper Mario 

B, B, B, B, A, B 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)   

OF Master Core Sapien Form- SSB 

A, A, A, B, A, A 

OF Pak E. Derm- Yoshi 

C, D, C, C, B, D 

OF Don Bongo- Yoshi 

C, B, D, B, B, B

OF Crobat- Pokémon 

B, B, A, B, A, B

OF Fly Guy- Yoshi 

B, C, B, D, A, C

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)   

OF Fighter Fly- Mario 

A, B, A, C, B, B 

OF 8-Bit Toad- Mario 

C, C, A, B, A, B

OF Axem Green- Mario 

B, B, D, B, D, D 

OF Light Blue Yoshi- Yoshi 

A, B, A, B, A, A 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)   

OF Goose- Pilotwings 

B, D, A, D, D, D

OF Metal Shy Guy- Yoshi 

D, C, D, B, F, F  

OF King Clawdaddy- Yoshi 

D, B, C, B, F, F

OF The Stork (NOT TRADABLE!)- Yoshi 

A, A, A, C, A, A

OF Grune- Tales of 

A, C, A, C, F, D

OF Clinoseraph- Tales of  

C, B, C, B, F, D

 

93

 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)    

 

Tethealla:

 

P Joshua- TWEWY 

B, B, A, B, F, C

P Dirk- Tales of 

C, B, C, B, B, C 

P Lyude- Baten Kaitos 

B, B, B, B, D, B 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)   

P Ivan- Golden Sun 

B, A, B, A, A, A

P Baelheit- Baten Kaitos 

B, A, B, B, D, B

P Raynie- Radiant Historia 

C, B, A, C, D, D

P Corvus- Dragon Quest 

B, A, A, B, D, B

P Malpercio- Baten Kaitos 

B, A, A, B, D, B

P Jessica- Dragon Quest 

A, B, B, B, D, C

P Karst- Golden Sun 

A, A, A, B, A, A 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)   

P Celsius- Tales of 

B, B, A, A, A, A

P Jenna (NOT TRADABLE!)- Golden Sun 

A, B, A, B, A, A

P Melodia- Baten Kaitos 

B, B, A, B, D, C

P Lupus- Jet Force Gemini 

B, C, B, C, F, D

P Decus- Tales of 

B, B, B, B, B, B 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)    

P Mathias- Tales of 

A, A, A, B, F, D

P Alex- Golden Sun

B, A, B, A, A, A

P Dunban- Xenoblade Chronicles 

A, B, A, C, A, A

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)    

P Egil- Xenoblade Chronicles 

C, B, C, B, B, C

P Gibari- Baten Kaitos

A, B, B, B, D, C 

P Wiseman- Baten Kaitos 

D, A, A, B, D, C

P Himi- Golden Sun 

C, B, C, B, C, C

P Sorean Antiqua- Xenoblade Chronicles 

F, A, D, C, C, F

 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)    

 

C Captain Ginyu- Dragon Ball 

A, B, A, B, C, B    

C Heldarf- Tales of 

B, A, B, B, F, C

C Absel Lhant- Tales of 

A, A, A, A, F, B

C Vanessa Lewis- Virtua Fighter 

B, B, B, B, D, B 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)   

C Gogmazios- Monster Hunter   

D, A, D, B, C, D

C Arbaroc- Final Fantasy 

C, B, A, C, D, D

1B Yuan- Tales of

D, B, B, B, A, B   

1B Garnet- Legend of Legacy 

C, A, B, B, F, D 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)   

1B Gadolt- Xenoblade Chronicles 

C, B, C, C, C, C

1B Garet- Golden Sun 

B, B, B, B, A, B   

1B Yew Geneolgia- Bravely Default

A, B, A, B, C, B

1B Malik Caesar- Tales of 

B, B, A, B, F, C 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)   

2B Cheria Barnes- Tales of 

A, B, B, B, F, C

2B Lion Rafale- Virtua Fighter

B, B, B, B, D, C 

2B Savyna- Baten Kaitos 

C, A, B, B, D, C

2B Kohahu Hearts- Tales of 

A, A, A, A, D, B

2B Ragnar- Dragon Quest 

C, B, B, B, D, C 

2B Otharon- Xenoblade Chronicles 

D, C, D, B, B, D  

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)   

2B Estellise- Tales of  

A, A, A, B, B, A

2B Magnolia Arch- Bravely Default 

A, C, A, B, C, B

3B Karol Capel- Tales of 

A, D, A, C, F, D

3B Alisha- Tales of

A, B, A, B, F, C 

3B Ayme- Baten Kaitos 

C, B, B, B, D, D

3B Goriya- Zelda 

C, C, A, C, B, C

3B Time Patroller- Dragon Ball 

A, A, A, A, C, A 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)   

3B Kor Meteor- Tales of

A, A, A, A, D, B

3B Alena- Dragon Quest 

A, B, A, B, D, B

3B Cross- Xenoblade Chronicles 

A, A, A, A, B, A

3B Hisui Hearts- Tales of 

B, A, A, A, D, B 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)   

3B Creed Graphite- Tales of 

C, A, A, B, D, C

3B Sorey- Tales of 

A, A, A, A, F, B

3B Rolf Landalle- Phantasy Star 

A, A, A, A, F, B 

3B Aris Landalle- Phantasy Star 

A, A, A, A, F, B

3B Luke fon Fabre- Tales of 

A, A, A, A, D, A

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)    

SS Juju- Xenoblade Chronicles 

A, D, A, D, B, C 

SS Menardi- Golden Sun 

B, B, A, B, B, B     

SS Fizz- Chibi Robo 

B, D, A, D, F, F

SS Regal- Tales of 

A, A, B, A, A, A

SS Kaden- Fire Emblem   

A, B, A, C, C, B 

SS Legretta- Tales of 

B, B, A, B, D, C 

SS Yuri Lowell- Tales of 

A, A, A, A, C, A   

OF Play-Yan- Rhythm Heaven 

A, F, A, F, F, F

OF Shantath- Baten Kaitos 

C, B, C, B, D, D

OF Iron Man- Marvel 

A, A, A, B, A, A 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)   

 OF Othu- The Conduit   

C, C, C, C, F, C

OF Rosch- Radiant Historia 

C, B, D, B, D, D

OF Stella Telmes- Tales of 

A, C, A, C, F, D

OF Stahn Aileron- Tales of

A, A, A, A, C, A  

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)   

OF Skalidor- Ninjago   

D, B, D, C, F, F

OF De Nam- Final Fantasy 

B, B, A, B, F, C

OF Gunter- Fire Emblem

C, B, C, A, A, B  

OF Scarlet- Fire Emblem 

A, B, A, C, A, B 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)   

OF Van Grants- Tales of 

B, A, A, B, D, B

OF Elle Mel Marta- Tales of 

C, B, A, B, F, D

OF Guild Sweetheart- Monster Hunter 

A, D, A, D, C, D 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)   

OF The Master- Paper Mario 

C, A, B, B, C, C  

OF Mercury Summon- Golden Sun 

D, C, C, C, A, D

OF Ramos- Pokémon 

C, C, F, C, A, C

OF Estark- Dragon Quest 

A, B, A, B, A, A 

OF Valara- Baten Kaitos 

B, B, A, B, D, C

OF L- Xenoblade Chronicles 

B, B, A, A, B, B

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)    

OF Flynn- Tales of 

A, A, A, A, C, A

OF Aishe- Dragon Quest

A, B, A, B, A, A

OF Cress Albane- Tales of 

A, A, A, A, F, A 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)   

OF Saturos- Golden Sun 

B, A, A, B, A, A

OF Piers- Golden Sun 

B, A, B, A, B, B

OF Kratos- Tales of 

B, B, B, B, A, B

OF Blados- Golden Sun 

C, B, B, B, B, B 

OF Kalas- Baten Kaitos  

B, A, A, A, D, B

OF Wallace- Dragon Quest 

A, D, A, D, F, D

 

93

  

Corneria:

 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)    

 

P Pyrhhon- Kid Icarus 

A, A, A, C, B, A 

P Wonder-White- Wonderful 101 

B, B, A, B, D, C 

P Scizor- Pokémon 

B, B, B, B, A, B

P Giga-Robo- Chibi Robo 

C, C, C, F, F, F

P Boomer Kuwanger- Mega Man 

C, B, A, B, B, B

P John Tanaka- F-Zero 

B, B, A, B, A, B

P Dimitri Allen- Professor Layton 

B, B, A, C, C, C 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)   

P Wonder-Sniper- Wonderful 101  

D, C, A, C, D, D 

P King Earthwalker- Star Fox

C, B, C, C, F, F   

P Yellow Marine- Metroid 

A, B, B, B, B, B 

P Arlon The Serene- Kid Icarus 

C, B, C, B, A, C

P Pigma (NOT TRADABLE!)- Star Fox 

A, B, D, B, A, B 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)   

P Selena- Fire Emblem 

C, B, C, B, D, D

P Ingrid- Street Fighter 

B, A, B, A, C, B

P Wonder-Yellow- Wonderful 101 

B, A, B, B, D, C  

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)    

P Aska- Tales of 

C, B, A, A, A, B

P Auto- Mega Man 

C, C, D, C, F, F

P Lassi- Magical Starsign 

C, B, A, B, F, D

P Necro- Street Fighter 

C, B, A, B, C, C

P Presa- Tales of 

B, B, A, B, F, C

 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)    

 

C Beltino- Star Fox 

C, C, C, C, D, C

C Wonder-Red- Wonderful 101 

A, A, A, A, F, B 

C Nick Fury- Marvel 

B, B, A, B, A, B

C Maurice- Xenoblade Chronicles 

C, A, D, B, C, D 

C Heiss- Radiant Historia 

C, B, C, B, D, D 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)   

C Beldam- Paper Mario 

C, B, D, B, C, D

C Padme Amadala- Mario 

C, C, A, B, C, C 

C Chief Dunga- Xenoblade Chronicles 

D, A, D, B, C, D 

1B Karlof- Ninjago 

C, A, F, A, F, D

1B Gwin- Xenoblade Chronicles 

B, B, B, B, B, B 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)   

1B Groot- Marvel 

C, A, C, A, A, A

1B Giacomo- Baten Kaitos 

B, B, A, B, D, C

1B Burner Man- Mega Man 

C, B, A, B, F, D

1B Wonder-Kungfu- Wonderful 101 

C, A, C, B, D, D 

1B Wonder-Blue- Wonderful 101 

B, A, A, B, D, B 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)   

1B King Hippo- Punch-Out 

C, A, D, D, A, D   

2B Daisy Duck- Disney 

B, C, A, B, A, D

2B Leo- Phantasy Star 

A, B, B, B, F, C

2B Wonder-Pink- Wonderful 101 

A, B, A, B, D, B 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)   

2B Bellosom- Pokémon 

A, B, A, B, A, A

2B Axel Stone- Streets of Rage 

A, A, A, B, C, B

2B Jusqua- Final Fantasy 

C, B, A, B, F, D

2B Human Torch- Marvel 

A, A, A, C, B, B   

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)   

3B Remy- Street Fighter 

C, B, A, B, D, C

3B Drax- Marvel 

B, A, A, B, A, A 

3B Baihu- Shenmue 

C, A, B, A, D, C

3B Daredevil- Marvel 

B, B, A, B, C, B

3B Mira- Dragon Ball 

B, B, A, B, B, B 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)   

3B Miltank- Pokémon 

A, A, B, B, A, A

3B Wonder-Samurai- Wonderful 101 

C, B, A, B, D, C

3B Lopunny- Pokémon 

A, B, A, A, B, A

3B Wonder-Green- Wonderful 101 

C, B, D, C, D, F

3B Millers- Soma Bringer 

C, B, A, B, F, D 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)   

3B Jess- Advance Wars 

C, B, B, B, A, B

3B Zael- The Last Story 

B, A, A, A, D, B

3B Eoleo- Golden Sun 

B, B, A, B, B, B

SS Anton Herzen- Professor Layton

C, B, C, C, C, D  

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)   

SS Aeron- Pandora's Tower  

B, A, B, A, D, B

SS Wonder-Black- Wonderful 101 

C, B, A, B, D, C

SS Robin- Pilotwings 

A, D, A, D, D, D

SS Ray MK III- Custom Robo 

B, A, A, B, D, B 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)   

SS Gurdy- Final Fantasy  

C, D, A, D, F, F 

SS Spinda- Pokémon 

A, F, A, F, A, D

SS Deadpool- Marvel 

A, A, A, A, A, A

OF Armie Buff- Ace Attorney

B, C, C, C, C, C

OF WALL-E- Disney 

C, C, C, C, C, C 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)   

OF Norma- Tales of      

A, C, A, C, F, D

OF Dwyer- Fire Emblem

D, C, C, A, C, D 

OF EVE- Disney 

A, B, A, B, C, B

OF Jeffy McWild- Virtua Fighter

B, B, B, B, F, D 

OF Bozzeye- Banjo-Kazooie 

C, A, C, C, C, C

OF Falcon- Marvel 

B, B, A, B, A, B 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)   

OF Owl- Disney 

C, D, A, D, F, F

OF Judo Rose- Zelda 

C, F, A, D, A, D

OF Pinsir- Pokémon  

C, C, B, C, A, C

OF Shigure- Fire Emblem

A, B, A, B, A, A 

OF Wonder-Witch- Wonderful 101 

D, B, D, B, D, F

OF Prince Vorrken- Wonderful 101 

B, A, A, B, D, B

OF Honey B.- Banjo-Kazooie

C, D, A, D, C, D 

OF Pascall- Animal Crossing 

D, D, B, F, B, F

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)    

OF Sigrun- Fire Emblem 

C, B, C, B, C, D

OF Rafiel- Fire Emblem 

B, C, A, C, C, C 

OF Leanne- Fire Emblem 

B, C, A, C, C, C

OF Reyson- Fire Emblem 

B, C, A, C, C, C

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)   

OF Falkner- Pokémon 

C, B, A, B, A, B

OF Buggzy- Kirby 

C, C, A, B, A, B

OF Wonder-Pirate- Wonderful 101

C, B, C, C, D, D   

OF Wonder-Judo- Wonderful 101 

C, B, C, B, D, D

OF Galacta Knight- Kirby

B, A, A, B, A, A  

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)   

OF Rath- Fire Emblem 

C, C, C, B, A, C

OF Laurence Nelson- Wonderful 101 

C, A, C, C, D, D  

OF Stella- Dragon Quest  

A, B, A, B, F, C 

OF Sophia- Fire Emblem 

C, A, B, B, A, B 

 

93

   

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)    

 

Mayahem: 

 

P Sissel- Ghost Trick 

A, A, A, A, F, B

P Tooty- Banjo-Kazooie 

A, C, A, C, A, A

P Mega Man Juno- Mega Man 

A, A, A, B, B, A

P Karis- Golden Sun 

A, B, A, B, B, B 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)   

P Bubbler- Diddy Kong Racing 

C, B, C, B, A, C

P Leafeon- Pokémon 

C, B, A, C, C, C 

P Pidgit- Mario 

C, D, B, F, A, D 

P Don Flamenco- Punch-Out 

A, A, A, B, A, A

P Glacius- Killer Instinct 

C, B, B, B, A, B  

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)   

P Thunder- Killer Instinct 

C, B, B, B, A, B

P Rag Pappy- Phantasy Star 

B, D, A, D, F, F

P Bluey- Diddy Kong Racing 

C, B, C, B, A, C

P Endu- Phantasy Star 

B, B, A, B, F, C 

P Kan-Ra- Killer Instinct 

D, B, B, B, C, D  

P Nobu- Ninjago 

A, A, A, C, F, C

P Honey Lemon- Marvel 

A, B, A, B, A, A

P Dareth- Ninjago 

A, C, A, C, D, C 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)   

P Tiptup- Diddy Kong Racing 

A, B, A, B, A, A

P Meurs- Legend of Legacy 

B, A, C, B, F, D  

P Vinegar- Shantae 

A, B, A, B, C, B

 

C Pipsy- Diddy Kong Racing 

A, B, A, B, A, A 

C Kiefer- Dragon Quest 

B, A, A, B, D, B  

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)    

C Karen Erra- Phantasy Star

C, B, B, B, F, D 

C Honcho- Zelda 

D, C, D, D, D, D

C Ghastly King- Donkey Kong 

C, A, B, B, F, D

C Captain Blubber- Banjo-Kazooie 

C, B, C, B, A, C 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)   

1B The Thing- Marvel 

B, B, B, B, C, B

1B Storo- Kirby 

C, B, C, B, C, C

1B Terry- Dragon Quest 

B, A, B, B, F, C

1B Rinkah- Fire Emblem   

A, B, B, C, A, B

1B Conkeldurr- Pokémon 

B, B, D, B, B, B

1B Hildebear- Phantasy Star 

C, B, A, B, F, D

1B Tusk- Killer Instinct 

C, A, B, B, A, B 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)   

1B Bumper- Diddy Kong Racing 

C, B, B, B, A, B

1B Bashmaster- Donkey Kong

C, B, C, B, A, C 

1B Pete- Disney 

B, B, C, C, A, C

2B Marisol- SSX 

A, C, A, B, F, C

2B Bottles- Banjo-Kazooie 

B, C, C, C, B, D 

2B Vela- Jet Force Gemini 

B, B, A, B, F, C 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)   

2B Eloise- Legend of Legacy 

C, B, B, B, F, D

2B Spinni- Kirby 

A, B, A, B, C, B

2B Orochi- Fire Emblem 

A, B, B, C, B, B

2B Kim Wu- Killer Instinct

A, B, A, B, A, A 

2B Palom- Final Fantasy 

B, A, B, C, C, C

2B Invisible Woman- Marvel 

A, B, A, A, C, B  

2B She-Hulk- Marvel

A, A, B, B, B, B

2B Nozomi- Shenmue 

A, D, A, D, D, D 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)   

2B H.B.- Xenoblade Chronicles 

C, C, A, B, C, C

2B Ninja Kong- Donkey Kong 

B, B, A, B, F, C

3B Tram- Rhythm Heaven 

A, D, A, D, F, D

3B B. Orchid (NOT TRADABLE!)- Killer Instinct 

A, A, A, A, A, A 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)   

3B Dark Bones- Mario 

C, C, C, C, A, C

3B Elise Riggs- SSX 

B, A, A, B, D, B

3B Kudgel- Donkey Kong 

B, B, B, B, B, B

SS Lady Korrina- Pokémon 

A, B, A, B, A, A

SS Ba-Boom- Donkey Kong 

A, B, A, B, A, A 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)   

SS Kalimba- Donkey Kong

B, B, A, B, B, B

SS Riptor- Killer Instinct 

B, B, A, B, A, A

SS T.T.- Diddy kong Racing 

A, A, A, B, A, A

SS Melynx- Monster Hunter 

A, D, A, D, B, C 

SS Golden Retriever- Nintendogs 

A, F, A, D, C, D 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)   

SS Panne- Fire Emblem 

C, B, A, C, B, C

SS Nailah- Fire Emblem 

C, A, A, B, C, B

SS Tricky- Diddy Kong Racing 

C, B, B, B, A, B

SS Sarisa Scherwill Tycoon- Final Fantasy 

A, B, A, B, F, C

SS Roo- Disney 

A, F, A, F, F, F

SS Relm Arrowney- Final Fantasy 

A, B, A, B, C, B

SS Kid Trunks- Dragon Ball 

A, C, A, C, C, C 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)   

OF Lester- Final Fantasy 

C, D, B, D, F, F  

OF Big Montgomery- Yoshi

D, B, D, B, F, F 

OF Bunson The Hot Dog- Yoshi 

B, B, A, B, F, C

OF Rathian- Monster Hunter 

B, B, A, B, B, B 

OF Penguru- Mario 

D, D, D, C, C, F

OF Zinogre- Monster Hunter 

A, B, A, B, C, B 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)   

OF Will Raynard- Tales of 

C, C, C, B, F, D

OF Kraken- Final Fantasy 

C, B, C, B, C, D

OF Ambipom- Pokémon 

A, B, A, B, B, B

OF Platypunk- Dragon Quest 

B, C, A, C, C, C 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)   

OF Gargos- Killer Instinct 

B, A, A, B, A, A

OF Doc- Kirby 

C, C, C, B, C, D

OF Sawsbuck- Pokémon 

C, C, B, C, B, C 

OF Reina- Fire Emblem

C, B, A, C, A, B

OF Silas- Fire Emblem 

A, B, C, A, A, B 

OF Lizzie- Dragon Quest 

B, B, C, C, F, D

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)   

OF Excadrill- Pokémon 

C, B, C, C, B, C

OF Haxorus- Pokémon 

C, B, B, B, B, B

OF Smokey- Diddy Kong Racing 

C, B, B, B, A, B  

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)   

OF Skowl- Donkey Kong 

D, B, C, B, A, C

OF TNT Knocka- Donkey Kong

A, A, B, A, D, B  

OF Kritter- Donkey Kong 

C, C, C, C, C, C

OF Pointy Tuck- Donkey Kong 

C, D, A, C, A, C

OF Floyd- Jet Force Gemini 

C, C, A, C, F, D

OF Solo- Strider 

A, A, A, B, F, B 

 

 

93

 

Bombers:

 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)   

P Lan Hikari- Mega Man 

A, C, A, C, C, C

P Wood Man- Mega Man 

C, B, C, B, A, C

P Galaxy Man- Mega Man 

C, B, A, B, F, D 

P Dewey- Disney 

A, D, A, D, B, C  

 Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)   

P Jewel Man- Mega Man 

B, B, B, B, F, B

P Pump Man- Mega Man 

C, B, A, B, F, D

P Scrooge McDuck- Disney

A, B, A, B, A 

P Concrete Man- Mega Man 

C, B, B, B, F, D

P Roll Caskett- Mega Man 

B, C, A, C, C, C

P Axl- Mega Man 

A, B, A, B, F, C

P Mettaur- Mega Man

D, D, F, F, A, F 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)      

P Mokka- Magical Starsign 

C, B, D, B, F, F

P Aht- Radiant Historia 

A, A, A, B, F, B 

P Rubiss- Dragon Quest 

C, B, A, B, D, C

P Twitch- Shantae 

A, B, A, B, C, B

P Serges- Mega Man 

C, B, C, B, C, D

P Dr. Light- Mega Man 

A, C, D, C, A, C

P Omen- Killer Instinct 

B, A, A, B, B, B

P Barrell Casket- Mega Man

C, C, D, B, C, D 

P Sakura- Fire Emblem

B, A, B, C, A, B   

P Kiragi- Fire Emblem

A, B, A, D, A, B     

 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)       

 

C Ellen Wyatt- Ace Attorney 

A, C, A, C, D, C 

C Commando Man- Mega Man 

C, A, C, B, F, D

C Guts Man- Mega Man 

C, B, C, B, A, C

C Plant Man- Mega Man 

B, B, A, B, B, B

C Mr. X- Streets of Rage 

B, A, A, C, F, C

1B Dist- Tales of 

B, A, A, B, F, C

1B Umaro- Final Fantasy 

B, C, D, C, C, D 

1B Spark Mandrill- Mega Man 

B, B, B, B, A, B   

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)      

1B Duff McWhalen- Mega Man 

C, B, C, B, C, D

1B Victini- Pokémon 

A, A, A, B, B, A

1B Yamato Man- Mega Man 

B, B, B, B, B, B

1B Hammer Joe- Mega Man 

C, B, B, C, C, D 

1B Tomahawk Man- Mega Man 

C, B, C, B, B, B 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)      

2B Plug Man- Mega Man 

B, B, A, B, F, C

2B Alia- Mega Man 

A, C, A, C, F, D

2B Lau Chan- Virtua Fighter 

C, B, C, B, F, D

2B Centaur Man- Mega Man 

B, B, B, B, B, B 

2B Cecil- Professor Layton/Ace Attorney 

B, F, A, D, C, D

2B Sarah Bryant- Virtua Fighter 

A, B, A, B, F, C 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)      

2B Karin- Street Fighter 

B, B, A, B, A, B

2B General Cryptor- Ninjago 

C, B, A, B, F, D

2B Duo- Mega Man 

B, A, B, B, F, C

2B Bomb Man- Mega Man

B, B, A, B, A, B

2B Android 17- Dragon Ball 

A, B, A, C, B, B 

3B Shiro- Fire Emblem 

A, A, A, A, A, A  

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)      

3B Android 16- Dragon Ball 

B, A, A, B, B, B

3B Dr. Wheelo- Dragon Ball 

C, B, B, B, F, D

3B Webby- Disney 

A, F, A, F, D, D 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)      

3B Violen- Mega Man 

B, A, C, B, C, C

3B Bass- Mega Man 

B, A, A, B, C, B

SS Servbot- Mega Man 

A, C, A, C, C, C

SS Rush- Mega Man 

A, C, A, B, A, B

SS Huey- Disney 

A, D, A, D, B, C

SS Mega Man Volnutt- Mega Man 

A, A, A, B, B, A

SS Treble- Mega Man 

B, B, A, B, C, B

SS Petal- Professor Layton/ Ace Attorney 

B, D, A, C, C, D 

SS Quick Man- Mega Man  

A, B, A, B, A, A 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)      

SS Darkwing Duck- Disney 

A, B, A, B, D, B

SS Agile- Mega Man 

A, B, A, C, C, B  

SS Kagero- Fire Emblem 

B, B, A, B, A, B 

SS Cell Jr.- Dragon Ball 

A, B, A, B, D, B

SS Phog- Xenoblade Chronicles 

C, C, B, B, C, D

SS Tornado Man- Mega Man 

C, B, A, B, F, D

SS Bubble Man- Mega Man 

A, C, A, C, A, B 

SS Crash Man- Mega Man 

A, B, A, C, A, B  

SS Cha-Cha- Monster Hunter 

A, C, A, C, D, C 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)      

SS King Shakalaka- Monster Hunter 

A, B, A, B, D, A

SS Android 18- Dragon Ball 

B, B, A, B, A, B

OF Hornet Man- Mega Man 

C, B, A, B, F, D

OF Dr. Cossack- Mega Man

C, C, D, C, B, D   

OF Cooler- Dragon Ball 

B, A, A, B, B, B 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)      

OF Baxter- Rhythm Heaven 

B, D, A, D, F, F

OF Time Man- Mega Man 

A, B, A, B, C, B

OF Naracuga- Monster Hunter 

A, A, A, B, B, A   

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)      

OF Colonel- Mega Man 

C, B, C, B, C, D

OF Megaman.EXE- Mega Man 

A, A, A, B, D, B

OF Slash Man- Mega Man 

B, B, A, B, F, C

OF Louie- Disney

A, D, A, D, B, C 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)      

OF Dr. Cain- Mega Man 

D, D, D, C, C, D

OF Forrest- Fire Emblem

A, B, B, B, A, B

OF Star Force Mega Man- Mega Man 

A, A, A, A, F, B

OF Johnny Smiles- Professor Layton/ Ace Attorney 

A, B, A, B, C, B

OF Tron Bonne- Mega Man

A, B, A, B, B, B 

OF Tengu Man- Mega Man 

C, B, A, B, F, D 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)      

OF Data- Mega Man 

A, D, A, D, C, D

OF Emmet- Lego  

A, A, A, A, D, B

OF X (NOT TRADABLE!)- Mega Man 

A, A, A, A, A, A 

OF Kecha Wacha- Monster Hunter 

B, B, A, B, B, B 

OF Fake Man- Mega Man

B, C, A, B, F, D   

OF Druk- Captain Commando 

B, B, B, B, F, D

OF Thex- The Conduit 

C, D, C, D, F, F

OF Nowell- Golden Sun

C, B, C, B, C, C 

 

93

 

Onett: 

 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)  

 

P Marco- Radiant Historia 

C, B, B, B, D, D

P Heath- Fire Emblem 

B, B, A, B, A, B

P Yurick- The Last Story 

B, A, B, B, D, C

P Chalis- Golden Sun 

B, B, A, B, C, B

P Hinawa- Mother 

B, C, A, C, F, D

P Flora- Fire Emblem 

C, B, A, A, A, B  

P Bowyer- Mario 

A, C, A, C, D, C 

P Phoebe- Pokémon 

B, B, A, B, A, B 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)  

P Claus- Mother 

B, A, A, B, B, B 

P Flint- Mother 

C, B, A, C, B, C 

P Lucca- Chrono Trigger 

A, B, A, B, A, A

P Phanna- Secret of Mana 

A, B, A, B, B, B

P Lugh- Fire Emblem 

A, B, A, C, C, B 

P Raigh- Fire Emblem 

B, B, B, B, C, B

P Popoi- Secret of Mana 

A, B, A, A, B, A

P Jeff- Mother

C, B, C, A, A, B 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)  

P Miriel- Fire Emblem 

C, B, C, C, B, C

P Cubone- Pokémon 

C, C, B, C, A, C

P Pluto- Tales of 

D, A, D, A, C, D

P Rubicante- Final Fantasy 

B, B, B, B, B, B

P Natasia- Paper Mario 

A, B, B, B, C, B 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)  

P Hubert Oswell- Tales of  

B, B, A, B, D, C

P Nino- Fire Emblem 

A, A, B, C, A, B

P Setsuna- Fire Emblem 

C, B, B, F, A, D 

P Nyx- Fire Emblem

D, B, D, C, B, D 

P Claus F. Lester- Tales of 

C, B, B, B, F, D

P Lewyn- Fire Emblem 

C, B, A, C, C, C

P Maya- Dragon Quest 

A, C, A, D, F, D

 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)    

 

C Monoblos- Monster Hunter 

C, B, C, B, C, C 

C Pirate Master- Shantae 

B, A, B, B, C, B

C Admiral Bobbery- Paper Mario 

C, C, C, D, B, D 

C Sorin Sprocket- Ace Attorney

B, C, C, C, D, D

C Diablos- Monster Hunter 

C, B, C, B, C, C

C Chalcedony- Tales of 

C, B, A, B, D, C

C Arete- Fire Emblem

 A, A, B, B, B, B   

C Kale- Magical Starsign 

B, A, B, A, F, C

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)  

1B Empoleon- Pokémon 

B, A, B, B, C, B

1B Yamask- Pokémon 

C, C, A, D, B, D

1B Randi- Secret of Mana 

A, A, A, A, C, A

1B Hinata- Fire Emblem 

A, B, B, B, A, B 

1B Zihark- Fire Emblem 

C, B, A, B, C, C

1B Flying Man- Mother 

B, A, A, B, A, A 

2B Calill- Fire Emblem 

B, B, A, B, C, B 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)  

2B Ines Lorenzen- Tales of 

C, B, A, B, F, D

2B Metagross- Pokémon 

B, A, C, A, B, B

2B Maria- Fire Emblem

B, B, A, C, A, B

2B Julia- Fire Emblem 

C, B, A, B, C, C

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)  

2B Fyrus- Zelda 

C, B, B, B, C, B

2B Mimi- Mario 

B, B, A, B, C, B

2B Maki- Final Fight/ Street Fighter

A, B, A, B, B, B  

2B Alexa- Xenoblade Chronicles 

A, B, A, B, B, B 

2B Isa Jo- Sin And Punishment 

A, A, A, A, D, B 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)  

2B Krile Mayer Baldesion- Final Fantasy 

C, B, A, B, F, D

3B Reid Hershel- Tales of 

A, A, A, A, F, B

3B Agria- Tales of 

B, A, B, A, F, C

3B Jade Curtiss- Tales of 

A, B, B, B, D, C

3B Blaze Fielding- Streets of Rage 

A, A, A, A, F, B  

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)  

3B Lion- Codename: S.T.E.A.M. 

A, A, B, B, F, C

3B Marlon- Pokémon   

A, B, A, B, D, B

3B Poo- Mother 

B, A, B, B, A, B

3B Flannery- Pokémon 

A, B, A, B, A, A

3B Briggid- Fire Emblem 

A, B, A, B, C, B 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)  

3B Senza- Zelda 

B, B, D, C, C, D 

SS Calico- Nintendogs 

B, D, A, C, C, D

SS Filmia- Legend of Legacy 

A, B, A, B, F, C

SS Alice- Tales of 

A, B, A, B, B, B

SS Chibi Robo- Chibi Robo 

B, A, A, B, F, C 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)  

SS Reize Seatlan- Shovel Knight  

A, B, A, B, C, B

SS Ninten (NOT TRADABLE!)- Mother 

A, A, A, A, C, A

SS Duster- Mother

B, B, A, B, C, B   

SS Giadrome- Monster Hunter 

B, B, A, B, D, C

SS Tong Pooh- Strider 

A, B, A, B, C, B 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)  

OF Origin- Tales of 

B, A, A, A, A, A 

OF Polygon- SSB 

C, D, A, D, B, D

OF Gendrome- Monster Hunter 

B, B, A, B, B, B

OF Sokra- Zelda 

B, D, B, D, D, F

OF Hena- Zelda 

B, D, A, D, C, D 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)  

OF Walter Delques- Tales of 

C, B, A, B, F, D

OF Clone Trooper- Star Wars 

C, C, A, C, A, C

OF Cain- Fire Emblem 

C, B, C, B, A, C

OF Ludger Will Kresnik- Tales of 

A, A, A, A, F, B 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)  

OF Kunzite- Tales of

D, A, B, B, D, D

OF Abel- Fire Emblem 

C, B, C, B, A, C

OF Est- Fire Emblem 

A, C, A, D, A, B

OF Kumatora- Mother 

A, A, A, A, C, A

OF Primm- Secret of Mana 

A, A, A, A, C, A

OF Ultimate Chimera- Mother 

B, B, A, B, C, B

OF Catria- Fire Emblem 

B, B, A, C, A, B 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)   

OF Palla- Fire Emblem 

C, A, A, C, A, B

OF Zeron- Pandora's Tower 

B, A, A, B, D, B

OF Bulbasaur- Pokémon 

A, C, A, D, A, A 

OF Senel Coolidge- Tales of 

A, A, A, A, F, B

OF Nasca- Baten Kaitos 

C, B, C, B, D, D

 

93

 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)   

 

Mute City:

 

P Mad Doctor- Disney 

A, A, A, A, C, A

P Sergeant Guy- Mario 

B, B, B, B, B, B

P Pico- Magical Starsign 

B, B, A, B, F, C

P Jane B. Christie- F-Zero 

B, B, A, B, A, B

P Lorelei- Pokémon 

C, B, A, B, B, B

P Diance- Pokémon 

B, A, A, A, B, A 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)  

P John Adams- The Conduit 

A, A, A, A, B, A

P Commander Kahn- Elite Beat Agents 

B, A, B, B, F, C

P Remiel- Tales of 

B, B, A, B, A, B

P Baba- F-Zero 

A, A, A, C, A, A

P Free Ranger- Chibi Robo 

B, D, C, D, F, F 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)  

P The Skull- F-Zero 

A, A, A, B, A, A

P Chaos- Sonic 

B, A, A, B, B, B

P Saligun- Phantasy Star 

B, B, A, C, F, D

P Mr. EAD- F-Zero 

A, B, A, B, A, A

P Valant Gramarye- Ace Attorney

B, B, A, C, D, C  

P Dhalsim- Street Fighter 

C, B, B, B, A, B 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)  

P Verius- Tales of 

B, A, A, B, A, A

P Twelve- Street Fighter 

C, A, A, B, C, B

P Vision- Marvel 

C, A, A, B, A, B

P Spider-Man- Marvel 

A, B, A, A, A, A

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)  

P Dr. Doppler- Mega Man 

C, B, B, B, D, D

P Hayden- Fire Emblem 

C, B, B, B, D, D 

P Tellah- Final Fantasy 

C, B, C, B, C, D

P Asch- Tales of 

C, B, A, B, D, C

P Beck- Mighty No. 9- Mute City

A, B, A, D, C, C   

 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)  

     

C Fado- Fire Emblem 

C, A, B, B, D, C 

C Dorcas- Fire Emblem 

D, C, C, C, A, D

C Zoey Payne- SSX 

A, A, A, B, C, B

C Blitz Wagner- F-Zero 

B, B, A, B, A, B

C Sterling- Dragon Quest 

B, B, B, B, F, B

C Marcello- Dragon Quest 

A, B, B, B, F, B

C Alatreon- Monster Hunter 

C, A, C, B, D, D

C Dabura- Dragon Ball 

A, A, A, B, C, B 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)  

1B Spyke- Splatoon 

D, D, D, D, C, D

1B General Kozu- Ninjago 

C, B, A, B, F, D

1B Super Arrow- F-Zero 

B, B, A, B, A, B

1B Baz- Shovel Knight 

C, B, C, B, C, D 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)  

1B Dion Blaster- 1080 Snowboarding 

B, B, A, D, F, C 

1B Dragonite- Pokémon 

C, B, B, C, A, C

1B Tyranitar- Pokémon 

C, B, C, C, A, C

1B Dry Bones- Mario 

D, C, C, C, A, D 

1B Gus- Disney 

C, D, A, D, D, D 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)  

2B Roger Buster- F-Zero 

C, B, A, B, A, B

2B Violet- Disney 

B, B, B, A, C, B

2B Gamora- Marvel 

B, B, A, B, A, B

2B Gohan- Dragon Ball 

B, A, A, B, C, B

2B Jacob Pevsner- Ninjago 

C, B, C, C, F, D  

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)  

2B Hisako- Killer Instinct 

D, B, C, B, C, D

2B Jakob- Fire Emblem

B, B, A, B, A, B 

3B Baymax- Marvel 

C, A, B, B, A, B

3B Norman- Pokémon 

C, A, C, C, A, C 

3B Phantom Striker- Shovel Knight 

A, B, A, B, C, B 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)  

3B Priam- Fire Emblem

B, A, A, A, B, A 

3B Fuuga- Fire Emblem

A, A, A, A, A, A 

3B Phoebus- Disney 

C, B, B, B, F, D 

3B Mr. Smee- Disney 

B, B, B, C, C, B

3B Splash Woman- Mega Man

C, B, A, B, F, D  

SS Dark Matter Swordsman Form- Kirby

A, A, A, B, C, B   

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)  

SS Ibuki- Street Fighter

A, C, A, C, B, B   

SS Greninja- Pokémon 

A, A, A, A, C, A 

SS Draq- F-Zero 

A, A, C, C, A, B

SS Mia- Fire Emblem 

A, B, A, B, C, B

SS Brycen- Pokémon 

A, B, A, B, C, B

SS Felicia- Darkstalkers 

A, A, A, B, F, B   

SS Ash- Ninjago 

A, B, A, B, F, C

SS Silver Surfer- Marvel 

C, A, A, B, C, B 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)  

OF Quint- Mega Man 

C, B, B, B, F, D   

OF Camilla- Fire Emblem 

A, A, C, A, A, A 

OF Basarios- Monster Hunter

D, B, D, B, C, D

OF Good Cop/Bad Cop- Lego 

A, B, A, B, C, B

OF Ace Cadet- Monster Hunter

A, C, A, B, C, B 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)  

OF Punk- Mega Man 

C, B, C, B, F, D

OF Star-Lord- Marvel 

A, A, A, A, A, A 

OF Gravis- Ninjago 

C, B, C, C, F, D

OF Chaos Kin- Kid Icarus 

A, A, A, B, A, A

OF Burst Man- Mega Man 

C, B, C, B, D, D 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)  

OF Alexander O’Neil- F-Zero 

B, B, A, B, B, B 

OF Vaulter- Fire Emblem 

A, B, A, B, D, B

OF Brodi Ford- SSX 

C, C, A, B, D, D 

OF Beta- Sonic 

C, B, B, B, B, B 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)   

OF Omega- Sonic 

B, B, B, B, B, B

OF Pryce- Pokémon 

D, C, F, B, A, D

OF Waylon- Advance Wars 

B, B, A, B, A, B

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)  

OF Cherche- Fire Emblem 

A, B, A, B, A, A

OF Dr. Clash- F-Zero

C, C, C, C, A, C  

OF Tana- Fire Emblem 

A, B, A, B, D, B

OF Sting Chameleon- Mega Man 

B, B, A, B, A, B

OF Cheshire Cat- Disney 

C, C, A, C, C, D 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)  

OF Jack Levin- F-Zero 

B, B, A, B, A, B

OF Dr. Stewart- F-Zero 

C, B, B, B, A, B

OF Rick Wheeler (NOT TRADABLE!)- F-Zero 

A, A, A, A, D, A 

OF Heughes- Baten Kaitos 

C, A, C, B, D, D

 

93

 

Hyrule:  

 

P Amiti- Golden Sun

C, B, A, B, C, C  

P Poppy Bros. Sr- Kirby 

A, C, A, C, C, C

P Sagi- Baten Kaitos 

A, A, A, A, D, B

P Rauru- Zelda 

C, A, C, C, A, C

P OoT Postman- Zelda 

A, D, A, D, A, C 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)  

P Lulu- Zelda 

B, B, B, C, A, B

P Mr. Barten- Zelda 

C, D, C, D, A, D

P Beth Poe- Zelda 

C, C, B, B, A, C

P Meg Poe- Zelda 

C, C, B, B, A, C 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)  

P Flat- Zelda 

C, C, B, C, A, C

P Sharp- Zelda 

C, C, B, C, A, C 

P Deku Butler- Zelda 

D, D, D, C, A, D

P Specter Knight- Shovel Knight

C, B, B, B, C, C 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)  

P Yang Fang Leiden- Final Fantasy 

B, A, C, B, C, C

P Rosa Farell- Final Fantasy 

C, A, B, B, C, B

P Young Zelda- Zelda 

A, D, A, D, A, C

P Richard- Zelda 

A, B, A, C, C, B 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)  

P Sheik (NOT TRADABLE!)- Zelda 

A, B, A, B, A, A

P Drake Redcrest- Chibi Robo 

A, C, A, C, F, D

P Arthur- Fire Emblem 

C, B, B, C, D, D

P TFH Blue Link- Zelda

B, A, A, A, C, B

 

C Mayor Dotour- Zelda  

C, C, D, C, A, D 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)  

C Deku Princess- Zelda 

A, C, A, C, A, B

C King Zora- Zelda 

B, C, F, B, A, D

C Goron Elder- Zelda 

C, C, C, C, A, C

C Odin- Marvel 

C, A, C, B, B, C

C Mitsuki- TWEWY 

C, B, A, B, F, D 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)  

C Helena Headbasket- Rayman 

A, B, A, B, F, C 

C Vigilante Boistrum- Professor Layton/ Ace Attorney 

C, B, B, B, C, B

1B Odolwa- Zelda 

C, B, A, B, A, B 

1B Ignatius- Fire Emblem  

F, B, F, A, A, D 

1B Madame Aroma- Zelda 

C, C, D, C, A, D 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)  

1B General Onox- Zelda 

C, B, D, B, D, D

1B Cutter- Professor Layton/ Ace Attorney

C, D, F, D, C, F

1B Gerik- Fire Emblem 

C, B, B, B, D, D

1B Polar Knight- Shovel Knight

C, B, C, B, C, D 

1B Bokoblin- Zelda 

C, D, A, F, A, D 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)  

1B Nudge- Zelda 

B, C, D, C, A, D  

1B Igos Du Ikana- Zelda

C, B, A, C, A, B 

1B Sale- Zelda

C, D, B, C, C, D    

1B Gravios- Monster Hunter

C, B, C, B, C, D

1B Dreadfuse- Zelda 

C, C, A, C, C, C

1B Kaeli- Final Fantasy 

C, C, A, B, F, D 

2B Benny- Fire Emblem

D, B, F, A, A, D 

2B Cecil Harvey- Final Fantasy 

A, A, A, A, C, A 

2B Scarlet Witch- Marvel

B, A, B, B, A, B   

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)  

2B FS Purple Link- Zelda  

C, A, A, A, D, B

2B Koloktos- Zelda 

C, B, C, B, C, D

2B Ingo- Legend of Zelda 

B, D, D, F, A, F  

2B Blade Knight- Kirby 

C, D, D, C, A, D

2B Stalfos- Zelda 

C, C, A, C, A, C 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)  

2B Duessel- Fire Emblem 

C, B, C, B, D, D 

2B Amy Poe- Zelda 

B, C, B, C, A, C

2B Liber- Legend of Legacy 

C, B, B, B, F, D

3B TFH Red Link- Zelda 

A, A, A, C, C, B

3B FS Green Link- Zelda 

A, A, A, A, D, B

3B Hokuto- Street Fighter 

C, B, A, B, F, D 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)  

SS Super Janemba- Dragon Ball 

A, A, A, B, D, B

SS FS Blue Link- Zelda 

B, A, A, A, D, B

SS Jaffar- Fire Emblem 

C, B, A, B, A, B

SS Aveil- Zelda 

C, B, A, A, A, B 

SS Gekko- Zelda 

A, C, A, B, A, B 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)  

SS Garo Master- Zelda 

A, C, A, B, A, B

SS Mole Knight- Shovel Knight 

C, B, C, B, C, D

SS Folon- Baten Kaitos 

A, B, A, B, D, B

OF Helmaroc King- Zelda

B, B, A, C, B, B

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)   

OF Cuckoo Keeper- Zelda 

A, D, C, D, A, D  

OF Trendy Shop Game Owner- Zelda 

C, C, C, C, C, C 

OF Bahamut- Final Fantasy

C, A, C, B, B, C   

OF Grim Creeper- Zelda

B, C, A, C, C, C 

OF Iron Knuckle- Zelda 

C, B, C, B, A, C  

OF Tool Town Shopkeeper- Zelda 

C, C, C, C, C, C  

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)  

OF Salvatore- Zelda 

D, F, F, D, B, F

OF The Skiver- Zelda 

C, C, A, C, C, C

OF Gorman- Zelda 

A, D, A, D, A, C

OF Corundum- Tales of 

A, B, A, B, D, B

OF 8-Bit Zelda- Zelda 

C, A, A, B, A, A  

OF Beruka- Fire Emblem 

C, B, A, C, A, B

OF Propeller Knight- Shovel Knight 

B, B, A, B, C, B

OF Treasure Knight- Shovel Knight 

B, B, C, B, C, B 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)  

OF Big Poe- Zelda 

C, C, C, C, A, C 

OF OoT Great Fairy- Zelda 

C, B, A, B, A, B

OF Joelle Poe- Zelda 

B, C, A, D, A, C

OF Dampe- Zelda 

C, D, D, D, A, F

OF Greatblade- Zelda 

C, A, C, B, F, D 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)  

OF Happy Mask Salesman- Zelda 

A, C, A, C, A, A

OF 8-Bit Ganon- Zelda

B, A, C, B, A, B  

OF 8-Bit Link- Zelda 

A, A, A, A, A, A

OF ALTTP Sahasrahla- Zelda 

C, B, D, B, A, C

OF Sakon- Zelda 

A, B, A, B, A, A 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)  

OF Cynthia- Fire Emblem 

A, B, A, D, B, B  

OF Tristam- Final Fantasy 

C, B, A, B, F, D

OF Reuben- Final Fantasy 

B, B, A, A, D, D 

 

 

93

 

Hocotate:

 

P Harken- Fire Emblem 

C, B, C, B, A, B

P Katarina- The Conduit 

A, A, A, A, F, B 

P Chai- Magical Starsign  

C, B, A, B, F, D

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)  

P Plasm Wraith- Pikmin 

C, B, C, B, A, C

P Quagled Mireclops- Pikmin 

C, B, C, B, A, C 

P Fiery Blowhog- Pikmin 

C, C, C, C, A, C

P Shadow Queen- Paper Mario 

C, A, A, B, B, B 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)  

P President Hocotate- Pikmin

C, B, C, C, A, C 

P Kyle Hyde- Hotel Dusk: Room 215 

B, B, A, B, F, C

P Peckish Aristocrab- Pikmin 

C, B, C, B, A, C

P Ranging Bloyster- Pikmin 

C, B, C, B, A, C

P Scornet Maestro- Pikmin 

B, B, B, B, A, B 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)  

P Kogoro- Project X Zone 

B, A, B, B, C, B 

P Inkling Girl- Splatoon

A, B, A, B, A, A 

P Inkling Boy- Splatoon 

A, B, A, B, A, A

P Invizable- Ninjago 

C, B, A, B, F, D

P Arietta- Tales of 

C, B, A, B, D, C

P Doc Ock- Marvel 

B, A, A, C, A, B

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)    

P Agnes- Bravely Default 

B, A, A, B, C, B

P Cultra- Kirby 

D, C, D, C, D, F   

P Simirror- Kirby

A, D, A, C, D, D

P Sage Yulyanna- Bravely Default

C, B, C, B, C, D 

P Lester DeRusso- Bravely Default

C, B, D, B, C, D   

P Pillah- Kirby

C, C, C, D, A, C 

 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)  

 

C Philocetes- Disney

C, C, C, C, D, C  

C Camus- Fire Emblem 

C, B, B, B, A, B

C Edea Lee- Bravely Default 

B, A, B, B, C, B 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)  

C President Peace- Space Channel 5 

A, B, A, B, F, C

C Jedah- Darkstalkers 

C, A, C, B, F, D 

C ARIA- Killer Instinct 

C, A, A, B, F, C

1B Aggron- Pokémon 

C, B, B, B, A, B

1B Titan Dweevil- Pikmin 

B, A, B, B, A, B

1B Dwarf Bulborb- Pikmin 

A, D, A, D, A, C  

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)  

1B Debora- Dragon Quest 

A, C, A, B, F, C

1B Blue Pikmin (NOT TRADABLE!)- Pikmin

A, B, A, C, A, B

1B Agatio- Golden Sun 

B, A, B, A, C, B

1B Francis- Mario 

C, D, C, C, C, C

1B Therius- The Last Story 

C, B, B, B, D, D

1B Lich- Final Fantasy 

C, B, C, B, A, C 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)  

1B Gypceros- Monster Hunter 

B, B, A, B, C, B

2B Mizutsune- Monster Hunter

A, B, A, B, B, B  

2B Glavenus- Monster Hunter 

A, A, B, B, B, B  

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)  

2B Sveta- Golden Sun

C, B, A, B, C, C 

2B Tiz Arrior- Bravely Default 

C, C, C, C, F, C

2B Masked Gentleman- Professor Layton 

A, B, A, B, C, B

2B Bianca- Legend of Legacy 

C, B, A, B, F, D

2B Lilo- Disney 

A, C, A, C, D, C   

2B Giant Breadbug- Pikmin 

C, B, C, B, A, C

2B Bobba Fett- Star Wars 

B, B, A, C, B, B

2B Aoi Umenokoji- Virtua Fighter 

B, B, B, A, F, B 

2B Quorra- Disney 

C, B, A, B, D, C 

2B Einsatz - Soma Bringer 

C, B, C, B, F, D

2B Lucia- Fire Emblem 

B, B, B, B, C, B

3B Kylo Ren- Star Wars     

A, A, A, B, A, A    

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)  

3B Wyldstyle- Lego 

A, B, A, B, F, C

3B Bardock- Dragon Ball 

A, C, A, C, C, C

3B Sho Minamimoto- TWEWY 

A, B, A, B, F, C

3B Leo Cristophe- Final Chantasy

C, B, C, C, C, C 

SS Birdly- Professor Layton/ Ace Attorney 

A, D, A, D, C, D

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)   

SS Ringabel- Bravely Default 

A, C, A, C, C, C

SS Saki Amamiya- Sin And Punishment 

A, A, A, A, F, B 

SS Sparky- Kirby 

A, D, A, D, A, C

SS Stitch- Disney 

A, A, A, A, F, B

SS Tac- Kirby 

A, C, A, C, C, C

SS Olivia- Fire Emblem 

A, F, A, D, B, D

SS Arcade Bunny- Nintendo Badge Arcade 

A, C, A, C, F, D 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)  

SS Chiaotzu- Dragon Ball 

B, C, A, C, C, C 

SS Callie- Splatoon 

C, C, A, C, C, C

SS Creeping Chrysanthemum- Pikmin 

C, B, D, B, A, C

SS Ant-Man- Marvel 

A, A, A, A, A, A

OF Tijo- Zelda

C, C, D, C, A, C

OF Galuf Doe- Final Fantasy 

C, B, C, B, F, D

OF Gau- Final Fantasy 

A, A, A, A, C, A 

OF Quagsire- Pokémon 

C, C, C, C, A, C

OF Jelonzo- Splatoon 

C, C, D, C, C, C

OF Ranulf- Fire Emblem

A, C, A, C, C, C 

OF Glass Joe- Punch-Out 

A, D, A, D, A, C

OF Yellow Wollywog- Pikmin

C, D, D, D, A, F 

OF Empress Bulbax- Pikmin

C, C, C, C, A, C  

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)  

OF Iridescent Flint Beetle- Pikmin 

C, C, C, C, A, C

OF Caineghis- Fire Emblem 

C, A, B, B, C, C

OF Sidestepper- Mario 

A, C, A, C, A, B

OF ElementMan.EXE- Mega Man 

B, B, B, B, F, B

OF Corless- Pokémon 

C, C, C, C, B, C 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)  

OF Frye- Xenoblade Chronicles

C, C, A, B, C, C

OF Volcanion- Pokémon 

B, A, A, B, B, B

OF Spotty Bulbear- Pikmin 

C, C, C, C, A, C 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)  

OF Joan- Animal Crossing

C, D, D, D, A, D 

OF Titannia- Fire Emblem 

C, B, C, B, C, C 

OF Winged Pikmin- Pikmin 

A, C, A, C, A, A

OF Miss Cluck The Insincere- Yoshi 

A, B, D, B, A, B

OF Meredy- Tales of 

B, B, A, B, F, C     

OF Mint- Tales of 

A, C, A, F, F, D

 

93

 

Orange Star:

 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)   

 

P Innes- Fire Emblem 

A, B, A, B, D, B

P Gengar- Fire Emblem 

A, B, B, A, A, A 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)  

P Andromeda- The Conduit 

C, B, A, B, F, D

P Himi- Golden Sun 

C, B, A, B, C, C

P Ricken- Fire Emblem 

A, C, A, C, B, B

P Prometheus- The Conduit 

C, A, A, C, F, D

P Mizuti- Baten Kaitos 

C, B, A, B, D, C

P Sensei- Advance Wars

C, B, C, B, B, B  

P Canas- Fire Emblem 

C, C, C, C, A, C

P Jake- Advance Wars 

A, A, A, A, A, A

P Drake- Advance Wars

A, B, D, B, A, B 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)  

P Javier- Advance Wars 

C, B, D, B, A, C

P Isabella- Advance Wars  

C, A, A, A, C, B 

P Snivy- Pokémon 

A, C, A, C, B, B

P Emmeryn- Fire Emblem 

C, B, C, C, B, C

P Sonja- Advance Wars 

C, B, C, B, A, C

P Dezel- Tales of 

C, B, A, B, D, C

P Ivar- Tales of 

A, B, A, B, D, B

P Miqol- Xenoblade Chronicles 

F, C, F, C, F, F

P Urien- Street Fighter 

C, A, A, B, B, B  

P Xelha- Baten Kaitos 

A, A, A, B, F, B

P Misako- Ninjago 

C, C, C, C, F, C

P Stritch- Zelda 

C, D, C, D, C, C  

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)  

P Miriel- Fire Emblem 

C, C, C, C, B, C

P Ilyana- Fire Emblem

C, C, C, C, C, C 

P Karyl Sheeden- Tales of 

C, B, A, B, D, C  

P Azura- Fire Emblem 

A, B, A, C, A, B 

P Ophelia- Fire Emblem 

A, B, A, B, A, B     

   

C Aquila- Dragon Quest 

C, B, C, C, F, F

C Likitung- Pokémon 

C, C, C, C, A, C

C CommanderVideo- CommanderVideo 

A, C, A, C, F, D

C Brenner- Advance Wars 

C, B, B, B, C, B

C Heimdall- Marvel

C, A, C, B, B, C 

C Baramos- Dragon Quest

B, B, A, B, C, B  

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)  

1B Jude Mathis- Tales of 

A, A, A, A, D, B 

1B Rajang- Monster Hunter 

A, B, A, B, C, B

1B Olaf- Advance Wars 

C, B, D, B, A, C

1B Birdie- Street Fighter 

C, B, C, C, A, C 

1B Infantry- Advance Wars 

A, D, A, D, A, C

1B Flak- Advance Wars 

C, B, C, B, C, C 

1B Greyfield- Advance Wars 

C, B, C, B, C

1B John Morris- Castlevania

 A, B, A, B, F, C

2B Chibi Tot- Chibi Robo 

A, C, A, C, F, D

2B Ibis- Pilotwings 

A, B, A, B, D, B

2B Nell- Advance Wars 

C, C, A, C, A, C  

2B Flavio- Fire Emblem 

A, B, A, B, B, B

2B Maltran- Tales of 

B, B, A, B, F, D

2B Scarecrow- Codename: S.T.E.A.M. 

A, B, C, B, F, D

2B Han Solo- Star Wars 

B, B, A, C, B, B  

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)  

2B Mary Argent- Tales of 

A, B, A, B, F, C 

2B Thor- Marvel 

C, A, A, B, A, B

2B Peri- Fire Emblem     

A, B, C, A, A, B                                      

2B Maribelle- Fire Emblem 

B, C, C, C, B, C 

3B Pikkon- Dragon Ball 

C, A, A, B, D, C

3B Basilio- Fire Emblem 

B, B, B, B, B, B

3B War Machine- Marvel 

B, B, A, B, A, B

3B Max- Advance Wars 

C, A, C, B, A, B

3B Flash Man- Mega Man 

A, B, A, B, A, A

3B Kanbei- Advance Wars 

C, A, B, B, A, B

3B Decapre- Street Fighter 

B, B, A, C, B, B

3B Walhart- Fire Emblem 

C, A, C, B, B, B

SS Colin- Advance Wars    

B, B, A, B, C, B

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)  

SS Dash- Disney

A, B, A, A, D, A 

SS Kaze- Fire Emblem 

A, B, A, B, A, B  

SS Saizo- Fire Emblem 

B, B, A, A, A, B  

SS Strider Hiryu- Strider 

A, A, A, A, F, B

SS Fox- Codename: S.T.E.A.M. 

B, B, A, B, F, C

SS Mercenary Tao- Dragon Ball 

A, B, A, C, D, C

OF Kalinka- Mega Man 

A, D, A, D, C, D

OF Fusoya- Final Fantasy 

C, B, C, B, C, C

OF Cid Pollendina- Final Fantasy 

A, C, C, B, C, C

OF Ricard Highwind- Final Fantasy 

B, B, C, B, F, B

OF Minerva- Fire Emblem 

C, B, B, B, A, B

OF Kachua- Sin And Punishment 

C, C, A, B, F, D

OF Mace Windu- Star Wars 

B, B, A, C, F, D 

OF Dusknoir- Pokémon

C, B, C, B, B, B 

OF Vaike- Fire Emblem

A, B, A, B, B, B 

OF Will (NOT TRADABLE!)- Advance Wars 

A, A, A, A, D, B

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)  

OF Sumia- Fire Emblem 

A, B, A, B, B, B

OF Hachi- Advance Wars 

A, C, D, B, A, C

OF Lin- Advance Wars 

B, B, A, B, C, B

OF Napalm Man- Mega Man 

C, B, C, B, C, D 

OF Cormag- Fire Emblem 

B, B, A, B, D, B

OF Eagle- Advance Wars 

C, A, C, B, A, B

OF Doug- Xenoblade Chronicles 

C, B, B, B, B, B

OF Carracoasta- Pokémon 

C, B, C, C, B, D

OF Kieran- Fire Emblem

B, B, B, B, C, B  

OF Grit- Advance Wars 

C, B, C, B, A, C

OF Forsythe- Advance Wars 

A, C, C, B, C, C 

OF Wulfric- Pokémon 

C, B, D, B, A, C

OF Paragoomba- Mario  

B, C, A, C, A, B  

OF Pavo- Dragon Quest 

C, B, A, B, D, D

 

 

93

 

Smashville:

 

P Luna- Animal Crossing 

C, C, A, C, A, C 

P Blooper- Mario 

C, D, D, D, A, F

P Harriet- Animal Crossing 

A, C, A, C, A, B

P Villager (NOT TRADABLE!)- Animal Crossing 

A, C, A, C, A, A

P Kammy Koopa- Paper Mario 

C, B, C, B, A, C

P Zipper T Bunny- Animal Crossing 

A, C, A, C, A, B 

P Fire Bro- Mario 

A, C, A, C, A, A

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)  

P Porter- Animal Crossing 

A, B, A, B, A, A

P Chip- Animal Crossing 

C, D, C, C, A, D

P Pete- Animal Crossing 

B, B, C, C, A, C

P Katrina- Animal Crossing 

C, A, D, B, A, C

P Launch Octopus- Mega Man 

C, B, C, B, A, C

P Don Resetti- Animal Crossing 

C, A, B, C, A, B

P Mew- Pokémon

A, A, A, B, A, A  

P Pave- Animal Crossing 

B, D, A, D, A, C

P Viridi- Kid Icarus 

A, A, A, A, A, A

P Cornimer- Animal Crossing 

D, D, D, D, A, D

P Wonder-Cheerleader- Wonderful 101 

A, D, A, D, F, D

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)  

P Vivian- Paper Mario 

B, B, A, C, B, B 

P Dr. Herman Crab- Ace Attorney 

C, C, A, C, F, D

P Phosphora- Kid Icarus 

B, B, A, B, A, B

P Serena- Dragon Quest 

C, D, C, F, F, F

P Crawdaunt- Pokémon 

C, C, A, C, A, C

P Chen- Ninjago 

B, B, A, B, F, C 

P Mamu- Zelda 

C, C, C, B, C, C

P Ana- Mother 

C, B, A, C, B, C 

P Mirania- The Last Story 

B, B, A, B, D, C

P Philia Felice- Tales of 

A, B, A, B, D, B

P Ludicolo- Pokémon 

A, B, A, B, A, A

P Blanca- Animal Crossing

A, F, A, F, A, D   

P Niles- Fire Emblem 

C, B, A, F, A, D     

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)   

P Mr. Game And Watch- Mr. Game And Watch

A, A, A, A, A, A

 

C Isabelle- Animal Crossing 

A, B, A, B, A, A

C Lottie- Animal Crossing 

A, C, C, C, A, C

C Wii Fit Trainer- Wii Fit

A, A, A, A, A, A  

C Bantam- Billy Hatcher 

A, B, C, C, F, D 

C Dr. Shrunk- Animal Crossing 

A, C, A, F, A, C 

C Mattrex- Mega Man 

B, B, C, B, C, B

C Edward Chris- Final Fantasy 

B, B, A, B, C, B

1B Wendell- Animal Crossing 

C, C, D, C, A, D

1B Naval Piranha- Yoshi 

C, B, C, B, A, C

1B Metalbeard- Lego  

B, B, A, C, F, D

1B Scervo- Zelda 

C, C, C, B, C, C

1B Crossbones- Marvel 

C, B, A, B, A, B

1B Watchog- Pokémon 

C, C, A, C, B, C

1B Congalala- Monster Hunter 

B, B, B, B, C, B

2B Leilani- Animal Crossing 

A, C, C, C, A, C 

2B Kaitlin- Animal Crossing 

A, D, C, D, A, D       

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)   

2B Gyro Gearloose- Disney

A, D, A, D, D, D  

2B Rogue- Marvel 

A, A, A, A, B, A 

3B Rover- Animal Crossing 

A, C, A, F, A, A

3B Gogoat- Pokémon

B, B, A, B, A, B  

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)   

3B Winter Soldier- Marvel 

C, B, A, B, B, B

3B Gore Magala- Monster Hunter 

B, A, A, B, A, A

3B Copper- Animal Crossing 

A, A, A, C, A, A

3B Cyrus- Animal Crossing

B, C, B, C, A, C 

3B Primeape- Pokémon 

B, B, B, A, A, B 

SS Velouria- Fire Emblem

B, B, B, A, A, B    

SS Kicks- Animal Crossing 

B, C, A, C, A, B

SS Bunnelby- Pokémon 

A, C, A, C, A, B 

SS Leila- Animal Crossing

A, F, A, F, A, D 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)   

SS Katie- Animal Crossing 

A, F, A, F, A, D

SS Chill Penguin- Mega Man 

B, B, A, B, A, B

SS Jingle- Animal Crossing 

A, C, A, C, A, B

SS Saw- Rhythm Heaven 

A, C, A, C, F, D 

SS Mowlgi- Disney 

A, C, A, C, B, B 

SS Rabbid- Rayman 

A, B, A, C, F, C 

SS Crazy Redd- Animal Crossing 

C, C, A, B, A, B

SS Manectric- Pokémon 

B, B, A, B, A, B

SS Wisp- Animal Crossing 

D, D, D, A, A, D

OF Dale- Disney

A, C, A, C, D, C   

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)   

OF Percy- Fire Emblem 

A, B, A, C, A, B 

OF Lyle- Animal Crossing 

C, C, A, A, A, B

OF Jack- Animal Crossing 

C, B, A, B, A, B

OF Gracie- Animal Crossing 

B, B, B, B, A, B

OF Balloon Fighter- Balloon Fighter 

A, B, A, B, A, A 

OF Nat- Animal Crossing 

C, C, A, C, A, C

OF Franklin- Animal Crossing 

B, C, A, C, A, B

OF Digby- Animal Crossing 

C, C, A, C, A, C

OF Chip- Disney 

A, C, A, C, D, C

OF Saharah- Animal Crossing 

C, B, D, D, A, D

OF Flutter- Mario

A, B, B, B, A, B   

OF Grams- Animal Crossing 

D, B, F, B, A, D    

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)   

OF Caeldori- Fire Emblem    

B, B, A, C, A, B  

OF Sophie- Fire Emblem

A, B, C, A, A, B 

OF Iron Patriot- Marvel 

A, A, A, B, A, A

OF Rafiki- Disney 

A, D, C, D, D, D

OF Phyllis- Animal Crossing

C, C, B, C, A, C   

OF Elma- Xenoblade Chronicles  

B, A, A, B, B, B

OF Ninetales- Pokémon 

C, A, A, B, A, B

OF Leif- Animal Crossing 

A, D, A, D, A, C  

OF Chloe- Tales of 

B, B, A, B, F, C  

OF Lilith Aileron- Tales of  

A, C, A, C, C, C

 

93

  

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)   

 

Nimbasa:

 

P Aurorus- Pokémon 

B, B, D, D, A, D 

P Electivire- Pokémon 

B, B, B, B, B, B

P Magmortar- Pokémon 

B, B, B, B, B, B

P Malamar- Pokémon 

C, A, C, A, A, B

P Shauntal- Pokémon 

B, B, B, B, B, B

P Throh- Pokémon 

C, B, C, B, B, C

P Hoopa- Pokémon 

A, A, A, B, A, A 

P Audino- Pokémon  

B, B, C, B, B, B

P Shauna- Pokémon

A, C, A, C, A, B 

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)  

P Frosslass- Pokémon 

C, B, D, C, B, D

P Gallade- Pokémon 

C, A, A, A, B, B

P Emboar- Pokémon 

A, A, C, B, B, B 

P Fennekin- Pokémon 

A, C, B, C, A, B

P Caitlin- Pokémon 

C, A, C, B, A, B

P Meloetta- Pokémon 

A, A, A, B, A, A

P Khezu- Monster Hunter 

C, B, C, B, C, D

P Piccolo- Dragon Ball 

B, B, A, C, A, B

P Raymond Shields- Ace Attorney

B, B, C, B, F, D

P Iris Watson- Ace Attorney

A, C, A, B, B, B 

P Kraden- Golden Sun 

C, C, C, B, A, C

 

C N (NOT TRADABLE!)- Pokémon 

A, A, A, B, A, A

C Braev Lee- Bravely Default

B, A, C, A, C, B

C Cline K. Sharil- Tales of 

C, B, C, C, F, F

1B Yunita- Final Fantasy 

A, A, A, A, F, B

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)  

1B Knot-Wing The Koopa- Yoshi 

C, B, D, B, A, C

1B Rhino- Marvel 

B, B, A, C, A, B

1B Pachirisu- Pokémon 

A, C, A, C, C, C

1B Tin Man- Codename: S.T.E.A.M. 

A, B, C, A, F, C

1B Flint- Pokémon 

A, B, A, B, C, B

1B Crasher Wake- Pokémon 

A, A, C, A, C, B  

1B Dedenne- Pokémon 

A, B, A, B, A, A

1B Tierno- Pokémon 

A, C, C, C, A, C

1B Grant- Pokémon 

B, B, A, B, A, B

2B Cheren- Pokémon 

B, B, B, B, B, B

2B Plusle- Pokémon

A, C, A, C, A, B  

2B Jinxie Tenma- Ace Attorney 

B, C, C, C, C, C  

2B Lenora- Pokémon 

B, C, C, C, C, C

2B Pichu- Pokémon 

A, C, A, D, A, A 

2B Candace- Pokémon 

A, B, A, B, C, C

2B Trevor- Pokémon 

C, C, A, B, A, B

2B Serena- Pokémon 

A, C, A, C, A, B

2B Electro- Marvel 

A, B, A, B, A, A

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)  

2B Lizard- Marvel 

C, B, A, C, A, B 

2B Bolobo- Ninjago 

C, B, C, B, F, D

2B Dawn- Pokémon 

A, C, A, B, C, B   

3B Sawk- Pokémon 

C, A, B, B, B, B

3B Amos- Dragon Quest 

A, B, B, B, F, B 

3B Drayden- Pokémon 

C, C, C, C, B, C

3B Mienshao- Pokémon 

C, B, A, B, B, B

3B Mamoswine- Pokémon

C, B, C, C, B, D 

3B Benjamin- Final Fantasy 

A, A, A, A, F, B

3B Sho Mimamoto- TWEWY 

B, B, B, B, F, F

SS Patty- Dragon Quest 

A, C, A, C, D, C

SS Weavile- Pokémon 

A, B, A, C, B, B

SS Frillish- Pokémon

B, C, C, B, B, B

SS Manaphy- Pokémon 

A, A, A, B, C, B

SS Eevee- Pokémon 

A, C, A, C, A, B

SS Minum- Pokémon 

A, C, A, C, A, B

SS Oshawott- Pokémon

A, C, A, C, B, B  

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)  

SS Arche Klein- Tales of 

A, B, A, B, F, C

SS Marno- Baten Kaitos 

B, B, A, B, D, C

SS Sabretooth- Marvel 

B, A, A, B, C, B

SS Crazy Tracy- Zelda 

A, C, A, D, C, C

OF Skales- Ninjago 

C, B, B, C, F, D

OF Great Baggi- Monster Hunter 

C, B, B, B, C, C 

OF Alexa- Pokémon 

A, D, A, B, A, B

OF AZ- Pokémon 

C, C, D, D, A, D

OF Pyroar- Pokémon 

B, A, A, B, A, A

OF Wattson- Pokémon 

A, B, C, B, A, B

OF Pangoro- Pokémon 

C, B, D, B, A, C 

OF Byron- Pokémon 

B, A, B, B, C, B

OF Roark- Pokémon 

B, B, A, B, C, B

OF Fletchling- Pokémon 

A, C, A, C, A, B

OF Emolga- Pokémon 

A, B, A, C, B, B

OF Frillard- Pokémon 

B, B, A, B, A, B

OF Valerie- Pokémon 

B, B, A, B, A, B

OF Glaceon- Pokémon 

C, B, A, C, C, B

Ratings (Stamina, Power, Speed, Defense, Potential, Overall)  

OF Shaymin- Pokémon 

A, A, A, B, C, B

OF Krookodile- Pokémon 

C, B, C, C, B, D

OF Vespiquen- Pokémon 

C, B, A, B, C, C

OF Lt. Surge- Pokémon 

B, A, A, A, A, A 

OF Furfrou- Pokémon

C, C, A, C, A, C 

OF Seismic- Mighty No. 9

B, A, D, A, C, C

OF Cherrim- Pokémon 

C, C, A, C, C, C

OF Volkner- Pokémon 

C, B, A, B, C, C

OF Archeops- Pokémon 

B, B, A, B, B, B

OF Aaron- Pokémon 

B, B, A, B, C, B

OF Espurr- Pokémon 

C, B, A, B, A, B 

OF Hawlucha- Pokémon 

A, B, A, A, A, A

OF Rhyperior- Pokémon 

C, A, C, B, B, C

OF Rampardos- Pokémon 

C, B, B, C, C, D

OF Floatzel- Pokémon 

A, B, A, C, C, B

OF Professor Augustine- Pokémon 

B, C, A, C, A, B

 

93

Edited by XLW

Share this post


Link to post

THIS IS UNOFFICIAL UNLESS DECREED BY TM3!

 

 

Well, because we need to get to the next round two weeks from now, I decided to do this, because I have the time right now.   

 

I’m not sure if this is “double elimination:, but I got it all to 96.

 

HERE IS THE TENNIS ROUND FOR THE FIREFLOWER INVITATIONAL!

 

Mushroom Kingdom brackets:  

 

Triforcemaster3 vs. Humba Wumba

Winner: TM3!

 

Baby Mario vs. Link  

Winner: Link!

 

Geno vs. Blastoise

Winner: Blastoise!

 

Kazooie vs. Mikau

Winner: Kazooie!

 

Jigglypuff vs. Banjo

Winner: Banjo!

 

Freedan vs. Princess Peach  

Winner: Princess Peach!

 

King Dedede vs. Hector

Winner: King Dedede!

 

Isaac vs. Brentilda

Winner: Isaac!

 

Marx vs. Eliwood

Winner: Eliwood!

 

Presea vs. Joanna Dark

Winner: Joanna Dark!

 

Stalchampion vs. Wario  

Winner: Wario!

 

Lance vs. Chargin Chuck  

Winner: Lance!

 

Andy vs. Toadette  

Winner: Andy!

 

Ash Ketchum vs. Nana  

Winner: Ash Ketchum!

 

Dixie Kong vs. Pit  

Winner: Pit!

 

Toad vs. Ken  

Winner: Ken!

 

Linebeck vs. Apollo Justice  

Winner: Apollo Justice!

  

Jessie vs. Tenebrae

Winner: Jessie!

 

Ralis vs. Mario  

Winner: Mario!

 

Princess Jasmine vs. Athena Cykes  

Winner: Princess Jasmine!

 

Ghirahim vs Kristoff  

Winner: Ghirahim!

 

Luigi vs. Koopa Troopa   

Winner: Luigi!

 

Zant vs. Waluigi

Winner: Waluigi!

 

Christopher Robin vs. Rosalina

Winner: Rosalina!

 

Valley of Bowser brackets:  

  

Punchinello vs. Ganondorf

Winner: Ganondorf!

 

Impa vs. Fuzzer1  

Winner: Fuzzer1!

 

Samus Aran vs. Tom Nook

Winner: Samus Aran!

 

Louie vs. Glyde

Winner: Louie!

 

Megaman vs. Twinrova

Winner: Megaman!

 

Mickey Marcus vs. Ness  

Winner: Ness!

 

Charizard vs. Kristoph Gavin  

Winner: Kristoph Gavin!

 

Kara vs. Falco

Winner: Falco!

 

Elincia vs. Fara Phoenix  

Winner: Elincia!

 

Axem Red vs. Earthworm Jim  

Winner: Earthworm Jim!

 

Lyn vs. Zelos

Winner: Lyn!

 

Aiai vs. Kirby   

Winner: Kirby!

 

Chrom vs. Lloyd Irving  

Winner: Lloyd Irving!

 

Metakinght vs. Mingella

Winner: Metakinght!   

 

Sir Kibble vs. General Ashtard

Winner: General Ashtard!

 

Brock vs. Sheena  

Winner: Brock!

 

Michael Chain vs. Elecman  

Winner: Michael Chain!

 

Bowser vs. Aladdin

Winner: Bowser!

 

Mewtwo vs. Tiny Kong

Winner: Mewtwo!

 

Zoda vs. Amy Rose  

Winner: Amy Rose!

 

Popo vs. Diddy Kong

Winner: Diddy Kong!

 

Anna vs. Silver

Winner: Anna!

 

Palutena vs. Magikoopa

Winner: Palutena!

 

Funky Kong vs. King Mickey

Winner: King Mickey!

 

12

 

Subcon brackets:  

 

Ridley vs. KK Slider

Winner: KK Slider!

 

Darunia vs. Princess Daisy

Winner: Princess Daisy!

 

Erika vs. Maxwell

Winner: Maxwell!

 

Mouser vs. Skull Kid

Winner: Skull Kid!

 

Bomberman vs. Zelda

Winner: Zelda!

 

Zoroark vs. Fox McCloud

Winner: Fox McCloud!

 

Marth vs. Krystal

Winner: Marth!

 

Protoman vs. HFP

Winner: Protoman!

 

Roy vs. Zero

Winner: Zero!

 

Lucas vs. Panther Caruso

Winner: Lucas!

 

Lucina vs. Will

Winner: Lucina!

 

Samurai Goroh vs. Jiggywiggy

Winner: Samurai Goroh!

 

Rachel vs. Pico  

Winner: Pico!

 

Lilly vs. James

Winner: James!

 

Lanky Kong vs. Sagat

Winner: Sagat!

 

Captain Falcon vs. Emil

Winner: Captain Falcon!

 

Donkey Kong vs. Jody Summer  

Winner: Donkey Kong!

 

Tails vs. Zangief

Winner: Tails!

 

Twila vs. Brash Bear  

Winner: Twila!

 

M. Bison vs. Tetra    

Winner: M. Bison!

 

Komali vs. Cammy

Winner: Cammy!

 

Giovanni vs. Phoenix Wright  

Winner: Phoenix Wright!

 

Dangoro vs. Miriana  

Winner: Miriana!

 

Queen Minnie vs. Ema Skye

Winner: Queen Minnie!

 

12

 

Yoshi’s Island brackets:

  

Conker vs. Princia Ramode

Winner: Conker!

 

Green Yoshi vs. Malon

Winner: Green Yoshi!

 

Simon Belmont vs. Michael Ford

Winner: Michael Ford!

 

Birdo vs. Saria

Winner: Birdo!

 

Roll vs. Little Mac

Winner: Little Mac!

 

Slippy Toad vs. Purple Pikmin

Winner: Slippy Toad!

 

Venusaur vs. Gim  

Winner: Venusaur!

 

Wolf O’Donnel vs. Shadow

Winner: Shadow!

  

Dynablade vs. Pikachu

Winner: Pikachu!

 

Peppy Hare vs. Doodlebug

Winner: Peppy Hare!

 

Poppy Bros Jr vs. Ike

Winner: Ike!

 

Elesa vs. Metalman  

Winner: Elesa!

 

Golduck vs. Captain Olimar  

Winner: Captain Olimar!

 

Elsa vs. Lily Flyer

Winner: Elsa!

     

Boyd vs. Boo  

Winner: Boo!

 

Lowen vs. Swampert   

Winner: Swampert!

 

Sasha vs. Miles Edgeworth

Winner: Miles Edgeworth!

 

Chrono vs. Gary Oak  

Winner: Chrono!

 

Maya Fey vs. Ellie

Winner: Maya Fey!

 

Marta vs. Sonic

Winner: Sonic!

 

Nabooru vs. Chun Li  

Winner: Chun Li!

 

Knuckles vs. Simon Blackquill    

Winner: Knuckles!

 

Groose vs. Professor Layton  

Winner: Professor Layton!

 

Ryu vs. Midna

Winner: Ryu! 

 

The results may not be perfect. They're meant to represent who would honestly win this round... I think. 

Share this post


Link to post

The Smashville Savages and manager Fuzzer1 would like to congratulate the Cleveland Indians on winning the American League Central title in Detroit tonight for the first time since 2007 with a 7-4 win over the Tigers.

Share this post


Link to post

Quick final scores for Monday 9/26:

 

Mute City 2

Smashville 1

(game played at Comerica Park, Detroit, Michigan)

Trophy series - Battle for the Golden Faygo Trophy

 

Skyworld 8

Corneria 6

 

Los Angeles 4

Mayahem 2

 

Yoster Isle 3

Nimbasa 0

 

Megaman 4

Tokyo 5 f/10

 

Popstar 2

Arendelle 3

 

Orange Star 5

Hyrule 1

 

Kongo Jungle 2

Hocotate 7

 

Lanayru 0

Onett 2

 

Zebes 12

Tethealla 3

 

Celadon 3

Sonic 7

 

Bern 4

Mushroom Kingdom 2

 

With regard to the opening round tennis matches in the Fireflowers Memorial Tournament, those were played fairly and will stand.  The tennis round is double elimination, so match 2 and 3 (if necessary) of the opening round will take place this coming weekend.

 

A big thank you to XLW for conducting the draw and presiding over the opening matchday.

Edited by Triforcemaster3

Share this post


Link to post

Well done, team!  

 

We'll make it back from coming up short the last series! 

 

WE ARE FINE! 

  

C Simon Blackquill 

1B Maya Fey 

2B Luke Triton *hs*

3B Apollo Justice 

SS Kay Faraday

OF Ema Skye *hs*

OF Klavier Gavin

OF Sylveon

DH Detective Gumshoe

 

SP Phoenix Wright 

SP Trucy Wright 

SP Professor Layton 

SP Inquisitor Darklaw 

SP Miles Edgeworth 

  

MRP Athena Cykes

MRP Pearl Fey

LRP Marin

SU Storyteller 

CL Rayfa Padma Khura'in 

 

OF Espella Cantabella   

OF Sir Zacharias Barnham

SS Larry Butz

DH Nahyuta Sahdmadhi 

OF Ahlbi Ur'gaid   

Edited by XLW

Share this post


Link to post
11 minutes ago, Triforcemaster3 said:

Quick final scores for Monday 9/26:

 

Mute City 2

Smashville 1

(game played at Comerica Park, Detroit, Michigan)

Trophy series - Battle for the Golden Faygo Trophy

 

Skyworld 8

Corneria 6

 

Los Angeles 4

Mayahem 2

 

Yoster Isle 3

Nimbasa 0

 

Megaman 4

Tokyo 5 f/10

 

Popstar 2

Arendelle 3

 

Orange Star 5

Hyrule 1

 

Kongo Jungle 2

Hocotate 7

 

Lanayru 0

Onett 2

 

Zebes 12

Tethealla 3

 

Celadon 3

Sonic 7

 

Bern 4

Mushroom Kingdom 2

 

With regard to the opening round tennis matches in the Fireflowers Memorial Tournament, those were played fairly and will stand.  The tennis round is double elimination, so match 2 and 3 (if necessary) of the opening round will take place this coming weekend.

 

A big thank you to XLW for conducting the draw and presiding over the opening matchday.

 

Wait, huh... *looks at what double elimination is* 

 

Oh, oooooooooooooohhh.... 

 

i thought it meant twice the eliminations happened (thank you a certain competitive TV show). Now I know what that means, and how 192/2=96. -_-  

 

With that said, I hope that nothing happens this weekend to make sure I have to do it again. ... I might be working then, so... eh? 

Share this post


Link to post

With the series against Mute City in Detroit, the Savages have taken quite the liking to some of the unique Michigan fare none had even had before save for the local manager Fuzzer1 that is.

 

"These coney dogs are messy but delicious," Princess Daisy told reporters at Lafayette Coney Island earlier today. "Trying to pick it up with the chili, diced onions and mustard will guarantee a messy face once you take a bite," showing her face covered in chili sauce and mustard to the media and subsequently on social media.

 

"Some of us went to Lafayette and others went to American to have the coney dogs," Fuzzer1 said to reporters. "A lot of people are amazed we have these two coney island restaurants next to each other with the friendly "turf war" between the two stores founded by two Greek immigrant brothers decades ago."

 

Daisy also said that the American muscle cars can put the Mario Kart vehicles to shame in the horsepower department.

 

"Right now my boyfriend and I are in a Chevy Camaro and that thing is fast. Louder than any of the go karts I've raced in Mario Kart events over the years. And if you think I get loud driving go karts, you should hear me go crazy on the freeways in these bad boys."

 

All her boyfriend could do was chuckle at her comment but said that:

 

"A lot of the team had wanted to experience some of the Detroit culture we have so that means driving some great Detroit muscle, having good food, listening to Motown produced music, stuff like that. It's a part of who I am in this great state and I don't doubt that Surge is doing similar things with the Racers.

 

I mean this is my home right here. Great to be playing these games in the D."

Share this post


Link to post

3rd inning scores for Tuesday, September 27:

 

Mute City 1

Smashville 1

(game played at Comerica Park, Detroit, Michigan)

Trophy series - Battle for the Golden Faygo Trophy

 

Skyworld 0

Corneria 4

 

Los Angeles 2

Mayahem 1

 

Yoster Isle 0

Nimbasa 0

 

Megaman 2

Tokyo 3

 

Popstar 3

Arendelle 3

 

Orange Star 1

Hyrule 1

 

Kongo Jungle 2

Hocotate 1

 

Lanayru 0

Onett 0

 

Zebes 1

Tethealla 2

 

Celadon 2

Sonic 1

 

Bern 0

Mushroom Kingdom 2

Share this post


Link to post

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

×